Race Results (on TullyRunners.com)

 

Running Links

Articles

Archives

Contact Info

Home

 

 

2014 Cross Country Results:

Aug 30 - Ulster County Pre-Season (Section 9)
Aug 30 - Fonda-Fultonville Invitational (Section 2)
Aug 30 - Selected Speed Ratings (Out-of-State)

Aug 23 - Selected Speed Ratings (Out-of-State)

 

2014 Outdoor Track Results:

June 6,7 - NY State Championship - BOYS
June 6,7 - NY State Championship - GIRLS

May 30,31 - Section 6 - State Qualifier (Section 6)
May 30,31 - Section 11 - State Qualifier (Section 11)
May 30 - Section 5 - State Qualifier (Section 5)
May 30 - Section 7 - State Qualifier (Section 7)
May 29,30 - Section 1 - State Qualifier (Section 1)
May 29,30 - Section 2 - State Qualifier (Section 2)
May 29,30 - Section 9 - State Qualifier (Section 9)
May 29,30 - Section 10 - State Qualifier (Section 10)
May 29 - Section 3 - State Qualifier (Section 3)
May 29 - Section 4 - State Qualifier (Section 4)
May 28,29 - Section 8 - State Qualifier (Section 8)

May 25 - PSAL State Qualifier (PSAL)
May 24 - CHSAA Championship (CHSAA)
May 24 - Section 7 Championship (Section 7)

May 23 - Section 3 - Boys Class A1/A2
May 23 - Section 3 - Boys Class C1/C2
May 22 - Section 3 - Boys Class B1/B2
May 22,23 - Section 3 - Girls Class C1/C2
May 22 - Section 3 - Class D
May 22 - Section 9 - Class A & D (Section 9)
May 21 - Section 9 - Class B & C (Section 9)
May 21 - Section 3 - Boys Class AA
May 21 - Section 3 - Girls Class A
May 21 - Section 3 - Steeplechase (Class C1/C2, D)
May 21 - Section 4 - Class D Champ (Section 4)
May 21 - NYSAIS Championship (NYSAIS)
May 20 - Section 3 - Girls Class AA
May 20 - Section 3 - Girls Class B1/B2

May 17 - Cicero-North Syracuse Boys Invite
May 17 - MHAL Championship (Section 9)
May 16-19 - OCIAA Championship (Section 9)
May 15,17 - IAC League Championship (Section 4)
May 15 - CNYCL Boys Championship
May 15 - CNYCL Girls Championship
May 15 - Frontier League Girls Championship
May 14 - Frontier League Boys Championship
May 14 - OHSL Boys Patriot Championship
May 13 - Center State Conf D2 & D3 Champ
May 13 - TVL League Championship
May 13 - OHSL Freedom League Championship
May 13 - OHSL Girls Patriot Championship
May 12 - OHSL Liberty League Championship
May 12 - Center State Conf D1 Champ

May 10 - Weedsport Invitational
May 10 - East Syracuse-Minoa Girls Invite
May 9 - Baldwinsville "Arcaro" Invite
May 9 - Fulton Girls Booster Invitational
May 9 - CVS Kyle "Toot" Hysack Invite (Section 4)
May 9 - Pine Bush Relays (Section 9)
May 9 - Warwick Friendship Games (Section 9)
May 9 - Oneida Co-Ed Invitational

May 5 - Westhill Last Chance Steeplechase

May 3 - Rome Girls Invitational
May 3 - Monroe-Woodbury Crusader Relays (Section 9)
May 3 - Brian Ahearn Classic (Section 9)
May 3 - Race at the Oval Office (Section 9)
May 2 - Chittenango Invitational
May 2 - CBA (Brother Basilian) Invitational
May 2 - New Hartford Boys Invitational

May 2 - Steinhoff Cup Meet (Section 9)
May 2 - Legends of the Night Invite (Section 4)

April 28 - Cornwall Steeple Fest (Section 9)

April 26 - Skaneateles-Marcellus Girls Invite
April 26 - Moravia Blue Devil Relays (Section 4)
April 26 - Kingston Tiger Relays (Section 9)
April 25 - Morrisville-Eaton Small School Invite
April 25 - Cook-DeStefano Boys Relays
April 25 - Outlaw Invitational
April 25 - Don Howard (Cooperstown) Invite

April 21 - Tully Spring Break Invitational

April 19 - Joe Brandi Relays (Girls) (Section 11)
April 19 - Tartan Strong Invitational (Section 2)
April 18 - Westill Early Season Steeplechase
April 15 - Washingtonville Wizard Invite (pdf file) (Section 9)

April 12 - Jordan-Elbridge Relays Invite
April 12 - Red-White-Blue-Gold Invite (Section 4)
April 12 - Rondout Valley Gander Invite (pdf file) (Section 9)
April 11 - Cicero-North Syracuse Relays

April 11-12 - NYC Mayor's Cup (NY City)

 

2013-2014 Indoor Track Results:

Mar 1 - NY State Championship - GIRLS
Mar 1 - NY State Championship - BOYS

Feb 22 - PSAL Championship (PSAL)
Feb 21,22 - Section 9 - St Qualifier (Section 9)
Feb 21 - Section 6 - St Qualifier (Section 6)
Feb 20 - Section 5 - St Qualifier (Section 5)

Feb 19 - Section 1 - State Qualifier (Section 1)
Feb 19 - Section 3 - St Qualifier (Section 3)
Feb 19 - NYSAIS (Ivy League) Champ (NYSAIS)

Feb 16 - Section 2 - State Qualifier (Section 2)
Feb 15 - Section 4 - St Qualifier (Section 4)
Feb 15 - Section 7 - St Qualifier (Section 7)
Feb 15 - Section 10 - St Qualifier (Section 10)

Feb 11 - Section 8 - St Qualifier (Section 8)
Feb 9 - CHSAA Championship (CHSAA)
Feb 8 - OCIAA Championship (Section 9)
Feb 8 - Section 11 - St Qualifier (Section 11)
Feb 8 - Section 7 Sectionals (Section 7)
Feb 8 - NAC Meet #6 (Section 10)

Feb 1 - North Country Invitational (Section 10)
Jan 31 - OCIAA Developmental Meet (Section 9)
Jan 24,25 - OCIAA Division Championships (Section 9)
Jan 11 - Southern Tier Invitational (Section 4)
Jan 4 - OCIAA Relay Carnival Meet (Section 9)
Dec 14 - Ithaca Bomber Invitational (Section 4)

 

2013 Cross Country Results:

Dec 14 - Footlocker Finals (Balboa Park, CA)

Dec 7 - NXN Nike Cross Nationals (Portland Meadows, OR)
Dec 7 - Footlocker West (Mt SAC)

Nov 30 - NXN - New York Regional (Bowdoin Park)
Nov 30 - NXN - New York Open Races (Bowdoin Park)
Nov 30 - NXN - Northeast Regional (Bowdoin Park)
Nov 30 - NXN - Southeast Regional (WakeMed Park, NC)
Nov 30 - California State Meet (California)
Nov 30 - Footlocker Northeast (Van Cortlandt Park)
Nov 30 - Footlocker South (McAlpine Park, NC)
Nov 30 - Footlocker Midwest (Kenosha, Wisconsin)

Nov 23 - NXN Southwest Regional (Mesa, AZ)
Nov 23 - NXN South Regional (The Woodlands, TX)
Nov 23 - California Southern Section Finals (CA)
Nov 23 - New Jersey Meet of Champions (NJ)

Nov 23 - Staten Island Championship

Nov 17 - NXN Midwest Regional (Terre Haute,IN)
Nov 16 - NY Federation Championship
Nov 16 - NXN Northwest Regional (Eagle Is, Idaho)
Nov 16 - Selected Speed Ratings (Out-of-State)

Nov 10 - NXN Heartland Regional (South Dakota)
Nov 9 - NYSPHSAA State Championship - BOYS
Nov 9 - NYSPHSAA State Championship - GIRLS
Nov 9 - CHSAA Championship (CHSAA)
Nov 9 - NYSAIS Championship (AIS)
Nov 9 - PSAL Championship (PSAL)
Nov 9 - Selected Speed Ratings (Out-of-State)

Nov 9 - Selected Speed Ratings (Extra Out-of-State)

Nov 2 - Section 3 Championship-BOYS
Nov 2 - Section 3 Championship-GIRLS
Nov 2 - Section 5 Championship (Section 5)
Nov 2 - Section 8 Championship (Section 8)
Nov 2 - Section 11 Championship (Section 11)
Nov 2 - CHSAA Freshmen-Soph Champ (CHSAA)
Nov 2 - Selected Speed Ratings (Out-of-State)
Nov 2 - Selected Speed Ratings (Extra Out-of-State)

Nov 1 - Section 1 Championship (Section 1)
Nov 1 - Section 2 Championship (Section 2)
Nov 1 - Section 6 Championship (Section 6)
Nov 1 - Section 7 Championship (Section 7)
Nov 1 - Section 9 Championship (Section 9)
Nov 1 - Ivy Prep League Championship (NYSAIS)

Oct 31 - Section 4 Championship (Section 4)
Oct 29 - Section 10 Championship (Section 10)

Oct 27 - NSCHSAA Championship (CHSAA)
Oct 26 - Adirondack (John Bernard) Invite
Oct 26 - Suburban Council Champ (Section 2)
Oct 26 - STAC Championship (Section 4)
Oct 26 - IAC Championship (Section 4)
Oct 26 - ECIC Championship (Section 6)
Oct 26 - Niagara Orleans & Niagara Frontier Champ (Section 6)
Oct 26 - CVAC Championship (Section 7)
Oct 26 - PSAL Boroughs Championships (PSAL)
Oct 26 - Section 8 Conference Champ (Section 8)
Oct 26 - Tartan Invitational (Section 2)
Oct 26 - Monroe County Champ (Section 5)
Oct 26 - Harvest Classic Invitational (Section 2)
Oct 26 - Wayne-Finger Lakes Champ (Section 5)
Oct 26 - BQCHSAA & NYCHSAA Champ (VCP)
Oct 26 - Selected Speed Ratings (Out-of-State)

Oct 25 - OCIAA Championship (Section 9)
Oct 25 - MHAL Championship (Section 9)
Oct 25 - Northern Counties Champ (Section 1)
Oct 25 - Colonial Council Champ (Section 2)
Oct 25 - CCAA Championship (Section 6)
Oct 25 - Collegiate Invitational (Van Cortlandt Park)
Oct 25 - Steuben County Champ (Section 5)
Oct 25 - MAC Championship (Section 4)

Oct 24 - Adirondack League Champ (Section 2)
Oct 24 - Rockland County Champ (Section 1)
Oct 24 - Westchester County Champ (Section 1)
Oct 24 - GRAA-LCAA County Champ (Section 5)

Oct 23 - OHSL Patriot League Champ
Oct 23 - OHSL Liberty League Champ
Oct 23 - Big 10 Championship (Section 2)

