[TullyRunners Home Page]

 Results  - Rensselaer County Championship 2018

 ... October 19, 2018 (Grafton State Park, Section 2)

Results courtesy Jon Broderick ( http://www.section2harrier.com/ )

[ Girls Results ]

 

 Boys Results
 

Licensed to Wynantskill Racing Team   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/19/2018 07:51 PM
           Rensselaer County Cross Country Championship - 10/17/2014
                              Grafton State Park
                                    Results

Event 5  Boys 4600 Meter Run CC Varstiy
================================================================================
CourseRecord: # 13:59.00  2011        Andrew Tario, Averill Park                    UNCERTAIN
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points   Speed Rating
================================================================================   ------------
  1    39 Liam Danaher        SR Columbia                       14:22.50    1      166.50   167
  2   286 Henry Goca             Rensselaer-D                   14:23.45    2      166.18   166
  3   213 Gitch Hayes         FR Lasalle                        14:53.64    3      156.12   156
  4    35 Dustin Chambers     SR Columbia                       15:02.72    4      153.09   153
  5   218 Joseph Marchese     SR Lasalle                        15:06.83    5      151.72   152
  6   209 Ronan Coughlin      SR Lasalle                        15:18.31    6      147.90   148
  7   305 Jake Foster            Catholic Cen                   15:46.72    7      138.43   138
  8   298 Paul Barber            Catholic Cen                   15:49.35    8      137.55   138
  9    42 Evan Farnan         FR Columbia                       15:55.28    9      135.57   136
 10    61 Aiden Scott         JR Columbia                       16:00.61   10      133.80   134
 11   310 Ian Spoor              Catholic Cen                   16:00.91   11      133.70   134
 12    52 Dennis Murphy       SO Columbia                       16:02.53   12      133.16   133
 13   302 Spencer Daley          Catholic Cen                   16:04.65   13      132.45   132
 14   147 Adam Limoges        11 Averill Park                   16:07.23   14      131.59   132
 15    40 Nathan Davis        FR Columbia                       16:13.26   15      129.58   130
 16   136 Jesse Crawford-Har  12 Averill Park                   16:19.66   16      127.45   127
 17   238 Collin MacDonald    JR Hoosick Fall                   16:20.18           127.27   127
 18   138 Matthew DeJulio      8 Averill Park                   16:21.93   17      126.69   127
 19   132 Colin Brunelle       8 Averill Park                   16:22.88   18      126.37   126
 20    43 Andrew Gatchell     JR Columbia                       16:27.96   19      124.68   125
 21   139 Logan Escobar       11 Averill Park                   16:33.22   20      122.93   123
 22   307 Jared Jimenez          Catholic Cen                   16:45.48   21      118.84   119
 23   217 Gabe Lucarelli      SO Lasalle                        16:54.62   22      115.79   116
 24   226 Gian Verna          JR Lasalle                        16:58.46   23      114.51   115
 25   219 Andrew Martin       JR Lasalle                        17:06.45   24      111.85   112
 26   143 Jake Jacobson       10 Averill Park                   17:14.70   25      109.10   109
 27   207 Aidan Ciancio       JR Lasalle                        17:25.62   26      105.46   105
 28   191 Tyler Sears          8 Tamarac                        17:28.45   27      104.52   105
 29   135 Alex Cooper         11 Averill Park                   17:30.48   28      103.84   104
 30   189 Trevor LeVan        SO Tamarac                        17:33.14   29      102.95   103
 31   308 Sebastian Kania        Catholic Cen                   17:49.07   30      97.64    98
 32   101 Jake Kinnicut       FR Hoosic Valle                   18:05.99   31      92.00    92
 33   284 Jeremy Hover           Rensselaer-D                   18:18.02   32      87.99    88
 34   285 Devin Krause           Rensselaer-D                   18:20.48   33      87.17    87
 35   267 Ryan Storm          11 Lansingburgh                   18:28.04           84.65    85
 36   103 Cameron Marotta     SO Hoosic Valle                   18:38.17   34      81.28    81
 37   283 Andrew Kretzschmar     Rensselaer-D                   18:46.83   35      78.39    78
 38    97 Derek Cipolla       SR Hoosic Valle                   18:49.32   36      77.56    78
 39   239 David Paulson       JR Hoosick Fall                   18:53.26           76.25    76
 40   188 Nathaniel LaPlante  SR Tamarac                        19:03.40   37      72.87    73
 41   304 Nick Farley            Catholic Cen                   19:05.19   38      72.27    72
 42   112 Shane Yando         JR Hoosic Valle                   19:30.52   39      63.83    64
 43   100 Caden Jarvis        FR Hoosic Valle                   20:00.72   40      53.76    54
 44   282 Jordan Richardson      Rensselaer-D                   20:19.86   41      47.38    47
 45   194 Shane Thrasher      SO Tamarac                        22:26.51   42      5.16     5
 46   236 Aidan Breese        JR Hoosick Fall                   23:02.07
 47   110 Dan Toth            SR Hoosic Valle                   25:56.75   43
 48   193 Brendan Thrasher    SR Tamarac                        27:50.33   44
 49   185 Sean Hill           FR Tamarac                        29:39.82   45
 50   192 Casimer Tenczar     FR Tamarac                        31:56.66   46


