[TullyRunners Home Page]

 Results  - Footlocker Finals 2015

 ... December 12, 2015 (Morley Field, Balboa Park, San Diego, CA)

Results from:  http://footlockercc.com/2015/results.shtml

 

 Girls Footlocker Finals 2015
 

PLACE  BIB  NAME              GRADE REGION     SCHOOL                   CITY            STATE  TIME       Speed Rating
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    ------------
    1   21  Weini Kelati        11  South      Heritage H.S.            Leesburg         VA    17:09.7    162.77   163
    2   33  Maryjeanne Gilbert  12  Midwest    Peoria Notre Dame H.S.   Peoria           IL    17:10.6    162.47   162
    3   22  Nevada Mareno       11  South      Leesville Road H.S.      Leesville        NC    17:17.6    160.13   160
    4   32  Judy Pendergast     12  Midwest    Naperville North H.S.    Naperville       IL    17:20.0    159.33   159
    5   31  Taylor Werner       12  Midwest    Ste. Genevieve H.S.      Bloomsdale       MO    17:29.8    156.07   156
    6   23  Libby Davidson      11  South      E.C. Glass H.S.          Lynchburg        VA    17:37.3    153.57   154
    7   36  Madison Troy        10  Midwest    Grandville H.S.          Grandville       MI    17:41.2    152.27   152
    8   35  Sarah Leinheiser    11  Midwest    Carmel H.S.              Carmel           IN    17:41.7    152.10   152
    9   29  Logan Morris        12  South      Spartanburg Christian A  Inman            SC    17:47.7    150.10   150
   10   19  Sage Hurta          12  Northeast  Hamilton Central School  Hamilton         NY    17:47.8    150.07   150
   11   12  Jessica Lawson      11  Northeast  Corning Painted Post H.  Addison          NY    17:49.3    149.57   150
   12   14  Hannah DeBalsi      12  Northeast  Staples H.S.             Westport         CT    17:49.8    149.40   149
   13   37  Aubrey Roberts      12  Midwest    Eau Claire Memorial H.S  Eau Claire       WI    17:52.3    148.57   149
   14   18  Eleanor Lawler      10  Northeast  South Kingstown H.S.     Wakefield        RI    17:56.6    147.13   147
   15   27  Emma Grace Hurley   12  South      Fellowship Christian Sc  Roswell          GA    17:59.2    146.27   146
   16   39  Stephanie Jenks     12  Midwest    Linn-Mar H.S.            Aurora           IA    18:04.8    144.40   144
   17   49  McKenna Lee         10  West       Weber High School        Pleasant View    UT    18:09.2    142.93   143
   18   26  Abby Gray           12  South      Alamo Heights H.S.       San Antonio      TX    18:09.8    142.73   143
   19   24  Lindsay Billings    12  South      Northview H.S.           Johnís Creek     GA    18:11.3    142.23   142
   20   50  Jordan Oakes        11  West       Holy Names Academy       Seattle          WA    18:12.3    141.90   142
   21   46  Glennis Murphy      11  West       Redwood High School      Larkspur         CA    18:15.9    140.70   141
   22   41  Annie Hill          10  West       Glacier High School      Kalispell        MT    18:18.9    139.70   140
   23   16  Alyssa Aldridge     10  Northeast  Mainland Regional H.S.   Linwood          NJ    18:20.5    139.17   139
   24   43  Olivia Hoj          12  West       Olympus High School      Salt Lake City   UT    18:21.1    138.97   139
   25   47  Nikki Zielinski     12  West       Canyon (Anaheim) HS      Anaheim Hills    CA    18:21.9    138.70   139
   26   44  Stefani Gaskell     12  West       Sultana High School      Hesperia         CA    18:22.4    138.53   139
   27   13  Maria Coffin        11  Northeast  Annapolis H.S.           Annapolis        MD    18:22.6    138.47   138
   28   11  Madeleine Davison   12  Northeast  Homeschool               Wexford          PA    18:24.2    137.93   138
   29   15  Briana Gess         11  Northeast  Haddonfield Memorial H.  Haddonfield      NJ    18:25.5    137.50   138
   30   17  Ariel Keklak        12  Northeast  Lincoln-Sudbury Regiona  Sudbury          MA    18:28.2    136.60   137
   31   42  Kate Hunter         11  West       Provo High School        Provo            UT    18:28.5    136.50   137
   32   45  Kristen Garcia      10  West       Sedro-Woolley High Scho  Sedro-Woolley    WA    18:29.9    136.03   136
   33   40  Kayla Young         11  Midwest    Denver North H.S.        Westminster      CO    18:31.4    135.53   136
   34   30  Anna Vess           12  South      A.C. Reynolds H.S.       Fairview         NC    18:32.2    135.27   135
   35   38  Emma Wilson         12  Midwest    Romeo H.S.               Washington       MI    18:32.8    135.07   135
   36   25  Julia Heymach       11  South      M.B. Lamar H.S.          Houston          TX    18:36.9    133.70   134
   37   20  Kathryn Munks       12  Northeast  Monroe Woodbury H.S.     Chester          NY    18:44.5    131.17   131
   38   48  Emily Virtue        10  West       John Burroughs High Sch  Burbank          CA    18:51.7    128.77   129
   39   28  Savannah Carnahan   12  South      South Forsyth H.S.       Suwanee          GA    18:59.8    126.07   126
   40   34  Lauren Johnson      12  Midwest    West Lafayette H.S.      West Lafayette   IN    19:12.2    121.93   122
   