Oct 22 - Section 11 - Division Champ (Section 11)
Oct 22 - Section 10 - NAC Championship (Section 10)
Oct 22 - Western Athletic Conf (WAC) Champ (Section 2)
Oct 22 - Patroon Conference Championship (Section 2)
Oct 22 - Wasaren League Championship (Section 2)
Oct 22 - Newark Valley Cardinal Challenge (Section 4)
Oct 21 - Foothills Council Champ (Section 2)

Oct 19 - Weedsport Invitational
Oct 19 - CSC (Center States Conf) Championship
Oct 19 - Marathon Invitational (Section 4)
Oct 19 - Section 1 Coaches Invite (Section 1)
Oct 19 - Clarence Invitational (Section 6)
Oct 19 - Marion Invitational (Section 5)
Oct 19 - Halloween Harrier Classic (Section 5)
Oct 19 - Nassau Coaches Invitational (Section 8)
Oct 19 - Ben Boice Invitational (Section 9)
Oct 19 - Marty Lewis Challenge (Van Cortlandt Park)
Oct 19 - NYC Cross Country Carnival (Van Cortlandt Park)
Oct 19 - Selected Speed Ratings (Out-of-State)

Oct 18 - TVL League Championship
Oct 18 - Greenwich Invitational (Section 2)
Oct 18 - Albany County Championship (Section 2)
Oct 18 - Rensselaer County Championship (Section 2)
Oct 19 - Eden Red Raider Invitational (Section 6)
Oct 18 - Purple & Gold Invitational (Section 5)
Oct 18 - Alexander Invitational (Section 5)

Oct 16 - CNYCL League Championship
Oct 16 - OHSL Liberty League Championship
Oct 16 - NYCHSAA Sophomore Champ (CHSAA)
Oct 15 - Frontier League Championship

Oct 12 - Manhattan Invitational Ratings - Boys
Oct 12 - Manhattan Invitational Ratings - Girls
Oct 12 - Rome (Coughlin) Invitational
Oct 12 - Carthage Comet Classic
Oct 12 - Byram Hills Bobcat Invitational (Section 1)
Oct 12 - Burnt Hills Invitational (Section 2)
Oct 12 - Glover Invitational (Section 2)
Oct 12 - Loyal Greenman Invitational (Section 4)
Oct 12 - Cuba-Rushford Invitational (Section 5)
Oct 12 - Pembroke Invitational (Section 5)
Oct 12 - Great Neck South Invitational (Section 8)
Oct 12 - Seneca Invitational (Section 5)
Oct 12 - Alden Bulldog Stampede (Section 6)
Oct 12 - Suffolk Officials Invitational (Section 11)
Oct 12 - Saugerties Invitational (Section 9)
Oct 12 - Selected Speed Ratings (Out-of-State)

Oct 11 - Bob Green-Newark Valley Invitational (Section 4)
Oct 11 - Dunkirk Invitational (Section 6)
Oct 11 - Town of Amherst Championship (Section 6)
Oct 10 - Westhampton Beach Invite (Section 11)

Oct 9 - Delhi Invitational (Section 4)
Oct 8,9 - Section 1 League Meets (Section 1)
Oct 8 - IAC South Divisional (Section 4)

Oct 6 - NYC Mayor's Cup (VCP)

Oct 5 - Tully Invitational
Oct 5 - Beaver River Invitational
Oct 5 - Whitesboro Invitational
Oct 5 - Grout Run (Section 2)
Oct 5 - Brewster Bear Invitational (Section 1)
Oct 5 - St. Anthony's Invitational (CHSAA, Section 11)
Oct 5 - Conwicke-Stock Invitational (Section 4)
Oct 5 - Southern Tier Classic (Section 6)
Oct 5 - KNOX-C Invitational (Section 6)
Oct 5 - Newark Invitational (Section 5)
Oct 5 - Selected Speed Ratings (Out-of-State)

Oct 4 - Penfield-Irondequoit Invite (Section 5)
Oct 4 - Tom Knipfing Invitational (Section 11)

Sept 28 - EJ Herrmann Invitational
Sept 28 - McQuaid Invite Ratings - BOYS (Section 5)
Sept 28 - McQuaid Invite Ratings - GIRLS (Section 5)
Sept 28 - Maine-Endwell Pete Matzke Invite (Section 4)
Sept 28 - Bowdoin Park Classic (Section 1)
Sept 28 - Suffolk Coaches Invitational (Section 11)
Sept 28 - Gressler Invitational (Section 1)
Sept 28 - Red Raider Run (Section 1)
Sept 28 - John Killian Invitational (Section 2)
Sept 28 - PSAL Group Run (Van Cortlandt Park)
Sept 28 - Extra Selected Speed Ratings (Out-of-State)
Sept 28 - Selected Speed Ratings (Out-of-State)

Sept 27 - Run With An Olympian 5K (Tully HS)

Sept 21 - Queensbury Invitational - BOYS (Section 2)
Sept 21 - Queensbury Invitational - GIRLS (Section 2)
Sept 21 - Baldwinsville Invitational
Sept 21 - New Hartford Invitational
Sept 21 - Suffern Invitational (Section 1)
Sept 21 - Owego Invitational (Section 4)
Sept 21 - GCC Cougar Invitational (Section 5)
Sept 21 - East Aurora Invitational (Section 6)
Sept 21 - Warwick Wave Mania (Section 9)
Sept 21 - Jim Smith Invitational (Section 11)
Sept 21 - Galway Invitational (Section 2)
Sept 21 - Xavier Invitational (Van Cortlandt Park)
Sept 21 - Selected Speed Ratings (Out-of-State)

Sept 19 - Bruce McDonald Invitational (Section 8)

Sept 17 - Suburban Council Super Dual (Section 2)

Sept 14 - Chittenango Invitational
Sept 14 - V-V-S Invitational
Sept 14 - Fort Plain Invitational (Section 2)
Sept 14 - West Seneca Invitational (Section 6)
Sept 14 - Maple Grove Red Dragon Invite (Section 6)
Sept 14 - McDaniel-Baxter Invitational (Section 4)
Sept 14 - Regis Invitational (VCP)
Sept 14 - Villa Bears Invitational (VCP)
Sept 14 - Section 7 Invitational (Section 7)
Sept 14 - Bristol Mountain Challenge (Section 5)
Sept 14 - Selected Speed Ratings (Out-of-State)
Sept 13 - Shaker Invitational (Section 2)
Sept 12 - Peconic Invitational (Section 11)

Sept 7 - East Syracuse-Minoa Invitational
Sept 7 - Jordan-Elbridge Invitational
Sept 7 - South Jefferson Invitational
Sept 7 - Central Square Invitational
Sept 7 - Early Season Scramble (Section 5)
Sept 7 - Parma Park Invitational (Section 5)
Sept 7 - Guilderland Invitational (Section 2)
Sept 7 - Somers Big Red Invitational (Section 5)
Sept 7 - Blackbird Invitational (Section 2)
Sept 7 - JFK Invitational (Section 6)
Sept 7 - Windsor Invitational (Section 4)
Sept 7 - Elmira Cross Country Relays (Section 4)
Sept 7 - Rob Breen Invitational (Staten Island)
Sept 7 - Oneonta Forbes Yellowjacket Invitational (Section 4)
Sept 7 - Washingtonville Wizard Invitational (Section 9)
Sept 7 - Niskayuna Ekiden (Section 2)
Sept 7 - Selected Speed Ratings (various)

Aug 31 - Fonda-Fultonville Invitational (Section 2)

 

2013 Outdoor Track Results:

June 8 - NY State Championship - BOYS
June 8 - NY State Championship - GIRLS

June 2 - PSAL State Qualifier (PSAL)
May 31,Jun 1 - Section 6 - State Qual (Section 6)
May 31,Jun 1 - Section 11 - State Qual (Section 11)
May 30,31 - Section 1 - State Qualifier (Section 1)
May 31 - Section 5 - State Qualifier (Section 5)
May 31 - Section 7 - State Qualifier (Section 7)
May 30,31 - Section 2 - State Qualifier (Section 2)
May 30,31 - Section 9 - State Qualifier (Section 9)
May 30 - Section 3 - State Qualifier BOYS
May 30 - Section 3 - State Qualifier GIRLS
May 30 - Section 4 - State Qualifier (Section 4)
May 29,30 - Section 8 - State Qualifier (Section 8)
May 29,30 - Section 10 - State Qualifier (Section 10)

May 26 - CHSAA Championship (CHSAA)
May 25 - Section 7 Championship (Section 7)
May 24 - Section 3 - Boys Class B1/B2
May 24 - Section 3 - Class A
May 23 - Section 3 - Class D
May 23 - Section 3 - Girls Class C1/C2
May 23 - Section 4 - Class A (Section 4)
May 23 - Section 4 - Class B (Section 4)
May 23 - Section 4 - Class C (Section 4)
May 23 - Section 9 - Class B & C (Section 9)
May 22 - Section 3 - Boys Class C1/C2
May 22 - Section 4 - Class D (Section 4)
May 22 - Section 9 - Class A & D (Section 9)
May 22 - Section 3 - Class AA
May 22 - NYSAIS Championship (NYSAIS)
May 21,24 - Section 3 - Girls Class B1/B2
May 21 - Section 3 - Steeplechase (Class C1/C2, D)

May 18 - Cicero-North Syracuse Boys Invite
May 18 - Van Dusen Invitational (Section 10)
May 18 - MHAL Championships (Section 9)
May 18,17 - OCIAA Championships (Section 9)
May 17 - Clinton Junkyard Relays
May 17,16 - IAC Championships (Section 4)

May 16 - CNYCL National Championship
May 16 - CNYCL American Championship
May 16 - OHSL Patriot Boys Championship
May 16 - Frontier League Girls Championship
May 16 - STAC Championship (Section 4)
May 16 - MAC Championship (Section 4)
May 15 - CSC Division 1 Championship
May 15 - Frontier League Boys Championship
May 15 - TVL League Championship
May 14 - OSHL Patriot Girls Championship
May 14 - OHSL Freedom Championship
May 14 - CSC Division D2 & D3 Championship
May 13 - OHSL Liberty Championship
May 13 - 3 Bald Guys Pentathlon (Section 4)

May 11 - Weedsport Invitational
May 11 - South Jefferson Boys Invite
May 11 - Groton Invitational (Section 4)
May 11 - Parkhurst Invitational (Section 4)
May 10 - Oneida Co-Ed Invitational
May 10 - Warwick Friendship Games (Section 9)
May 10 - Pine Bush Relays (Section 9)
May 10 - Suburban Council Boys Champ (Section 2)
May 10 - Elmira Fast Times Invite (Section 4)
May 10 - Oneonta Invitational (Section 4)
May 10 - Fulton Girls Boosters Invite

May 8 - Harbaugh Invitational (Section 4)
May 6 - Westhill Last Chance Steeplechase
May 6 - IAC Noretheast Divisional

May 4 - Rome Girls Invitational
May 4 - Runnin Cadet Invitational (Section 5)
May 4 - Golden Bear Invitational (Section 4)
May 4 - Brian Ahearn Classic (Section 9)
May 4 - Cooperstown (Don Howard) Invitational
May 4 - Monroe Woodbury Crusader Relays (Section 9)
May 3 - CBA (Brother Basilian) Invitational
May 3 - New Hartford Boys Invitational
May 3 - Gerry O'Donnell Invitational (Section 4)
May 3 - Steinhoff Cup Invitational (pdf file) (Section 9)
May 3 - Oswego County Meet

