Section 3 Track Schedule - Spring 2015

 

Running Links

Results

Articles

Contact Info

Home

 

 updated - Jan 24, 2015

Below is the available track schedule for spring 2015 (primarily meets attended by central NY teams) ...

Meets will be added when confirming dates or entry information is available.

Additions, Corrections & Updates can be sent to:  wmeylan@twcny.rr.com 

 

DATE       TIME          MEET                           PLACE
========   ==========    ==========================     ===================================

April 10 - Fri 10:00pm   CNS Co-Ed Relays               Cicero-North Syracuse HS

April 10-11  Fri-Sat     NYC Mayor's Cup (web)          Icahn Stadium, Randall's Island

April 17 - Fri 4:15pm    Medley Relay Challenge (web)   Niskayuna HS [Sec 2]
April 18 - Sat 10:30am   Red/White/Blue/Gold Invite     Newark Valley HS [Sec 4]
April 18 - Sat 9:00am    Warrior Track Classic (web)    Niskayuna HS [Sec 2]
April 18 - Sat 10:00am   Tri-Valley Invitational        Tri-Valley HS [Sec 9]
April 23-25 Thur-Sat     Penn Relays  (web-link)        Franklin Field, Philadelphia, PA

April 24 - Fri 4:30pm    Cook-DeStefano Relays          Utica

April 27 - Mon 5:30pm    ESM Specialty Qualifying Inv   East Syracuse-Minoa HS

May 1   -  Fri 5:00pm    Hornell Invitational           Hornell HS [Sec 5]
May 1   -  Fri 4:30pm    Wayne Central Invitational     Wayne Central HS [Sec 5]
May 2   -  Sat 2:00pm    Rome Girls Invitational        RFA Stadium, Rome


May 7-9 -  Thur-Sat      Loucks Games  (web-link)       White Plains

May 9   -  Sat 9:30am    Weedsport Invitational         Weedsport HS

May 11  -  Mon 4:00pm    Tri-Valley Modified Invite     Tri-Valley HS [Sec 9]
			

May 23  -  Sat 10:00am   CNS Boys Invitational          Cicero-North Syracuse HS

May 26  -  Tues 5:00pm   Section 3 Class C & D Steeplechase
                          Class C & D  ............     Rome Free Academy

May 27  -  Wed 4:30pm    Section 3 Girls Class Championships
                          Class AA   ..............     Cicero-North Syracuse HS
                          Class A    ..............     Camden HS

May 28  -  Thur 4:30pm   Section 3 Girls Class Championships
                          Class B    ..............     Westhill HS
                          Class C    ..............     Sauquoit Valley HS

May 29  -  Fri 4:00pm    Section 3 Girls Class Championships
                          Class D    ..............     Remsen HS
		
June 5  -  Fri 4:00pm    Sec 3 State Qualifier (Boys & Girls) Cicero-North Syracuse HS
June 12 -  Fri 1:00pm    NY State Championships  (web)  SUNY Albany [Sec 2]
June 13 -  Sat 10:00am   NY State Championships  (web)

June 19-21 - Fri-Sun     New Balance Outdoor Nationals (web) NC A&T Univ, Greensboro, NC

 ........ Last year's Outdoor 2014 Track Schedule

 

 

Developed and maintained by Bill Meylan