Washingtonville Wizard Track Invitational 2018

March 28, 2018 (Washingtonville HS, Section 9)

Results courtesy Michael White

Boys Events Girls Events
4x800 School Time 4x800 School Time
1 Tom Garrison Washingtonville   1 J. Pidgeon Monroe Woodbury  
2 Liam Gildea Washingtonville   2 R. Hirschkind Monroe Woodbury  
3 Frank Lobue Washingtonville   3 E. Dephjillips Monroe Woodbury  
4 Shane Marchese Washingtonville 08:51.7 4 D. Napoli Monroe Woodbury 10:00.8
2nd Rosa,Brownridge,Legrair,Legrair Middletown 9:02 2nd Atlas,Pucci,Montgomery,Schramm Goshen 10:15.2
3rd Paneto,Perillo-Sullivan,Perez,Pinto Goshen 09:04.9 3rd O'Connor,Cavalluzzo,Murphy,Fitzgibbons Valley Central 11:17.9
4th Raia,Straebler,Misczuk,Tomasi Port Jervis 09:34.2 4th Cupertino,Moskowitz,Miller,Murphy Washingtonville 11:22.1
5th Thompson,Ey,O'Connor,McNutt Valley Central 09:46.0 5th Poppe,Tippin,Kimmel,Conklin Goshen 11:49.9
6th Mirecki,Leiter,Fuentes,Lacroix Washingtonville 10:06.7 6th Vicia,Cutryn,Turner,Mullins Monroe Woodbury 12:00.4
   
4x100 School Time 4x100 School Time
1 Chris Jackson Washingtonville   1 K. Lubeskie Monroe Woodbury  
2 Cameron Avile Washingtonville   2 R. Gutierrez Monroe Woodbury  
3 Dillon Kane Washingtonville   3 K. Conter Monroe Woodbury  
4 Joshua Mallard Washingtonville :44.27 4 J. Smith Monroe Woodbury :50.73
2nd Harvey,Bowers,Daniels,Stephens Port Jervis :44.58 2nd Paul,Jacobsen,Slaughter,Johnson M-W :52.72
3rd Christian,Castillo,West,Kennedy Middletown :44.86 3rd Boerke,Julian,Hanubal,Caliguuiri Washingtonville :53.58
4th Trujillo,Pinto,O'Malley,Farias Goshen :48.46 4th Milkton,McKenna,Medendard-Miller,Allspach Goshen :53.79
5th Banton,Burgess,Figueroa,Green Middletown :49.07 5th Boss,Jeune,Leon,Iaccarino M-W :54.20
6th Hickman,Hickman,Mendez,O'Brien Valley Central :50.81 6th Aviles,Neysmith,West,Ocasio Middletown :55.32
   
110 HH School Time   110 HH School Time
1 Najani Duffus Middletown :15.36   1 L. Jackobsen Monroe Woodbury :15.38
2 Elisha Hodges Middletown :15.68   2 Amelia Giraud Monroe Woodbury :16.33
3 Chris Jackson Washingtonville :16.28   3 Arealyah Paul M-W :17.04
4 R. Zanger Port Jervis :18.48   4 Saquaya Hilton Goshen :17.28
5 W. Zhou Port Jervis :18.72   5 Brittney Caliguiri Washingtonville :17.36
6 Nick Mirecki Washingtonville :18.84   6 Kristen Boerke Washingtonville :17.73
7 Creyon Thomas Middletown :19.78   7 Mya Rattray Goshen :18.04
8 Dom Dasquini Goshen :20.67   8 Tiandra G-Whilby Middletown :18.34
9 Jared Davidson Washingtonville :20.78   9 Itziar Declavijo Middletown :18.39
10 Antoine Watson Middletown :21.02   10 Julia Pena M-W :18.69
       
1600m School Time   1500M School Time
1 Louis Greco Goshen 04:46.4   1 Kayla Schramm Goshen 05:04.0
2 Nick Paneto Goshen 04:49.9   2 Jessica Pidgeon M-W 05:06.9
3 Shane Marchese Washingtonville 04:56.6   3 Kristina Messler Washingtonville 05:11.0
4 Stephen Perrillo- Sullivsan Goshen 04:57.7   4 Kelly O'Connor Valley Central 05:13.1
5 Logan Gonzalez Middletown 05:00.0   5 Madison Montgonmery Goshen 05:21.1
6 Gabe Thompson Valley Central 05:01.4   6 Julia Hoyt M-W 05:21.4
7 Matt Smith Washingtonville 05:11.7   7 Allison Nolan M-w 05:26.7
8 Isaiah Hudson Middletown 05:14.0   8 Sarah Kern M-W 05:27.4
9 Chris Perez Goshen 05:16.6   9 Kristina Boylan M-W 05:27.9
10 Tyler Fuentes Washingtonville 05:17.5   10 Anne Hagan Washingtonville 05:35.2
       
200M School Time   200M School Time
1 Devon Legrair Middletown :22.45   1 Kristin Lubeskie M-W :26.44
2 Cameron Aviles Washingtonville :23.05   2 Jody Smith M-W :26.69
3 Dillon Kane Washingtonville :23.14   3 Katie Contes M-W :27.04
4 Josh Mallard Washingtonville :23.17   4 Nia Slaughter M-W :27.26
5 Isaiah Legrair Middletown :23.33   5 Lauren Webb Valley Central :27.57
6 S. Daniels Port Jervis :23.62   6 Maegan Allspach Goshen :28.38
7 Manny West Middletown :23.95   7 Alliyah Leonty Washingtonville :28.62
8 C.J. Harvey Port Jervis :24.54   8 E. Burbridge Port Jervis :28.64
9 Shadeed Trujillo Goshen :24.69   9 McKenna Goshen :28.70
10 Kyle Farias Goshen :25.19   10 S. Bishara Port Jervis :28.76
               
