[TullyRunners Home Page]

 Results  - Footlocker Northeast Qualifier 2017

 ... November 25, 2017 (Van Cortlandt Park, 3.1-mile course)

Results  from Footlocker Web-Site at: http://footlockercc.com/2017/results.shtml

[ Girls Results ]

 

 Boys Seeded Results
 

Boys Championship

Pl    Name                        Gr   City              St    Time      Speed Rating
1     Tristan Shelgren            12   Boxford           MA    15:32.8   194.07   194
2     Damien Dilcher              12   Brick             NJ    15:37.0   192.67   193
3     Lucas Aramburu              11   Brookline         MA    15:37.8   192.40   192
4     Dalton Hengst               12   York              PA    15:39.2   191.93   192
5     Nathan Lawler               12   Pittsford         NY    15:40.7   191.43   191
6     Devin Hart                  11   Point Pleasant    NJ    15:42.5   190.83   191
7     Drew Thompson               12   Trumbull          CT    15:42.6   190.80   191
8     Rusty Kujdych               12   Feasterville      PA    15:51.3   187.90   188
9     Fahd Nasser                 12   Jersey City       NJ    15:52.1   187.63   188
10    Mason Gatewood              12   Garden City       NY    15:54.8   186.73   187
11    Connor Nisbet               11   Wilmington        DE    16:04.0   183.67   184
12    Ryan Lockett                12   Dickerson         MD    16:05.6   183.13   183
13    Ryan Buzby                  12   Grand Island      NY    16:09.5   181.83   182
14    Jack Jennings               10   Mendham           NJ    16:10.2   181.60   182
15    Joshua Hoey                 12   Downingtown       PA    16:10.5   181.50   182
16    Justin Kelly                12   Marlton           NJ    16:11.9   181.03   181
17    Luke Laverdiere             12   Yarmouth          ME    16:12.5   180.83   181
18    Brandon Hall                12   Hopedale          MA    16:13.5   180.50   181
19    Robert Dillon               11   Shelton           CT    16:15.2   179.93   180
20    Mustafe Dahir               11   Wallingford       CT    16:17.4   179.20   179
21    Matthew Farrell             10   Glastonbury       CT    16:21.8   177.73   178
22    Tyler Wirth                 11   Hawley            PA    16:24.3   176.90   177
23    Jack Yanko                  11   Amherst           MA    16:24.9   176.70   177
24    Ethan Matthews              12   Ayer              MA    16:25.8   176.40   176
25    Morgan Cupp                 12   Mechanicsburg     PA    16:26.1   176.30   176
26    Adam Nakasaka               12   Chevy Chase       MD    16:26.8   176.07   176
27    Richard Sturtevant          11   Leyden            MA    16:28.7   175.43   175
28    Daniel Nichols              12   Danbury           CT    16:29.2   175.27   175
29    Ryan Tierney                12   Staten Island     NY    16:29.9   175.03   175
30    Maxwell Ireland             12   Nashua            NH    16:30.6   174.80   175
31    Jacob Ireland               10   Bronx             NY    16:33.6   173.80   174
32    Andrew Sidamon-Eristoff     11   Princeton         NJ    16:34.7   173.43   173
33    Aleksei Bingham             12   Derby             VT    16:34.9   173.37   173
34    Nicolas Burtson             10   Westport          CT    16:35.2   173.27   173
35    John Mariano                11   Quincy            MA    16:35.6   173.13   173
36    Jaron Jordan                11   Newark            NJ    16:37.1   172.63   173
37    Bo Raadam                   12   Chatham           NJ    16:37.3   172.57   173
38    Zach Leachman               10   Mars              PA    16:38.2   172.27   172
39    Hunter Petrik               12   Sparrows Point    MD    16:40.7   171.43   171
40    Cal Puskar                  12   Orchard Park      NY    16:41.2   171.27   171
41    Jack Miller                 11   Jenkintown        PA    16:41.6   171.13   171
42    Peter Borger                12   Malvern           PA    16:41.8   171.07   171