Event 7  Boys 4600 Meter Run CC JV
================================================================================
CourseRecord: # 15:48.70  2007        Rob Hollinger, Averill Park                   UNCERTAIN
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points   Speed Rating
================================================================================   ------------
  1    58 John Powhida        SR Columbia                       16:16.02    1      128.66   129
  2    38 Nick Clute          FR Columbia                       16:17.31    2      128.23   128
  3    68 Ethan Welkey        SR Columbia                       16:21.71    3      126.76   127
  4    32 Thomas Breimer      SO Columbia                       16:27.93    4      124.69   125
  5    67 Joe Vitali          SO Columbia                       16:45.77    5      118.74   119
  6    57 Logan Ploss         SO Columbia                       16:59.27    6      114.24   114
  7    70 Jacob Yannone       FR Columbia                       17:07.96    7      111.35   111
  8    56 Ryan Orcutt         SO Columbia                       17:13.33           109.56   110
  9   228 John Whalen         JR Lasalle                        17:19.68    8      107.44   107
 10    54 Simon O'Connor      SO Columbia                       17:44.40           99.20    99
 11    46 Tyler LoPresti      SR Columbia                       17:48.47           97.84    98
 12   225 Matthew Vandenburg  SR Lasalle                        17:52.44    9      96.52    97
 13   142 Gabriel Hildebandt  11 Averill Park                   18:04.94   10      92.35    92
 14   133 Hayden Chenette     11 Averill Park                   18:13.08   11      89.64    90
 15    28 Connor Alaxanian    SR Columbia                       18:21.81           86.73    87
 16   145 Nate Jamison        12 Averill Park                   18:22.72   12      86.43    86
 17   149 Evan Sweet           9 Averill Park                   18:26.48   13      85.17    85
 18    45 Ethan Lenney        SO Columbia                       18:32.22           83.26    83
 19    36 Lucas Church        SO Columbia                       18:33.68           82.77    83
 20    53 Devin Nesbeth       SO Columbia                       19:10.23           70.59    71
 21   137 Gavin Dees          10 Averill Park                   19:10.76   14      70.41    70
 22    50 Zachary Monroe      SR Columbia                       19:25.35           65.55    66
 23    66 Nick Van Vranken    SO Columbia                       19:56.24           55.25    55
 24    65 Noah Tiley          JR Columbia                       20:02.38           53.21    53
 25    29 Mason Albert        JR Columbia                       20:23.63           46.12    46
 26   141 Cameron Groff       12 Averill Park                   20:34.00   15      42.67    43
 27    41 Nathaniel Desany    SO Columbia                       20:50.40           37.20    37
 28   150 Luke Pelcher        11 Averill Park                   20:50.63   16      37.12    37
 29    48 Daniel Manning      SR Columbia                       21:13.37           29.54    30
 30   140 Jack Fitzgerald     10 Averill Park                   21:44.50           19.17    19
 31   216 James Klingaman     SR Lasalle                        21:55.94   17      15.35    15
 32   222 Declan O'Leary      SR Lasalle                        22:10.61   18      10.46    10
 33   151 Brodie Smith        10 Averill Park                   22:17.67           8.11     8
 34    27 Aidan Alaxanian     SO Columbia                       22:21.25           6.92     7
 35    30 Alex Blake          SR Columbia                       23:11.13
 36    59 Anthony Rizzo       JR Columbia                       23:38.17
 37    55 Oliver Olds         JR Columbia                       23:39.72
 38    31 Tim Blake           SO Columbia                       23:43.30
 39   153 Nicholas Spink      12 Averill Park                   24:50.90
 40   227 Daniel Whalen       SO Lasalle                        29:28.71   19      

 

 Girls Results
 

Licensed to Wynantskill Racing Team   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/19/2018 07:51 PM
           Rensselaer County Cross Country Championship - 10/17/2014
                              Grafton State Park
                                    Results

