NY State Boys 2002 XC Ranking Page (by TullyRunners.com)

 

 ...[Back to TullyRunners Home Page]

 Boys XC State Leaderboard for ... November 19, 2002 .... 

My speed ratings require course comparisons on the day of the race which I calculate directly from each individual race results. Click here to better understand the speed ratings.

Speed Ratings ... first, one speed rating point equals 3 seconds ... My ratings simply reflect how fast runners have run relative to each other ... and that's all ... These ranking lists are similar to Track & Field Leader-Boards, but there is a difference ... Track leader-boards are based on a single performance (fastest time) ... these XC lists are based on multiple performances during the season (not just one race) ... The lists are sorted by how fast runners have run races (period) ... See Article

IMPORTANT: runners with the same rating are even-up (tied) regardless of the numbering shown ... a computer sorted list must be placed in some order ... Actually, runners within a few points of each other (plus or minus) are statistically even-up!

NOTE ... The rating in the table is an overall seasonal rating ... it indicates how fast you have run relative to other runners (it can go up or down depending on the number of seasonal races in my database and your most recent race ... sometimes I adjust previous races downward if evidence warrants) ... It does not predict how fast you will run.

 ... [Separated Class Leaderboard] ...

 

 New York State Boys Combined Class Leaderboard ... Nov 19, 2002
 


    Overall Speed Rating = Composite for all values in database
    Maximum Speed Rating = Best individual rating of the season
    Average Speed Rating = Average for all used values in database
    Recent  Speed Rating = Composite for three most recent ratings
                           ( --- = less than 3 values in database)
                           