43    Andrew Healey               10   Scranton          PA    16:41.9   171.03   171
44    Sam Acquaviva               11   Newburyport       MA    16:42.2   170.93   171
45    James Hoffman               12   Ocean Township    NJ    16:42.3   170.90   171
46    Maximillian Sparks          12   Canton            CT    16:43.0   170.67   171
47    Ramsey Little               11   Short Hills       NJ    16:43.2   170.60   171
48    Eric Gibson                 12   Annapolis         MD    16:43.4   170.53   171
49    Garrett Baublitz            10   Mifflintown       PA    16:44.9   170.03   170
50    Gabriel Medina              11   West Springfield  MA    16:45.4   169.87   170
51    Christian Groff             12   Landisville       PA    16:46.0   169.67   170
52    William Coogan              10   Exeter            NH    16:47.5   169.17   169
53    Mitchell Etter              12   State College     PA    16:48.8   168.73   169
54    Owen Isham                  11   State College     PA    16:50.4   168.20   168
55    Anshel Isles                11   Woburn            MA    16:50.7   168.10   168
56    Kyle Burke                  12   Clarks Summit     PA    16:51.8   167.73   168
57    Kal Lewis                   10   Shelter Island    NY    16:51.9   167.70   168
58    Anish Nanjappa              10   Ellicott City     MD    16:52.3   167.57   168
59    Tyler Senall                12   Fairport          NY    16:53.2   167.27   167
60    Michael Peppy               12   Bemus Point       NY    16:53.3   167.23   167
61    Peter Tilton                12   Highland Park     NJ    16:54.3   166.90   167
62    Steven O'Driscoll           12   Norwell           MA    16:54.9   166.70   167
63    Brett Brady                 12   Butler            PA    16:55.3   166.57   167
64    Benjamin Woodward           12   Blackwood         NJ    16:56.0   166.33   166
65    Jonah Hoey                  10   Downingtown       PA    16:57.9   165.70   166
66    Zachary Laird               11   Elkton            MD    16:59.6   165.13   165
67    Jonah Powell                11   Grove City        PA    16:59.7   165.10   165
68    Brandan Knepper             11   Mechanicsburg     PA    17:00.0   165.00   165
69    Connor Giersch              11   Natick            MA    17:00.3   164.90   165
70    Austen Cave                 11   Delmar            MD    17:00.9   164.70   165
71    Zach Kohler                 11   Warriors Mark     PA    17:01.1   164.63   165
72    Will Merhige                12   Newtown Square    PA    17:01.4   164.53   165
73    Patrick Mulligan            12   Haddonfield       NJ    17:01.6   164.47   164
74    Carrington Retzios          12   Budd Lake         NJ    17:02.3   164.23   164
75    Gabriel Cannavo             11   Staten Island     NY    17:03.1   163.97   164
76    Jacob Winslow               11   Stratham          NH    17:04.2   163.60   164
77    Cameron Leonard             12   Newburyport       MA    17:04.4   163.53   164
78    Jacob Underwood             12   Reading           PA    17:04.8   163.40   163
79    Chris Colwell               12   Centre Hall       PA    17:05.1   163.30   163
80    Kabir Chavan                11   Fairfield         CT    17:06.5   162.83   163
81    Zachary King                12   Mashantucket      CT    17:07.2   162.60   163
82    Richard Castaneda           11   Merchantville     NJ    17:07.2   162.60   163
83    Daniel Dombrowiecki         12   Asbury Park       NJ    17:07.6   162.47   162
84    Erick Sanchez               12   Grasonville       MD    17:09.6   161.80   162
85    Czar Tarr                   12   Pittsburgh        PA    17:10.3   161.57   162
86    Mitchell Libby              12   Wells             ME    17:11.0   161.33   161
87    Ryan Heskin                 12   Floral Park       NY    17:11.3   161.23   161
88    David Reynolds              11   Andover           NH    17:11.9   161.03   161
