[Back to TullyRunners Home Page] [Back to Outdoor Page]

 Results  - Batavia Invitational - Girls
 ...May 5, 2007 (Batavia HS, Section 5)

Results courtesy Jason J. Bibler (Batavia) ...

 

 

7th Annual Batavia High School Track Invitational - Girls

Date: 05/05/07

 1 > WEST SENECA WEST (WSW)              127

 2 > STARPOINT (STA)                      90.5

 3 > PITTSFORD SUTHERLAND (PSU)           79

 4 > BATAVIA (BAT)                        64.5

 5 > NORTH TONAWANDA (NTO)                64

 6 > ALBION (ALB)                         34

 7 > SPENCERPORT (SPC)                    29

 8 > BARKER (BKR)                         18

 9 > GRAND ISLAND (GRI)                   16

 9 > ALDEN (ALD)                          16

11 > BYRON BERGEN (BYB)                   11

12 > OAKFIELD ALABAMA (OAC)                4

13 > ATTICA (ATT)                          4

14 > NOTRE DAME (NOD)                      0

14 > KENDALL (KEN)                         0

14 > ELBA (ELB)                            0




7th Annual Batavia High School Invitational:  Event Winners - Girls

100 Meter Dash                  Jillian O'Brien - West Seneca West           12.3

200 Meter Dash                  Nicole Castilloux - West Seneca West         25.5

400 Meter Dash                  Jacqueline Burns - North Tonawanda           58.4

100 Meter Hurdles               Samatha Tomczak - West Seneca West           16.1

400 Meter Hurdles               Morgan Eastlack - Albion                     1:05.4

800 Meter Run                   Jacqueline Burns - North Tonawanda           2:19.5

1500 Meter Run                  Hannah Moffett - Albion                      4:54.1

3000 Meter Run                  Amber Sanders - Batavia                      10:41.6

2000 Meter Steeplechase         Vicky Luongo - West Seneca West              7:28.6

4 X 100 Relay                   West Seneca West                             50.1

4 X 400 Relay                   North Tonawanda                              4:07.6

4 X 800 Relay                   Pittsford Sutherland                         9:52.6

Long Jump                       Morgan Billi - West Seneca West              18' - 5.50"

Triple Jump                     Sarah Studwell - Pittsford Sutherland        33' - 5.50"

High Jump                       Emma Dewart - Barker                         5' - 0"

Pole Vault                      A Stutz - Alden                              8' - 0"

Shot Put                        Amanda Major - West Seneca West              32' - 1.50"

Discus                          Amanda Major - West Seneca West              114' - 11.50"

Mile Racewalk (not scored)      Melissa Szymanowski - West Seneca West       8:47.3




100 Meter Dash - Finals

1 > Jillian O'Brien-WSW                         12.30 (ties meet record)
2 > Casey Green-NTO                             12.60
3 > Melanie Parker-STA                          13.00
4 > Nicca Latuca-SPC                            13.00
5 > Deidre Carter-PSU                           13.20
6 > Jenna Raepple-GRI                           13.20
7 > Cara Doyle-STA                              13.20
8 > Koryn Wasielewski-NTO                       13.60

100 Meter Dash - Prelims

1 > Jillian O'Brien-WSW                         12.80 (advance to final)
2 > Jenna Raepple-GRI                           12.90 (advance to final)
3 > Lauren Kellner-PSU                          13.00
4 > Madi Musilli-BAT                            13.30
5 > Andrea DiPalma-NOD                          14.10
6 > Lauren Burhans-ELB                          14.20
7 > Kim Alezza-SPC                              14.30
8 > Erin Dobbertin - BAT                        15.30

100 Meter Dash - Prelims

1 > Deidre Carter-PSU                           13.30 (advance to final)
2 > Koryn Wasielewski-NTO                       13.50 (advance to final)
3 > Alea Pettrone-SPC                           13.50
4 > Danielle Duenas-ALB                         13.90
5 > Jessica Grapensteter-BYB                    14.20
6 > Alyx O'Neill-STA                            14.30
7 > C Fulinara-ALD                              14.60
8 > Jessica McComb-OAC                          14.70

