Older Race Results (on TullyRunners.com)

 

Running Links

Articles

Archives

Contact Info

Home

 

 

More Recent Results

2009 Outdoor Track Results:

June 13 - NY State Championships - BOYS - Day Two
June 13 - NY State Championships - GIRLS - Day Two
June 12 - NY State Championships - BOYS - Day One
June 12 - NY State Championships - GIRLS - Day One

June 8 - Massapequa Last Chance Meet (Section 8)

June 6 - Section 3 - State Qualifier Boys
June 5 - Section 5 - State Qualifier (Section 5)
June 5,6 - Section 6 - State Qualifier (Section 6)
June 5 - Section 10 - State Qualifier (Section 10)
June 5 - Section 7 - State Qualifier (Section 7)
June 4,5 - Section 2 - State Qualifier (Section 2)
June 4,5 - Section 9 - State Qualifier (Section 9)
June 4 - Section 3 - State Qualifier Girls
June 4 - Section 4 - State Qualifier

May 30 - Section 3 - Boys C1/C2 Championship
May 30 - Section 7 Championship (Section 7)
May 30 - ECIC Championship (Section 6)
May 27-29 - Section 1 - State Qualifier (Section 1)
May 29 - Section 3 - Boys Class A Championship
May 29 - Section 3 - Boys Class B1/B2 Championship
May 28 - Section 3 - Girls Class AA Championship
May 28 - Section 3 - Girls Class A Championship
May 28 - Section 3 - Girls Class B1/B2 Championship
May 28 - Section 3 - Girls Class C1/C2 Championship
May 28 - Section 3 - Girls Class D Championship
May 28 - Section 3 - Boys Class D Championship
May 28 - Section 10 Championships (Section 10)
May 28 - Section 9 - Class B & Class C (Section 9)
May 28 - Section 4 - Class A Championship (Section 4)
May 28 - Section 4 - Class B Championship (Section 4)
May 28 - Section 4 - Class C Championship (Section 4)
May 27 - Section 3 - Boys Class AA Championship
May 27 - Section 3 Class C1, C2, D Steeplechase
May 27 - Section 9 - Class A & Class D (Section 9)
May 26 - Section 4 Class Steeplechase & Pentathlon (Section 4)

May 23 - Carl J. Roesch WNY Track Classic ( Section 6)
May 23 - CHSAA Championships (CHSAA)
May 22-23 - OCIAA Championships (Section 9)
May 21-22 - IAC Championships (Section 4)
May 21 - Frontier Girls Championships (pdf file)
May 21 - CSC Division I League Meet
May 21 - OHSL Boys Patriot Division Championship
May 21 - TVL Girls Championships
May 21 - MHAL Championships (Section 9)
May 21 - STAC Championships (Section 4)
May 21 - MAC Championships (Section 4)
May 20 - Frontier League Championship - Boys
May 20 - CSC Division II League Meet 
May 20 - CSC Division III League Meet
May 19 - OHSL Liberty Division Championships
May 19 - OHSL Patriot Division Girls Championship
May 18 - STAC Steeplechase & 3 Bald Guys Pentathlon (Section 4)
May 16 - Rotary Girls Invitational (Section 4)
May 16 - Van Dusen Invitational (Section 10)
May 16 - Hewlett Bulldog Invitational (Section 8)
May 15 - Tully Girls Invitational
May 15 - Frontier Falcon Invitational (Section 6)
May 15 - Morrisville-Eaton Small School Invitational
May 15 - STAC West Challenge (Section 4)
May 15 - Wallkill Frosh-Soph Invitational (Section 9)
May 15 - Parkhurst Boys Invitational (Section 4)
May 13 - Harbaugh Invitational (Section 4)
May 9 - Weedsport Invitational
May 9 - NAC Invitational (Section 10)
May 9 - North Shore Invitational (Section 8)
May 9 - Pine Bush Relays (Section 9)
May 8 - Oneida Invitational
May 8 - Massapequa Chief Invitational (Section 8)
May 8 - Warwick Friendship Games (Section 9)
May 7 - Newburgh Goldbacks Classic - Run for the Arts (Section 9)
May 5 - MAC Relays (Section 4)
May 4 - Cornwall Steeplefest (Section 9)
May 2 - Rome Girls Invitational
May 2 - Brian Ahearn Classic (Section 9)
May 2 - Tri-Valley Relays - BOYS (pdf format) (Section 9)
May 2 - Tri-Valley Relays - GIRLS (pdf format) (Section 9)
May 2 - Cayuga County Invitational
May 2 - Oswego County Girls Invitational
May 2 - Don Howard Invitational (at Cooperstown)
May 1 - New Hartford Boys Invitational
May 1 - Coaches Association - Chittenango Invitational
May 1 - CBA Brother Basilian Invitational
May 1 - Norwich REK Invitational (Section 4)
May 1 - Gerry O Invitational (Section 4)

April 27 - TVL Rookie Meet (at VVS)
April 25 - Warrior-Hawk Girls Invitational
April 25 - John Arcaro Relays
April 25 - Little Falls Pentathlon-Steeple-Field Invite
April 25 - Cook-DeStefano Relays
April 25 - Monticello Games (Section 9)
April 25 - Kingston Tiger Relays (Section 9)
April 25 - Owego Invitational (Section 4)
April 25 - Batavia Steeple-Pentathlon-Racewalk (Section 5)
April 25 - Waverly Invitational (Section 4)
April 25 - Bob Scarry Moravia Relays (Section 4)
April 24 - Madison County Championship
April 18 - Jordan-Elbridge Invitational
April 18 - Red-White-Blue-Gold Invite (Section 4)
April 18 - Niskayuna Warrior Track & Field Classic (Section 2)
April 18 - Alexander Trojan Invitational (Section 5)
April 18 - Newburgh Goldbacks Invitational (Section 9)
April 18 - Tri-Valley Girls Invitational Results (pdf format) ... (Section 9)
April 18 - Tri-Valley Boys Invitational Results (pdf format) ... (Section 9)
April 18 - District Dual VIII ... (Section 8)
April 16 - BGA Spring Break Invitational (Section 4)
April 15 - Tully Girls Spring Break Thing
April 11 - Green Dragon Relays (Section 9)
April 4 - Wallkill Panther Relays (Section 9)
Mar 28 - Valley Stream Challenge (Section 8)
Mar 21 - Massapequa Development Meet (Section 8)

 

2008-2009 Indoor Track Results:

Mar 7 - NY State Championships - BOYS
Mar 7 - NY States Championships - GIRLS

Feb 28 - Section 9 - State Qualifier Girls (Section 9)
Feb 27 - Section 9 - State Qualifier Boys (Section 9)
Feb 27 - Section 3 - State Qualifier BOYS
Feb 27 - Section 3 - State Qualifier GIRLS
Feb 27 - Section 4 - Sate Qualifier (Section 4)
Feb 21 - Section 7 - State Qualifier (Section 7)
Feb 21 - Age Group Meet #4 (Section 4)
Feb 21 - Section 9 - Class A Champ (Section 9)
Feb 20 - Section 9 - Class B Champ (Section 9)
Feb 14 - Section 7 Championship (Section 7)
Feb 14 - OCIAA Championship (Section 9)
Feb 13 - Section 10 - State Qualifier (Section 10)
Feb 13 - Hurley-Quinney Invitational (Section  4)
Feb 7 - NAC Meet #6 (Section 10)
Feb 7 - Age Group Meet #3 (Section 4)
Jan 31 - NAC (Section 10) Invitational (Section 10)
Jan 30 - MVITA Divisionals (Section 3)
Jan 30 - Section 4 Class Championships (Section 4)
Jan 24 - Age Group Meet #2 (Section 4)
Jan 23 - NAC Meet #4 (Section 10)
Jan 21 - Bob Grieve Invitational
Jan 16 - His and Hers Invitational (Section 4)
Jan 16 - NAC Meet #3 (Section 10)
Jan 10 - Southern Tier Invitational (Section 4)
Jan 9 - NAC Meet #2 (Section 10)
Jan 5 - Jack Morse Relays
Jan 1 - Age Group Meet #1 (Section 4)
Dec 6 - Finger Lakes Invitational (at SUNY Cortland)

 

2008 Cross Country Results:

Dec 13 - Footlocker Finals

Dec 6 - NXN National Championship
Dec 6 - NXN Open Race
Dec 6 - Footlocker West

Nov 29 - NXN-NY Regional Qualifier
Nov 29 - NXN-Northeast Regional Qualifier
Nov 29 - Footlocker NE - Boys
Nov 29 - Footlocker NE - Girls
Nov 29 - Footlocker Midwest
Nov 29 - Footlocker South
Nov 29 - California State Meet

Nov 22 - New Jersey MOC (NJ)
Nov 22 - Staten Island Championship (Staten Island)
Nov 15 - NY Federation Championship

Nov 8 - NY State Championship - BOYS
Nov 8 - NY State Championship - GIRLS
Nov 8 - CHSAA Championship
Nov 8 - PSAL Championship

Nov 1 - Section 5 Championship (Section 5)
Nov 1 - Section 8 Championship (Section 8)
Oct 31 - Section 3 Championship - BOYS
Oct 31 - Section 3 Championship - GIRLS
Oct 31 - Section 1 Championship (Section 1)
Oct 31 - Section 2 Championship (Section 2)
Oct 31 - Section 6 Championship (Section 6)
Oct 31 - Section 7 Championship (Section 7)
Oct 31 - Section 9 Championship (Section 9)
Oct 31 - Section 11 Championship (Section 11)
Oct 30 - Section 10 Championship (Section 10)
Oct 30 - Section 4 Championship (Section 4)