April 30 - MAC Relay Championships (Section 4)
April 29 - Cornwall Steeple Fest (Section 9)

April 27 - Marcellus-Skaneateles Girls Invite
April 27 - Kingston Tiger Relays (pdf file) (Section 9)
April 27 - Moravia Blue Devil Relays (Section 4)
April 26 - Chittenango Invitational
April 26 - John Arcaro Boys Relays
April 26 - Morrisville Small School Invite
April 26 - Ithaca Relays (Section 4)

April 20 - Windsor NY/PA Invitational (Section 4)
April 20 - Tri-Valley Invitational (pdf file) (Section 9)
April 20 - Niskayuna Warrior (Section 2)
April 20 - Bethlehem Girls Invitational (Section 2)
April 19 - East Syracuse-Minoa Girls Invitational
April 19 - Cook-DeStefano Boys Relays
April 19 - Owego Invitational (Section 4)

April 15 - Warrior Early Season Steeple
April 13 - Red, White, Blue & Gold Invite (Section 4)
April 13 - Waite-Molnar Invitational (Section 4)
April 13 - Rondout Valley Gander Invite (pdf file) (Section 9)
April 12 - Tully Girls Invitational
April 12 - Cicero-North Syracuse Relays

April 10 - Frontier League Boys Relays
April 10 - TVL League Boys Relays
April 6 - BGA Russ Conover Invite (Section 4)
April 5 - TVL League Girls Relays
April 4 - Vestal Field Days (Section 4)
April 2 - Patriot Spring Break Invitational (Section 4)
April 1 - Tully Co-Ed Spring Beak Invitational

Mar 23 - Valley Stream Challenge (Section 8)

 

2012-2013 Indoor Track Results:

Mar 2 - NY State Championship - GIRLS
Mar 2 - NY State Championship - BOYS

Feb 24 - Section 2 - State Qualifier (Section 2)
Feb 24 - PSAL  Championships (PSAL)
Feb 23 - Section 4- State Qualifier (Section 4)
Feb 22 - Section 1 - State Qualifier (Section 1)
Feb 22 - Section 5 - State Qualifier (Section 5)
Feb 22 - Section 9 - State Qualifier (Section 9)
Feb 21 - Section 6 - State Qualifier (Section 6)

Feb 17 - CHSAA Championship (CHSAA)
Feb 16 - Section 7 - State Qualifier (Section 7)
Feb 15 - Section 10 - State Qualifier (Section 10)
Feb 14 - NYSAIS State Qualifier (AIS)
Feb 13 - Section 3 - State Qualifier (Section 3)
Feb 12 - Section 8 - State Qualifier (Section 8)
Feb 12 - Section 11 - State Qualifier (Section 11)

Feb 9 - Section 7 Championship (Section 7)
Feb 9 - NAC Meet #7 (Section 10)
Feb 7 - Link to: Section 3 Class  B & C/D Championships
Feb 6 - Link to: Section 3 Class  AA & A Championships
Feb 2 - North Country Invitational (Section 10)
Feb 1 - Section 4 Class Championships (Section 4)

Jan 31 - Link to: CNYCL & OHSL Girls Championships
Jan 30 - Link to: CNYCL & OHSL Boys Championships
Jan 26 - Hurley-Quinney Invitational (Section 4)
Jan 25 - NAC Meet #5 (Section 10)

Jan 25 - Link to: MVITA Division Championships
Jan 24 - Link to: Fred Kirschenheiter Girls Invitational
Jan 23 - Link to: Fred Kirschenheiter Boys Invitational

Jan 18 - Section 4 Age Group 3 (Section 4)
Jan 18 - NAC Meet #4 (Section 10)
Jan 16 - Link to: Bob Grieve Girls Invitational
Jan 15 - Link to: Bob Grieve Boys Invitational

Jan 12 - Section 4 Age Group 2 (Section 4)
Jan 11 - MVITA Leagues & Invitational
Jan 9 -  Constantino Girls Invitational
Jan 8 -  Constantino Boys Invitational

Jan 5 - Southern Tier Invitational (Section 4)
Jan 4 - Link to: MVITA Partner Relays #4
Jan 3 - Link to: John Arcaro Girls Invitational
Jan 2 - Link to: John DiMao Memorial Invitational

Dec 28 - Link to:  Oscar Jensen Holiday Relays
Dec 28 - Link to:  MVITA Relay Meet #2

Dec 20 - Link to:  MVITA Relay Meet #1
Dec 19 - Link to:  John Arcaro Boys Invitational
Dec 15 - Ithaca Bomber Invitational (Section 4) (pdf)
Dec 14 -Link to:  Jack Morse Girls Relays
Dec 12 -Link to:  Jack Morse Boys Relays
Dec 7 - Finger Lakes Invitational (Section 4) (pdf)

 

2012 Cross Country Results:

Dec 8 - Footlocker Finals (Balboa Park, CA)

Dec 1 - NXN Nike Cross Nationals (Portland Meadows)
Dec 1 - Footlocker West (Mt SAC)

Nov 24 - NXN - New York Regional (Bowdoin Park)
Nov 24 - NXN - Northeast Regional (Bowdoin Park)
Nov 24 - NXN - Southeast Regional (WakeMed Park, NC)
Nov 24 - California State Meet (California)
Nov 24 - Footlocker Northeast (Van Cortlandt Park)
Nov 24 - Footlocker South (McAlpine Park, NC)
Nov 24 - Footlocker Midwest (Kenosha, Wisconsin)

Nov 21 - New Jersey Meet of Champ (NJ)

Nov 17 - NY Federation Championship
Nov 17 - California Southern Section (CA)
Nov 17 - NXN Southwest Regional (Mesa, AZ)
Nov 17 - NXN South Regional  (The Woodlands, TX)
Nov 17 - Selected Speed Ratings (Extra Out-of-State)

Nov 11 - NXN Midwest Regional (Terre Haute,IN)
Nov 11 - NXN Heartland Regional (South Dakota)

Nov 10 - NYSPHSAA State Championship - BOYS
Nov 10 - NYSPHSAA State Championship - GIRLS
Nov 10 - CHSAA Championship (CHSAA)
Nov 10 - NYSAIS Championship (AIS)
Nov 10 - PSAL Championship (PSAL)
Nov 10 - NXN Northwest Regional (Idaho)

Nov 10 - Selected Speed Ratings (Extra Out-of-State)

Nov 6 - Section 1 Championship (Section 1)
Nov 6 - Section 9 Championship (Section 9)

Nov 3 - Section 3 Championship-BOYS
Nov 3 - Section 3 Championship-GIRLS
Nov 3 - Section 5 Championship (Section 5)

Nov 3 - Selected Speed Ratings (Extra Out-of-State)

Nov 2 - Section 2 Championship (Section 2)
Nov 2 - Section 6 Championship (Section 6)
Nov 2 - Section 7 Championship (Section 7)

Nov 1 - Section 4 Championship (Section 4)
Nov 1 - Section 10 Championship (Section 10)

Oct 28 - NSCHSAA Championship (CHSAA)

Oct 27 - Adirondack Invitational
Oct 27 - Suburban Council Champ (Section 2)
Oct 27 - STAC Championship (Section 4)
Oct 27 - IAC CHampionship (Section 4)
Oct 27 - ECIC Championship (Section 6)
Oct 27 - Niagara Orleans & Niagara Frontier Champ (Section 6)
Oct 27 - CVAC Championship (Section 7)
Oct 27 - Section 8 Conference Champ (Section 8)
Oct 27 - PSAL Marty Lewis Challenge (PSAL)
Oct 27 - Monroe County Champ (Section 5)
Oct 27 - Harvest Classic Invitational (Section 2)
Oct 27 - Northern Counties Champ (Section 1)
Oct 27 - Wayne-Finger Lakes Champ (Section 5)

Oct 27 - Selected Speed Ratings (Extra Out-of-State)

Oct 26 - OCIAA Championship (Section 9)
Oct 26 - MHAL Championship (Section 9)
Oct 26 - Purple & Gold Invitational (Section 5)
Oct 26 - Colonial Council Champ (Section 2)
Oct 26 - CCAA Championship (Section 6)

Oct 26 - MAC Championship (Section 4)

Oct 25 - OHSL Freedom Division Champ
Oct 25 - Adirondack League Champ (Section 2)
Oct 25 - Rockland County Champ (Section 1)
Oct 25 - Westchester County Champ (Section 1)
Oct 25 - GRAA-LCAA County Champ (Section 5)

Oct 24 - CNYCL American League Champ
Oct 24 - CNYCL National League Champ
Oct 24 - OHSL Liberty League Champ
Oct 24 - Big 10 Championship (Section 2)

Oct 23 - Section 10 Interdivisionals (Section 10)
Oct 23 - Western Athletic Conf (WAC) Champ (Section 2)
Oct 23 - Patroon Conference Championship (Section 2)
Oct 23 - Section 11- Division Champ (Section 11)
Oct 23 - Wasaren League Champ (Section 2)
Oct 22 - Foothills Council Champ (Section 2)

Oct 20 - Chittenango Invitational
Oct 20 - Weedsport Invitational
Oct 20 - CSC (Center States Conf) Championship
Oct 20 - Marathon Invitational (Section 4)
Oct 20 - Section 1 Coaches Invite (Section 1)
Oct 20 - Clarence Invitational (Section 6)
Oct 20 - Marion Invitational (Section 5)
Oct 20 - Halloween Harrier Classic (Section 5)
Oct 20 - Selected Speed Ratings (various)
Oct 20 - Selected Speed Ratings (Extra Out-of-State)

Oct 19 - Greenwich Invitational (Section 2)

Oct 19 - Eden Red Raider Invitational (Section 6)

Oct 17 - OHSL Patriot League Championship
Oct 17 - Utah State Meet (Utah)
Oct 16 - TVL League Championship
Oct 16 - Frontier League Championship

Oct 13 - Manhattan Invitational Ratings - Boys
Oct 13 - Manhattan Invitational Ratings - Girls
Oct 13 - Tully Invitational
Oct 13 - Rome (Coughlin) Invitational
Oct 13 - Carthage Comet Classic
Oct 13 - Byram Hills Bobcat Invitational (Section 1)
Oct 13 - Burnt Hills Invitational (Section 2)
Oct 13 - Loyal Greenman Invitational (Section 4)
Oct 13 - Pembroke Invitational (Section 5)
Oct 13 - Alden Bulldog Stampede (Section 6)
Oct 13 - Suffolk Officials Invitational (Section 11)

Oct 13 - Selected Speed Ratings (Extra Out-of-State)

Oct 11-13 Selected Speed Ratings (various)

Oct 12 - Bob Green-Newark Valley Invitational (Section 4)
Oct 12 - Dunkirk Invitational (Section 6)

Oct 10 - Section 1 League 1B North (Section 1)
Oct 9 - Section 1 League Champ (Section 1)
Oct 9 - IAC Division II Championship (Section 4)