100 Meter Dash - Prelims

1 > Casey Green-NOT                             12.70 (advance to final)
2 > Nicca Lattuca-SPC                           12.80 (advance to final)
3 > B Czajka-ALD                                13.80
4 > Julie Marshall-ELB                          14.10
5 > Sash Mruczek-BAT                            14.10
6 > Marissa List-BYB                            14.70
7 > Jessica Langer-BYB                          15.00
8 > Chelsea Naas-OAC                            15.70

100 Meter Dash - Prelims

1 > Melanie Parker-STA                          13.00 (advance to final)
2 > Cara Doyle-STA                              13.10 (advance to final)
3 > Caitlyn Driscoll-GRI                        13.50
4 > Kit Lyman-ALB                               13.60
5 > Sarah McCracken-OAC                         14.00
6 > Lauren Altman-WSW                           14.20


200 Meter Dash - Finals

1 > Nicole Castilloux-WSW                       25.50 (meet record)
2 > Koryn Wasielewski-NTO                       27.60
3 > Cara Doyle-STA                              27.70
4 > Shawna Albright-ALB                         28.10
5 > Jackie Coe-GRI                              28.90
6 > Morgan Billi-WSW (scratched)                      no points awarded

200 Meter Dash - Prelims

1 > Nicole Castilloux-WSW                       26.40 (advance to final)
2 > Kelsey Wolcott-BYB                          30.20
3 > Patricia Russo-WSW                          30.60
4 > Jenna Sallome-BAT                           32.50
5 > Kayla Van Billiard-OAC                      32.90

200 Meter Dash - Prelims

1 > Morgan Billi-WSW                            28.40 (advance to final)
2 > L Winiecki-ALD                              29.70
3 > Nicole Hazzard-SPC                          30.30
4 > Erin Dobbertin-BAT                          32.70
5 > Jungmin Cho-BAT                             38.10

200 Meter Dash - Prelims

1 > Cara Doyle-STA                              27.90 (advance to final)
2 > Kelsey Mash-GRI                             29.50
3 > Andrea DiPalma-NOD                          29.90
4 > Christy DiSalvo-OAC                         32.80

200 Meter Dash - Prelims

1 > Koryn Wasielewski-NTO                       27.80 (advance to final)
2 > B Czajka-ALD                                29.70
3 > C Fulinara-ALD                              30.50
4 > Chelsea Naas-OAC                            31.90

200 Meter Dash - Prelims

1 > Shawna Albright-ALB                         28.40 (advance to final)
2 > Marissa Carter-PSU                          29.40
3 > Lauren Burhans-ELB                          30.10
4 > Marissa List-BYB                            31.00

200 Meter Dash - Prelims

1 > Jackie Coe-GRI                              29.00 (advance to final)
2 > Julie Marshall-ELB                          30.10
3 > Kim Alezza-SPC                              30.30
4 > Emily Drzewiecki-BYB                        31.40


100 Meter Hurdles - Finals

1 > Samantha Tomczak-WSW                        16.10
2 > Deidre Carter-PSU                           16.60
3 > Ashley Boyce-STA                            16.80
4 > Jordan Lane-BAT                             17.00
5 > Carolyn O'Donnell-BAT                       17.30
6 > Lauren Lewis-WSW                            18.00
7 > Sarah McNutt-STA                            18.00
8 > Maria Marcantonio-STA                       18.00

100 Meter Hurdles - Prelims

1 > Samantha Tomczak-WSW                        16.60 (advance to final)
2 > Carolyn O'Donnell-BAT                       17.40 (advance to final)
3 > J Bowser-ALD                                18.20
4 > Kaya Rucci-WSW                              19.20
5 > Lindsey Mitchel-SPC                         19.60
6 > Brittany Boyce-OAC                          20.40
7 > Tori Cenzi-SPC                              20.70

100 Meter Hurdles - Prelims

1 > Deidre Carter-PSU                           17.10 (advance to final)
2 > Sarah McNutt-STA                            17.40 (advance to final)
3 > Cady Hume-BAT                               17.60
4 > Valerie Wellenc-NTO                         19.10
5 > Nicole Kane-SPC                             19.20
6 > Kristen Francis-NOD                         19.90
7 > Alison Rebmann-ALD                          19.90