89    John Seinelli               12   Leonardo          NJ    17:12.5   160.83   161
90    Brendan Colwell             9    Centre Hall       PA    17:13.4   160.53   161
91    Zack Bergeron               12   Blackstone        MA    17:13.5   160.50   161
92    Will Berger                 12   Cape May          NJ    17:13.8   160.40   160
93    Andrew Stanley              12   Three Springs     PA    17:14.0   160.33   160
94    Evan Kreider                11   Stevens           PA    17:14.4   160.20   160
95    Colin Logsdon               12   Chatham           NJ    17:14.8   160.07   160
96    Mitchell Rome               11   Dallas            PA    17:15.4   159.87   160
97    Nolan Abeyta                11   Rutland           VT    17:17.2   159.27   159
98    Nicholas Hutchison          12   Blackwood         NJ    17:19.2   158.60   159
99    Tommy Gaffey, Jr.           10   Scituate          MA    17:20.2   158.27   158
100   Nate Mckinsey               11   Hagerstown        MD    17:20.6   158.13   158
101   Benjamin Hoffman            10   Saint Marys       PA    17:21.5   157.83   158
102   Dylan Mannion               11   Oakhurst          NJ    17:22.2   157.60   158
103   Brett Pope                  12   Bellefonte        PA    17:22.7   157.43   157
104   Tyler Schwinn               11   Little Silver     NJ    17:25.7   156.43   156
105   Joseph Curran               10   Nashua            NH    17:27.4   155.87   156
106   Patrick Guinee              11   Gloucester        MA    17:27.7   155.77   156
107   Andrew Foster               11   Ephrata           PA    17:30.7   154.77   155
108   Sam Russ                    11   Damariscotta      ME    17:32.6   154.13   154
109   Josh Wyandt                 12   Dallas            PA    17:33.2   153.93   154
110   Jack Craven                 11   Brooklyn          NY    17:33.6   153.80   154
111   Brandon Gasaway             12   Hagerstown        MD    17:33.9   153.70   154
112   Zachary Tseng               12   Belmont           MA    17:34.0   153.67   154
113   Thomas Johnson              12   Greentown         PA    17:34.3   153.57   154
114   Erik Boethius               12   State College     PA    17:34.3   153.57   154
115   Braedon Fiume               11   Saddle River      NJ    17:35.0   153.33   153
116   Michael Vigliano            11   Mechanicsburg     PA    17:43.1   150.63   151
117   Dennis Miranda-Cruz         12   Hyattsville       MD    17:43.1   150.63   151
118   Matthew Reynolds            11   Andover           NH    17:44.1   150.30   150
119   Eli Nahom                   11   New Milford       CT    17:44.5   150.17   150
120   Joseph Sheely               12   Middle River      MD    17:46.2   149.60   150
121   Adam Sylvia                 11   Rochester         MA    17:46.9   149.37   149
122   Thomas VanDerslice          11   Stratham          NH    17:48.1   148.97   149
123   Christopher Leymeister      12   Oakland           NJ    17:48.1   148.97   149
124   Colton Sands                9    Centre Hall       PA    17:49.5   148.50   149
125   Matthew Jacob               12   New Rochelle      NY    17:49.8   148.40   148
126   Zane Reservitz              11   North Easton      MA    17:50.3   148.23   148
127   Danny Kelly                 12   Spring Lake       NJ    17:51.0   148.00   148
128   Henry Schmidt               11   Boonsboro         MD    17:51.5   147.83   148
129   Ryan Weeks                  11   Catonsville       MD    17:56.2   146.27   146
130   Aaron Hin                   12   Phoenixville      PA    17:57.7   145.77   146
131   Marcus Villatoro            12   Bayonne           NJ    17:59.3   145.23   145
132   Matthew Dragon              11   Wantage           NJ    17:59.6   145.13   145
133   Brandon Nichols             12   Stevensville      MD    17:59.9   145.03   145
134   Brendan Murray              12   Cheshire          CT    18:01.2   144.60   145