Oct 26 - NS-CHSAA Championship
Oct 25 - Adirondack Invitational
Oct 25 - Northern County Championship (Section 1)
Oct 25 - Suburban Council Championship (Section 2)
Oct 25 - IAC Championship (Section 4)
Oct 25 - STAC Championship (Section 4)
Oct 25 - Monroe County Championship (Section 5)
Oct 25 - Wayne-Finger Lakes Championship (Section 5)
Oct 25 - ECIC Championships (Section 6)
Oct 25 - CVAC Championships (Section 7)
Oct 25 - Section 8 Conference Champ (Section 8)

Oct 24 - MHAL Championships (Section 9)
Oct 24 - OCIAA Championship (Section 9)
Oct 24 - CCAA Championship (Section 6)

Oct 23 - Rockland County Championship (Section 1)
Oct 23 - Westchester County Championships (Section 1)
Oct 23 - Livingston County Championship (Section 5)
Oct 23 - Wasaren League Championship (Section 2)
Oct 23 - Adirondack League Championship (Section 2)

Oct 22 - OHSL Championships
Oct 22 - CNYCL National Championship
Oct 22 - CNYCL American Championship
Oct 22 - Big 10 Championship (Section 2)
Oct 21 - Western Athletic Conference Champ (Section 2)
Oct 21 - Frontier League Championship
Oct 21 - Colonial Council Championship
Oct 21 - Section 11 Divisional Champ
Oct 21 - Section 10 Interdivisional
Oct 21 - Newark Valley Invitational
Oct 20 - Foothills Council Champ (Section 2)

Oct 18 - CSC (Center States Conference) Champ
Oct 18 - Marathon Invitational (Section 4)
Oct 18 - Clarence Invitational (Section 6)
Oct 18 - Halloween Harrier Classic (Section 5)
Oct 18 - Section 1 Coaches Invitational (Section 1)
Oct 18 - Brown Invitational (Rhode Island)
Oct 17 - OHSL Freedom Division Meet
Oct 17 - Albany County Championship (Section 2)
Oct 17 - Greenwich Invitational (Section 2)

Oct 15 - OHSL Patriot Division Meet
Oct 14 - TVL Championship
Oct 14 - Whitney Point Invitational (Section 4)
Oct 14 - OCIAA Division I Champ (Section 9)

Oct 11 - East Syracuse-Minoa Invitational
Oct 11 - Beaver River Invitational
Oct 11 - Onondaga Homecoming Invitational
Oct 11 - Rome (Bill Coughlin) Invitational
Oct 11 - Manhattan Invitational - BOYS (Section 1)
Oct 11 - Manhattan Invitational - GIRLS (Section 1)
Oct 11 - Byram Hills Bobcat Run (Section 1)
Oct 11 - Burnt Hills Invitational (Section 2)
Oct 11 - Alden Bulldog Stampede (Section 6)
Oct 11 - Pembroke Invitational (Section 5)
Oct 11 - Cuba-Rushford Invitational (Section 5)
Oct 11 - Seneca Invitational (Section 5)
Oct 11 - Saugerties Invitational (Section 9)
Oct 11 - Suffolk Officials Invitational (Section 11)

Oct 4 - Tully Invitational
Oct 4 - Syracuse City Schools Invitational
Oct 4 - Sherburne-Earlville Invitational
Oct 4 - Liverpool Invitational
Oct 4 - Section Ten Invitational (Section 10)
Oct 4 - St. Anthony's Invitational (Section 11)
Oct 4 - Brewster Bear Invitational (Section 1)
Oct 4 - Southern Tier Classic (Section 6)
Oct 3 - Penfield-Irondequiot Invitational (Section 5)

Sept 27 - EJ Herrmann Invitational
Sept 27 - McQuaid Invitational (Section 5)
Sept 27 - Queensbury Invitational (Section 2)
Sept 27 - Galway Invitational (Section 2)
Sept 27 - Unatego Invitational (Section 4)
Sept 27 - Gressler Invitational (Section 1)
Sept 27 - Warwick Wave Mania (Section 9)

Sept 20 - Baldwinsville Invitational
Sept 20 - Auburn Invitational
Sept 20 - New Hartford Invitational
Sept 20 - Hickories Invitational (Section 4)
Sept 20 - Suffern Invitational (Section 1)
Sept 20 - East Aurora Invitational (Section 6)
Sept 20 - Wildcat Invitational (Section 5)
Sept 20 - JFK Sterling Invitational (Section 1)
Sept 20 - Bowdoin Classic (Section 1)

Sept 13 - Chittenango Invitational - BOYS
Sept 13 - Chittenango Invitational - GIRLS
Sept 13 - Guilderland Invitational (Section 2)
Sept 13 - Shaker (Springstead) Invitational (Section 2)
Sept 13 - Long Point Invitational (Section 6)
Sept 13 - West Seneca Invitational (Section 4)
Sept 13 - Maine-Endwell Invitational (Section 4)
Sept 13 - Elmira Invitational (Section 4)
Sept 13 - Montrose Meteor PA Invitational (PA)

Sept 6 - VVS Invitational
Sept 6 - South Jefferson Invitational
Sept 6 - Central Square Invitational
Sept 6 - Washingtonville Wizard Invitational (Section 9)
Sept 6 - Rob Breen Invitational (Staten Island)
Sept 6 - Windsor Invitational (Section 4)

 

2008 Outdoor Track Results:

July 26 - Empire State Games - Day Three
July 25 - Empire State Games - Day Two
July 24 - Empire State Games - Day One

June 14 - NY State Championships - BOYS - Day Two
June 14 - NY State Championships - GIRLS - Day Two
June 13 - NY State Championships - BOYS - Day One
June 13 - NY State Championships - GIRLS - Day One

June 6 - Section 7 - State Qualifier (Section 7)
June 6 - Section 3 - State Qualifier - Boys
June 5 - Section 3 - State Qualifier - Girls
June 5 - Section 10 - State Qualifier (Section 10)
June 5 - Section 9 - State Qualifier (Section 9)
June 5 - Section 4 - State Qualifier (Section 4)

May 31- ECIC Championships (Section 6)
May 31- Section 7 Championships (Section 7)
May 30 - Section 3 - Class A1/A2 - Boys
May 30 - Section 9 - Class A (Section 9)
May 29 - Section 3 - Class AA - Girls
May 29 - Section 3 - Class A - Girls
May 29 - Section 3 - Class B1/B2 - Girls
May 29 - Section 3 - Class C1/C2 - Girls

May 29 - Section 3 - Class D - Girls
May 29 - Section 3 - Class D - Boys
May 29 - Section 4 - Class B (Section 4)
May 29 - Section 4 - Class C (Section 4)
May 29 - Section 4 - Class A & Class D (Section 4)
May 29 - Section 9 - Class C/D (Section 9)
May 28 - Section 9 - Class B (Section 9)
May 28 - Section 3 - Steeplechase

May 24 - Carl Roesch WNY Track Classic (Section 6)
May 23-24 - OCIAA Championships (Section 9)
May 23 - CSC Division II Championship
May 22-23 - IAC League Championships (Section 4)
May 22 - CNYCL Girls National League Championships
May 22 - TVL Girls League Championships
May 22 - OHSL Boys Patriot League Championships
May 22 - MAC League Championships (Section 4)
May 22 - STAC League Championships (Section 4)
May 22 - MHAL League Championships (Section 9)
May 22 - Frontier League Championships - Girls
May 21 - Frontier League Championships - Boys
May 21- OHSL Girls Patriot League Championships
May 21 - CSC Division I Championships
May 20 - CNYCL Boys Colonial American Championship
May 19 - 3 Bald Guys Pentathlon (Section 4)

May 17 - Morrisville-Eaton Small School Invitational
May 17 - Van Dusen Invitational (Section 10)
May 17 - Southern Cayuga Invitational (Section 4)
May 17 - Parkhurst Invitational (Section 4)
May 16 - Wallkill Frosh-Soph Invitational (Section 9)
May 16 - Rotary Girl Invitational (Section 4)
May 16 - Junkyard Relays

May 10 - Weedsport Invitational
May 10 - South Jefferson Boys Invitational
May 10 - Section 10 Invitational (Section 10)
May 10 - Pine Bush Relays (Section 9)
May 10 - North Shore Invitational (Section 8)
May 9 - Ithaca Relays (Section 4)
May 9 - East Syracuse-Minoa Girls Invitational
May 9 - Sherburne-Earlville Invitational
May 9 - Oneida Invitational