100 Meter Hurdles - Prelims

1 > Lauren Lewis-WSW                            16.40 (advance to final)
2 > Jordan Lane-BAT                             16.60 (advance to final)
3 > Techelle Russell-NTO                        17.70
4 > Staci Waters-ALB                            18.90
5 > Meaghan Hayes-GRI                           19.20
6 > Kelsey Mash-GRI                             19.60
7 > Sarah Leach-NTO                             19.60
8 > Katie Newton-ELB                            19.90

100 Meter Hurdles - Prelims

1 > Ashley Boyce-STA                            16.40 (advance to final)
2 > Maria Marcantonio-STA                       16.60 (advance to final)
3 > Robin Rosecrans-ALB                         18.00
4 > Megan Langer-BYB                            18.30
5 > Nicole Woodard-OAC                          19.10
6 > Kristina Kasper-ALB                         19.40
7 > Kathy Lovett-BYB                            19.90
8 > Jessica Langer-BYB                          21.30


400 Meter Run - Finals vs. Time

1 > Jacqueline Burns-NTO                        58.40 (meet record)
2 > Teresa DeLabio-STA                          1:01.90
3 > Jessie Ward-PSU                             1:03.10
4 > Shawna Albright-ALB                         1:03.90
5 > Olivia Fronczak-SPC                         1:04.00
6 > Valerie Rosert-NTO                          1:04.90
7 > Bridget Montesanti-NTO                      1:05.00
8 > Lauren Russo-STA                            1:05.00
9 > Ellen Betterson-GRI                         1:05.80
10 > Kelsey Randall-WSW                         1:05.90
11 > Tanisha White-BKR                          1:06.50
12 > Kelly Hollenbeck-BYB                       1:07.00
13 > Caitlyn Driscoll-GRI                       1:07.60
14 > Nicole Heffle-ELB                          1:08.00
15 > Laura Desing-WSW                           1:08.30
16 > Danielle Duenas-ALB                        1:08.40
17 > Emily Heiler-SPC                           1:08.50
18 > Chelsea Podyma-SPC                         1:09.10
19 > Melanie Hulse-STA                          1:10.00
20 > D Walaczak-ALD                             1:10.90
21 > Christy DiSalvo-OAC                        1:15.70
22 > Maegan Olson-BAT                           1:17.60


400 Meter Hurdles - Finals vs. Time

1 > Morgan Eastlack-ALB                         1:05.40
2 > Lauren Kellner-PSU                          1:10.60
3 > Ashley Boyce-STA                            1:10.60
4 > Jillian Caruana-WSW                         1:11.70
5 > Valerie Rosert-NTO                          1:12.40
6 > Alyx O'Neill-STA                            1:13.00
7 > Jordan Mancuso-BAT                          1:13.10
8 > Olivia Fronczak-SPC                         1:15.20
9 > Julie Hitzges-STA                           1:15.90
10 > Nicole Woodard-OAC                         1:16.50
11 > Karen Bellanca-GRI                         1:16.50
12 > Sarah Leach-NTO                            1:17.30
13 > Emilie Edwards-ALB                         1:17.40
14 > Katie Newton-ELB                           1:18.00
15 > Sarah Kaufman-PSU                          1:18.00
16 > Lindsay Mitchel-SPC                        1:18.50
17 > Emily Starowitz-BYB                        1:18.70
18 > Brittany Boyce-OAC                         1:22.40
19 > Emily Drzewiecki-BYB                       1:24.60
20 > R Wurthman-ALD                             1:25.30
21 > N Wimmer-ALD                               1:26.20