    Overall is a weighted composite of Maximum, Average and Recent                           


                                                             Overall  Maximum  Average   Recent
                                                              Speed    Speed    Speed    Speed
     Name                 Grade   Class   School              Rating   Rating   Rating   Rating
     ===================  =====   =====   ==================  ======   ======   ======   ======
1    Brian Dalpiaz          12    11-B    Sayville              197      200      195      197
2    Josh McDougal          11    ----    Home-School           197      197      197      ---
3    Hakon DeVries          11    01-A    John Jay EF           196      198      192      197
4    Mark Alizzi            12    08-A    Syosset               194      197      193      195
5    Kevin Tschirhart       10    11-A    Northport             194      197      191      195
6    Brendan Fennell        12    01-C    Pearl River           194      195      193      194
7    Dominick Luka          11    C       Tully                 194      196      192      194
8    Lopez Lomong           11    C       Tully                 193      195      192      193
9    Andrew Whitbeck        12    05-D    East Rochester        192      194      192      191
10   Dan McKenna            12    A       Liverpool             190      194      190      190
11   Dan Naughton           12    CHS     Kellenberg            189      191      187      189
12   Jacob Gurzler          11    02-A    Shenendehowa          188      190      186      189
13   Mike Foley             12    02-A    Saratoga              188      192      187      187
14   Kyle Heath             11    05-B    Victor                188      191      187      187
15   Bryan Buchanan         11    A       CNS                   188      192      183      189
16   Dan Field              12    06-B    East Aurora           186      190      181      187
17   Rick Lader             12    04-B    Southern Springs      185      187      184      186
18   Teddy Quinn            11    05-A    Rush-Henrietta        185      188      183      185
19   Matt Flynn             11    CHS     St. Anthonys          185      186      183      185
20   Jamie Julia            12    02-A    Amsterdam             184      188      182      183
21   Rob Hofmann            12    08-A    Mepham                183      186      181      184
22   Ben Dever              12    C       Sauquoit Valley       183      187      179      184
23   Mark Horton            12    01-A    Suffern               183      186      180      183
24   Ryan Gaedje            11    02-A    Shenendehowa          182      184      181      183
25   Matt St.James          12    05-A    Churchville-Chili     182      186      181      182
26   Colin Meyers           11    CHS     St. Marys-Lanc        182      186      182      182
27   Miguel Reyes           12    01-A    North Rockland        182      184      180      183
28   Craig Elberth          12    11-A    William Floyd         182      185      179      182
29   Jordan McDougal        9     ----    Home-School           181      181      181      ---
30   Steven Furst           12    09-B    Goshen                181      189      181      179
31   Scott Mindel           11    02-A    Shenendehowa          181      183      180      182
32   Mike Long              12    06-A    Williamsville N       181      185      182      180
33   Jon Toro               11    11-A    William Floyd         181      184      178      182
34   Jeff Belge             12    A       Central Square        181      184      180      181
35   Tom Hammer             12    04-A    Ithaca                181      183      179      181
36   Jeff Eggleston         12    05-A    Greece Arcadia        181      190      182      177
37   John Telban            12    05-A    Greece Athena         181      183      180      181
38   Dave Hryvniak          12    05-B    Aquinas               180      184      179      180
39   Dennis Gutierrez       12    01-A    North Rockland        180      185      177      180
40   Matt Strasberg         12    01-A    Clarkstown N          180      182      178      180
41   Bryan Morseman         12    05-C    Addison               180      182      179      179
42   Jesse Mang             12    06-A    Orchard Park          180      189      180      176
43   Sean McDermott         12    CHS     Chaminade             179      182      178      180
44   Tom Williams           12    01-A    Arlington             179      182      176      181
45   John Nicotera          10    C       Sauquoit Valley       179      181      178      180
46   Josh Arthur            10    B       South Lewis           179      181      178      179
47   Alex Jinks             11    05-D    Pavilion              179      184      176      179
48   Alan Merrick           12    C       Sauquoit Valley       179      184      178      178
49   Bobby Perkins          11    B       South Lewis           179      180      177      179
50   Dan Tickner            12    C       Bishop Ludden         179      183      177      178
51   Peter Kane             12    09-C    Rhinebeck             179      181      176      180
52   Greg Preis             12    CHS     Chaminade             179      181      176      180
53   Kane Seamon            12    D       Richfield Springs     178      182      177      178
54   Brian McCabe           11    CHS     Fordham Prep          178      182      179      177
55   Mark Russell           10    06-A    Lockport              178      184      179      176
56   Alex Grout             11    02-A    Shenendehowa          178      180      176      179
57   Phil Roach             11    02-A    Shenendehowa          178      180      176      178
58   CJ Jamieson            10    01-A    North Rockland        178      181      176      179
59   Terence Byrnes         11    CHS     St. Anthonys          178      180      176      178
60   Brad Heron             12    06-B    Sweet Home            178      180      176      178
61   Conor Lanz             12    08-A    Valley Stream         178      180      175      178