May 5 - Cornwall Steeple Fest
May 3 - Rome Girls Invitational
May 3 - Crusader Relays (Section 9)
May 3 - Brian Ahearn Classic - Girls (Section 9)
May 3 - Brian Ahearn Classic - Boys (Section 9)
May 3 - Cooperstown Invitational
May 3 - Oswego County Girls Invitational
May 3 - Tri-Valley Relays (Section 9) ... [Boys Results] ... [Girls Results]
May 2 - CBA Brother Basilian Invitational
May 2 - Coaches Association/Chittenango Invitational
May 2 - Madison County Championships
May 2 - Gerry O Invitational at Windsor (Section 4)
May 2 - Cato Meridian Invitational
April 26 - Canastota Ryan Wells Co-Ed Relays
April 26 - Warrior/Hawk Girls Invitational
April 26 - John Arcaro Memorial Relays
April 26 - Little Falls Pentathlon-Steeplechase-Field Events Invite
April 26 - Owego Invitational (Section 4)
April 26 - Waverly Invitational (Section 4)
April 26 - Kenmore Invitational (Section 6)
April 26 - Olean Invitational (Section 6)
April 26 - Kingston Tiger Relays (Section 9)
April 25 - Union Springs Relays (Section 4)
April 25 - Oswego Lady Buccaneer Relays
April 19 - Jordan-Elbridge Invitational
April 19 - Joe Brandi Relays (Section 11)
April 19 - Batavia Pentathlon-Steeplechase-RaceWalk (Section 5)
April 19 - ME-NV Red, White, Blue and Gold Invitational (Section 4)
April 19 - Tri-Valley Invitational (Section 9) ... [Boys Results] .. [Girls Results]
April 16 - Tully Girls Spring Break Thing Invitational
April 16 - TVL Relays (Boys)
April 16 - BGA Invitational (Section 4)
April 12 - Lansing Invitational (Section 4)
April 12 - Green Dragon Relays (Section 9)
April 9 - Frontier league Relays - Boys
April 8 - Frontier league Relays - Girls
April 5 - Windsor NY/PA Invitational (Section 4)
April 5 - Wallkill Panther Relays (Section 9)
 

2007-2008 Indoor Track Results:

Mar 8 - NY State Championships (Boys)
Mar 8 - NY State Championships (Girls)

Mar 2 - Section 9 - State Qualifier (Section 9)
Mar 1 - Section 6 - State Qualifier (Section 6)
Feb 22 - Section 4 - State Qualifier (Section 4)
Feb 18 - Section 1 - State Qualifier (Section 1)
Feb 16 - Section 7 - State Qualifier (Section 7)
Feb 16 - Section 6 Team Championships (Section 6)
Feb 15,16 - Section 9 Class Championships (Section 9)
Feb 15 - Section 10 - State Qualifier (Section 10)
Feb 15 - Section 4 Class Championships (Section 4)
Feb 9 - OCIAA Girls Championships (Section 9)
Feb 9 - NAC Meet #6 (Section 10)
Feb 9 - Section VII Championships (Section 7)
Feb 8 - Hurley-Quinney Invitational (Section  4)
Feb 2 - OCIAA Boys Championships (Section 9)
Feb 2 - NAC Invitational (Section 10)
Jan 25 - Age Group Meet #4 (Section 4)
Jan 18 - Age Group Meet #3 (Section 4)
Jan 18 - NAC Meet #4 (Section 10)
Jan 11 - His and Hers Invitational (Cornell University)
Jan 11 - NAC Meet #3 (Section 10)
Jan 5 - Southern Tier Invitational (Cornell University)
Jan 4 - NAC Meet #2 (Section 10)
Dec 21 - Age Group Meet #2 (Section 4)
Dec 14 - Age Group Meet #1 (Section 4)
Dec 14 - NAC Meet #1 (Section 10)

 

2007 Cross Country Results:

Dec 8 - Footlocker Nationals
Dec 1 - NTN National Championship
Dec 1 - NTN Open Race
Dec 1 - Footlocker West

Nov 24 - Footlocker NE - BOYS
Nov 24 - Footlocker NE - GIRLS
Nov 24 - Footlocker Midwest
Nov 24 - California State Meet
Nov 24 - Footlocker South
Nov 24 - NTN NY Region Qualifier
Nov 24 - NTN Northeast Region Qualifier

Nov 17 - NY Federation Championships
Nov 10 - NY State Championships - BOYS
Nov 10 - NY State Championships - GIRLS
Nov 3 - Section 5 Championships (Section 5)
Nov 2 - Section 3 Championships - BOYS
Nov 2 - Section 3 Championships - GIRLS
Nov 2 - Section 6 Championships (Section 6)
Nov 2 - Section 7 Championships (Section 7)
Nov 2 - Section 9 Championships (Section 9)
Nov 1 - Section 4 Championships (Section 4)
Nov 1 - Section 10 Championships (Section 10)
Oct 27 - Adirondack Invitational
Oct 27 - ECIC Championship (Section 6)
Oct 27 - CVAC Championship (Section 7)
Oct 27 - STAC Championship (Section 4)
Oct 26 - Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Championship (Section 6)
Oct 26 - MHAL Championship (Section 9)
Oct 24 - OHSL League Championship
Oct 23 - NAC Championship (Section 10)
Oct 22 - Foothills Championship (Section 2)
Oct 20 - Weedsport Invitational
Oct 20 - CSC League Championship
Oct 20 - Marathon Invitational (Section 4)
Oct 20 - Clarence Invitational (Section 6)
Oct 19 - OHSL Freedom League Meet
Oct 16 - TVL League Championship
Oct 16 - Frontier League Championship
Oct 13 - East Syracuse-Minoa Invitational
Oct 13 - Beaver River Invitational
Oct 13 - Cato Meridian Invitational
Oct 13 - RFA (Bill Coughlin) Invitational
Oct 13 - SAS Inner Harbor Fall Run (Modified)
Oct 13 - Burnt Hills Invitational (Section 2)
Oct 13 - Alden Bulldog Stampede (Section 6)
Oct 13 - Saugerties Invitational (Section 9)
Oct 13 - Pembroke Invitational (Section 5)
Oct 13 - Manhattan Invitational (VCP, speed ratings)
Oct 6 - Liverpool Invitational
Oct 6 - Syracuse City Schools Invitational
Oct 6 - South Lewis Invitational
Oct 6 - Cobleskill Steven A. Warde Invitational
Oct 5 - Tiger Trails Invitational
Oct 5 - Penfield-Irondequoit Invitational

Sept 29 - Tully Invitational
Sept 29 - EJ Herrmann Invitational
Sept 29 - Queensbury Invitational
Sept 29 - Dewitt Clinton Invitational (VCP)
Sept 22 - New Hartford Invitational
Sept 22 - Auburn Invitational
Sept 22 - Sherburne-Earlville Invitational
Sept 22 - Hickories Invitational (Section 4)
Sept 22 - Bowdoin Park Classic (Section 1)
Sept 22 - East Aurora Invitational (Section 6)
Sept 22 - Section Ten Invitational (Section 10)
Sept 15 - Chittenango Invitational - BOYS Results
Sept 15 - Chittenango Invitational - GIRLS Results
Sept 15 - Elmira Invitational (Section 4)
Sept 15 - Franklinville Panther Classic (Section 6)
Sept 15 - West Seneca Invitational (Section 6)
Sept 15 - Montrose Meteor Invitational (Pennsylvanis)
Sept 8 - V-V-S (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) Invitational
Sept 8 - Central Square Invitational
Sept 8 - South Jefferson Invitational
Sept 8 - Andy Bennett Invitational (Section 9)
Sept 8 - Windsor Invitational (Section 4)
Sept 8 - Oneonta Invitational (Section 4)
Sept 8 - Spackenkill Invitational (Section 1,9)
Sept 8 - Saranac Lake Invitational (Section 7)
Sept 8 - Washingtonville Wizard Invitational (Section 9)
Sept 1 - Tri-Valley Invitational (Section 9)

 

2007 Outdoor Track & Field Results:

June 11 - Hudson Valley Empire State Games Trials
Jun 8-9 - NY State Championships - BOYS Day 1 ... [ BOYS Day 2 ]
Jun 8-9 - NY State Championships - GIRLS Day 1 ... [ GIRLS Day 2 ]
Jun 1-2 - Section 1 State Qualifier (Section 1)
Jun 1-2 - Section 6 State Qualifier (Section 6)
June 1 - Section 3 Boys State Qualifier
June 1 - Section 10 State Qualifier (Section 10)
June 1 - Section 7 State Qualifier (Section 7)
May 31 - Section 3 Girls State Qualifier
May 31 - Section 4 State Qualifier (Section 4)
May 30-31 - Section 9 State Qualifier (Section 9)
May 29 - Warwick Fast Times Jamboree (Section 9)
May 26 - Section 3 Boys Class C1/C2
May 26 - ECIC Championships (Section 6)
May 26 - Section VII Championships (Section 7)
May 25 - Section 9 Class B (Section9)
May 24 - Section 3 Girls Class A
May 24 - Section 3 Girls Class B1/B2
May 24 - Section 3 Girls Class C1/C2
May 24 - Section 3 Girls Class D
May 24 - Section 3 Boys Class D
May 24 - Section 4 Class A Champ (Section 4)
May 24 - Section 4 Class C Champ (Section 4)
May 24 - Section 9 Class A Champ (Section 9)
May 23 - Section 3 Steeplechase
May 23 - Section 9 - Class C/D (Section 9)
May 23 - NYSAIS Championship (AIS)
May 22 - TVL Boys League Championship
May 21 - Frontier League Meet - Boys
May 19 - CNS Invitational
May 19 - Eddy Meet (Section 2)
May 19 - OCIAA Championships (Section 9)
May 19 - Carl Roesch Track Classic (Section 6)
May 19 - CSC Invitational
May 19 - TVL Girls League Championship
May 18 - STAC Championships (Section 4)
May 18 - Junkyard Relays (at Clinton)
May 17-18 - IAC Championships (Section 4)
May 17 - OHSL Patriot Division - Girls
May 17 - Frontier League Meet - Girls
May 17 - MHAL Championships (Section 9)
May 17 - MAC Championships (Section 4)
May 16 - OHSL Patriot Division - Boys
May 15-16 - CSC League Division I Meet
May 15 - OHSL Liberty Girls Champ
May 15 - CSC League Div II Girls
May 12 - Weedsport Invitational
May 12 - Queensbury Invitational (Section 2)
May 12 - Parkhurst Invitational (Section 4)
May 12 - South Jefferson Boys Invitational
May 12 - Section 10 Invitational (hosted by Salmon River)
May 12 - Pine Bush Relays (Section 9)
May 11 - Oneida Invitational
May 11 - Rotary Girls Invitational (Section 4)
May 7 - Cornwall Steeple Fest (Section 9)
May 5 - Rome Girls Invitational
May 5 - Cooperstown (Don Howard) Invitational
May 5 - Cayuga County Invitational
May 5 - Batavia Invitational - Girls (Section 5)
May 5 - Ahearn Classic (Section 9)
May 5 - Crusader Relays (Section 9)
May 4 - CBA Invitational
May 4 - Madison County Championships
May 4 - Ithaca Relays (Section 4)
May 4 - Gerry O'Donnell Invitational (Section 4)