800 Meter Run - Finals vs. Time

1 > Jacqueline Burns-NOT                        2:19.50 (meet record)
2 > Gillian Taylor-BYB                          2:25.70
3 > Jackie Cintron-WSW                          2:27.70
4 > Kaleigh DiSalvo-OAC                         2:31.90
5 > Martina Tsembliss-GRI                       2:39.20
6 > Kaylynn Crumb-SPC                           2:45.00
7 > K Eggert-ALD                                2:46.30
8 > M Sivenpiper-ALD                            2:47.80
9 > Katelyn Klossner-ALB                        2:48.70
10 > Kelly Cich-GRI                             2:50.10
11 > Sadie Waala-BAT                            2:52.10
12 > Katelyn Hamilton-ALB                       2:53.70
13 > Gina Castiglione-NTO                       2:54.50
14 > Sarah Zawistowski-BYB                      2:57.10
15 > Kathy Lovett-BYB                           3:06.10
16 > Ashley Bouton-BAT                          3:07.80
17 > Maegan Olson-BAT                           3:17.10


1500 Meter Run - Finals vs. Time

1 > Hannah Moffett-ALB                          4:54.10
2 > Angela Jarvela-BAT                          4:55.90
3 > Kate Cufari-PSU                             4:57.60
4 > Emily Sullivan-WSW                          4:59.70
5 > Gillian Taylor-BYB                          5:00.60
6 > Lauren Scarupa-STA                          5:12.80
7 > Kaleigh DiSalvo-OAC                         5:17.60
8 > Jaime Wallace-ALD                           5:27.20
9 > Katelyn Crumb-SPC                           5:27.70
10 > Amy Dotterweich-NTO                        5:29.90
11 > Anna Rich-ALB                              5:32.60
12 > Margie Zaepfel-BKR                         5:34.20
13 > Brianna Worthington-BYB                    5:37.20
14 > Bridget George-GRI                         5:38.00
15 > Kathryn Miller-PSU                         5:43.20
16 > Marissa Wimer-SPC                          5:46.00
17 > Hannah McMurray-NTO                        5:54.40
18 > Chelsey Wilson-BKR                         6:03.60
19 > Kaylee Engle-BYB                           6:12.90
20 > Salina Martin-WSW                          6:14.80
21 > Gina Castiglione-NTO                       6:20.20
22 > A Williams-ALD                             6:27.60
23 > Amanda Jones-BAT                           6:48.60


3000 Meter Run - Finals vs. Time

1 > Amber Sanders-BAT                           10:41.60
2 > Flo Williams-PSU                            10:46.00
3 > Molly Emerick-STA                           11:23.80
4 > Kelsey Moffat-ALB                           11:34.80
5 > Cassie Weldon-STA                           11:35.80
6 > Kelsie Tangelder-WSW                        11:44.40
7 > Luren Truby-SPC                             11:45.90
8 > Kristina Tangelder-WSW                      11:53.70
9 > A Skarbek-ALD                               12:12.60
10 > Robin Hatch-PSU                            12:20.50
11 > Jessica Loper-NTO                          12:22.60
12 > Ashley Calarco-NOD                         12:24.90
13 > Emma Taccardi-PSU                          12:37.20
14 > Sarah Koniski-SPC                          12:47.70
15 > Leigh Clayton-BYB                          12:52.90
16 > Brianna Worthington-BYB                    12:53.80
17 > Christin Koyack-WSW                        12:55.90
18 > Hannah McGee-BKR                           13:22.20
19 > Amber O'kussick-ALB                        13:44.30
20 > Ashley Bouton-BAT                          13:47.50


2000 Meter Steeplechase - Finals vs. Time

1 > Vicky Luongo-WSW                            7:28.60 (meet record)
2 > Jenna Bauer-SPC                             7:43.00
3 > Kristina Doyle-STA                          7:52.20
4 > Justine Swartz-ATT                          8:04.70
5 > Amy Cymerman-PSU                            8:09.30
6 > Greta Antonsdottir-PSU                      8:13.40
7 > Alexandra Denzel-WSW                        8:19.80
8 > Abby Taylor-PSU                             8:37.10
9 > Leigh Clayton-BYB                           8:39.20
10 > M Martin-ALD                               8:40.80
11 > Katie Piechowiak-ATT                       8:42.10
12 > Devon Kleinbach-BAT                        8:42.90
13 > Jessica Loper-NTO                          8:44.40
14 > Lauren Daniel-STA                          8:56.00
15 > Lauren Ciurzynski-ATT                      9:13.90
16 > Emily Davis-BAT                            9:19.60
17 > S Zuchoski-ALD                             9:39.10
18 > Jordan Hausladen-STA                       9:41.40


