Section 3 Track Schedule - Spring 2015

 

Running Links

Results

Articles

Contact Info

Home

 

 updated - Feb 28, 2015

Below is the available track schedule for spring 2015 (primarily meets attended by central NY teams) ...

Meets will be added when confirming dates or entry information is available.
Additions, Corrections & Updates can be sent to:  wmeylan@twcny.rr.com 

 .... Section 3 Girls Outdoor Track Packet 2015 (778 KB in size)
 .... Section 3 Boys Outdoor Track Packet 2015 (80 KB in size)

 

DATE       TIME          MEET                           PLACE
========   ==========    ==========================     ===================================

March 21 - Sat 9:30am    Massapequa Developmental       Massapequa HS [Sec 8]

March 28 - Sat 10:00am   Valley Stream Challenge        Valley Stream North [Sec 8]

April 2  - Thur 8:30am   Pirate Relays (Pearl River)    Pearl River HS [Sec 1]

April 10 - Fri 4:30pm    CNS Co-Ed Relays               Cicero-North Syracuse HS

April 10-11  Fri-Sat     NYC Mayor's Cup (web)          Icahn Stadium, Randall's Island

April 11 - Sat 9:00am    Cornwall Green Dragon Relays   Cornwall HS [Sec 9]
April 11 - Sat 9:00am    Nanuet Relays 2015             Nanuet HS [Sec 1]

April 17 - Fri 4:00pm    East Syracuse-Minoa Girls Inv  East Syracuse-Minoa HS
April 17 - Fri 4:15pm    Medley Relay Challenge (web)   Niskayuna HS [Sec 2]
April 18 - Sat 10:30am   Red/White/Blue/Gold Invite     Newark Valley HS [Sec 4]
April 18 - Sat 9:00am    Warrior Track Classic (web)    Niskayuna HS [Sec 2]
April 18 - Sat 10:00am   Tri-Valley Invitational        Tri-Valley HS [Sec 9]
April 18 - Sat 10:00am   Bethlehem Lady Eagles Invite   Bethlehem HS [Sec 2]
April 18 - Sat 1:00pm    RH Relays (Rush-Henrietta)     Rush-Henrietta HS [Sec 5]  
April 23-25 Thur-Sat     Penn Relays  (web-link)        Franklin Field, Philadelphia, PA

April 24 - Fri 4:15pm    Chittenango Invitational       Chittenango HS
April 24 - Fri 4:30pm    Cook-DeStefano Relays          Utica
April 24 - Fri 4:30pm    Kingston Tiger Modified Relays  Dietz Stadium [Sec 9]
April 24 - Fri 4:00pm    Dan Fravil Ithaca Relays       Ithaca HS [Sec 4]
April 25 - Sat 10:30am   Skaneateles-Marcellus Girls Inv  Marcellus HS
April 25 - Sat 10:00am   Moravia Blue Devil Relays      Moravia HS [Sec 4]
April 25 - Sat 10:00am   West Seneca Early Bird Classic  West Seneca West HS [Sec 6]
April 25 - Sat 8:30am    Clarkstown South Gold Rush     Clarkstown South HS [Sec 1]
April 25 - Sat 9:30am    Jessica Fingers Memorial Inv   Monticello HS [Sec 9]
April 25 - Sat 9:00am    Kingston Tiger Relays          Dietz Stadium [Sec 9]

April 27 - Mon 5:30pm    ESM Specialty Qualifying Inv   East Syracuse-Minoa HS
April 27 - Mon 6:00pm    Cornwall Steeple Fest          Cornwall HS [Sec 9]

May 1   -  Fri 4:00pm    CBA Co-Ed Invitational         CBA HS (Syracuse)
May 1   -  Fri 4:30pm    New Hartford Boys Invitational  New Hartford HS
May 1   -  Fri 5:00pm    Hornell Invitational           Hornell HS [Sec 5]
May 1   -  Fri 4:30pm    Wayne Central Invitational     Wayne Central HS [Sec 5]
May 2   -  Sat 2:00pm    Rome Girls Invitational        RFA Stadium, Rome	
May 2   -  Sat 2:00pm    Cooperstown Don Howard Invite  Cooperstown HS			
May 2   -  Sat 9:00am    Race at the Oval Office        FDR HS [Sec 9]
May 2   -  Sat 9:00am    Crusader Relays                Monroe-Woodbury HS [Sec 9]
May 2   -  Sat 8:30am    Colonie Relay Carnival         Colonie HS [Sec 2]
May 2   -  Sat 1:00pm    The Spartan Invitational       Valley Stream North HS [Sec 8]