62   Nate Lowe              12    05-A    Spencerport           177      183      178      175
63   Nick Connolly          12    09-A    Warwick               177      180      177      176
64   Nick Sarro             11    02-C    Chatham               177      182      177      176
65   Dan MacManamon         9     02-A    Shenendehowa          177      180      176      177
66   Kyle Audi              11    02-A    Colonie               177      182      175      176
67   Bill Ceriello          11    01-A    Arlington             177      180      172      179
68   Steve Dalton           12    10-B    Canton                177      179      174      178
69   Matthew Redden         12    CHS     Xavier                177      180      176      176
70   Nate Lockett           12    04-C    Lansing               177      182      178      174
71   Connor Farrell         11    11-C    Bayport-BluePt        176      184      174      175
72   Bryan Quinn            12    11-A    Northport             176      178      175      176
73   Jim Tillapaugh         12    02-C    Cobleskill-Rich       176      184      178      172
74   Dan Busby              9     04-C    Seton Catholic        176      181      173      175
75   John Yager             12    06-B    East Aurora           176      181      173      176
76   Mark Fernandez         12    11-A    Commack               176      181      175      174
77   Alejandro Bernard      12    04-C    Lansing               176      178      175      176
78   Evan Trumble           11    05-C    Waterloo              176      181      170      177
79   Brian Smerkers         11    02-A    Shenendehowa          175      179      173      176
80   Adam Harding           11    02-A    Columbia              175      180      173      175
81   Eddie Loniewski        12    01-B    Tappan Zee            175      180      174      175
82   Dane Johnsen           12    11-A    Walt Whitman          175      175      175      ---
83   Stanley Saladin        12    01-A    Mount Vernon          175      178      173      175
84   Lucas Aeschlimann      11    B       Mount Markham         175      176      173      176
85   Chris Biggs            12    CHS     Moore Catholic        175      175      175      ---
86   Steve Rosinski         12    05-A    Greece Athena         175      181      176      172
87   Sean Sullivan          12    11-D    Port Jefferson        175      176      174      175
88   Carlos Andrade         12    CHS     Monsig McClancy       175      177      173      175
89   Mark Stevens           11    05-B    Pittsford Suth        175      178      175      173
90   Adam Frank             12    C       Cato Meridian         175      179      170      176
91   Thomas Murphy          11    CHS     St. Anthonys          175      176      174      175
92   Rafe Steinhauer        12    01-B    Horace Greeley        174      181      165      179
93   Mike Davitian          12    11-A    Ward Melville         174      178      174      174
94   Dave Baxter            12    09-A    Warwick               174      180      174      173
95   Pat Zagorski           11    11-A    Northport             174      181      172      173
96   Robert Conley          12    A       Central Square        174      177      172      175
97   Kevin Buzzelli         12    06-B    Grand Island          174      180      170      175
98   Chris Breslin          12    02-A    Shaker                174      177      172      174
99   Sean Rienhardt         12    C       Tully                 174      178      172      173
100  Daniel Singh           12    09-A    Monroe Woodbury       174      175      172      174
101  Dan Giza               11    06-A    Lancaster             174      176      173      173
102  Dave Raucci            10    09-B    Red Hook              174      176      172      174
103  Andrew Corral          11    11-A    Bellport              174      177      172      ---
104  Chuck Laderer          11    06-B    Starpoint             174      176      171      175
105  Joe Fischetti          12    05-B    Honeoye FL            174      177      172      174
106  Dustin Emrani          12    08-B    Great Neck North      174      176      172      174
107  Dan Haggerty           12    02-A    Guilderland           173      177      174      172
108  Kevin Horvath          12    C       Sauquoit Valley       173      177      171      174
109  Mike Harbus                  AIS     Collegiate            173      173      173      ---
110  Brad Ariola            12    C       APW                   173      177      172      173
111  Kyle Paolangeli        12    04-A    Ithaca                173      179      173      171
112  David Wurtz            12    08-C    Oyster Bay            173      175      171      173
113  Matt Klaas             11    02-A    Shaker                172      175      170      173
114  Dereck Bojanowski      11    06-D    Franklinville         172      174      171      173
115  Neal Dignum            12    02-B    Albany Academy        172      175      171      173
116  Roy Seter              11    08-A    Farmingdale           172      175      172      172
117  Thomas Peterson        12    CHS     St. Anthonys          172      174      170      173
118  Tom Cannariato         11    09-B    Goshen                172      176      169      173
119  Sean Faby              12    11-A    Patchogue-Med         172      177      169      173
120  Patrick Stagnitta      11    A       CNS                   172      176      168      173
121  Mike Gibney            11    11-B    Shoreham-Wading R     172      174      170      173
122  Bryce Wilk             11    09-D    Millbrook             172      175      171      172
123  Matt Deragon           12    04-A    Corning               172      175      169      173
124  Hans Samaniego         12    02-A    Shenendehowa          172      176      171      171
125  Jake LaRoe             11    09-A    Warwick               172      177      173      170
126  Jeff McAleer           12    B       Cazenovia             172      175      170      172
127  Andrew Foxenberg       12    B       Chittenango           172      174      169      173