Mile Racewalk - Finals vs. Time (non-scoring)

1 > Melissa Szymanowski-WSW                     8:47.30
2 > Devon Kleinbach-BAT                         8:52.70
3 > Emily Davis-BAT                             9:17.20
4 > Danielle Kozub-WSW                          9:23.20
5 > Amanda Jones-BAT                            9:26.40
6 > Cara Callari-NTO                            10:10.10
7 > Rebecca Atwell-ALB                          11:20.50
8 > A Evertt-ALD                                11:31.60
9 > A Skarbek-ALD                               11:31.60


4 X 100 Relay - Finals vs. Time

1 > West Seneca West                            50.10 (meet record)
2 > Pittsford Sutherland                        51.90
3 > Grand Island                                52.20
4 > Starpoint                                   52.30
5 > Albion                                      52.50
6 > North Tonawanda                             52.80
7 > Barker                                      53.70
8 > Batavia                                     54.00
9 > Spencerport                                 55.30
10 > Byron Bergen                               55.60
11 > Alden                                      55.70
12 > Oakfield Alabama                           56.10
13 > Elba                                       56.30


4 X 400 Relay - Finals vs. Time

1 > North Tonawanda                             4:07.60 (meet record)
2 > Pittsford Sutherland                        4:27.10
3 > West Seneca West                            4:30.60
4 > Grand Island                                4:31.10
5 > Starpoint                                   4:33.00
6 > Byron Bergen                                4:38.00
7 > Batavia                                     4:55.30
8 > Alden                                       4:56.30


4 X 800 Relay - Finals vs. Time

1 > Pittsford Sutherland                        9:52.60  (meet record)
2 > West Seneca West                            10:06.10
3 > Starpoint                                   10:16.90
4 > Batavia                                     10:28.70
5 > North Tonawanda                             10:42.80
6 > Grand Island                                11:32.30
7 > Byron-Bergen                                12:25.50


Long Jump - Finals (three attempts)

1 > Morgan Billi-WSW                            18' 5.50" (meet record)
2 > Emma Dewart-BKR                             16' 0.50"
3 > Madi Musilli-BAT                            15' 9"
4 > Nicca Lattuca-SPC                           15' 8"
5 > Sarah Studwell-PSU                          15' 3.50"
6 > Amber Sanders-BAT                           15' 2"
7 > Amber Duda-GRI                              15' 1.50"
8 > Jeanette Menzie-BYB                         15' 0"
9 > Victoria Jaynes-STA                         14' 11"
10 > Sarah McNutt-STA                           14' 9"
11 > Kayleigh Bemisderfer-NTO                   14' 7.50"
12 > Staci Czaja-NTO                            14' 6.50"
13 > Julie Marshall-ELB                         14' 6.25"
14 > Staci Waters-ALB                           14' 6"
15 > Jamie Chappuis-ALB                         14' 5.50"
16 > J Bowser_ALD                               14' 4"
17 > K Rebmann-ALD                              14' 0"
18 > Tori Cenzi-SPC                             13' 10"
19 > Valerie Wellenc-NTO                        13' 9"
20 > Michelle Schultz-OAC                       13' 7.75"
21 > Melanie Stein-STA                          13' 7"
22 > L Winiecki-ALD                             13' 4.50"
23 > Shea Flanagan-SPC                          13' 3.75"
24 > Kathy Lovett-BYB                           13' 1.50"
25 > Sash Mruczek-BAT                           12' 10.50"
26 > Jill Fisher-OAC                            12' 5"
27 > Jessica Langer-BYB                         12' 5"
28 > Lindsay Mitchel-SPC                        12' 5"
29 > Marissa Carter-PSU                         12' 5"


Triple Jump - Finals (three attempts)