May 7-9 -  Thur-Sat      Loucks Games  (web-link)       White Plains

May 8   -  Fri 4:00pm    Arcaro Co-Ed Classic           Baldwinsville HS
May 8   -  Fri 4:15pm    Outlaw Invitational            Central Valley Academy, Ilion
May 8   -  Fri 4:15pm    Massapequa Under the Lights    Massapequa HS [Sec 8]
May 8   -  Fri 6:00pm    Pine Bush Invitational Relays  Pine Bush HS [Sec 9]
May 8   -  Fri 4:00pm    Shen Invitational              Shenendehowa HS [Sec 2]

May 9   -  Sat 9:30am    Weedsport Invitational         Weedsport HS
May 9   -  Sat 2:00pm    Runnin Cadet Classic           Hilton HS [Sec 5]
May 9   -  Sat 10:00am   ADPRO Sports Panther Invite    Stransky Sports Complex [Sec 6]
May 9   -  Sat Noon      Parkhurst Boys & Girls Invite  Union-Endicott HS [Sec 4]

May 11  -  Mon 4:00pm    Tri-Valley Modified Invite     Tri-Valley HS [Sec 9]

May 15  -  Fri 4:30pm    Tully Girls Friday Night Lights   Tully HS
May 15  -  Fri 3:45pm    Oneida Co-Ed Invitational      Oneida HS
May 15  -  Fri 4:00pm    Golden Bear Invitational       Vestal Dick Hoover Stadium [Sec 4]

May 16  -  Sat 10:00am   Royal Comet Invitational       Rush-Henrietta HS [Sec 5]
			

May 22  -  Fri 5:30pm    Erin K. Bigler 9th-10th Grade Inv  Clarence HS [Sec 6]

May 23  -  Sat 10:00am   CNS Boys Invitational          Cicero-North Syracuse HS
May 23  -  Sat 10:00am   Junkyard Co-Ed Relays          Clinton HS
May 23  -  Sat 9:00am    Carl Roesch Classic            Clarence HS [Sec 6]

                         Section 3 Class C & D Steeplechase
May 26  -  Tues 5:00pm    Class C & D  ..............   Rome Free Academy

                         Section 3 Girls Class Championships
May 27  -  Wed 4:00pm     Class AA  (CO-ED) .........   Cicero-North Syracuse HS
May 27  -  Wed            Class A1-A2   .............   Camden HS
May 28  -  Thur           Class B1-B2   .............   Westhill HS
May 28  -  Thur           Class C1-C2   .............   Sauquoit Valley HS
May 29  -  Fri            Class D  (CO-ED)  .........   Remsen HS

                         Section 3 Boys Class Championships
May 27  -  Wed 4:00pm     Class AA  (CO-ED) .........   Cicero-North Syracuse HS
May 29  -  Fri            Class A1-A2   .............   Camden HS
May 29  -  Fri            Class B1-B2   .............   Canastota HS
May 27  -  Wed            Class C1-C2   .............   South Lewis HS
May 29  -  Fri            Class D  (CO-ED)  .........   Remsen HS
		
June 5  -  Fri 4:00pm    Sec 3 State Qualifier (Boys & Girls) Cicero-North Syracuse HS
			
June 8  -  Mon 4:15pm    Massapequa Last Chance         Massapequa HS [Sec 8]
June 12 -  Fri 1:00pm    NY State Championships  (web)  SUNY Albany [Sec 2]
June 13 -  Sat 10:00am   NY State Championships  (web)

June 19-21 - Fri-Sun     New Balance Outdoor Nationals (web) NC A&T Univ, Greensboro, NC

 ........ Last year's Outdoor 2014 Track Schedule

 

 

Developed and maintained by Bill Meylan