128  Tom Caswell            12    01-A    Yorktown              172      172      171      172
129  Stephan Wiersbitzky    12    02-A    Shenendehowa          172      180      170      170
130  Guy Tyler              12    10-D    Norwood-Norfolk       172      175      168      173
131  Eric Geller            12    01-B    Horace Greeley        172      173      169      173
132  Laurent VanHassel      12    AIS     United Nations        172      177      169      ---
133  Andrew Reardon         12    04-A    Union Endicott        172      174      171      171
134  Alex DiVirgilio        11    05-A    Irondequoit           172      172      170      172
135  Mike Deren             10    06-A    Frontier              171      175      170      172
136  Chris Johnson          12    11-B    Shoreham-Wading R     171      174      168      173
137  Sean Egan              12    CHS     Fordham Prep          171      174      169      172
138  Steve Carden           12    06-A    Frontier              171      178      170      170
139  Michael Petrina        12    CHS     St. John Bapt         171      175      170      171
140  Michael Oliveri        12    CHS     Bishop Ford           171      171      171      ---
141  Andy Alvarez           11    10-B    Canton                171      173      169      172
142  Andre Silva            11    11-A    Middle Country        171      171      171      ---
143  Mack Mattingly         11    04-B    Southern Springs      171      174      169      172
144  Tom Brower             11    C       CBA                   171      174      170      171
145  Ryan Mikrut            12    06-B    Amherst               171      172      170      172
146  Sean Hyland            12    CHS     Kellenberg            171      176      172      169
147  Jared Burdick          10    A       FM                    171      176      167      172
148  Paul John              12    02-A    Niskayuna             171      175      168      172
149  Mike Keating           12    04-A    Horseheads            171      174      172      170
150  Tim Faubert            12    05-A    Rush Henrietta        171      173      171      170
151  Randon Trowbridge      11    B       South Jefferson       171      177      168      171
152  Matt White             12    06-B    Starpoint             171      176      169      170
153  Steve Corsello         10    C       Skaneateles           171      175      169      171
154  Eric Molino            10    05-B    Wayne                 171      171      171      ---
155  David Weart            11    09-C    James O'Neill         171      174      170      170
156  Chad Uy                12    08-A    Syosset               171      175      169      170
157  Jim Butcher            11    08-A    Garden City           171      173      170      170
158  Steve Santore          11    01-A    Clarkstown N          171      173      168      171
159  Geary Gubbins          10    11-C    Southampton           171      172      170      171
160  Ryan Hays              10    11-B    Shoreham-Wading R     171      175      168      171
161  Sean Sullivan          12    06-C    Eden                  170      174      169      170
162  Josh Pawlik            12    02-B    Scotia-Glenville      170      172      171      170
163  Jason Croniser         12    B       Adirondack            170      176      173      167
164  Greg Rahmlow           12    05-B    Honeoye FL            170      175      170      169
165  Kyle Fiascanaro        11    11-A    Commack               170      184      173      164
166  Tony Tanzi             11    01-A    Mahopac               170      173      170      170
167  Mike McGrath           11    06-A    Kenmore West          170      172      169      171
168  Sean McNulty           10    11-B    Sayville              170      170      170      ---
169  Paul Riley             12    CHS     Canisius              170      177      167      ---
170  Josh Durkin            9     06-A    Lancaster             170      172      169      170
171  Andrew Acer            12    05-B    Pittsford Mendon      170      174      168      170
172  Gabe McLaren           12    08-A    Freeport              170      175      168      ---
173  Kyle Jones             12    07-C    Saranac               170      174      168      170
174  Eugene Peterson        11    05-D    Oakfield-Alabama      170      174      169      170
175  Chris Mewes            12    11-C    John Glenn            170      171      170      170
176  Bill Herrman           12    11-A    Middle Country        170      176      170      168
177  Dan Farber             11    11-A    Northport             170      175      169      169
178  Steve Palmer           12    06-A    Frontier              170      171      169      170
179  Brian Luthin           12    09-A    Warwick               170      173      168      170
180  Patrick Russell        9     06-A    Lockport              170      174      169      169
181  Matt Karczewski        10    05-C    Penn Yan              170      171      170      169
182  Robbie Pierpont        12    02-A    Niskayuna             170      172      168      170
183  Travis Swan            12    04-A    Binghamton            169      174      167      ---
184  Nate Buckley           12    06-B    East Aurora           169      174      169      168
184  Tom Scahill            11    05-C    Williamson            169      174      169      168
185  John Abraham           12    05-C    Penn Yan              169      174      169      168
186  Aaron Sirtoli          11    B       Mount Markham         169      173      167      169
187  Alex Hyde              12    02-B    Queensbury            169      172      169      169
188  Lou Maturo             11    01-B    Tappan Zee            169      174      169      168
189  Andrew Warner          12    04-D    Marathon              169      176      168      168
190  Robbie Bowman          12    04-B    Trumansburg           169      172      170      168
191  Ryan Kolb              11    05-A    Greece Athena         169      173      166      170