Oct 6 - Beaver River Invitational
Oct 6 - Sherburne-Earlville Invitational
Oct 6 - Whitesboro Invitational
Oct 6 - Brewster Bear Invitational (Section 1)
Oct 6 - St. Anthony's Invitational (Section 11)
Oct 6 - Grout Run Invitational (Section 2)
Oct 6 - KNOX-C Invitational (Section 6)
Oct 6 - Southern Tier Classic (Section 6)
Oct 6 - Stock-Conwicke Invitational (Section 4)
Oct 6 - Afton Invitational (Section 4)
Oct 6 - Saugerties Invitational (Section 9)
Oct 5 - Tom Knipfing Invitational (Section 11)
Oct 5 - Penfield-Irondequoit Invite (Section 5)

Oct 5-6 - Selected Speed Ratings (various)
Oct 6 - Selected Speed Ratings (Extra Out-of-State)

Sept 29 - EJ Herrmann Invitational
Sept 29 - Central Square Invitational
Sept 29 - McQuaid Invite Ratings - BOYS (Section 5)
Sept 29 - McQuaid Invite Ratings - GIRLS (Section 5)
Sept 29 - Maine-Endwell Invitational (Section 4)
Sept 29 - Suffolk Coaches Invitational (Section 11)
Sept 29 - Gressler Invitational (Section 1)
Sept 29 - Johnstown Invitational (Section 2)
Sept 29 - PSAL Group Run (PSAL)
Sept 29 - Selected Speed Ratings (various)

Sept 29 - Selected Speed Ratings (Extra Out-of-State)

Sept 22 - Baldwinsville Invitational
Sept 22 - New Hartford Invitational
Sept 22 - Bowdoin Park Classic (Section 1)
Sept 22 - Queensbury Invitational (Section 2)
Sept 22 - Owego Invitational (Section 4)
Sept 22 - GCC Cougar Invitational (Section 5)
Sept 22 - East Aurora Invitational (Section 6)
Sept 22 - Ben Boice Invitational (Section 9)
Sept 22 - Warwick Wave Mania (Section 9)

Sept 22 - Selected Speed Ratings (various)
Sept 22 - Selected Speed Ratings (Extra Out-of-State)

Sept 20 - Red Raider Run (Section 1)
Sept 19 - Suburban Council Mega Dual (Section 2)

Sept 15 - V-V-S Invitational - Boys
Sept 15 - V-V-S Invitational - Girls
Sept 15 - Shaker Invitational (Section 2)
Sept 15 - Fort Plain Invitational (Section 2)
Sept 15 - Suffern Invitational (Section 1)
Sept 15 - Somers Big Red Invitational (Section 1)
Sept 15 - West Seneca Invitational (Section 6)
Sept 15 - Maple Grove Red Dragon Invite (Section 6)
Sept 15 - McDaniel-Baxter Invitational (Section 4)
Sept 15 - Dansville Invitational (Section 5)
Sept 15 - Section 7 Invitational (Section 7)

Sept 15 - Selected Speed Ratings (various)
Sept 15 - Selected Speed Ratings (Extra Out-of-State)

Sept 8 - East Syracuse-Minoa Invitational
Sept 8 - Jordan-Elbridge Invitational
Sept 8 - South Jefferson Invitational
Sept 8 - Early Season Scramble (Section 5)
Sept 8 - Parma Park Invitational (Section 5)
Sept 8 - Guilderland Invitational (Section 2)
Sept 8 - Blackbird Invitational (Section 2)
Sept 8 - JFK Invitational (Section 6)
Sept 8 - Windsor Invitational (Section 4)
Sept 8 - Rob Breen Invitational (Staten Island)
Sept 8 - Oneonta Forbes Yellowjacket Invitational (Section 4)
Sept 8 - Washingtonville Wizard Invitational (Section 9)
Sept 8 - Niskayuna Ekiden (Section 2)

Sept 8 - Selected Speed Ratings (various)

Sept 7 - Oakfield-Alabama Dash in the Dark (Section 5)

Sept 7 - Run with an Olympian (Lopez Lomong) Fun Run

Sept 1 - Fonda-Fultonville Invitational (Section 2)
Aug 31 - Southern Tier Officials Relays (pdf file)(Section 4)
Sept 1 - Selected Speed Ratings (Out-of-State)
Aug 25 - Selected Speed Ratings (Out-of-State)

 

2012 Outdoor Track Results:

June 9 - NY State Championship - BOYS (Day Two)
June 9 - NY State Championship - GIRLS (Day Two)
June 8 - NY State Championship - BOYS (Day One)
June 8 - NY State Championship - GIRLS (Day One)

Jun 3 - PSAL Championship (PSAL)
Jun 1-2 - Section 11 - State Qualifier (Section 11)
Jun 1-2 - Section 6 - State Qualifier (Section 6)
June 1 - Section 5 - State Qualifier (Section 5)
June 1 - Section 7 - State Qualifier (Section 7)
May 31-Jun 1 - Section 1 - State Qualifier (Section 1)
May 31-Jun 1 - Section 2 - State Qualifier (Section 2)
May 31-Jun 1 - Section 9 - State Qualifier (Section 9)
May 31 - Section 3 - State Qualifier BOYS
May 31 - Section 3 - State Qualifier GIRLS
May 31 - Section 4 - State Qualifier (Section 4)
May 30 - Section 10 - State Qualifier (Section 10)
May 29-30 - Section 8 - State Qualifier (Section 8)

May 26 - Section 3 - Boys Class C1/C2
May 26 - Section 7 Championship (Section 7)
May 26 - CHSAA Championship (CHSAA)
May 25 - Section 3 - Boys Class A
May 25 - Section 3 - Boys Class B1/B2
May 24 - Section 3 - Girls Class B1/B2
May 24 - Section 3 - Girls Class C1/C2
May 24 - Section 9 - Classes A & D (Section 9)
May 24 - Section 4 - Class A (Section 4)
May 24 - Section 4 - Class B (Section 4)
May 24 - Section 4 - Class C (Section 4)
May 23 - Section 3 - Boys & Girls Class D
May 23 - Section 3 - Boys Class AA
May 23 - Section 9 - Classes B & C (Section 9)
May 23 - NYSAIS Championships (AIS)
May 22 - Section 3 - Girls Class AA
May 22 - Section 3 - Girls Class A
May 22 - Section 3 - Steeplechase (Class C1/C2, D)

May 19 - William F. Eddy Invitational (Section 2)
May 19 - MHAL Championship (Section 9)
May 19 - CNS Boys Invitational
May 19 - Van Dusen Invitational (pdf file) (Section 10)
May 18-19 - OCIAA Championship (Section 9)
May 18 - CNS Starlight Girls Invitational
May 18 - Junkyard Relays
May 18 - Morrisville-Eaton Small School Invite

May 17-18 - IAC Championships (Section 4)
May 17 - OHSL Freedom Championship
May 17 - TVL League Girls Championship
May 17 - Frontier League Girls Championship
May 17 - STAC Championship (Section 4)
May 17 - CSC League Division 3 Championship
May 17 - MAC Championship (Section 4)
May 16 - Frontier League Boys Championship
May 16 - TVL League Boys Championship
May 16 - OHSL Girls Patriot Championship
May 16 - CSC League Division 1 Championship
May 15 - CSC League Division 2 Championship
May 15 - OHSL Boys Patriot Championship
May 14- OHSL Liberty Championship
May 14 - STAC Champ Pentathlon (Section 4)
May 14 - 3 Bald Guys Pentathlon (Section 4)
May 14 - OCIAA Throwers-Pentathlon & Hammer Champ (Section 9)

May 12 - Weedsport Invitational
May 12 - South Jefferson Boys Invitational
May 12 - Union Springs Invitational (Section 4)
May 12 - Parkhurst Invitational (Section 4)
May 12 - Royal Comet Invitational (Section 5)
May 12 - Pine Bush Relays (Section 9)
May 11 - Massapequa Under the Lights Invitational (Section 8)
May 11 - Warwick Friendship Games (Section 9)
May 11 - Elmira Fast Times Invite (Section 4)
May 11 - Oneonta Invitational (Section 4)
May 11 - Oneida Invitational
May 11 - Fulton Girls Invitational
May 10 - East Syracuse-Minoa Girls Invitational
May 9 - Harbaugh Invitational (Section 4)

May 5 - Rome Girls Invitational
May 5 - Auburn (Michelle Duprey) Invitational
May 5 - Cooperstown Don Howard Invitational
May 5 - Oswego County Girls Meet
May 5 - Crusader Relays (Section 9)
May 5 - Tri-Valley Relays - Girls (Section 9)
May 5 - Tri-Valley Relays - Boys (Section 9)
May 5 - Brian Ahearn Classic (Section 9)
May 5 - Golden Bear Invitational (Section 4)

May 4 - CBA (Brother Basilian) Invitational
May 4 - New Hartford Boys Invitational
May 4 - Oswego County Boys Meet
May 4 - Odessa-Montour Legends (Section 4)
May 4 - Gerry O'Donnell Invite (Section 4)

April 30 - Cornwall Steeple Fest (Section 9)
April 28 - Skaneateles-Marcellus Girls Invitational
April 28 - Chittenango Invitational
April 28 - Kingston Tiger Relays (Section 9)
April 28 - Ithaca (Dan Fravil) Relays (Section 4)
April 27 - Cook-Destefano Relays
April 27 - Moravia Blue Devil Relays (Section 4)

April 21 - John Arcaro (Baldwinsville) Boys Relays
April 21 - VVS (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) Invitational
April 21 - Niskayuna Warrior Classic (Section 2)
April 21 - Tri-Valley Invitational (pdf file) (Section 9)
April 21 - Windsor NY/PA Invitational (Section 4)
April 20 - Owego Invitational (Section 4)
April 20 - Tully Girls Friday Invitational

April 14 - BGA Conover Spring Break Invitational (Section 4)
April 14 - Waite-Molnar Invitational (Section 4)
April 14 - Green Dragon Relays (Section 9)
April 14 - Rondout Valley Gander Invite (pdf file) (Section 9)
April 14 - MacArthur Invitational  (Section 8)
April 13 - CNS (Cicero-North Syracuse) Relays

April 12 - Vestal Field Days (Section 4)
April 11 - Frontier League Boys Relay Meet
April 11 - TVL League Boys Relay Meet
April 10 - Binghamton Patriot Spring Break Invite (Section 4)
April 10 - Washingtonville Wizard Invite (Section 9)
April 9 - Tully Spring Break Invitational
April 7 - Walton Warrior Orange & Black Invite (Section 4)

Mar 31 - Red, White, Blue & Gold Invite (Section 4)
Mar 31 - Monsignor Farrell Invitational (Staten Island)
Mar 31 - New Rochelle Invitational (Section 1)
Mar 24 - Valley Stream Challenge (Section 8)
Mar 17 - Massapequa Developmental Meet (Section 8)

 

2011-2012 Indoor Track Results:

Mar 3 - NY State Championship - GIRLS
Mar 3 - NY State Championship - BOYS

Feb 26 - Section 2 - State Qualifier (Section 2)
Feb 25 - PSAL Championships (PSAL)
Feb 24,25 - Section 9 - State Qualifier (Section 9)
Feb 24 - Section 1 - State Qualifier (Section 1)
Feb 24 - Section 5 - State Qualifier (Section 5)
Feb 24 - Section 4 Select Meet (Section 4)