300 M Hurdles School Time   300 M Hurdles School Time
1 Elisha Hodges Middletown :42.57   1 Kristen Boerke Washingtonville :48.99
2 Chris Jackson Washintonville :43.63   2 Amelia Giraud M-W :49.51
3 Nick Mirecki Washintonville :44.97   3 Gabrielle Nebiker M-W :50.76
4 Najani Duffus Middletown :45.65   4 Sequaya Hiltobn Goshen :51.63
5 W. Zhou Port Jervis :46.50   5 Maanasa Hanubal Washingtonville :51.90
6 Dom Pasquini Goshen :46:86   6 Tiandra G-Whilby Middletown :53.30
7 R. Zanger Port Jervis :49.61   7 Destine Smalls Middletown :54.12
8 S. Marchese Washintonville :53.40   8 Itziar Declavijo Middletown :54.56
9 Perez Goshen :54.26   9 Sara Rivera Middletown :57.54
          10 Gwendolyn Logan Goshen :58.43
               
2000 M Steeplechase School Time   2000 M Steeplechase School Time
1 Louis Greco Goshen 06:25.1   1 Kayla Pucci Goshen 07:50.6
2 Tom Garrison Washingtonville 06:42.6   2 Kristina Messler Washingtonville 08:27.7
3 Liam Gildea Washingtonville 06:53.8   3 Samantha Frisbee Washingtonville 08:45.6
4 Gabe Thompson Valley Central 07:16.9   4 Anne Hagan Washingtonville 09:06.4
5 Michael Brockway Washingtonville 07:17.3   5 Jamie Cupertino Washingtonville 09:15.9
6 Cesar Palma Middletown 08:35.8   6 Elissa Miller Washingtonville 09:20.8
7         7 Michaela Frisbee Washingtonville 10:53.5
8         8      
9         9      
10         10      
               
Long Jump School Distance   Long Jump School Distance
1 Dillon. Kane Washingtonville 19'-7.5"   1 Kristen Boerke Washingtonville 15'-11.5"
2 K. Kennedy Middletown 18'-6.75"   2 A. Johnson M-W 15'-10"
3 N. Duffus Middletown 18'-0"   3 E. Allen M-W 15'-7.75"
4 J. Harris Middletown 17'-7.5"   4 Britney Caliguiri Washingtonville 15'-1.75"
5 P. Pasquini Goshen 16'-11.25"   5 M. Junia Middletown 13'-11.75"
6 R.Rosa Middletown 16'-11"   6 D. Konate M-W 13'-10.5"
7 Josh Creeden Washingtonville 16'-4.5"   7 K. Samschuck Port Jervis 12'-11.5"
8 K. Farias Goshen 15'-2"   8 S. Thompson Valley Central 12'-8.75"
9 A. Huffins Middletown 14'-10.75"   9 N. Vanpelt Valley Central 13'-8"
10 Chris Sheboy Washingtonville 14'-5.75"   10 K. Conan Valley Central 12'-3"
               
Shot Put School Distance   Shot Put School Distance
1 Mason Valley Central 43'-10"   1 Jamie Waldron M-W 32'-0"
2 Parker Port Jervis 40'-10"   2 Estherlin Barrientos Port Jervis 31'-3"
3 Jeniel Middletown 37'-9"   3 Ivory Bamba Middletown 30'-9"
4 Stephen S. Goshsen 35'-10"   4 Olivia Stenkowski M-W 28'-7"
4 Kanaloa Port Jervis 35'-10"   5 Sarah Bielfeld M-W 27'-11"
5 Tommy Port Jervis 33'-6"   6 Ginikachi Anyene Valley Central 27'-10"
6 Cesar P.   32'-7"   7 Emma Wapshare Goshen 26'-6"
7 Malachi Middletown 30'-0"   8 Allie Hendricks Washingtoville 25'-3"
7 Brennan   30'-0"   9 Karla Ortiz Middletown 24'-1"
8 Dillon Kane Washingtonville 28'-11"   10 Lindsey M Valley Central 24'-0"
9 Anthony Ciccone Washingtonville 28'-2"    
       
Discus School Distance Discus School Distance
1 T. Parker Port Jervis 126'-5"   1 Estherlin B. Port Jervis 79'-3"
2 D. Mason Valley Central 107'-7"   2 Ivory B. Middletown 77'-4"
3 J. Southard Port Jervis 107'-4"   3 Gaby J. Goshen 76'-8"
4 T. Startup Port Jervis 91'-6"   4 Olivia S. M-W 71'-1"
5         5 Karla O. Middletown 70'-7"
6 M. DelaCruz Port Jervis 85'-9"   6 Sarah B. M-W 64'-9"
7 K. Dias Port Jervis 83'-9"   7 Emma W. Goshen 63'-2"
8 Malachi Middletown 80'-5"   8 Steph Fuentes Washingtonville 60'-11"
9         9 Chasity S. Port Jervis 60'-5"
10         10 Jamie W. M-W 58'-4"
               
Pole Vault School Height Pole Vault School Height
1 Austin O'Malley Goshen 11'-6"   1 Kristen Lubeskie M-W 10'-0"
2 Nick Mirecki Washingtonville 11'-6"   2 Gabriela Nebiker M-W 9'-6"
3 Janiel Foster Middletown 10'-0"   3 Julia Pena M-W 9'-0"
4 Matt Warren Washingtonville 9'-6"   4 Lindsey Julian Washingtonville 9'-0"
5 Mike Depaolo Washingtonville 9'-6"   5 Daniela Raymond Washingtonville 7'-6"
6         6      
7         7      
8         8      
9         9      
10         10