April 30 - TV League Rookie Meet
April 28 - Warrior/Hawk Girls Invitational
April 28 - Cook - DeStephano Relays
April 28 - Little Falls Pentathlon-Steeplechase-Field Events Invitational
April 28 - Westhampton Girls Invitational (Section 11)
April 28 - Kingston Tiger Relays (Section 9)
April 28 - Waverly Invitational (Section 4)
April 28 - Moravia Bob Scarry Relays (Section 4)
April 27 - Phoenix Coed Relays
April 21 - Canastota Coed Relays
April 21 - Ilion Coed Relays
April 21 - Tri-Valley Invitational (Sec 9) ... [BOYS Results] ... [GIRLS Results]
April 21 - Windsor NY/PA Invitational (Section 4)
April 21 - Lansing Kick Start Classic (Section 4)
April 21 - Joe Brandi Relays (Section 11)
April 21 - Joe Paterniti Memorial Classic (Section 6)
April 21 - Batavia Steeplechase-Pentathlon-Racewalk Invitational (Section 5)
April 20 - East Syracuse-Minoa Girls Invitational
April 14 - Jordan-Elbridge Invitational
April 14 - Green Dragon Relays (Section 9)
April 11 - Tully Girls Spring Break Thing Invitational
April 11 - TVL Relays (at New Hartford)
April 7 - Bill Markiewicz Memorial (Section 1)
April 7 - Middle Country Relays (Section 11)
April 7 - Panther Relays (Section 9)
April 2 - Wizard Invitational (Section 9)
Mar 31 - Monsignor Farrell Invitational (CHSAA)

 

2006-2007 Indoor Track & Field Results:

Mar 3 - NY State Championships - Boys
Mar 3 - NY State Championships - Girls

Feb 27 - Section 3 Select Meet
Feb 24 - Section 6 State Qualifier (Section 6)
Feb 23,24 - Section 9 State Qualifier (Section 9)
Feb 23 - Section 4 Select Meet (Section 4)
Feb 19 - Section 3 State Qualifier - BOYS
Feb 19 - Section 3 State Qualifier - GIRLS
Feb 19 - Section 9 Class Championships (Section 9)
Feb 17 - Section 10 State Qualifier (Section 10)
Feb 17 - Section 7 State Qualifier (Section 7)
Feb 16 - Section 4 State Qualifier (Section 4)
Feb 10 - Section 7 Championships (Section 7)
Feb 10 - CHSAA State Qualifier (CHSAA)
Feb 9 - Section 4 Class Meet (Section 4)
Feb 9 - TVL Tri-Meet
Feb 2 - Age Group Meet #5 (Section 4)
Jan 26 - Finger Lakes Invitational (Section 4)
Jan 26 - DiMao Invitational (Colgate)
Jan 19 - Age Group Meet #4 (Section 4)
Jan 19 - NAC Meet #4 (Section 10)
Jan 18 - Arcaro Invitational - Boys
Jan 12 - NAC Meet #3 (Section 10)
Jan 12 - Age Group Meet #3 (Section 4)
Jan 6 - Southern Tier Invitational (Section 4)
Jan 5 - NAC Meet #2 (Section 10)
Jan 3 - Kirschenheiter Relays
Dec 15 - His & Hers Invitational (at Cortland State)

 

2006 Cross Country Results:

Dec 9 - Footlocker Finals
Dec 2 - NTN -Nike Team Nationals
Dec 2 - Footlocker West
Dec 2 - NTN Open Races

Nov 25 - Footlocker NE - BOYS
Nov 25 - Footlocker NE - GIRLS
Nov 25 - Footlocker Midwest
Nov 25 - Footlocker South

Nov 18 - NY Federation Championships
Nov 11 - NY State Championships - BOYS
Nov 11 - NY State Championships - GIRLS
Nov 11 - NYSAIS Championships
Nov 3 - BOYS Section 3 Championships
Nov 3 - GIRLS Section 3 Championships
Nov 3 - Section 2 Championships (Section 2)
Nov 3 - Section 6 Championships (Section 6)
Nov 3 - Section 7 Championships (Section 7)
Nov 2 - Section 4 Championships (Section 4)

Oct 28 - OHSL Championships
Oct 28 - Adirondack Invitational
Oct 28 - Monroe County Championships (Section 5)
Oct 28 - ECIC Championships (Section 6)
Oct 28 - Suburban Council Championships (Section 2)
Oct 28 - IAC Championships (Section 4)
Oct 27 - Chautauqua - Cattaraugus Co Championships (Section 6)
Oct 27 - MHAL Championships (Section 9)
Oct 21 - Liverpool Invitational
Oct 21 - Weedsport Invitational
Oct 21 - Marathon Invitational
Oct 18 - OHLS Freedom Division Champ
Oct 17 - TVL League Championship
Oct 17 - Frontier League Championship
Oct 14 - CSC (Center States Conf) Championship
Oct 14 - Phoenix Invitational
Oct 14 - RFA Rome Bill Coughlin Invitational
Oct 14 - Manhattan Invitational
Oct 14 - STAC Championships (Section 4)
Oct 14 - Burnt Hills Invitational (Section 2)
Oct 7  - Tully Invitational
Oct 7 - Syracuse City Schools Invitational
Oct 7 - Beaver River Invitational
Oct 7 - South Lewis Invitational
Oct 7 - Stock-Conwicke Invitational (Section 4)
Oct 7 - Geneseo CC Relay (Section 5)
Oct 6 - Suffolk PAL Invitational (Section 11)

Sept 30 - EJ Herrmann Invitational
Sept 30 - East Syracuse-Minoa Invitational
Sept 30 - Schaeffer Invitational at Unatego (Section 4)
Sept 30 - Warwick Wave Invitational (Section 9)
Sept 23 - Baldwinsville Invitational
Sept 23 - Auburn Invitational
Sept 23 - Sherburne-Earlville Invitational
Sept 23 - Onondaga Home Coming Invitational
Sept 23 - Hickories Invitational
Sept 23 - East Aurora Invitational (Section 6)
Sept 16 - New Hartford Invitational
Sept 16 - Central Square Invitational
Sept 16 - South Jefferson Invitational
Sept 16 - Elmira Invitational (Section 4)
Sept 16 - Saranac Lake Invitational (Section 7)
Sept 16 - Franklinville Panther Invitational (Section 6)
Sept 15 - Cazenovia Invitational
Sept 9 - V-V-S Invitational
Sept 9 - Washingtonville Wizard Invitational (Section 9)
Sept 9 - Section Ten Invitational at Norwood (Section 10)
Sept 9 - Windsor Invitational (Section 4)
Sept 2 - Chittenango Invitational
Sept 2 -  Tri-Valley Invitational (Section 9)

 

2006 Outdoor Track & Field Results:

Jun 13 - Girls Eastern States Championship

Jun 9-10 - NY State Championships - BOYS Day 1 ... [ Boys Day 2 ]
Jun 9-10 - NY State Championships - GIRLS Day 1 ... [ Girls Day 2 ]

June 2-3 - Section 11- State Qualifier (Section 11)
June 2-3 - Section 6 - State Qualifier (Section 6)
June 1-3 - Section 1 - State Qualifier (Section 1)
June 2 - Section 3 - BOYS State Qualifier
June 2 - Section 7 - State Qualifier (Section 7)
June 1 - Section 3 - GIRLS State Qualifier
June 1,2 - Section 4 - State Qualifier (Section 4)
June 1 - Section 10 - State Qualifier (Section 10)
May 31-June 1 - Section 9 - State Qualifier (Section 9)