Feb 23 - Section 6 - State Qualifier (Section 6)
Feb 22 - Section 3 - State Qualifier

Feb 18 - Section 7 - State Qualifier (Section 7)
Feb 18 - CHSAA Champ & State Qualifier (CHSAA)
Feb 18 - Section 9 - Class A (Section 9)
Feb 18 - Section 3 - Class B & C/D Champ
Feb 17 - Section 3 - Class AA & A Champ
Feb 17 - Section 4 - State Qualifier (Section 4)
Feb 17 - Section 10 - State Qualifier (Section 10)
Feb 17 - Section 9 - Class B (Section 9)

Feb 16 - NYSAIS Championships (NYSAIS)
Feb 15 - Section 8 - State Qualifier (Section 8)
Feb 12 - Section 11 - St Qual (Section 11)
Feb 12 - Great Dane Classic (Section 2)
Feb 11 - Section 7 Championships (Section 7)
Feb 10 - NAC Meet #7 (Section 10)

Feb 7 - Section 3 Select Meet
Feb 4 - NAC Invitational (Section 10)
Feb 3 - Section 4 Class Championships (Section 4)
Feb 3 - OCIAA Division 5 Meet (Section 9)

Feb 1 - Link to:  Boys OHSL & CNYCL League Championships
Jan 30 - OHSL & CNYCL Girls League Championships

Jan 28 - Hurley-Quinney Invitational (Section 4)
Jan 28 - CVAC League Meet 4 (Section 7)
Jan 27 - Suburban Council Championship (Section 2)
Jan 27 - OCIAA Division 2 & Division 4 Meet (Section 9)
Jan 27 - Link to:  CSC Championship & Independent Invite

Jan 21 - Age Group Meet #3 (Section 4)
Jan 21 - CVAC League Meet 3 (Section 7)
Jan 20 - NAC Meet #4 (Section 10)

Jan 16 - Link to:  Bob Grieve Invitational
Jan 16 - Link to:  MVITA ML King Invite
Jan 14 - CVAC League Meet 2 (Section 7)

Jan 7 - Southern Tier Invitational (Section 4)
Jan 6 - NAC Meet #2  (Section 10)
Jan 6 - Link to:  Constantino Invitational
Jan 6 - Link to:  MVITA Partner Relays #2
Jan 3 - Link to:  MVITA Partner Relays #1

Dec 29 - His and Hers Invitational (Section 4)
Dec 28 - Link to:  Oscar Jensen Holiday Relays
Dec 21 - Link to:  John Arcaro Invitational
Dec 20 - Link to:  MVITA Relays #2
Dec 20 - CVAC League Meet 1 (Section 7)
Dec 17 - Ithaca College H.S. Invitational (Section 4)
Dec 16 - NAC Meet #1  (Section 10)
Dec 16 - OCIAA League Meet (Section 9)
Dec 16 - Link to:  MVITA Relays #1
Dec 14 -Link to:  Jack Morse Relays
Dec 9 - Age Group Meet #2 (Section 4)
Dec 3 - Age Group Meet #1 (Section 4)

 

2011 Cross Country Results:

Dec 10 - Footlocker Finals (Balboa Park, CA)

Dec 3 - NXN Nike Cross Nationals (Portland Meadows)
Dec 3 - NXN Open Race
Dec 3 - Footlocker West (Mt SAC)

Nov 26 - NXN - New York Regional Qualifier
Nov 26 - NXN - Northeast Regional Qualifier
Nov 26 - NXN - Southeast Regional Qualifier
Nov 26 - California State Meet (California)
Nov 26 - Footlocker Northeast (Sunken Meadow)
Nov 26 - Footlocker South (McAlpine Park, NC)
Nov 26 - Footlocker Midwest (Kenosha, Wisconsin)

Nov 19 - NY Federation Championship
Nov 19 - New Jersey MOC (New Jersey)
Nov 19 - California Southern Section (CA)
Nov 19 - NXN Southwest (Mesa, AZ)
Nov 19 - NXN South (The Woodlands, TX)

Nov 13 - NXN Midwest Regional (Terre Haute)
Nov 13 - NXN Heartland Regional (South Dakota)
Nov 12 - NYSPHSAA State Championship - BOYS
Nov 12 - NYSPHSAA State Championship - GIRLS
Nov 12 - CHSAA Championship (CHSAA)
Nov 12 - NYSAIS Championship (AIS)
Nov 12 - PSAL Championship (PSAL)

Nov 12 - NXN Northwest Regional (Idaho)

Nov 5 - Section 3 Championship - BOYS
Nov 5 - Section 3 Championship - GIRLS
Nov 5 - Section 5 Championship (Section 5)
Nov 5 - Section 8 Championship (Section 8)

Nov 4 - Section 1 Championship (Section 1)
Nov 4 - Section 2 Championship (Section 2)
Nov 4 - Section 6 Championship (Section 6)
Nov 4 - Section 7 Championship (Section 7)
Nov 4 - Section 9 Championship (Section 9)
Nov 4 - Section 11 Championship (Section 11)
Nov 4 - Ivy Prep League Champ (NYSAIS)

Nov 3 - Section 4 Championship (Section 4)
Nov 3 - Section 10 Championship (Section 10)

Oct 30 - Section 8 Conference Championships (Section 8)
Oct 30 - NSCHSAA Championship (CHSAA)
Oct 29 - Adirondack Invitational
Oct 29 - Suburban Council Champ (Section 2)
Oct 29 - Scotia-Glenville Tartan Invite (Section 2)
Oct 29 - STAC Championship (Section 4)
Oct 29 - IAC Championship (Section 4)
Oct 29 - ECIC Championship (Section 6)
Oct 29 - Monroe County Championship (Section 5)
Oct 29 - Wayne-Finger Lakes Champ (Section 5)
Oct 29 - Harvest Classic (Section 2)
Oct 29 - Niagara Frontier & Niagara Orleans Champ (Section 6)
Oct 29 - Section 11 - Frosh/Soph Champ (Section 11)
Oct 29 - CVAC Championship (Section 7)

Oct 28 - OCIAA Championship (Section 9)
Oct 28 - MHAL Championship (Section 9)
Oct 28 - Colonial Council Championship (Section 9)
Oct 28 - Rockland County Champ (Section 1)
Oct 28 - CCAA Championship (Section 6)
Oct 28 - Northern County Champ (Section 1)
Oct 28 - MAC League Championship (Section 4)
Oct 28 - SCL (Steuben) Championship (Section 5)
Oct 28 - Collegiate Invitational (NYSAIS)

Oct 27 - Wasaren League Championship (Section 2)
Oct 27 - Adirondack League Championship (Section 2)
Oct 27 - GRAA-LCAA League Champ (Section 5)

Oct 26 - OHSL Liberty League Championship
Oct 26 - Big Ten Conf Championship (Section 2)
Oct 26 - NSCHSAA Sophomore Champ (CHSAA)
Oct 25, 26, 29 - PSAL Borough Championships (PSAL)
Oct 25 - Section 11 - Division Championship (Section 11)
Oct 25 - WAC Championship (Section 2)
Oct 25 - Patroon Conference Championship (Section 2)
Oct 25 - Section 8 Frosh-Sophomore (Section 8)
Oct 25 - Cardinal JV & Modified Challenge (Section 2)
Oct 24 - Foothills Council Championship (Section 2)

Oct 22 - CSC League Championship
Oct 22 - Central Square Invitational
Oct 22 - Sandy Creek Invitational
Oct 22 - Marathon Invitational (Section 4)
Oct 22 - Clarence Invitational (Section 6)
Oct 22 - Section One Coaches Invitational (Section 1)
Oct 22 - Marion Invitational (Section 5)
Oct 21 - Eden Red Raider Invitational (Section 6)
Oct 21 - Greenwich Invitational (Section 2)

Oct 19 - OHSL Patriot League Championship
Oct 19 - OHSL Freedom League Championship
Oct 19 - CNYCL National Championship
Oct 19 - CNYCL American Championship

Oct 18 - Frontier League Championship
Oct 18 - TVL League Championship

Oct 15 - Chittenango Invitational
Oct 15 - Burnt Hills Invitational (Section 2)
Oct 15 - Byram Hills Bobcat Invitational (Section 1)
Oct 15 - Alden Bulldog Stampede (Section 6)
Oct 15 - Loyal Greenman Invitational (Section 4)
Oct 15 - Dunkirk Invitational (Section 6)
Oct 15 - Pembroke Invitational (Section 5)
Oct 15 - Leroy Invitational (Section 5)
Oct 15 - Cuba-Rushford Invitational (Section 5)
Oct 15 - Ben Boice Invitational (Section 9)
Oct 15 - Brown University Invitational (Rhode Island)

Oct 14 - Newark Valley-Bob Greene Invite (Section 4)

Oct 9 - Manhattan Invitational Ratings - Boys
Oct 9 - Manhattan Invitational Ratings - Girls

Oct 8 - Rome Coughlin Invitational
Oct 8 - Carthage Comet Classic
Oct 8 - Conwicke-Stock Invitational (Section 4)
Oct 8 - Southern Tier Classic (Section 6)
Oct 8 - KNOX-C Invitational (Section 6)
Oct 8 - Saugerties Invitational (Section 9)

Oct 7 - Penfield-Irondequoit Invitational (Section 5)
Oct 7 - Afton Homecoming Invitational (Section 4)

Oct 5 - Delhi Invitational (Section 9)

Oct 1 - Tully Invitational
Oct 1 - Beaver River Invitational
Oct 1 - Sherburne-Earlville Invitational
Oct 1 - Whitesboro Invitational
Oct 1 - Grout Run (Section 2)
Oct 1 - McQuaid Invitational (Section 5)
Oct 1 - Brewster Bear Invitational (Section 1)
Oct 1 - Oneonta Invitational (Section 4)

Sept 24 - Baldwinsville Invitational
Sept 24 - EJ Herrmann Invitational
Sept 24 - Bowdoin Park Classic (Section 1)
Sept 24 - East Aurora Invitational (Section 6)
Sept 24 - Warwick Wave Mania Invitational (Section 9)
Sept 24 - Hickories Park Invitational (Section 4)
Sept 24 - Queensbury Invitational (Section 2)

Sept 17 - V-V-S Invitational - BOYS
Sept 17 - V-V-S Invitational - GIRLS
Sept 17 - Maine-Endwell Invitational (Section 4)
Sept 17 - Elmira Invitational (Section 4)
Sept 17 - Suffern Invitational (Section 1)
Sept 17 - Somers Boathouse Invitational (Section 1)
Sept 17 - Fort Plains Invitational (Section 2)
Sept 17 - Long Point Invitational (Section 6)
Sept 17 - West Seneca Invitational (Section 6)