Event 6  Girls 4600 Meter Run CC Varstiy
================================================================================
CourseRecord: # 16:34.30  2010        Kaylee Scott, Columbia                        UNCERTAIN
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points   Speed Rating
================================================================================   ------------
  1    23 Abigail Moxon        8 Columbia                       16:59.09    1      110.30   110
  2    78 Lily Czub            8 Hoosic Valle                   17:13.31    2      105.56   106
  3    21 Kiley Matthews      FR Columbia                       17:20.28    3      103.24   103
  4    74 Carrie Burnell      SR Hoosic Valle                   18:10.65    4      86.45    86
  5   113 Logan Barsalow       8 Averill Park                   18:16.69    5      84.44    84
  6    14 Molly Kane          SR Columbia                       18:34.82    6      78.39    78
  7    16 Madelyne Knapp      FR Columbia                       18:46.67    7      74.44    74
  8     9 Abigail Farnan      JR Columbia                       19:01.55    8      69.48    69
  9   121 Kimberly Mazzacco    8 Averill Park                   19:12.78    9      65.74    66
 10   287 Melody Ascioti         Catholic Cen                   19:13.49   10      65.50    66
 11   290 Maya Ellis             Catholic Cen                   19:23.74   11      62.09    62
 12    86 Megan Rice           8 Hoosic Valle                   19:34.62   12      58.46    58
 13   120 Mackenzie Julien    11 Averill Park                   19:49.81   13      53.40    53
 14   129 Sarah Wing          10 Averill Park                   19:53.81   14      52.06    52
 15   123 Lauren Meyers       11 Averill Park                   19:55.99   15      51.34    51
 16   293 Sarah Mattfeld         Catholic Cen                   20:13.85   16      45.38    45
 17   177 Mackenzie Barcomb   SO Tamarac                        20:19.37           43.54    44
 18    25 Emily Seely         FR Columbia                       20:30.99   17      39.67    40
 19   122 Marisa Mazzacco      8 Averill Park                   20:33.75   18      38.75    39
 20    89 Amanda Salisbury    FR Hoosic Valle                   20:44.89   19      35.04    35
 21   288 Morgan Bick            Catholic Cen                   20:47.99   20      34.00    34
 22   296 Sarah VanDenburgh      Catholic Cen                   21:04.93   21      28.36    28
 23   115 Hadley Chan         12 Averill Park                   21:10.81   22      26.40    26
 24    88 Katie Rose          FR Hoosic Valle                   21:28.79   23      20.40    20
 25   180 Isabella Schroeder  SR Tamarac                        21:31.89           19.37    19
 26   234 Faye MacDonald      JR Hoosick Fall                   21:57.43           10.86    11
 27   232 Kara Cushman        FR Hoosick Fall                   22:14.12           5.29     5
 28   289 Amber Carey            Catholic Cen                   22:50.10   24
 29    11 Emma Hadley         SR Columbia                       24:06.63   25
 30    81 Madison Jones       SR Hoosic Valle                   24:07.41   26
 31    85 Maria Rice          SR Hoosic Valle                   25:56.10   27
 32   231 Lourdes Colon       SR Hoosick Fall                   26:00.88



Event 8  Girls 4600 Meter Run CC JV
================================================================================
CourseRecord: # 17:53.90  2004        Katrina Hines, Columbia                       UNCERTAIN
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points   Speed Rating
================================================================================   ------------
  1     2 Heather Bryant      SO Columbia                       20:07.20    1       47.60    48
  2    26 Braelyn Severson    FR Columbia                       20:12.72    2       45.76    46
  3    19 Elizabeth Manning   JR Columbia                       20:27.05    3       40.98    41
  4    24 McKenzie Quinn      JR Columbia                       20:53.15    4       32.28    32
  5    17 Abigail Mahar       SO Columbia                       20:58.63    5       30.46    30
  6   127 Carly Salerno       11 Averill Park                   21:17.25    6       24.25    24
  7   124 Jenna-Marie Morin   11 Averill Park                   21:21.53    7       22.82    23
  8     4 Grace Davis         JR Columbia                       21:31.51    8       19.50    19
  9   130 Caryn Zimmerman     10 Averill Park                   21:34.07    9       18.64    19
 10   126 Katie Oneill-Knasi  12 Averill Park                   21:53.74   10       12.09    12
 11    13 Megan Hefferon      SR Columbia                       22:02.89   11       9.04     9
 12   128 Abigail Vandenberg  12 Averill Park                   22:20.10   12       3.30     3
 13   114 Cadence Carter       9 Averill Park                   22:33.35   13
 14   295 Ellicia Swedish        Catholic Cen                   23:24.84
 15   116 Emily Clark         10 Averill Park                   23:33.51   14
 16   117 Gabrielle Deck      10 Averill Park                   23:36.22
 17    12 Hanna Haugen        SR Columbia                       24:08.34
 18     5 Rachel Dempsey      SR Columbia                       24:18.59
 19   125 Hope Mulligan       10 Averill Park                   24:45.62
 20    10 Eliza Furnari       SR Columbia                       26:22.83
 21   291 Ze Henzel             Catholic Cen                   26:27.85
 22   241 Abir Ahmed          11 Lansingburgh                   27:34.87
 23   118 Kate Happy          11 Averill Park                   28:19.19
 24   292 Sarah Insull           Catholic Cen                   29:06.64
 25     7 Emily Domalewicz    SO Columbia                       38:12.94