   
Girls Team Scores
  1. Midwest    26
  2. South      34
  3. Northeast  70
  4. West       104
     
      

 

 Boys Footlocker Finals 2015
 

PLACE  BIB  NAME              GRADE REGION     SCHOOL                   CITY            STATE  TIME       Speed Rating
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    ------------
    1   61  Drew Hunter         12 South       Loudoun Valley H.S.      Purcellville     VA    14:55.7    206.43   206
    2   82  Phillip Rocha       12 West        Arcadia High School      Azusa            CA    15:07.9    202.37   202
    3   73  Ben Veatch          12 Midwest     Carmel H.S.              Carmel           IN    15:09.6    201.80   202
    4   81  Garek Bielaczyc     12 West        East High School         Salt Lake City   UT    15:14.7    200.10   200
    5   72  Paul Roberts        12 Midwest     Lyons H.S.               Boulder          CO    15:15.6    199.80   200
    6   74  Andrew Jordan       12 Midwest     Watkins Memorial H.S.    Pataskala        OH    15:16.6    199.47   199
    7   53  Conor Lundy         12 Northeast   Fordham Preparatory Sch  Yonkers          NY    15:20.9    198.03   198
    8   52  Jake Brophy         12 Northeast   Central Bucks H.S.       East New Hope    PA    15:21.0    198.00   198
    9   76  Seth Hirsch         11 Midwest     Millard West H.S.        Omaha            NE    15:27.6    195.80   196
   10   88  Michael Vernau      11 West        Davis Senior High        School Davis     CA    15:28.6    195.47   195
   11   78  Finn Gessner        11 Midwest     La Follette H.S.         Madison          WI    15:29.0    195.33   195
   12   84  Dylan Scarsone      12 West        Canyon (Anaheim) HS      Orange           CA    15:29.1    195.30   195
   13   71  Jonathan Davis      12 Midwest     Oakwood H.S.             Oakwood          IL    15:32.0    194.33   194
   14   62  Gannon Willcutts    12 South       Western Albemarle H.S.   Crozet           VA    15:32.6    194.13   194
   15   51  Noah Affolder       11 Northeast   Carthage Central H.S.    Fort Drum        NY    15:33.0    194.00   194
   16   64  Reed Brown          11 South       Carroll Senior H.S.      Grapevine        TX    15:33.9    193.70   194
   17   63  Jonathan Lomogda    12 South       Cox H.S.                 Virginia Beach   VA    15:35.0    193.33   193
   18   55  Eric van der Els    12 Northeast   Brien McMahon H.S.       Norwalk          CT    15:35.6    193.13   193
   19   59  Gabe Altopp         12 Northeast   Ridgefield H.S.          Ridgefield       CT    15:39.9    191.70   192
   20   56  Viraj Deokar        12 Northeast   Middlesex School         Acton            MA    15:40.5    191.50   192
   21   75  Brayden Law         12 Midwest     Homestead H.S.           Fort Wayne       IN    15:43.1    190.63   191
   22   90  Jackson Mestler     12 West        Sheldon High School      Eugene           OR    15:44.0    190.33   190
   23   79  Isaac Harding       12 Midwest     Rockford H.S.            Grand Rapids     MI    15:44.6    190.13   190
   24   77  Matthew Pereira     11 Midwest     Lake Zurich H.S.         Kildeer          IL    15:44.7    190.10   190
   25   87  Justin Janke        12 West        North Central High Scho  Spokane          WA    15:45.2    189.93   190
   26   54  Joshua Clark        12 Northeast   Highland Regional H.S.   Blackwood        NJ    15:46.5    189.50   190
   27   86  Jack Van Scoter     12 West        Flintridge Prepartory S  Pasadena         CA    15:46.6    189.47   189
   28   85  Tibebu Proctor      11 West        The Northwest School     Seattle          WA    15:50.0    188.33   188
   29   66  Waleed Suliman      11 South       Douglas S. Freeman H.S.  Henrico          VA    15:51.6    187.80   188
   30   57  Joseph Dragon       12 Northeast   High Point Regional H.S  Sussex           NJ    15:55.5    186.50   187
   31   70  Steven Cross        12 South       Merritt Island H.S.      Merritt Island   FL    15:55.9    186.37   186
   32   68  Joshua Jacques      12 South       Lyman H.S.               Casselberry      FL    15:58.7    185.43   185
   33   80  Christian Noble     12 Midwest     Mt. Vernon H.S.          Greenfield       IN    16:00.2    184.93   185
   34   89  Connor Arnell       12 West        Lehi High School         Saratoga Springs UT    16:03.6    183.80   184
   35   58  Matt Grossman       11 Northeast   Millburn H.S.            Millburn         NJ    16:06.8    182.73   183
   36   60  Marcelo Rocha       11 Northeast   Peabody Veterans Memori  Peabody          MA    16:17.1    179.30   179
   37   83  Talon Hull          11 West        Weber High School        Ogden            UT    16:20.2    178.27   178
   38   67  Cole Dowdy          12 South       South Oldham H.S.        Crestwood        KY    16:25.6    176.47   176
   39   69  Micah Pratt         11 South       Homeschool               Lynchburg        VA    16:42.9    170.70   171
   
   
Boys Team Scores
  1. Midwest    34
  2. West       50 
  3. Northeast  67
  4. South      74