Sept 10 - East Syracuse-Minoa Invitational
Sept 10 - New Hartford Invitational
Sept 10 - South Jefferson Invitational
Sept 10 - Shaker Invitational (Section 2)
Sept 10 - Guilderland Invitational (Section 2)
Sept 10 - JFK Invitational (Section 6)
Sept 10 - Section 7 Invitational (Section 7)
Sept 10 - Washingtonville Wizard Invitational (Section 9)

Sept 9 - Oakfield-Alabama Dash in the Dark (Section 5)
Sept 8 - Early Season Scramble (Section 5)
Sept 3 - Fonda-Fultonville Invitational (Section 2)
Sept 3 - Niskayuna Ekiden  (Section 2)
Sept 2 - McDaniel-Baxter Relays (Section 4)

 

2011 Outdoor Track Results:

June 11 - NY State Championship - BOYS (Day Two)
June 11 - NY State Championship - GIRLS (Day Two)
June 10 - NY State Championship - BOYS (Day One)
June 10 - NY State Championship - GIRLS (Day One)

June 6 - Massapequa Last Chance (Section 8)
June 5 - PSAL Championship (PSAL)
Jun 3-4 - Section 11 - State Qualifier (Section 11)
Jun 3-4 - Section 6 - State Qualifier (Section 6)
June 3 - Section 5 - State Qualifier (Section 5)
June 3 - Section 10 - State Qualifier (Section 10)
Jun 2-3 - Section 1 - State Qualifier (Section 1)
Jun 2-3 - Section 2 - State Qualifier (Section 2)
Jun 2-3 - Section 9 - State Qualifier (Section 9)

June 2 - Section 3 - State Qualifier BOYS
June 2 - Section 3 - State Qualifier GIRLS
June 2 - Section 4 - State Qualifier (Section 4)
June 2 - Section 7 - State Qualifier (Section 7)
May31-Jun 1 - Section 8 - State Qualifier (Section 8)

May 28 - Section 7 Championships (Section 7)
May 28 - CHSAA Championship (CHSAA)
May 28 - Section 3 - Boys Class C1-C2 Champ
May 27 - Section 3 - Boys Class A1-A2 Champ
May 27 - Section 3 - Boys Class B1-B2 Champ

May 26-27 - Section 3 - Girls Class A Champ
May 26 - Section 3 - Girls Class B1-B2 Champ
May 26,28 - Section 3 - Girls Class C1-C2 Champ
May 26-27 - Section 4 - Class A Champ (Section 4)
May 26 - Section 4 - Class B Champ (Section 4)
May 26 - Section 4 - Class C Champ (Section 4)
May 26 - Section 9 - Class B & Class C Champ (Section 9)

May 25 - Section 3 - Boys Class AA Championship
May 25 - Section 3 - Class D Championship
May 25 - Section 4 - Class D Champ (Section 4)
May 25 - Section 9 - Class A & Class D Champ (Section 9)
May 25 - NYSAIS Championship (NYSAIS)
May 24 - Section 3 - Girls Class AA Championship
May 24 - Section 3 - Steeplechase (Class C & D)

May 23 - TVL Boys League Champ (on LeoneTiming)
May 21 - CNS Boys Invitational
May 21 - Carl Roesch Boys Invitational (Section 6)
May 21 - Van Dusen Invitational (Section 10)
May 20 - Baldwinsville Girls Last Chance Meet
May 20 - Clarence Girls 9th-10th Grade Meet (on LeoneTiming) (Section 6)
May 19-23 - STAC Championship (Section 4)
May 19-20 - IAC Championship (Section 4)

May 19 - MAC Championship (Section 4)
May 19 - MHAL Championship (Section 9)
May 19 - Frontier League Girls Champ (on LeoneTiming)
May 19 - OHSL Freedom Champ (on LeoneTiming)
May 19 - TVL Girls League Champ (on LeoneTiming)
May 19 - CSC Division Two Championship
May 19 - CSC Division Three Championship
May 18 - CSC Division One Championship
May 18 - Frontier League Boys Championship
May 18 - Suburban Council Girls Championship (Section 2)
May 18 - OHSL Girls Patriot Championship
May 17 - OHSL Boys Patriot Championship
May 16 - 3 Bald Guys Pentathlon (Section 4)
May 16 - OHSL Liberty Championship (on LeoneTiming)

May 14 - VVS Girls Invitational
May 14 - Middie Invitational (Section 9)
May 14 - Queensbury Invitational (Section 2)
May 14 - Parkhurst Invitational (Section 4)
May 14 - Groton Invitational (Section 4)
May 14 - Pine Bush Relays (Section 9)
May 14 - North Shore Invitational (Section 8)
May 14 - Royal Comet Invitational (Section 5)
May 14 - NAC American Legion Invitational (Section 10)
May 13 - Warwick Friendship Games (Section 9)
May 13 - Oneonta Yellowjacket Invitational (Section 4)
May 13 - Massapequa Chief Invitational (Section 4)
May 13 - Fulton Booster Girls Invitational
May 13 - Junkyard Relays

May 11 - Harbaugh Invitational (Section 4)
May 9 - Tully Girls Invitational

May 7 - Rome Girls Invitational
May 7 - Weedsport Invitational
May 7 - Don Howard (Cooperstown) Invite
May 7 - South Jefferson Boys Invite
May 7 - Brian Ahearn Classic (Section 9)
May 7 - Crusader Relays (Section 9)
May 7 - Tri-Valley Relays ... Boys Pdf Results ... Girls Pdf Results

May 6 - Oneida Invitational
May 6 - CBA Invitational
May 6 - East Syracuse-Minoa Girls Invitational
May 6 - Gerry O'Donnell Invitational (Section 4)
May 6 - Odessa-Montour Legends of the Night (Section 4)
May 6 - Bath (Ferd Stenta) Invitational (Section 5)

May 2 - Cornwall Steeple Fest (Section 9)

April 30 - Chittenango Invitational
April 30 - Liverpool Girls Invitational
April 30 - Blue Devil Moravia Relays (Section 4)
April 30 - Kingston Tiger Relays (Section 9)
April 30 - Monticello Games (Section 9)
April 29 - Dunkirk Invitational (Section 6)
April 29 - Oswego County Girls Meet
April 29 - New Hartford Boys Invitational
April 29 - Dan Fravil Ithaca Relays (Section 4)

April 23 - Cook-Destefano Boys Relays
April 21 - Owego Invitational (Section 4)
April 20 - Viking Invitational (Staten Is)

April 19 - Tully Co-Ed Spring Break Invitational
April 19 - Washingtonville Wizard Invitational (Section 9)
April 19 - Crossover Meet at Horseheads (Section 4)

April 16 - NV-ME Red, White, Blue & Gold Invite (Section 4)
April 16 - John Arcaro Boys Relays
April 16 - BGA Spring Break Invite (Section 4)
April 16 - Niskayuna Warrior Classic (Section 2)
April 16 - Buffalo Public Schools Invitational (Section 6)
April 16 - Tri-Valley Invitational ... Boys PDF Results ... Girls PDF Results
April 15 - East Syracuse-Minoa Boys Invite
April 15 - Madison County Meet
April 15 - Niskayuna Medley Relay Challenge (Section 2)
April 14 - Vestal Field Days (Section 4)
April 12 - Binghamton Patriot Spring Break (Section 4)

April 9 - Cicero-North Syracuse Relays
April 9 - Waite / Molnar Invitational (Section 4)
April 9 - Walton Warrior Orange & Black Invitational (Section 4)
April 9 - Green Dragon Relays (Section 9)
April 9 - Rondout Valley Gander Invitational (PDF file) (Section 9)
April 9 - Nanuet Relays (Section 1)

April 2 - Homer April Fools Relays
April 2 - Windsor NYPA Invitational (Section 4)
April 2 - Monsignor Farrell Invitational (Staten Is)

 

2010-2011 Indoor Track Results:

March 5 - NY State Championship - Girls
March 5 - NY State Championship - Boys

Feb 27 - Section 2 - State Qualifier (Section 2)
Feb 27 - Section 6 - State Qualifier (Section 6)
Feb 26 - Section 3 - State Qualifier (Section 3)
Feb 26 - Section 1 - State Qualifier (Section 1)
Feb 26 - Section 5 - State Qualifier (Section 5)
Feb 26 - Section 9 - State Qualifier (Section 9)
Feb 25 - Section 4 - State Qualifier - cancelled due to weather
Feb 25 - PSAL Champ & State Qual (PSAL)

Feb 19 - Section 7 - State Qualifier (Section 7)
Feb 18 - Section 10 - State Qualifier (Section 10)
Feb 17 - Section 8 - State Qualifier (Section 8)
Feb 16 - NYSAIS State Qualifier (NYSAIS)

Feb 12 - Section 11 - State Qualifier (Section 11)
Feb 12 - Section 4 - Developmental (Section 4)

Feb 5 - NAC Invitational (Section 10)
Feb 5 - Section 4 Class Championships (Section 4)
Feb 5 - Section 7 Championships (Section 7)

Jan 29 - Section 3 Girls AA & A Championship (on LeoneTiming)
Jan 28 - Section 3 Girls B & CD Championship (on LeoneTiming)
Jan 28 - NAC Meet #5 (Section 10)
Jan 28 - Hurley-Quinney Invitational (Cornell)

Jan 23 - Section 3 Boys Championships (on LeoneTiming)
Jan 22 - Section 4 - Age Group #4 (Section 4)
Jan 21 - NAC Meet #4 (Section 10)
Jan 16 - Bob Grieve Invitational (on LeoneTiming)
Jan 15 - Finger Lakes Invitational (Section 4)
Jan 14 - NAC Meet #3 (Section 10)
Jan 8 - Southern Tier Invitational (Cornell)
Jan 8 - CNYCL & OHSL Championships (on LeoneTiming)
Jan 7 - NAC Meet #2 (Section 10)

Dec 30 - Section 4 - Age Group #3 (Section 4)
Dec 28 - John DiMao Invitational (on LeoneTiming)
Dec 28 - George Constantino Invitational (on LeoneTiming)
Dec 21 - MVITA Relays #2: http://www.leonetiming.com/2010/Indoor/MVITA2/
Dec 18 - John Arcaro Invitational: http://www.leonetiming.com/2010/Indoor/Arcaro2/
Dec 18 - Section 4 - Age 9-10 (Section 4)
Dec 17 - NAC Meet #1 (Section 10)
Dec 17 - MVITA Relays #1: http://www.leonetiming.com/2010/Indoor/MVITA1/
Dec 11 - Section 4 - Age Group 11-12 (Section 4)
Dec 11 - Jack Morse Relays:  http://www.leonetiming.com/2010/Indoor/JM/

 

2010 Cross Country Results:

Dec 11 - Footlocker Finals

Dec 4 - NXN Nike Cross Nationals (Portland Meadows)
Dec 4 - NXN Open Race
Dec 4 - Footlocker West (Mt SAC)

Nov 27 - NXN - New York Regional Qualifier
Nov 27 - NXN - Northeast Regional Qualifier
Nov 27 - NXN - Southeast Regional Qualifier
Nov 27 - California State Meet (California)
Nov 27 - Footlocker Northeast - Boys
Nov 27 - Footlocker Northeast - Girls
Nov 27 - Footlocker South (McAlpine Park, NC)
Nov 27 - Footlocker Midwest (Kenosha, Wisconsin)