May 27 - Section 1 Class B/C Meet (Section 1)
May 26-27 - ECIC Championship (Section 6)
May 27 - Section 3 Boys Class C-1
May 27 - Section 3 Boys Class C-2
May 26 - Section 7 Championships (Section 7)
May 26 - Section 3 Boys Class B-1
May 26 - Section 3 Boys Class B-2
May 26 - Section 9 - Class C / D (Section 9)
May 25 - Section 3 Girls Class A-1 / A-2
May 25 - Section 3 Girls Class B-1
May 25 - Section 3 Girls Class B-2
May 25 - Section 3 Girls Class C-1 / C-2
May 25 - Section 3 Girls Class D
May 25 - Section 3 Boys Class D
May 25 - Section 4 - Class Summary (Section 4)
May 25 - Section 9 - Class B (Section 9)
May 24 - Section 9 - Class A (Section 9)
May 24 - Section 3 Girls Steeplechase (Class B, C, D)
May 24 - NYSAIS Championships
May 23 - Boys TVL League League Championship
May 22 - OHSL Freedom Girls League Meet
May 22 - Frontier League Boys Championships
May 20 - CNS Invitational
May 20 - Van Dusen Invitational
May 20 - WNY Roesch Boys Track Classic (Section 6)
May 20 - OCIAA Championships (Section 9)
May 19 - IAC Championships (Section 4)
May 19 - STAC Championships (Section 4)
May 19 - Junkyard Relays (Clinton)
May 19 -CSC Division II League Meet ... [Boys Results] ... [Girls Results]
May 18-19 - Frontier League Girls Championships
May 18 - OHSL Girls Patriot League Meet
May 18 - MHAL Championships (Section 9)
May 18 - MAC Championships (Section 4)
May 13 - Weedsport Invitational
May 13 - South Jefferson Boys Invitational
May 13 - Parkhurst Boys Invitational (Section 4)
May 13 - Southern Cayuga Invitational (Section 4)
May 13 - Royal Comet Invitational (Section 5)
May 13 - North Shore Invitational (Section 8)
May 13 - Pine Bush Relays (Section 9)
May 12 - Rotary Girls Invitational (Section 4)
May 12 - Warwick Valley Friendship Games (Section 9)
May 12 - Oneida Invitational

May 8 - Cornwall Steeple Fest (Section 9)
May 6 - Rome Girls Invitational
May 6 - Cooperstown Invitational
May 5 - East Syracuse-Minoa Girls Invitational
May 5 - New Hartford Boys Invitational
May 5 - Gerry O'Donnell Invitational (Section 4)
May 5 - Madison County Championships
May 4,5 - Brian Ahearn Classic (Section 9)
April 29 - Liverpool Girls Invitational
April 29 - Canastota Coed Relays
April 29 - Bob Scarry (Moravia) Relays (Section 4)
April 29 - Monticello Games (Section 9)
April 29 - Kingston Tiger Relays (Section 9)
April 29 - Cook-DeStephano Relays
April 28 - Phoenix Co-Ed Relays
April 28 - Sherburne-Earlville Invitational
April 22 - Red, White, Blue, Gold Invitational (Section 4)
April 22 - Tri-Valley Invitational (Section 9)
April 22 - Ilion Coed Relays
April 20 - TVL Relay Carnival (Boys)
April 20 - Fonda-Fultonville Steeplechase-Penthathlon (Section 2)
April 19 - Hilton Spring Breakout Invitational (Section 5)
April 18 - Washingtonville Invitational (Section 9)
April 11 - Tully Girls Spring Break Invitational
April 8 - Windsor NY/PA Invitational (Section 4)
April 8 - Green Dragon Relays (Section 9)
April 8 - Lansing Kick-Start Classic (Section 4)

 

2005-2006 Indoor Track & Field Results:

Mar 4 - NY State Championships - BOYS
Mar 4 - NY State Championships - GIRLS

Feb 25 - Section 9 - State Qualifier (Section 9)
Feb 25 - Section 6 - State Qualifier (Section 6)
Feb 24 - Section 4 - State Qualifier (Section 4)

Feb 21 - Select Meet (Section 3)
Feb 18 - OCIAA Championships (Section 9)
Feb 18 - Section 10 Championships & State Qualifier (Section 10)
Feb 17 - Section 4 Class Championships (Section 4)

Feb 16 - Section 3 - State Qualifier - BOYS
Feb 16 - Section 3 - State Qualifier - GIRLS

Feb 13 - Section 3 Class Championships - GIRLS
Feb 11 - Section 7 - State Qualifier (Section 7)
Feb 11 -  Section 6 - Team Championships (Section 6)
Feb 11 -  NAC Meet #6 (Section 10)
Feb 8 - Section 3 Class Championships - BOYS
Feb 4 - NAC Invitational (Section 10)
Feb 3-4 - Section 9 Class Meets (Section 9)
Feb 3 - 9/10 Age Group Meet (Section 4)
Feb 2 - OHSL Championships - BOYS
Jan 27 - Finger Lakes Invitational (Section 4)
Jan 27 - DiMao Invitational
Jan 27 -  NAC Meet #4 (Section 10)
Jan 23 - Arcaro Invitational - GIRLS
Jan 21 - TVL Indoor Invitational
Jan 20 - His & Hers Invitational (Section 4)
Jan 20 -  NAC Meet #3 (Section 10)
Jan 18 - Arcaro Invitational - BOYS
Jan 13 - Colgate Invitational
Jan 13 - NAC Meet #2 (Section 10)
Jan 13 - Southern Tier Relays (Section 4)
Jan 11 - Bob Grieve Meet - BOYS
Jan 7 - Southern Tier Invitational
Dec 27 - Hamilton Xmas Relays - Boys
Dec 22 - Hamilton Xmas Relays - Girls
Dec 14 - Jack Morse Relays - Boys
Dec 10 - Age Group Meet - Boys (Section 4)
Dec 2 - Age Group Meet - Girls (Section 4)

2005 Cross Country Results:
Dec 10 - Footlocker Finals
Dec 3 - NTN (Nike Team Nationals)
Nov 26 - Footlocker NE - BOYS
Nov 26 - Footlocker NE - GIRLS
Nov 19 - NY Federation Championships
Nov 12 - NY State Class Championships - BOYS
Nov 12 - NY State Class Championships - GIRLS
Nov 5 - Section 3 Championships - BOYS
Nov 5 - Section 3 Championships - GIRLS
Nov 4 - Section 9 Championships
Nov 4 - Section 10 Championships
Nov 4 - Section 7 Championships
Nov 4 - Section 6 Championships
Nov 3 - Section 4 Championships
Oct 29 - OHSL Championships
Oct 29 - Adirondack Invitational
Oct 29 - ECIC Championships (Section 6)
Oct 29 - Genesee-Livingston Co Champ (Section 5)
Oct 29 - CVAC Championships (Section 7)
Oct 28 - MHAL Championships (Section 9)
Oct 26 - Chautauqua - Cattaraugus Co Champ (Section 6)
Oct 22 - ESM Invitational
Oct 22 - Chittenango Invitational
Oct 22 - Weedsport Invitational
Oct 22 - CSC Championship
Oct 22 - Clarence Invitational (Section 6)
Oct 19 - Freedom Conference OHSL
Oct 18 - TVL League Championship
Oct 18 - Frontier League Championship
Oct 15 - Liverpool Invitational
Oct 15 - Onondaga Home-coming Invitational
Oct 15 - Alden Bulldog Stampede (Section 6)
Oct 15 - STAC Championships (Section4)
Oct 8 - Phoenix Invitational
Oct 8 - Beaver River Invitational
Oct 8 - Rome (Bill Coughlin) Invitational
Oct 8 - Geneseo XC Relay Invitational (Section 5)
Oct 8 - Southern Tier Classic (Section 6)
Oct 8 - Manhattan Invitational
Oct 7 - Penfield-Irondequoit Invitational (Section 5)
Oct 1 - Tully Invitational
Oct 1 - Syracuse City Schools Invitational
Oct 1 - South Lewis Invitational
Oct 1 - Sherburne-Earlville Invitational
Oct 1 - Saugerties Invitational (Section 9)
Sept 24 - Queensbury Invitational (Section 2)
Sept 24 - EJ Herrmann Invitational
Sept 24 - Baldwinsville Invitational
Sept 24 - Auburn Invitational
Sept 24 - Ben Boice Invitational (Section 9)
Sept 17 - South Jefferson Invitational [Boys Var] - [Girls Var] - [JV]
Sept 17 - Elmira Invitational (Section 4)
Sept 17 - Newark Valley/Maine-Endwell Invitational (Section 4)
Sept 10 - V-V-S Invitational
Sept 10 - Central Square Invitational
Sept 10 - Oswego Invitational
Sept 10 - Raz na Naz (Section 5, Nazareth College)
Sept 10 - Wizard Invitational (Section 9)
Sept 10 - Purple Wave-Mania Invitational (Section 9)
Sept 3 - Tri-Valley Invitational (Section 9)

2005 Outdoor Track & Field Results:
July 28-30 - Empire State Games - [Day 3] .. [Day 2] .. [Day 1]

Jun 20 - Empire State Games - Hudson Valley Qualifier
Jun 10-11 - Empire State Games - Central Qualifier (partial results)

Jun 3-4 - NY State Championships - BOYS ... [Day Two]
Jun 3-4 - NY State Championships - GIRLS ... [Day Two]

May 30 - Boys Eastern States Championships
May 27-28 - Section 6 State Qualifier (Section 6)
May 27-28 - Section 1 State Qualifier (Section 1)
May 27 - Section 3 State Qualifier - BOYS
May 27 - Section 7 State Qualifier (Section 7)
May 26 - Section 3 State Qualifier - GIRLS
May 27,24 - Section 2 State Qualifier (Section 2)
May 26 - Section 4 State Qualifier (Section 4)
May 26 - Section 10 State Qualifier (Section 10)
May 24-25 - Section 9 State Qualifier (Section 9)