1 > Sarah Studwell-PSU                          33' 5.50"
2 > Jordan Mancuso-BAT                          32' 6.50"
3 > Lauren Russo-STA                            31' 0.50"
4 > Victoria Jaynes-STA                         30' 10.75"
5 > Nicca Lattuca-SPC                           30' 8.25"
6 > Stacie Odrobina-WSW                         30' 4"
7 > Jamie Chappius-ALB                          30' 2"
8 > Staci Waters-ALB                            30' 1.25"
9 > Kayleigh Bemisderfer-NTO                    29' 11"
10 > Briana Smyth-NTO                           29' 9.75"
11 > Alea Pettrone-SPC                          29' 3.25"
12 > Jordan Lane-BAT                            29' 1.50"
13 > Jeanette Menzie-BYB                        28' 2.50"
14 > Claire Littenberg-NTO                      28' 1.75"
15 > Shea Flangan-PSU                           28' 1.50"
16 > K Rebmann-ALD                              27' 11.50"
17 > Melanie Stein-STA                          27' 11.50"
18 > Robin Quataert-SPC                         27' 9.50"
19 > Ali Perkins-PSU                            27' 8.50"
20 > Kenisha Morgan-BAT                         27' 6"
21 > Michelle Schultz-OAC                       27' 4.25"
22 > Jill Marshall-ELB                          27' 2"
23 > Joanna Menzie-BYB                          26' 5"
24 > Jill Fisher-OAC                            25' 8.75"
25 > Camry Taylor-ALB                           25' 1"
26 > Samantha Liles-BYB                         Foul
27 > Nicole Woodard-OAC                         Foul


High Jump - Finals

1 > Emma Dewart-BKR                             5' 0"
2 > Jenna Bauer-SPC                             4' 10"
3 > Alexandra Billi-WSW                         4' 10"
4 > Samantha Odrobina-WSW                       4' 10"
5 > Katie Colton-STA                            4' 10"
6 > Briana Smyth-NTO                            4' 8"
7 > J Bowser-ALD                                4' 8"
7 > Lauren Lewis-WSW                            4' 8"
9 > Chelsea Bokman-ALB                          4' 6"
9 > Jordan Lane-BAT                             4' 6"
9 > Jackie Coe-GRI                              4' 6"
9 > Robin Quataert-SPC                          4' 6"
13 > Kathryn Downey-KEN                         4' 4"
13 > Valerie Wellenc-NTO                        4' 4"
13 > Jill Marshall-ELB                          4' 4"
13 > Megan Langer-BYB                           4' 4"
13 > Erin Wong-PSU                              4' 4"
13 > Kristen Francis-NOD                        4' 4"
13 > Claire Littenberg-NTO                      4' 4"
20 > Sarah McCracken-OAC                        4' 2"
21 > Sarah Scarborough-OAC                      4' 0"
21 > Samantha Liles-BYB                         4' 0"
21 > Maria Marcantonio-STA                      4' 0"
21 > Chelsea Beecher-ALB                        4' 0"
25 > Erin Dobbertin-BAT                         3' 3"


Pole Vault - Finals

1 > Heather Stutz-ALD                           8' 0"
2 > Carolyn O'Donnell-BAT                       7' 6"
2 > Victoria Jaynes-STA                         7' 6"
4 > K Rebmann-ALD                               7' 6"
5 > Staci Czaja-NTO                             7' 6"
6 > Kelly Day-BAT                               7' 0"
6 > Carrie Morrison-STA                         7' 0"
8 > Chelsea Aldridge-NTO                        7' 0"
9 > Heather Becker-STA                          7' 0"
10 > Lauren Mullen-BYB                          6' 6"
10 > Laura Desing-WSW                           6' 6"
10 > Gabrielle Lorenzo-WSW                      6' 6"
13 > Rachael Scott-BAT                          5' 9"
13 > K Pieiechowski-ALD                         5' 9"
13 > Nicole Kane-SPC                            5' 9"
13 > Emily Heiler-SPC                           5' 9"
17 > Becky O'Conner-SPC                         5' 0"


Shot Put - Finals (four attempts)