Nov 20 - NY Federation Championship
Nov 20 - New Jersey Meet of Champions (New Jersey)
Nov 20 - California Southern Section Finals (California)
Nov 20 - NXN South & Southwest Regional Qualifiers

Nov 13 - NYSPHSAA State Championship - BOYS
Nov 13 - NYSPHSAA State Championship - GIRLS
Nov 13 - CHSAA Championship (CHSAA)
Nov 13 - NYSAIS Championship (AIS)
Nov 13 - PSAL Championship (PSAL)
Nov 13,14 - NXN NW, MW & Heartland Regional Qualifiers

Nov 7 - Buffalo All-Catholic Championship
Nov 6 - Section 3 Championship - BOYS
Nov 6 - Section 3 Championship - GIRLS
Nov 6 - Section 5 Championship (Section 5)
Nov 6 - Section 8 Championship (Section 8)

Nov 5 - Section 1 Championship (Section 1)
Nov 5 - Section 2 Championship (Section 2)
Nov 5 - Section 6 Championship (Section 6)
Nov 5 - Section 7 Championship (Section 7)
Nov 5 - Section 9 Championship (Section 9)
Nov 5 - Section 11 Championship (Section 11)

Nov 4 - Section 4 Championship (Section 4)
Nov 4 - Section 10 Championship (Section 10)
Nov 2 - Staten Island Championship (Staten Island)

Oct 30 - OHSL Championship
Oct 30 - CNYCL Championship
Oct 30 - Adirondack Invitational
Oct 30 - Suburban Council Champ (Section 2)
Oct 30 - ECIC Championship (Section 6)
Oct 30 - Monroe County Championship (Section 5)
Oct 30 - STAC Championship (Section 4)
Oct 30 - IAC Championship (Section 4)
Oct 30 - Westchester Co Champ (Section 1)
Oct 30 - Northern Co Champ (Section 1)
Oct 30 - Section 8 Conference Champ (Section 8)
Oct 30 - WFL (Wayne-Finger Lakes) Champ (Section 5)
Oct 30 - CVAC Championship (Section 7)

Oct 29 - OCIAA Championship (Section 9)
Oct 29 - MHAL Championship (Section 9)
Oct 29 - Colonial Championship (Section 2)
Oct 29 - SCL (Steuben Co) Championship (Section 5)
Oct 29 - CCAA Championship (Section 6)
Oct 29 - Collegiate Invitational (NYSAIS, VCP)
Oct 29 - MAC Championship (Section 4)

Oct 28 - Wasaren League Champ (Section 2)
Oct 28 - Adirondack League Champ (Section 2)
Oct 28 - GRAA-LCAA Champ (Section 5)
Oct 28 - Rockland County Champ (Section 1)
Oct 27 - Big Ten Conference Champ (Section 2)
Oct 27 - Newark Valley JV-JH Cardinal Challenge (Section 4)
Oct 26-27 PSAL Borough Champs (PSAL)
Oct 26 - Section 11 Division Champ (Section 11)
Oct 26 - Patroon Conference Champ (Section 2)
Oct 26 - Western Athletic Conference Champ (Section 2)
Oct 25 - Foothills Council Championship (Section 2)

Oct 23 - CSC League Championship
Oct 23 - Sandy Creek Invitational
Oct 23 - Marathon Invitational (Section 4)
Oct 23 - Clarence Invitational (Section 6)
Oct 23 - Marion Invitational (Section 5)
Oct 23 - Section 1 Coaches Invitational (Section 1)
Oct 23 - Marty Lewis Invitational (PSAL)
Oct 23 - Mt SAC Ratings (California)
Oct 22 - Greenwich Invitational (Section 2)

Oct 19 - Tri-Valley League Championship
Oct 19 - Frontier League Championship
Oct 19 - Whitney Point Invitational (Section 4)

Oct 16 - Weedsport Invitational
Oct 16 - New Hartford Invitational
Oct 16 - Liverpool Invitational
Oct 16 - Burnt Hills Invitational (Section 2)
Oct 16 - Alden Bulldog Stampede (Section 6)
Oct 16 - Dunkirk Invitational (Section 6)
Oct 16 - Cuba-Rushford Invitational (Section 5)
Oct 16 - Pembroke Invitational (Section5 )
Oct 16 - Leroy Invitational (Section5 )
Oct 16 - Brown Invitational (Rhode Island)
Oct 16 - Loyal Greenman Invitational (Section 4)
Oct 15 - Bob Greene-Newark Valley Invitational (Section 4)

Oct 12 - Section X Invitational (Section 10)

Oct 9 - Manhattan Invitational - BOYS (NYC)
Oct 9 - Manhattan Invitational - GIRLS (NYC)
Oct 9 - East-Syracuse-Minoa Invitational
Oct 9 - Rome Coughlin Invitational
Oct 9 - Carthage Comet Classic
Oct 9 - Stock-Conwicke Invitational (Section 4)
Oct 9 - Byram Hills Bobcat Invitational (Section 1)
Oct 9 - Saugerties Invitational (Section 9)
Oct 9 - Southern Tier Classic (Section 6)
Oct 8 - Penfield-Irondequoit Invitational (Section 5)
Oct 6 - Delhi Invitational (Section 4)

Oct 2 - Tully Invitational
Oct 2 - Beaver River Invitational
Oct 2 - Sherburne-Earlville Invitational
Oct 2 - Whitesboro Invitational
Oct 2 - McQuaid Invitational (Section 5)
Oct 2 - Brewster Bear Invitational (Section 1)
Oct 2 - Grout Run (Section 2)
Oct 2 - Schaeffer (Unatego) Invitational (Section 4)
Oct 2 - Great American (North Carolina)

Sept 25 - Baldwinsville Invitational
Sept 25 - EJ Herrmann Invitational
Sept 25 - Bowdoin Park Classic (Section 1)
Sept 25 - Green Mountain Invitational (Section 1)
Sept 25 - Warwick Wave Mania (Section 9)
Sept 25 - East Aurora Invitational (Section 6)
Sept 25 - Hickories Invitational (Section 4)
Sept 24 - Stonybrook Invitational (Section 5)

Sept 18 - V-V-S Invitational - Boys
Sept 18 - V-V-S Invitational - Girls
Sept 18 - Elmira Invitational (Section 4)
Sept 18 - Maine-Endwell Invitational (Section 4)
Sept 18 - West Seneca Invitational (Section 6)
Sept 18 - Long Point Invitational (Section 6)
Sept 18 - Queensbury Invitational (Section 2)

Sept 11 - Chittenango Invitational
Sept 11 - Central Square Invitational
Sept 11 - South Jefferson Invitational
Sept 11 - Windsor Invitational (Section 4)
Sept 11 - Oneonta Forbes Invitational (Section 4)
Sept 11 - Somers Big Red Invitational (Section 1)
Sept 11 - Guilderland Invitational (Section 2)
Sept 11 - Shaker Springstead Invitational (Section 2)
Sept 11 - JFK 4K Invitational (Section 6)
Sept 9 - Early Season Scramble (Section 5)

Sept 4 - McDaniel-Baxter (Chenango Valley) Invite (Section 4)
Sept 4 - Washingtonville Wizard Invitational (Section 9)
Sept 4 - Niskayuna XC Ekiden (Section 2)
Sept 2 - Oakfield-Alabama Dash in the Dark (Section 5)
Aug 14 - Pawing 5K Race

 

2010 Outdoor Track Results:

June 12 - NY State Championship - BOYS (Day Two)
June 12 - NY State Championship - GIRLS (Day Two)
June 11 - NY State Championship - BOYS (Day One)
June 11 - NY State Championship - GIRLS (Day One)

June 4-5 - Section 6 - State Qualifier (Section 6)
June 4-5 - Section 11 - State Qualifier (Section 11)
June 4 - Section 5 - State Qualifier (Section 5)
June 4 - Section 7 - State Qualifier (Section 7)
June 4 - Section 10 - State Qualifier (Section 10)
June 3-4 - Section 2 - State Qualifier (Section 2)
June 3-4 - Section 9 - State Qualifier (Section 9)
June 3 - Section 3 - State Qualifier - Boys
June 3 - Section 3 - State Qualifier - Girls
June 3 - Section 4 - State Qualifier (Section 4)
June 2-3 - Section 8 - State Qualifier (Section 8)
May 28-29 - Section 1 - State Qualifier (Section 1)

May 29 - Section 7 Championship (Section 7)
May 29 - Section 3 - Boys Class C1/C2
May 28 - Section 3 - Boys Class A1/A2
May 28 - Section 3 - Boys Class B1/B2
May 27 - Section 3 - Girls Class AA
May 27 - Section 3 - Girls Class A
May 27 - Section 3 - Girls Class B1/B2
May 27 - Section 3 - Girls Class C1/C2
May 27 - Section 3 - Girls Class D
May 27 - Section 3 - Boys Class D
May 27 - Section 4 - Class A (Section 4)
May 27 - Section 4 - Class B (Section 4)
May 27 - Section 4 - Class C (Section 4)
May 27 - Section 9 - Class A & D (Section 9)
May 26 - Section 3 -  Boys Class AA
May 26 - Section 3 - Steeplechase (Class B1/B2, C1/C2, D)
May 26 -  Section 9 - Class B & C (Section 9)

May 24 -  TVL League Boys Championship
May 23 - CHSAA Championship (Icahn Stadium)

May 22 - CNS Boys Invitational
May 22 - Carl Roesch Memorial Classic (Section 6)
May 20-21 - IAC Championship (Section 4)
May 20 - OHSL Girls Patriot Championship
May 20 - Frontier League Girls Championship
May 20 - CSC Division I Championship
May 20 - CSC Division II Championship
May 20 - CSC Division III Championship
May 20 - TVL League Girls Championship
May 20 - MHAL Championship (Section 9)
May 20 - STAC Championship (Section 4)
May 20 - MAC Championship (Section 4)

May 19 -  OHSL Patriot Boys Championship
May 19 - Link to CNYCL Girls Championship
May 19 - Link to Frontier League Boys Championship
May 18 - Link to OHSL Freedom Championship
May 17 - CNYCL Boys Championship
May 17 - OHSL Liberty Championship
May 17 - 3 Bald Guys Pentathlon (Section 4)

May 15 - Southern Cayuga Invitational (Section 4)
May 15 - Vestal Golden Bear Invitational (Section 4)
May 15 - Brian Ahearn Track Classic (Section 9)
May 15 - William F. Eddy Invitational (Section 2)
May 15 - BGA Last Chance Meet (Section 4)
May 15 - Van Dusen Invitational (Section 10)

May 14 - Tully Girls Friday Night Invitational
May 14 - Junkyard Relays
May 14 - Morrisville-Eaton Small School Invite
May 14 - Elmira Fast Times Invitational (Section 4)