192  Mike Cebula            12    01-D    Valhalla              169      177      168      167
193  Kevin Bauch            11    06-B    Starpoint             169      176      165      169
194  Mike Snihur            11    A       Liverpool             169      171      167      169
195  Matt Lowenthal         11    CHS     Kellenberg            169      178      170      165
196  Branden Morseman       9     05-C    Addison               169      176      167      167
197  Derek Smaczniak        12    06-A    Clarence              169      173      166      169
198  Kevin McDermott        10    CHS     Chaminade             169      172      167      169
199  Charlie Bennett        12    06-A    Kenmore West          169      169      168      ---
200  Brad Argentine         11    B       Canastota             169      173      163      171
201  Michael Fleischner     12    CHS     St. Anthonys          169      172      164      171
202  Bob Iwankow            11    06-B    East Aurora           169      174      166      168
203  Tony DeRobertis        10    01-B    Tappan Zee            168      171      168      168
204  Dan Juda               12    05-A    Irondequoit           168      170      167      168
205  John Mueller           10    02-B    Burnt Hills           168      174      165      169
206  Ken Hardin             11    02-C    Greenville            168      173      166      168
207  Mark Janowski          11    06-C    JFK                   168      171      167      168
208  Dane Schneider         12    04-A    Corning               168      171      168      168
209  Brandan Molisani       12    06-C    Newfane               168      170      168      168
210  Justin Daino           11    02-D    Galway                168      173      171      165
211  Brayden Gill           11    02-B    Burnt Hills           168      170      166      169
212  Nathan Underwood       12    02-B    Queensbury            168      172      169      166
213  Tim Maxon              12    A       FM                    168      170      165      169
214  Chris Weichsel         10    09-C    Rhinebeck             168      171      166      168
215  Brendan O'Kane         12    CHS     Chaminade             168      170      167      168
216  Kevin Page             12    A       FM                    168      170      166      169
217  Jeff Abbott            12    04-C    Lansing               168      172      166      167
218  Gabe Hoffman           9     04-A    Ithaca                168      171      166      168
219  Chris Baum             12    CHS     St. John Bapt         168      170      166      ---
220  Jon Molz               11    11-A    Commack               168      170      168      167
221  Robert Young           11    05-B    Newark                168      172      169      166
222  Christopher Tucker     11    C       Cato Meridian         168      170      167      168
223  Matt Walsh             12    08-B    Wantagh               168      170      168      167
224  John Martinez          10    01-A    North Rockland        168      171      165      168
225  John Holtz             11    06-A    Clarence              168      171      166      167
226  Pat Matolka            12    04-B    Johnson City          167      172      165      167
227  Brian Scanlon          12    11-A    Commack               167      175      170      163
228  Brendan Marsh          10    02-A    Shenendehowa          167      170      166      167
229  Chris LoPiano          12    05-A    Irondequoit           167      171      166      167
230  Mike Dineen            11    02-A    Bethlehem             167      168      166      168
231  Danny Singh            12    09-A    Monroe Woodbury       167      167      167      ---
232  Brian Schmidt          10    CHS     Kellenberg            167      170      165      168
233  Benjamen White         9     A       Liverpool             167      170      162      170
234  Paul Schwab            12    06-A    Frontier              167      170      165      168
235  Chad Powley            11    05-A    Churchville-Chili     167      169      166      167
236  Tim Katlic             11    05-A    Penfield              167      172      167      165
237  Steven Stedman         10    C       Sauquoit Valley       167      174      162      168
238  Costa Deir             11    05-B    Honeoye FL            167      170      164      168
239  Mike Bamberger         12    11-A    Northport             167      172      166      166
240  John Zinder            11    04-A    Ithaca                167      172      163      168
241  Brent Powers           10    B       Holland Patent        167      170      164      168
242  Andrew Bangert         9     02-A    Saratoga              167      169      164      168
243  Matthew Kramer         11    CHS     St. Anthonys          167      171      161      170
244  Brendan Epstein        11    04-D    Moravia               167      173      166      165
245  Andrew Barnard         12    04-C    Lansing               167      177      169      162
246  Jon Bach               11    AIS     Collegiate            167      167      167      ---
247  Jason Smith            12    02-B    Queensbury            167      168      165      167
248  Chris Corkins          11    04-A    Horseheads            167      169      165      167
249  Tim Bourke             12    06-B    Alden                 166      170      164      167
250  Kevin Blaich           10    B       Westhill              166      168      164      167
251  Dan Wallace-Periac     10    01-B    Nyack                 166      171      163      167
252  Eric Donahue           12    B       Indian River          166      172      162      167
253  Matt Manzi             12    09-C    Liberty               166      176      165      164
254  Scott Gilbert          12    B       South Jefferson       166      169      162      168
255  Peter Porcino          11    CHS     Regis                 166      172      163      ---
256  Garry Mathieu          12    07-D    Seton Catholic        166      171      164      166
257  Todd Robertson         12    02-A    Guilderland           166      168      165      166