May 18, 23, 24 - Boys Section 3 Class Championships:
 ... [Boys A1-A2] ... [Boys B1] ... [Boys B2] ... [Boys C1] ... [Boys C2] ... [Boys D]
May 19 - Girls Section 3 Class Championships:
 ... [Girls A1-A2] ... [Girls B1] ... [Girls B2] ... [Girls C1] ... [Girls C2] ... [Girls D]

May 20-21 - ECIC League Championships (Section 6)
May 18-20 - Section 9 Class Championships (Section 9)
May 17 - OHSL League Boys C1/C2 (Patriot League)
May 14 - Weedsport Invitational
May 14 - Eddy Meet (Section 2)
May 14 - OCIAA Championships (Section 9)
May 14 - Carl Roesch Track Classic (Boys) (Section 6)
May 13 - CSC Division II Championships
May 13 - Clinton Junkyard Relays
May 13 - STAC Championships (Section 4)
May 12,13 - IAC Championships (Section 4)
May 12 - MHAL Championships (Section 9)
May 12 - Frontier League Girls
May 12 - OHSL League Girls C1/C2 (Patriot League)
May 12 - OHSL League Girls A1 (Colonial National)
May 12 - CSC Division I Championships
May 11 - Frontier League Boys
May 11 - OHSL League Girls A2 (Colonial American)
May 11 - OHSL League Boys A1 (Colonial National) ... on LeoneTiming.com
May 10 - OHSL League Boys A2 (Colonial American) ... on LeoneTiming.com
May 7 - Rome Girls Invitational
May 7 - CNS Invitational
May 7 - Parkhurst Boys Invitational (Section 4)
May 7 - Groton Invitational (Section 4)
May 7 - Crusader Relays (Section 9)
May 6 - CBA Invitational
May 6 - Oneida Invitational
May 6 - Warwick Friendship Games (Section 9)
May 6 - Rotary Girls Invitational (Section 4)
Apr 30 - Liverpool Girls Invitational
Apr 30 - Adirondack Girls Invitational
Apr 30 - Monticello Games (Section 9)
Apr 29 - Phoenix Co-Ed Relays
Apr 29 - Gerry O'Donnell Invitational (Section 4)
Apr 29 - Sherburne-Earlville Invitational
Apr 29 - New Hartford Boys Invitational
Apr 29 - Madison County Championships
Apr 23 - Canastota Co-Ed Relays
Apr 23 - John Arcaro Relays
Apr 23 - Bob Scarry / Moravia Co-Ed Relays (Section 4)
Apr 23 - Waverly Invitational & Oneonta Invitational (Section 4)
Apr 23 - CVAC Invitational (Section 7)
Apr 23 - Tri-Valley Invitational (Section 9)
Apr 22 - East Syracuse-Minoa Girls Invitational
Apr 16 - Ilion Co-Ed Relays
Apr 16 - Red, White, Blue & Gold Invitational (Section 4)
Apr 9 - Lansing Invitational (Section 4)
Apr 9 - CNS Co-Ed Relays ... on LeoneTiming.com
Apr 9 - Windsor NY/PA Invitational (Section 4)
Apr 9 - Green Dragon Relays (Section 9)

 

2004-2005 Indoor Track & Field Results:
Mar 6 - NY State Championships - BOYS
Mar 6 - NY State Championships - GIRLS
Feb 27 - Section 2 State Qualifier (Section 2)
Feb 25 - Section 4 State Qualifier (Section 4)
Feb 25 - Section 9 State Qualifier (Section 9)
Feb 22 - Select Meet
Feb 22 - Section 2 - Class A Championship (Section 2)
Feb 19 - Section 10 Championships (Section 10)
Feb 19 - Section 9 - Class A Championship (Section 9)
Feb 18 - Section 4 - Class Championships (Section 4)
Feb 15 - Boys Section 3 State Qualifier
Feb 15 - Girls Section 3 State Qualifier
Feb 10 - Boys Section 3 Championships
Feb 8 - Girls Section 3 Championships
Feb 6 - Section 7 State Qualifier (Section 7)
Feb 4 - John DiMao Memorial Invitational (Colgate)
Feb 3 - OHSL Boys Championships
Feb 1 - OHSL Girls Championships
Jan 29 - Section 7 Championships
Jan 28 - Finger Lakes Invitational (Section 4)
Jan 27 - Constantino Invitational - Boys
Jan 25 - Constantino Invitational - Girls
Jan 21 - His/Hers Championships (Section 4)
Jan 20 - John Arcaro Invitational - Girls
Jan 17 - John Arcaro Invitational - Boys
Jan 15 - TVL Quad League Meet (Hamilton College)
Jan 14 -  Southern Tier Relays (Section 4)
Jan 13 - Bob Grieve Invitational - Girls
Jan 8 -  Southern Tier Invitational (Section 4)
Dec 16 - Jack Morse Relays - Girls
 

2004 Cross Country Results:
Dec 11 - Footlocker National Finals
Dec 4 - NTN (Nike Team Nationals)
Nov 27 - Footlocker NE Qualifier ... [Boys] ... [Girls]
Nov 20 - Federation Championships
Nov 13 - NYSPHSAA Championships ... [Boys] ... [Girls]
Nov 6 - Section 3 Championships ... [Boys] ... [Girls]
Nov 4 - Section 4 Championships
Oct 30 - OHSL Championships
Oct 30 - Adirondack Invitational
Oct 30 - ECIC Championships (Section 6)
Oct 30 - IAC Championships (Section 4)
Oct 26 - Madison County Championships
Oct 23 - Bob Pratt Memorial Invitational (Section 11)
Oct 23 - CSC Championships
Oct 23 - Marathon Invitational (Section 4) ... [Boys] ... [Girls]
Oct 23 - Clarence Invitational (Section 6)
Oct 23 - Saratoga Springs Invitational (Section 2)
Oct 20 - Liberty Crossover Championships
Oct 19 - TVL League Championships
Oct 19 - Frontier League Championships
Oct 16 - Chittenango Invitational
Oct 16 - Liverpool Invitational
Oct 16 - STAC Championships (Section 4)
Oct 9 - Phoenix Invitational
Oct 9 - Beaver River Invitational
Oct 9 - Rome (Bill Coughlin) Invitational
Oct 9 - Manhattan Invitational (selected speed ratings)
Oct 9 - Stock Conwicke Invitational (Section 4)
Oct 9 - Geneseo CC Relay Invitational (Section 5)
Oct 8 - Waterloo Invitational (Section 5)
Oct 2 - Tully Invitational
Oct 2 - Syracuse City Schools Invitational
Oct 2 - South Lewis Invitational
Oct 2 - Sherburne-Earlville Invitational
Sept 25 - Baldwinsville Invitational
Sept 25 - EJ Herrmann Invitational
Sept 25 - Auburn Invitational
Sept 18 - New Hartford Invitational
Sept 18 - East Syracuse-Minoa Invitational ... [Boys] ... [Girls]
Sept 18 - South Jefferson Invitational
Sept 18 - Elmira Invitational (Section 4)
Sept 11 - VVS Invitational (Vernon-Verona Sherrill HS) ... [Boys] ... [Girls]
Sept 11 - Ras na Naz Invitational (Nazareth College, Section 5)
Sept 4 - Tri-Valley Invitational (Section 9)

 

2004 Outdoor Track & Field Results:
July 29-31- Empire State Games - Day One, Day Two, Day Three
June 4,5 - NY State Championships - BOYS
June 4,5 - NY State Championships - GIRLS
May 28,29 - Section 6 - State Qualifier
May 28,29 - Section 1 - State Qualifier
May 28 - Section 3 - Boys State Qualifier
May 27 - Section 3 - Girls State Qualifier
May 28 - Section 7 - State Qualifier
May 26,27 - Section 9 - State Qualifier
May 27 - Section 4 - State Qualifier

May 19-21 - Boys Section 3 Class Sectionals:
 ... Boys A ... Boys B1 ... Boys B2 ... Boys C1 ... Boys C2 ... Boys D
May 20 - Girls Section 3 Class Sectionals:
 ... Girls A ... Girls B1 ... Girls B2 ... Girls C1 ... Girls C2 ... Girls D
May 19 - Girls B, C D Steeplechase