135   Aidan Norris                11   West Chester      PA    18:02.6   144.13   144
136   Griffin Allaire             10   Wells             ME    18:03.3   143.90   144
137   Jeremy Bronstein            11   Englewood         NJ    18:05.0   143.33   143
138   Dominic Sclafani            12   Harrison          ME    18:05.6   143.13   143
139   Ethan Puc                   10   Naugatuck         CT    18:05.9   143.03   143
140   Nicholas Ambrosino          11   NewYork           NY    18:07.2   142.60   143
141   Alex Longeway               11   Elkton            MD    18:07.3   142.57   143
142   Mark Brown                  11   Greensburg        PA    18:10.3   141.57   142
143   Chris Hughes                12   Queensbury        NY    18:13.5   140.50   141
144   Brian Hutchison             11   Blackwood         NJ    18:14.9   140.03   140
145   Luke Owrey                  11   Grove City        PA    18:15.5   139.83   140
146   Elian Dorantes              12   Mount Hermon      MA    18:24.5   136.83   137
147   Logan Hoffman               12   Saint Marys       PA    18:26.8   136.07   136
148   Ethan Billings              10   Sussex            NJ    18:28.7   135.43   135
149   Nathaniel Merck             12   West Springfield  MA    18:29.5   135.17   135
150   Tucker Dunn                 11   Hillsborough      NJ    18:29.8   135.07   135
151   Nicholas Ramirez            10   Keene             NH    18:30.7   134.77   135
152   Benjamin Hartings           12   Keedysville       MD    18:32.4   134.20   134
153   Thomas D'Auria              12   Asbury Park       NJ    18:35.9   133.03   133
154   Michael Paustian            12   Somerville        NJ    18:37.5   132.50   133
155   Connor McCroy               11   Cambridge         MD    18:41.5   131.17   131
156   Julien Hinz                 12   Brooklyn          NY    18:41.8   131.07   131
157   Sam Mills                   11   Biddeford         ME    18:42.4   130.87   131
158   Sukhvir Singh               12   Middle River      MD    18:43.5   130.50   131
159   Nathan Grucelski            11   Leola             PA    18:43.7   130.43   130
160   John Bazaar                 10   Cheshire          CT    18:44.6   130.13   130
161   Kolbe O'Donnell             11   Lewes             DE    18:45.7   129.77   130
162   Colton Johnson              10   Mantua            NJ    18:48.1   128.97   129
163   Jack Coons                  12   Wilmington        DE    18:48.8   128.73   129
164   Timothy Depue               12   Maplewood         NJ    18:49.4   128.53   129
165   Rafael Burger               11   Belmont           MA    18:57.8   125.73   126
166   Matthew Maidhof             12   Smithtown         NY    18:58.6   125.47   125
167   Alexander Foote             12   North Easton      MA    18:58.9   125.37   125
168   Elias Lindgren              12   Merion Station    PA    19:01.4   124.53   125
169   Garrett Harris              12   Towson            MD    19:01.8   124.40   124
170   Brenden Kipnis              12   Oakhurst          NJ    19:07.2   122.60   123
171   Tristan Amell               9    Coudersport       PA    19:13.1   120.63   121
172   Caleb Dalgetty              9    Englewood         NJ    19:17.6   119.13   119
173   Ryan Rasco                  9    Hagerstown        MD    19:22.5   117.50   118
174   Christopher Graham          12   Dumont            NJ    19:39.8   111.73   112
175   Ryan Gerbes                 12   Essex             MD    19:58.1   105.63   106
176   Maximilian Oeser            9    Brookfield        CT    20:17.6   99.13    99
177   Marko Ladan                 11   Belmont           MA    20:21.4   97.87    98
178   Anjae Anderson              11   Bronx             NY    20:53.1   87.30    87
179   Christian Juice             12   Scranton          PA    21:07.9   82.37    82
180   Gonzalo Guardia             12   East Rutherford   NJ    23:14.3   40.23    40
      