1 > Amanda Major-WSW                            32' 1.50"
2 > Samantha Yager-BAT                          31' 1"
3 > Kenisha Morgan-BAT                          29' 11.50"
4 > Jill Austin-STA                             29' 1"
5 > Jeanette Epstein-WSW                        28' 5.50"
6 > Andrea Hromowyk-NTO                         27' 11"
7 > Katie Baglio-STA                            27' 5"
8 > M Chester-ALD                               26' 10.50"
9 > K Chrzanowski-ALD                           26' 4"
10 > Meagan Border-NTO                          25' 11.75"
11 > Leah Eliaszewsky-SPC                       25' 11"
12 > Shawnee Swope-GRI                          25' 8"
13 > Nicole Brady-ALB                           24' 8.50"
14 > Yvonne Monu-PSU                            24' 7.75"
15 > Carolyn Gahr-NOD                           24' 4"
16 > Jessica Witt-NTO                           23' 7"
17 > Jamie Studwell-PSU                         23' 4.50"
18 > Audrey Foppes-OAC                          23' 3"
19 > Sarah Scarborough-OAC                      23' 2.50"
20 > Sash Mruczek-BAT                           23' 0.50"
21 > Sara Follette-NOD                          22' 9.75"
22 > Steph Austin-NOD                           20' 7"
23 > Sarah Perry-WSW                            19' 9"


Discus - Finals (four attempts)

1 > Amanda Major-WSW                            114' 11.50"
2 > Andrea Hromowyk-NTO                         102' 10"
3 > Katie Baglio-STA                             96' 3.75"
4 > Jeanette Epstein-WSW                         94' 9"
5 > C Battista-ALD                               88' 3.75"
6 > Ashley Poli-STA                              88' 2.50"
7 > Meagan Border-NTO                            88' 0.50"
8 > Carolyn Gahr-NOD                             87' 9"
9 > Jill Austin-STA                              80' 10"
10 > Samantha Yager-BAT                          74' 8"
11 > K Chrzanowski-ALD                           70' 4"
12 > Rebecca Deagan-ALB                          67' 11.50"
13 > Shawnee Swope-GRI                           67' 7"
14 > Gabrielle Lorenzo-WSW                       65' 4"
15 > Ashley Neibert-ALB                          63' 6"
16 > Mary Pentycofe-OAC                          62' 10.50"
17 > Leah Eliaszewsky-SPC                        61' 8.75"
18 > Angela Jarvela-BAT                          60' 0"
19 > Marissa Wimer-SPC                           59' 6"
20 > Jessica Witt-NTO                            58' 2.50"
21 > R Meyers-ALD                                56' 3"
22 > Sara Follette-NOD                           54' 6"
23 > Audrey Foppes-OAC                           54' 0"
24 > Steph Austin-NOD                            53' 9"
25 > Jenna Sallome-BAT                           52' 2"
26 > Sarah Scarborough-OAC                       47' 10.50"



Batavia High School Track Invitational:  Meet Records - Girls

100 Meter Dash                  Kara Black - Grand Island                    12.30       2005
                                Jillian O'Brien - West Seneca West           12.30       2007

200 Meter Dash                  Nicole Castilloux - West Seneca              25.50       2007

400 Meter Dash                  Jacqueline Burns - North Tonawanda           58.40       2007

100 Meter Hurdles               Tiffany Bundy - Batavia                      15.20       2004

400 Meter Hurdles               Dawn Forr - Akron                          1:04.80       2006

800 Meter Run                   Jacqueline Burns - North Tonawanda         2:19.50       2007

1500 Meter Run                  Angela Kudla - Starpoint                   4:53.82       2001

3000 Meter Run                  Amber Sanders - Batavia                   10:41.60       2007

2000 Meter Steeplechase         Vicky Luongo - West Seneca West            7:28.60       2007

4 X 100 Relay                   West Seneca West                             50.10       2007

4 X 400 Relay                   North Tonawanda                             4:07.60      2007

4 X 800 Relay                   Pittsford Sutherland                        9:52.60      2007

Long Jump                       Morgan BIlli - West Seneca West             18' - 5.5"   2007

Triple Jump                     Jennifer Gurrant - Batavia                 36' - 7"      2005

High Jump                       Chelsea Morse - Campbell-Savona             5' - 1"      2005

Pole Vault                      Janice Keppler - Medina                    11' - 6"      2004

Shot Put                        Marquita Davis - Oakfield-Alabama          36' - 3"      2006

Discus                          Joclyn Mroz - Byron-Bergen                 115' - 2 "   2002