May 21-22 - Section 6 - ECIC Championships (Section 6)
May 20-21 - Section 11 - Suffolk Division Championships (Section 11)
May 21 - Section 1 - Class B Champ (Section 1)
May 18 - OHSL Boys B-1 (Liberty National)
May 18 - OHSL Boys B-2 (Liberty American)
May 17 - OHSL Girls B-1 (Liberty National)
May 17 - OHSL Girls B-2 (Liberty American)
May 17 - TVL Boys Champ
May 17 - OHSL Boys C-1/C-2 (Patriot Nat. & Amer. League)
May 17 - TVL Girls Champ
May 15 - CNS Invitational
May 15 - CSC League Meets
May 14 - Clinton Junkyard Relays
May 13,14 - IAC Championship (Section 4)
May 13 - OHSL Girls C-1/C-2 (Patriot Nat. & Amer. League)
May 13 - OHSL Boys A-1 (Colonial Nat. League)
May 12,13 - Frontier League Championships
May 13 - STAC Championship (Section 4)
May 13 - MAC Championship (Section 4)
May 12 - OHSL Boys A-2 (Colonial Amer. League)
May 11 - OHSL Girls A-1 (Colonial Nat. League)
May 11 - OHSL Girls A-2 (Colonial Amer. League)
May 8 - Weedsport Invitational
May 8 - Royal Comet Invitational (Rush-Henrietta, Section 5)
May 8 - South Cayuga Invitational (Section 4)
May 8 - Girls Rotary & Boys Parkhurst Invitationals (Section 4)
May 8 - Suburban Council (Boys) & Queensbury Invitational (Section 2)
May 7 - ESM Girls Invitational
May 6 - ESM Boys Invitational
May 1 - Rome Girls Invitational
Apr 30 - Madison County Championships
Apr 30 - New Hartford Boys Invitational
Apr 30 - CBA Invitational
Apr 30 - Ithaca Relays (Section 4)
Apr 24 - Liverpool Girls Invitational
Apr 24 - Canastota Co-Ed Relays
Apr 24 - Baldwinsville Arcaro Relays
Apr 24 - Bob Scarry Relays (Moravia, Section 4)
Apr 23 - Phoenix Firebird Co-Ed Relays
Apr 17 - Lansing Classic (Section 4)
Apr 17 - Ilion Co-Ed Relays
Apr 13 - Newark Spring-Break-Out (Section 5)
Apr 10 - CNS Co-Ed Relays
Apr 10 - Newark Relays (Section 5)
Apr 10 - Green Dragon Relays (Section 9)
Apr 8 - TVL Girls Relays
Apr 3 - Windsor Invitational (Section 4)
 

2003-2004 Indoor Track & Field Results: (see LeoneTiming.com for complete Section 3 results)
Mar 6 - NY State Indoor Championships - GIRLS
Mar 6 - NY State Indoor Championships - BOYS
Feb 27 - Section 6 - State Qualifying Meet
Feb 27 - Section 9 - State Qualifying Meet
Feb 24 - Section 3 - State Qualifying Meet
Feb 20 - Section 4 - State Qualifying Meet
Feb 17 - Select Meet - Boys & Girls
Feb 15 - Section 1 Class B Meet (Section 1)
Feb 13 - Section 1 Class A Meet (Section 1)
Feb 13 - Section 4 Class Meet - Boys & Girls
Feb 12 - Section 3 Class Meet - Girls
Feb 9 - Section 3 Class Meet - Boys
Feb 7 - Section 7 - State Qualifying Meet
Feb 4 - OHSL Championships - Girls
Feb 2 - OHSL Championships - Boys
Jan 30 - Combined Arcaro-Grieves Invitational - Girls
Jan 30 - Age Group Meet - Section 4
Jan 26, 28 - George Constantino Invitational - [Boys] ... [Girls]
Jan 23 - Age Group Meet - Section 4
Jan 20 - John Arcaro Invitational - Boys
Jan 12 - Bob Grieves Invitational [Boys]
Jan 10 - Finger Lakes Invitational (Section 4)
Jan 9 - Rockland Coaches Invitational (Section 1)
Jan 6, 8 - Kirschenheiter Relays [Boys] ... [Girls]
Jan 3 - Southern Tier Invitational (Section 4)
Dec 29 - Hamilton College Interscholastic Invitational
Dec 27 - Pearl River Holiday Festival (Section 1)
Dec 22 - Hamilton College Christmas Relays
Dec 10, 19 - Jack Morse Relays [Girls] ... [Boys]

2003 Cross Country Results:
 Dec 13 - Footlocker Nationals
 Nov 29 - Footlocker North-East - BOYS
 Nov 29 - Footlocker North-East - GIRLS
 Nov 15 - Federation Championships
 Nov 8 - NYSPHSAA Championships - BOYS
 Nov 8 - NYSPHSAA Championships - GIRLS
 Nov 1 - Section 3 Championships - BOYS
 Nov 1 - Section 3 Championships - GIRLS
 Oct 30 - Section 4 Championships
 Oct 25 - OHSL League Championships
 Oct 25 - Adirondack Invitational
 Oct 21 - Frontier League Championships
 Oct 18 - Center States Conference Championships
 Oct 18 - Chittenango Invitational
 Oct 16 - Liberty Crossover (B1-B2) Championships
 Oct 14 - Whitney Point Invitational (Section 4)
 Oct 11 - Phoenix Firebird Invitational
 Oct 11 - Marathon Invitational
 Oct 11 - Manhattan Invitational
 Oct 11 - Beaver River Invitational
 Oct 4 - Baldwinsville Invitational
 Oct 4 - Central Square Invitational
 Oct 4 - South Lewis Invitational
 Sept 27 - Tully Invitational
 Sept 27 - EJ Hermann Invitational
 Sept 20 - East Syracuse-Minoa Invitational
 Sept 20 - Auburn Invitational
 Sept 13 - Cato-Meridian Invitational ... Boys
 Sept 13 - Cato-Meridian Invitational ... Girls
 Sept 6 - Liverpool Invitational
 Sept 6 - Syracuse City Schools Invitational
 Sept 6 - New Hartford Invitational

2003 Outdoor Track & Field Results:
 July 24-26 - Empire State Games
 June 13,14 - Empire State Games Central Region Qualifier
 June 6-7 - NY State Championships ... [BOYS] .... [GIRLS]
 May 31 - Boys Section 3 State Qualifier
 May 30 - Section 2 State Qualifier ( ... Sec 2 ... Partial Results)
 May 29 - Girls Section 3 State Qualifier
 May 21,23 - Boys Section 3 Class Sectionals:
 ... Boys A ... Boys B1 ... Boys B2 ... Boys C1 ... BoysC2  ... Boys D
 May 22 - Girls Section 3 Class Sectionals:
 ... Girls A ... Girls B1 ... Girls B2 ... Girls C1 ... Girls C2 ... Girls D
 ... Girls C/D Steeplechase - Pentathlon
 May 20 - Boys OHSL League C1 / C2
 May 20 - Boys OHSL League B1 / B2
 May 19 - Boys & Girls TVL Championships
 May 19 - Girls OHSL League B1 / B2
 May 17 - CNS C-Ed Invitational
 May 16-17 - CSC League Championships (Div I & II)
 May 16 - IAC Championships ( ... Section 4)
 May 15 - Girls Frontier League
 May 15 - Girls OHSL League A-1
 May 15 - Boys OHSL League A-2
 May 15 - Girls OHSL League C1 / C2
 May 14 - Girls OHSL League A-2
 May 14 - Boys OHSL League A-1
 May 10 - Weedsport Invitational
 May 10 - Baldwinsville Girls Invitational
 May 9 - ESM Girls Invitational
 May 9 - Oneida Boosters Invitational
 May 3 - Rome Girls Invitational
 May 2 - Madison County Championships
 May 2 - CBA Co-Ed Invitational
 May 2 - New Hartford Boys Invitational
 Apr 26 - Liverpool Girls Invitational
 Apr 26 - Canastota Co-Ed Relay Classic
 Apr 26 - Bob Scarry Moravia Relays ( ... Section 4)
 Apr 25 - Phoenix Co-Ed Relays
 Apr 15 - Newark Spring Breakout ( ... Section 5  ... Partial Results)
 Apr 12 - Cornwall Green Dragon Relays ( ... Section 9  ... Partial Results)

2003 Indoor Track & Field Results:
 Mar 8 - NY State Indoor Championships [BOYS] ... [GIRLS]
 Feb 28 - Section 4 State Qualifier ( ... Section 4  ... Partial Results)
 Feb 25 - Section 3 State Qualifier [Boys] ... [Girls]
 Feb 17 - Boys Select Meet
 Feb 17 - Girls Section 3 Championship
 Feb 10 - Boys Section 3 Championship
 Feb 6 - Girls OHSL League Championship ( ... Partial Results)
 Feb 4 - Boys OHSL League Championship ( ... Partial Results)
 Feb 1 - Hobart/William Smith Invite ( ... Section 5 ... Partial Results)
 Jan 29 - Girls Constantino Invite ( ... Partial Results)
 Jan 16 - Girls Bob Grieve Meet ( ... Partial Results)
 Jan 14 - Boys Bob Grieve Meet ( ... Partial Results)
 Jan 11 - Finger Lakes Invitational ( ... Section 4  ... Partial Results)
 Jan 9 - Girls Kirschenheiter Relays ( ... Partial Results)
 Dec 30 - Hamilton Invitational ( ... Partial Results)
 Dec 21 - Hamilton Xmas Relays ( ... Partial Results)
 Dec 16 - Girls Jack Morse Relays ( ... Partial Results)

