Tully Runners - Outdoor Track & Field Page 2019

 

Girls Track Performances

Boys Track Performances

Race Results

Running Links

Articles

Archives

Contact Info

Home

 


 

New Balance Nationals (June 13-16) ... Brooke Rauber (Tully) 2nd in Steeplechase (6:42.99)

NY State Championship - GIRLS (June 7-8) ... Day Two - Fayetteville-Manlius wins 4x800 (9:04.69) ... Sarah Trainor (FDR) wins Steeplechase (6:31.59 meet record), Brooke Rauber (Tully) 2nd (6:41.95) and Karrie Baloga (Cornwall) 3rd (6:43.19, State 8th-Grade Record) ... Sarah Connelly (Mt Sinai) wins 1500m (4:31.11) ..... Day One - Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland) wins 3000 meters (9:21.90) ... Lindsey Butler (Corning) wins 800 meters (2:06.88)

NY State Championship - BOYS (June 7-8) ... Day Two - Parker Stokes (Maine-Endwell) wins Steeple 9:02.48) ... Sean Ryan (Northport) wins 1600m (4:10.78) ..... Day OneMatthew Payamps (St Anthony's) wins 3200 meters (8:59.04) ... Hans Matzal (Faith Heritage) wins 800 meters (1:52.01)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Section 3 State Qualifier (May 31)
Section 10 State Qualifier (pdf file) (May 30-31)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Section 3 - Class A Championship (May 24)
Section 9 - Class A/B Championship (May 24)
Section 3 - Class B1 Championship (May 23)
Section 3 - Class B2 Championship (May 23)
Section 9 - Class C/D Championship (May 23)
Section 3 - Class AA Championship (May 22)
Section 3 - Class D Championship (May 22)
Section 3 - Class C1 Championship (May 21)
Section 3 - Class C2 Championship (May 21)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

William F. Eddy Meet (May 18)
CNS Co-Ed Invitational (May 18)
Junkyard Co-Ed Relays (May 18)
Van Dusen Invitational (May 18)

SCAC Metro Div Championship (May 16)
SCAC Empire Div Championship (May 16)
CSC Division 3&4 Championship (May 16)

Frontier League Championship (May 15)
OHSL Liberty Small Champ (May 15)
CSC Division 1&2 Championship (May 15)
TVL League Championship (May 15)

Iron Duke Throw Off Series (May 14)
IAC League Pentathlon (May 13) ... (Section 4)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Loucks Games (May 9-11) ... Many good performances ... Alissa Braxton (Commack) NY State Junior Record in Triple Jump (42-0.25) ... Brooke Rauber (Tully) US #2 Steeple (6:48.43) ... Katelyn Tuohy (N Rockland) Mile (4:46.24) ... Marlee Starliper (Northern) PA State Record 3200m (9:54.75) ... Mathew Payamps (St. Anthony's) 3200m (8:52.30)

Baldwinsville Arcaro Classic (May 10)
Weedsport Invitational (May 10)
Oneida Co-Ed Invitational (May 10)
St. Lawrence Showcase (May 10) ... (Section 10)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Note ... Sarah Trainor (FDR, Section 9) sets NY State and National Record in the 2000 Meter Steeplechase at the Race at the Oval Office (6:29.08, May 4)

Runnin Cadet Showdown (May 4) ... Jenna Schulz (Liverpool) Glavin 3000m (9:55.80), Brooke Rauber (Tully) 1500m (4:35.19)
Rome Girls Copper City Invite (May 4)
Cooperstown Don Howard Inv (May 4)
Sodus Spartan Showdown (May 4)

East Syracuse-Minoa Girls Inv (May 3)
CBA Brother Basilian Invite (May 3)
New Hartford Boys Invitational (May 3)
Legends of the Night Invite (May 3)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

ESM Specialty Qualifying Inv (April 29)
Syracuse City Championship (April 29)

Waite-Molnar Invitational (April 27)
Jessica Fingers Invitational (April 27)

Chittenango Invitational (April 26) ... Claire Walters  Steeplechase (6:57.02)
Ed Wadas Whitesboro Inv (April 26)

Penn Relays (April 25) ... Brooke Rauber (Tully) wins the 3000m (9:34.21) ... Fayetteville-Manlius Girls win the DMR (11:45.28 ... Claire Walters - 4:43.34 1600m anchor) ... Photo & Results

Tully Co-Ed Spring Invite (April 22)
Rush-Henrietta Relays (April 20)
Albright Invitational (Boys)  (April 20)
Cook-DeStefano Invitational (April 19)
Westhill Spring Break Invite (April 17) ... Brooke Rauber (Tully) Steeple (6:59.56)
DUO Border Clash (Wallkill) (April 17) ... Sarah Trainor (FDR) 1500m (4:35.92)

Tully Girls Invitational (April 13) ... Brooke Rauber (Tully) 800m (2:15.38)

Niskayuna Warrior Classic (April 13)
Tri-Valley Invitational (pdf file) (April 13)
Chittenango Relays for Hope (April 12)
Niskayuna Medley Relays (April 12)

Marathon Spring Fling Invite (April 11) ... Brooke Rauber (Tully) early season Steeple (7:09.52)
Frontier League Girls Relay Meet (April 2)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ... Section 3 Combined Outdoor Track Packet (updated Mar 24, 2019 ... updated State Super Standards)
 ...
Outdoor Track Schedule (updated May 1, 2019)  

Outdoor Record Lists ... (to be updated)
 Boys NY State Outdoor Track & Field "Class" & Relay Records (June 23, 2019)
 Girls NY State Outdoor Track & Field "Class" & Relay Records (June 15, 2019)
 Section 3 Outdoor Boys & Girls Track & Field Records (Bests) (June 10, 2019)
 OUTDOOR Track & Field Records for each Section, CHSAA and PSAL (updated June 23, 2019)

Track Performance Databases (updated - June 17, 2019
 ... [ NY Boys Data ] ... [ NY Girls Data ] ... includes only selected distance runners ...
 ...... Note: ... NY MileSplit & Athletic Net maintain databases for all track & field events

 

 

Developed and maintained by Bill Meylan