 

 Girls Seeded Results
 

Girls Championship

Pl    Name                        Gr   City              St    Time      Speed Rating
1     Marlee Starliper            10   Wellsville        PA    17:47.5   150.17   150
2     Katherine Lee               12   Wading River      NY    17:50.0   149.33   149
3     Jacqueline Gaughan          12   Exeter            NH    17:54.7   147.77   148
4     Morgan McCormick            12   Wilton            CT    18:10.7   142.43   142
5     Page Lester                 12   Washington        DC    18:12.7   141.77   142
6     Savannah Shaw               12   Pittsburgh        PA    18:14.7   141.10   141
7     Abigail Green               12   Bethesda          MD    18:17.9   140.03   140
8     Eleanor Lawler              12   Wakefield         RI    18:20.4   139.20   139
9     Abby Loveys                 11   Mendham           NJ    18:23.8   138.07   138
10    Taryn Parks                 10   Greencastle       PA    18:25.6   137.47   137
11    Kate Wiser                  9    Southbury         CT    18:32.5   135.17   135
12    Rebecca Durham              12   Milford           NH    18:45.9   130.70   131
13    Sarah Roffman               11   Littleton         MA    18:46.0   130.67   131
14    Sofie Matson                9    Falmouth          ME    18:46.7   130.43   130
15    Jenna Zydanowicz            10   W Hartford        CT    18:56.2   127.27   127
16    Corinne Barney              10   Oakland           NJ    19:01.9   125.37   125
17    Rachel Kenny                12   Matawan           NJ    19:05.1   124.30   124
18    Meredith Bloss              11   Guilford          CT    19:08.9   123.03   123
19    Maggie Maier                10   Atlantic Beach    NY    19:10.2   122.60   123
20    Gianna Capoccia             9    Rome              NY    19:11.1   122.30   122
21    Eva Borton                  11   Clinton           NY    19:11.8   122.07   122
22    Madeline McLain             12   York              PA    19:12.5   121.83   122
23    Roshni Singh                10   Bay Shore         NY    19:13.8   121.40   121
24    Emily Schuler               10   York              PA    19:18.1   119.97   120
25    Brooke Hutton               12   Coatesville       PA    19:19.2   119.60   120
26    Delaney Bullock             12   Dummerston        VT    19:22.4   118.53   119
27    Kaitlyn Roffman             11   Littleton         MA    19:22.9   118.37   118
28    Isabelle Goldstein          10   Ambler            PA    19:24.9   117.70   118
29    Andrea Demko                12   Hershey           PA    19:28.2   116.60   117
30    Dana Lynch                  11   Middletown        NY    19:30.2   115.93   116
31    Sierra Dinneen              10   Staten Island     NY    19:31.9   115.37   115
32    Jamie Zamrin                12   Reinholds         PA    19:31.9   115.37   115
33    Makenna Krebs               11   Harrisburg        PA    19:39.0   113.00   113
34    Danielle Slavin             12   Durham            NH    19:39.8   112.73   113
35    Erin Hudson                 12   Conway            MA    19:42.6   111.80   112
36    Emily Koufos                12   Watertown         MA    19:42.7   111.77   112
37    Keiana Mitchell             12   Staten Island     NY    19:44.0   111.33   111
38    Randi Burr                  12   Westerly          RI    19:45.0   111.00   111
39    Kylie Raymond               10   Somers            CT    19:47.5   110.17   110
40    Sophia Jacobs-Townsley      11   Amherst           MA    19:48.5   109.83   110
41    Tess Reyes                  11   Northborough      MA    19:49.3   109.57   110
42    Brin Strouse                11   Frederick         MD    19:50.2   109.27   109
43    Sarah Flynn                 11   New Rochelle      NY    19:52.7   108.43   108
44    Katelyn Locker              10   Elizabethtown     PA    19:55.2   107.60   108
45    Lily Horne                  11   Pownal            ME    19:57.0   107.00   107
46    Olivia McLain               11   York              PA    19:59.5   106.17   106
47    Lauren Robinson             11   Milford           NH    20:01.6   105.47   105
48    Lauren Wagner               11   Califon           NJ    20:03.2   104.93   105
49    Emily Deschler              12   Allentown         PA    20:05.2   104.27   104
50    Ashley Foley                11   Beverly           MA    20:06.1   103.97   104