2002 Cross Country Results:
 Dec14 - Footlocker Nationals ... NYS Girls outstanding!
 Nov 30 - NY Footlocker Northeast - Boys ... Brendan Fennell (1st), Hakon DeVries (2nd), Kevin Tschirhart qualify
 Nov 30 - NY Footlocker Northeast - Girls ... Nicole Blood (2nd), Caitlin McTague, Laura Cummings qualify
 Nov 16 - NY Federation Championships ... Saratoga & Nicole Blood ... Shenendehowa & Brian Dalpiaz
 Nov 9 - NY State Championships- Girls ... Saratoga, Argyle, Honeoye & Bayport win
 Nov 9 - NY State Championships - Boys ... Lomong & Luka (1,2) ... Sauquoit boys win again
 Nov 2 - Section 3 Championships ... Sauquoit boys edge Tully (33-42)
 Oct 26 - OHSL League Meet ... Luka & McKenna in close finish
 Oct 26 - Adirondack Invitational ... Sauquoit & Mt Markham boys win
 Oct 22 - Frontier League Meet ... South Jeff boys & Beaver River girls win
 Oct 22 - COA (Central Oneida Alliance) Meet ... Hannah Failing wins
 Oct 19 - Weedsport Invitational
 ... CNS boys & girls win; Rick Lader best time
 Oct 19 - CSC League Meet
 ... Lauren Noble (LF), Sauquoit boys impressive
 Oct 16 - B1-B2 Cross-Over Meet
 ... Westhill girls & Chittenango boys win
 Oct 15 - Tri-Valley League (TVL) Meet
 Oct 12 - Phoenix Invitational
 Oct 12 - Rome Invitational
 Oct 12 - Marathon Invitational
 ... Section 4 results
 Oct 5 - Baldwinsville Invitational
 Oct 5 - Syracuse City Schools Invitational
 Oct 5 - South Lewis Invitational
 ... Lomong and Luka break course record
 Sept 28 - Tully Invitational
 ... Lomong and Luka break course record
 Sept 28 - EJ Hermann Invitational ... Liz Maloy runs very fast time
 Sept 21 - ESM Invitational
 ... Sauquoit boys beat Tully
 Sept 21 - Auburn Invitational
 Sept 14 - Chittenango Invitational
 ... Lomong and Luka break course record
 Sept 14 - Central Square Invitational
 Sept 14 - South Jefferson Invitational
 Sept 7 - Liverpool Invitational ... Lomong, Luka and McKenna break course record
 Sept 7 - New Hartford Invitational

2002 Outdoor Track & Field Results:
 Aug 1,2,3 - Empire State Games
 June 15 - Empire State Games Qualifier (Central Region)
 June 7,8 - NY State Championships [BOYS] ... [GIRLS]
 June 1 - Boys Section 3 State Qualifiers
 May 30 - Girls Section 3 State Qualifiers
 May 30-Jun 1: Other State Qualifiers: Section 2 ... Section 4 ...Section 7 ... Section 9

 May 22-25 - Boys Section 3 Class Sectionals:
  Boys A ... Boys B1 ... Boys B2 ... Boys C1 ... BoysC2  ... Boys D
 May 23 - Girls Section 3 Class Sectionals:
  Girls A ... Girls B1 ... Girls B2 ... Girls C1 ... Girls C2 ... Girls D

 May 21 - Boys OHSL B-1, B-2 League Meet
 May 21 - Boys OHSL C-1 League Meet
 May 21 - Boys & Girls CSC (div 1) League Meet
 May 20 - Girls OHSL B-1, B-2 League Meet
 May 20 - Girls OHSL C-1, C-2 League Meet
 May 20 - Boys Frontier League Meet
 May 20 - Girls TVL League Meet
 May 20 - Boys TVL League Meet
 May 18 - CNS Invitational
 May 16 - Boys OHSL A-1League Meet
 May 16 - Girls OHSL A-1League Meet
 May 16,17 - IAC Championships (Section 4)
 May 11 - Weedsport Invitational
 May 11 - Baldwinsville Girls Invitational
 May 10 - Oneida Boosters Invitational
 May 4 - Rome Girls Invitational
 May 3 - CBA Invitational
 May 3 - New Hartford Boys Invitational
 May 3 - Madison County Championships
 April 27 - Liverpool Girls Invitational
 April 26 - Phoenix Firebird Co-Ed Relays
 April 20 - Canastota Classic Relays
 April 17 - Spring Break-Out (at Newark)
 April 13 - Ilion Co-Ed Relays
 April 13 - Lansing Invitational
 April 12 - CNS Relays 

2002 Indoor Track & Field Results:
 Mar 9 - NY State Indoor Championships ... [Boys] ... [Girls]
 Mar 1 - Section 4 State Qualifier 
 Feb 27 - Section 3 State Qualifier ... [Boys] ... [Girls]
 Feb 20 - Girls Select Meet
 Feb 14 - Girls Section 3 Championships (Class A)
 Feb 14 - Girls Section 3 Championships (Class BCD)
 Feb 11 - Boys Section 3 Championships (Class A)
 Feb 11 - Boys Section 3 Championships (Class BCD)

2001 XC Race Results:
  Dec 8 - Footlocker Nationals (girls results with speed ratings)
  Nov 24 - Footlocker Northeast Regional (selected results only)
  Nov 17 - Federation Championships
  Nov 10 - NY State Championships - Boys
  Nov 10 - NY State Championships - Girls

  Nov 3 - Section 3 Championships
  Oct 27 - OHSL League Meet
  Oct 27 - Adirondack Invitational

  Oct 23 - Central Oneida Alliance (COA) Meet
  Oct 23 - Frontier League Meet

  Oct 20 - Weedsport Invitational
  Oct 20 - Center States Conference (CSC) Meet
  Oct 20 - Clarence Invitational
  Oct 17 - B1-B2 Cross Over Meet
  Oct 16 - Tri Valley League (TVL) Meet

  Oct 13 - Phoenix Invitational
  Oct 13 - Beaver River Invitational
  Oct 13 - Rome Invitational
  Oct 13 - Mahattan Invitational (Section 3)

  Oct 6 - Syracuse City Schools Invitational
  Oct 6 - Baldwinsville Invitational
  Oct 6 - South Lewis Invitational

  Sept 29 - Tully Invitational
  Sept 29 - McQuaid Invitational (Section 3)

  Sept 22 - Auburn Invitational
  Sept 22 - EJ Hermann (Utica) Invitational
  Sept 22 - Cato Invitational

  Sept 15 - Central Square Invitational
  Sept 15 - South Jefferson Invitational  

  Sept 8 - Liverpool Invitational
  Sept 8 - New Hartford Invitational
  Sept 8 - East Syracuse Minoa Invitational

2001 Track & Field Results:
   June 2 - Boys Section 3 State Qualifiers (at RFA)
   May 31 - Girls Section 3 State Qualifiers (at Liverpool)

   May 24-26: Section 3 Boys Sectional Championships
    .... [A] ... [B-1] ... [B-2] ... [C-1] ... [C-2] ... [D]
   May 24 - Girls Class C-2 Sectional Championships 
   May 24 - Section 3 Girls Class Sectionals:
     ..... [A-1] ... [A-2] ... [B-1] ... [B-2] ... [C-1] ... [C-2] ... [D]

   May 19 - CNS Co-Ed Invitational 
   May 11 - Canastota Classic (Complete top 6 ... courtesy Coach Andy Pino)
   May 11 - Canastota Classic (partial results, splits, comments)
   May 5 - Rome Girls Invitational (partial results, splits, comments)
   May 4 - CBA Invitational (selected results, some split times)
   May 4 - CBA Invitational (full results, courtesy Buddy Wleklinski at CBA)
   April 28 - Canastota Co-Ed Relays (selected results only)
   April 28 - Canastota Co-Ed Relays (from Canastota Coach Pino)
   April 21 - Lansing Invitational 
   April 21 - Liverpool Invitational
   April 21 - Ilion Co-Ed Relays
   April 19 - Newark Spring Breakout Invitational

2000 XC Race Results:
   Nov 18 - Federation Meet at Bowdoin Park (updated link)
   Nov 11 - NY State Meet at SUNY Utica (updated link)
   Nov 4 - Section 3 Sectionals at SUNY Utica (updated link)
   Oct 28 - OHSL League Meet at Baldwinsville
   Oct 28 - Adirondack Invitational
   Oct 24 - Frontier League Meet
   Oct 21 - Marathon Invitational (selected results only)
   Oct 21 - Fayetteville-Manlius Invitational
   Oct 21 - Rome Invitational
   Oct 14 - Phoenix Invitational
   Oct 14 - Manhattan Invitational
   Oct 7 - Baldwinsville Invitational
   Oct 7 - Syracuse City Schools at LeMoyne College
   Sept 30 - Tully Invitational at Tully High School
   Sept 30 - EJ Hermann - Proctor

   Sept 23 - New Hartford Invitational at SUNY Utica Tech
   Sept 23 - Auburn Invitational

   Sept 16 - Central Square Invitational  
   Sept 16 - South Jefferson Invitational
   Sept 9 - ESM Invitational at East Syracuse Minoa
   Sept 9 - Liverpool Invitational at Longbranch Park (Boys)
   Sept 9 - Liverpool Invitational at Longbranch Park (Girls)
   Sept 9 - Susquehanna Valley Invitational (Section 4 Girls)

1999 XC Race Results:
   Nov 20 - NYS Federation Meet at Bowdoin State Park (updated link)
   Nov 13 - NY State Meet at Westchester College (updated link)
   Nov 6 - Sectionals (Section 3) at SUNY Utica Tech
   Oct 30 - OHSL League Meet at Lemoyne College
   Oct 2 - Tully Invitational at Tully High School

1998 XC Race Results:
   Nov 14 - NY State Meet at Mt. Van Hoevenberg, Lake Placid   

1978 to 1998 XC Race Results:
   NY State Meet results (abbreviated)

** For a comprehensive listing of 1999-2002 NY States Results, go to
 the ArmoryTrack website.
 

Developed and maintained by Bill Meylan