May 8 - Weedsport Invitational
May 8 - South Jefferson Boys Invitational
May 8 - Rotary / Parkhurst Invitational (Section 4)
May 8 - Pine Bush Relays (Section 9)
May 8 - NAC Invitational (Section 10)
May 8 - North Shore Invitational (Section 8)
May 7 - Oneonta Yellowjacket Invitational (Section 4)
May 7 - Runnin' Cadet Classic (Section 5)
May 7 - Massapequa Invitational (Section 8)
May 7 - Warwick Valley Friendship Games (Section 9)
May 7 - East Syracuse-Minoa Girls Invitational
May 7 - Oneida Invitational

May 1 - Chittenango Invitational
May 1 - Rome Girls Invitational
May 1 - Oswego County Girls Invitational
May 1 - Don Howard Invitational
May 1 - Cayuga County Invitational
May 1 - Norwich REK Invitational (Section 4)
May 1 - Crusader Relays (Section 9)
May 1 - Tri-Valley Relays (Section 9)

April 30 - CBA Brother Basilian Invitational
April 30 - New Hartford Boys Invitational
April 30 - Odessa-Montour Invitational (Section 4)
April 30 - Ithaca Relays (Section 4)
April 30 - Gerry O Donnell Invitational (Section 4)

April 26 - Cornwall Steeple Fest (Section 9)
April 26 - TVL Rookie Meet
April 24 - Liverpool Star Wars Meet
April 24 - Kingston Tiger Relays (Section 9)
April 24 - Monticello Games (Section 9)
April 24 - Bob Scarry / Moravia Relays (Section 4)
April 23 - Owego Invitational (Section 4)
April 21 - Tully Girls Spring Break Thing
April 21 - Mexico Mayhem

April 17 - Jordan-Elbridge Invitational
April 17 - Windsor NY-PA Invitational (Section 4)
April 17 - John Arcaro Relays
April 17 - Tri-Valley Invitational  (Section 9)
April 17 - Newburgh Goldbacks Invitational  (Section 9)
April 17 - Joe Brandi Relays (Section 11)
April 15 - ESM Boys Invitational

April 10 - Tully Co-Ed Invitational
April 10 - Red-White-Blue-Gold Invitational (Section 4)
April 10 - BGA Invitational (Section 4)
April 10 - Waite / Molnar Invitational (Section 4)
April 10 - Cornwall Green Dragon Relays (Section 9)
April 10 - Mount Relays (Mt. St. Michael Acad)
Mar 20 - Massapequa Development Meet

2009-2010 Indoor Track Results:

Mar 6 - NY State Championship - BOYS
Mar 6 - NY State Championship - GIRLS

Mar 1 - Section 3 State Qualifier (Section 3)
Feb 28 - Section 9 State Qualifier (Section 9)
Feb 27 - Section 1 State Qualifier (Section 1)
Feb 27 - Section 2 State Qualifier (Section 2)
Feb 27 - Section 5 State Qualifier (Section 5)
Feb 27 - Section 6 State Qualifier (Section 6)
Feb 27 - PSAL State Qualifier (PSAL)
Feb 26 - Section 10 Champ & State Qualifier (Section 10)

Feb 24 - Section 8 - State Qualifier (Section 8)
Feb 20 - Section 7 - State Qualifier (Section 7)
Feb 19 - Section 4 - State Qualifier (Section 4)

Feb 17 - NYSAIS Championship
Feb 14 - Section 9- Class Championships (Section 9)
Feb 13 - CHSAA Championships
Feb 12 - NAC Meet #6 (Section 10)
Feb 9 - Section 11 - State Qualifier (Section 11)
Feb 6 - NAC Invitational (Section 10)
Feb 5-6 - OCIAA Championships (Section 9)
Feb 5 - Section 4 - Class Championships (Section 4)

Jan 30 - Hurley-Quinney Invitational (Section 4)
Jan 30 - NAC Meet #4 (Section 10)
Jan 30 - RIT Invitational (Section 5)
Jan 30 - Section 7 Championships (Section 7)
Jan 23 - CNYITA Meet #5
Jan 23 - Section 4 - Age Group Meet #4 (Section 4)
Jan 22 - NAC Meet #3 (Section 10)
Jan 15 - Finger Lakes Invitational (Section 4)
Jan 9 - Southern Tier Invitational (Cornell Univ)
Jan 8 - NAC Meet #2 (Section 10)

Dec 19 - Section 4 - Age Group Meet #3 (Section 4)
Dec 12 - Section 4 - Age Group Meet #2 (Section 4)
Dec 11 - NAC Meet #1 (Section 10)
Dec 5 - Section 4 - Age Group Meet #1 (Section 4)
 

2009 Cross Country Results:

Dec 12 - Footlocker National Championship

Dec 5 - Nike NXN National Championship
Dec 5 - Nike NXN Open Race
Dec 5 - Footlocker West (Mt Sac CA)

Nov 28 - NXN - New York Regional
Nov 28 - NXN - Northeast Regional
Nov 28 - Footlocker Northeast - Boys
Nov 28 - Footlocker Northeast - Girls
Nov 28 - Footlocker South (McAlpine Park, NC)
Nov 28 - Footlocker Midwest (Kenosha, Wisconsin)
Nov 28 - California State Championships (California)

Nov 21 - NY Federation Championship
Nov 21 - New Jersey MOC (New Jersey)

Nov 14 - NYSPHSAA State Championship - BOYS
Nov 14 - NYSPHSAA State Championship - GIRLS
Nov 14 - CHSAA Championship
Nov 14 - PSAL Championship

Nov 7 - Section 3 Championship - BOYS
Nov 7 - Section 3 Championship - GIRLS
Nov 7 - Section 5 Championship (Section 5)
Nov 7 - Section 8 Championship (Section 8)
Nov 6 - Section 1 Championship (Section 1)
Nov 6 - Section 2 Championship (Section 2)
Nov 6 - Section 6 Championship (Section 6)
Nov 6 - Section 7 Championship (Section 7)
Nov 6 - Section 9 Championship (Section 9)
Nov 6 - Section 11 Championship (Section 11)
Nov 5 - Section 10 Championship (Section 10)
Nov 5 - Section 4 Championship (Section 4)

Nov 1 - NS-CHSAA League Champ (CHSAA)
Oct 31 - Adirondack Invitational
Oct 31 - Suburban Council Championship (Section 2)
Oct 31 - Troy Invitational (Section 2)
Oct 31 - ECIC Championship (Section 6)
Oct 31 - Monroe County Championship (Section 5)
Oct 31 - STAC Championship (Section 4)
Oct 31 - Section 8 Championship (Section 8)
Oct 31 - Wayne Finger Lakes Championship (Section 5)
Oct 31 - NY-BQ-CHSAA Championship (CHSAA)
Oct 31 - Northern County Championship (Section 1)
Oct 31 - CVAC Championship (Section 7)
Oct 31 - Westchester County Championship (Section 1)

Oct 30 - Colonial Council Championship (Section 2)
Oct 30 - OCIAA Championship (Section 9)
Oct 30 - MHAL Championship (Section 9)
Oct 30 - CCHA Championship (Section 6)

Oct 30 - Ivy Prep Championship (AIS)

Oct 29 - Rockland County Championship (Section 1)
Oct 29 - Wasaren League Championship (Section 2)
Oct 29 - Adirondack League Championship (Section 2)
Oct 29 - LCAA - GRAA Championship (Section 5)
Oct 28 - Big 10 Championship (Section 2)
Oct 27 - Section 11 Division Champ (Section 11)
Oct 27 - Patroon Conference Champ (Section 2)
Oct 27 - WAC (Western Athletic Conference) Champ (Section 2)
Oct 26 - Foothills Council Championship (Section 2)

Oct 24 - OHSL League Championship
Oct 24 - CSC League Championship
Oct 24 - Sandy Creek Invitational
Oct 24 - Marathon Invitational (Section 4)
Oct 24 - Clarence Invitational (Section 6)
Oct 24 - Section 1 Coaches Invitational (Section 1)
Oct 24 - Halloween Harrier Classic (Section 5)
Oct 24 - Fabius-Pompey Modified Invitational
Oct 23 - Greenwich Invitational (Section 2)

Oct 21 - CNYCL National Division Championship
Oct 21 - CNYCL American Division Championship
Oct 20 - TVL League Championship
Oct 20 - Frontier League Championship
Oct 20 - Whitney Point Invitational (Section 4)

Oct 17 - Liverpool Invitational
Oct 17 - Weedsport Invitational
Oct 17 - New Hartford Invitational
Oct 17 - Burnt Hills Invitational (Section 2)
Oct 17 - Alden Bulldog Stampede (Section 6)
Oct 17 - Green Mountain Lake Invitational (Section 1)
Oct 17 - Greenman Invitational (Section 4)
Oct 17 - Bob Greene-Newark Valley Invitational (Section 4)
Oct 17 - Brown University NE Invitational (Rhode Island)

Oct 10 - Tully Invitational
Oct 10 - ESM Invitational
Oct 10 - South Jefferson Invitational
Oct 10 - Rome (Coughlin) Invitational
Oct 10 - Manhattan Invitational - Boys (Van Cortlandt Park)
Oct 10 - Manhattan Invitational - Girls (Van Cortlandt Park)
Oct 10 - Southern Tier Classic (Section 6)
Oct 10 - Saugerties Invitational (Section 9)
Oct 10 - Conwicke-Stock Invitational (Section 4)
Oct 10 - Byram Hills Bobcat Run (Section 1)
Oct 9 - Penfield-Irondequoit Invitational (Section 5)

Oct 3 - McQuaid Invitational Ratings
Oct 3 - Beaver River Invitational
Oct 3 - Sherburne-Earlville Invitational
Oct 3 - Grout Invitational (Section 2)
Oct 3 - Brewster Bear Invitational (Section 1)

Sept 26 - Baldwinsville Invitational
Sept 26 - EJ Herrmann Invitational
Sept 26 - Queensbury Invitational (Section 2)
Sept 26 - Hickories Invitational (Section 4)
Sept 26 - Warwick Wave Mania (Section 9)
Sept 26 - Bowdoin Classic (Section 1)
Sept 26 - East Aurora Invitational (Section 6)
Sept 26 - Section 5 Pre-Sectionals (Section 5)

Sept 19 - Chittenango Invitational - BOYS
Sept 19 - Chittenango Invitational - GIRLS
Sept 19 - Elmira Invitational (Section 4)
Sept 19 - Maine-Endwell Invitational (Section 4)
Sept 19 - West Seneca Invitational (Section 4)
Sept 19 - Long Point Invitational (Section 6)
Sept 18 - Stonybrook Invitational (Section 5)

Sept 16 - Wheatley Invitational (Section 8)

Sept 12 - V-V-S Invitational
Sept 12 - Central Square Invitational
Sept 12 - Section VII Pre-State Invitational (Section 7)
Sept 12 - Somers Big Red Invitational (Section 1)
Sept 12 - Suffern Invitational (Section 1)
Sept 12 - Guilderland Invy (Section 2)
Sept 12 - Windsor Invitational (Section 4)
Sept 12 - Montrose PA Invitational

Sept 5 - McDaniel-Baxter Invitational (Section 4)
Sept 5 - Washington Wizard Invitational (Section 9)

 

Older Race Results - 1999-2009

** For a comprehensive listing of 1999-2002 NY States Results, go to
 the ArmoryTrack website.
 

Developed and maintained by Bill Meylan