51    Christina Peppy             9    Bemus Point       NY    20:06.2   103.93   104
52    Samantha Facius             11   Eldersburg        MD    20:06.7   103.77   104
53    Marian Draper               12   Rome              NY    20:07.1   103.63   104
54    Anna Oeser                  12   Brookfield        CT    20:07.9   103.37   103
55    Jade Tricomy                10   Beachwood         NJ    20:13.6   101.47   101
56    Emma Helstrom               12   Philadelphia      PA    20:14.4   101.20   101
57    Brooke Olson                12   Mendham           NJ    20:15.7   100.77   101
58    Erin Magill                 12   Moretown          VT    20:15.9   100.70   101
59    Grace Lillis                9    Port Chester      NY    20:17.1   100.30   100
60    Angela Saidman              11   Bethel            CT    20:18.0   100.00   100
61    Anna Steich                 11   Sinking Spring    PA    20:18.8   99.73    100
62    Cat Shontz                  11   Elizabethtown     PA    20:19.9   99.37    99
63    Lindsey Gallagher           12   Shelter Island    NY    20:20.9   99.03    99
64    Emily Beyer                 12   Ellicott City     MD    20:24.1   97.97    98
65    Ava Crist                   9    Bemus Point       NY    20:28.8   96.40    96
66    ZoŽ Friedman                12   Silver Spring     MD    20:29.9   96.03    96
67    Camille Bolduc              9    South Burlington  VT    20:30.8   95.73    96
68    Kali Vanderlaan             11   Wakefield         RI    20:31.9   95.37    95
69    Kristen Bitsberger          12   Washington        DC    20:36.7   93.77    94
70    Taylor Harvey               9    Clinton           NY    20:38.8   93.07    93
71    Alexis Whitehorn-Coriz      10   Damascus          MD    20:39.9   92.70    93
72    Faith Meininger             9    Clarksville       MD    20:40.9   92.37    92
73    Madeline Quinn              9    Elizabethtown     PA    20:41.1   92.30    92
74    Caitlin Jorgensen           11   Wayne             PA    20:41.5   92.17    92
75    Alexina Hurley              12   Woburn            MA    20:43.1   91.63    92
76    Megan Scott                 11   Hudson            MA    20:44.0   91.33    91
77    Meredith Finley             10   Randolph          NJ    20:46.2   90.60    91
78    Kate Inglis                 9    Moorestown        NJ    20:47.1   90.30    90
79    Kathleen Murphy             12   Weston            CT    20:47.4   90.20    90
80    Mady Whittaker              11   Oakdale           CT    20:47.6   90.13    90
81    Rebecca Wusinich            10   Wynnewood         PA    20:48.5   89.83    90
82    Carly Woelfel               10   Rockville Centre  NY    20:49.1   89.63    90
83    Kyle Fish                   10   Wakefield         RI    20:52.6   88.47    88
84    Emily Sienna                11   Moodus            CT    21:04.6   84.47    84
85    Kaci Madden                 11   Woburn            MA    21:06.0   84.00    84
86    Mary Campbell               10   Ephrata           PA    21:06.9   83.70    84
87    Mackenzie Galvin            12   Woburn            MA    21:07.9   83.37    83
88    Katherine Fedko             11   Gibsonia          PA    21:09.4   82.87    83
89    Grace Reynolds              12   York              ME    21:09.9   82.70    83
90    Alyssa Fedorshak            9    Ephrata           PA    21:19.1   79.63    80
91    Madisen Martin              12   Marion            MA    21:24.9   77.70    78
92    Abigail Melican             11   New York          NY    21:28.2   76.60    77
93    Miranda Graves              11   Storrs Mansfield  CT    21:38.8   73.07    73
94    Keegan Simonsen             12   Fairfield         CT    21:41.8   72.07    72
95    Leah Moffitt                10   Coatesville       PA    21:44.1   71.30    71
96    Caroline Krekorian          11   Wakefield         RI    21:46.2   70.60    71
97    Anne Elliott                12   Damascus          MD    21:47.9   70.03    70
98    Natalie Rowell              10   Wilmington        DE    22:07.4   63.53    64
99    Gabriella Bock              12   Port Matilda      PA    22:21.9   58.70    59
100   Jo Feltus                   12   Littleton         MA    22:34.3   54.57    55
101   Camryn Harper               12   Boonsboro         MD    22:45.8   50.73    51
102   Simone Davey                10   Vestal            NY    23:03.4   44.87    45
103   Arden Fluehr                9    Forest Hills      NY    24:06.6   23.80    24