258  Justin Pangie          12    02-B    Burnt Hills           166      172      166      164
259  Jon Smith              11    04-C    Waverly               166      169      164      166
260  Billy Werbel           11    01-B    Horace Greeley        166      169      163      167
261  Greg Holmes            12    A       Whitesboro            166      170      164      166
262  Rick Dunbar            12    02-C    Chatham               166      168      165      166
263  Phil Marchese          12    04-A    Corning               166      170      165      165
264  Matt Fyffe             11    01-A    Arlington             166      166      166      166
265  Matt Hebdon            11    04-D    Groton                166      171      162      166
266  Mitch Pustay           12    B       Mount Markham         166      169      162      167
267  Brian Erickson         12    04-C    TA Edison             166      171      161      167
268  Larry DiCesare         12    C       Sauquoit Valley       166      169      164      166
269  Greg Martin            11    01-B    Horace Greeley        166      167      163      167
270  Michael Brady          12    CHS     Chaminade             166      171      165      164
271  Lief Brunet            12    C       Tully                 165      169      163      166
272  Chris Olsen            11    04-B    Johnson City          165      169      164      165
273  Brett Finan            10    06-A    Lockport              165      168      164      165
274  William Velazquez      11    09-A    Warwick               165      172      165      163
275  Brian Konczewski       12    01-B    Somers                165      169      166      164
276  Bryan Miltenberg       12    11-C    John Glenn            165      168      164      165
277  Adam Levy              12    01-B    Horace Greeley        165      170      166      164
278  Brian Ahearn           12    11-B    East Hampton          165      167      164      165
279  Tony Wallace           11    A       Central Square        165      170      164      164
280  Evan Raba              12    04-B    Maine-Endwell         165      171      162      165
281  Samuel Stults          12    D       Cooperstown           165      167      165      165
282  Jeff Shevlin           11    06-A    Hamburg               165      170      164      164
283  Lyle Tolli             9     06-A    Lockport              165      168      163      166
284  Dennis Pollow          10    06-C    Wilson                165      170      165      163
285  Chris Duncan           11    A       ESM                   165      170      156      169
286  Trevor Sherman         12    04-B    Trumansburg           165      171      163      164
287  Pat Nickerson          10    04-C    Susquehanna           165      167      166      163
288  Chris Houce            11    02-A    Shaker                165      166      164      165
289  Brian Aucter           12    D       Beaver River          165      168      163      165
290  Kyle Maynard           11    06-B    Olean                 165      170      162      165
291  Brandon Madigann       9     02-B    Scotia-Glenville      165      171      161      ---
292  Matt Gervasio          11    02-A    Saratoga              165      172      161      164
293  Scott Gleason          11    04-D    Walton                165      168      164      164
294  Travis Wolfe           10    09-D    Tri Valley            165      166      164      164
295  Joe Virigilio          12    01-A    Arlington             165      174      164      162
297  Seth Maynard           11    06-B    Olean                 164      167      162      165
298  Steve Overacker        11    05-A    Fairport              164      166      164      164
299  Trevor Rundell         10    05-B    Honeoye FL            164      170      165      162
300  Chris Wirz             12    04-A    Corning               164      170      161      164
301  Chris Haverlock        12    A       CNS                   164      169      165      162
302  Matt Shaffer           9     02-A    Bethlehem             164      166      163      165
303  Andy Engbretson        12    A       FM                    164      167      163      164
304  Mike Wicks             12    A       Liverpool             164      168      160      166
305  Matthew Murtagh        11    CHS     Regis                 164      171      161      ---
306  Byran Kent             11    05-B    Webster Thomas        164      166      163      ---
307  Michael Thompson       11    05-C    Addison               164      167      162      165
308  Josh Peloquin          11    10-D    Salmon River          164      170      164      162
309  Ben Adams              10    A       Central Square        164      168      163      164
310  Leo Smith              10    05-D    East Rochester        164      164      164      ---
311  Dave Eberhardt         12    CHS     Kellenberg            164      170      165      161
312  Zac Tokos              11    04-B    Maine-Endwell         164      169      164      162
313  Brent Perry            12    07-B    Peru                  164      167      163      163
314  Josh Nichols           12    05-B    Newark                164      166      163      164
315  Doug Demarco           12    02-A    Bethlehem             164      169      161      164
316  Matt Mederios          12    07-C    Saranac               164      167      163      164
317  Jose Fernandez         12    CHS     Fordham Prep          164      167      167      161
318  John Hart              11    09-B    Cornwall              164      167      163      163
319  David Allen            12    A       Central Square        164      169      164      162
320  Eddie Bevins           11    07-C    Ticonderoga           164      170      163      162
321  Mike Wlodarski         12    A       CNS                   164      173      165      160
322  Dan Hickey             11    11-D    Stony Brook           164      164      164      ---
323  Ozzie Myers            11    B       Chittenango           164      166      162      164
324  Ken Little             10    02-B    Burnt Hills           164      168      161      164
325  Mike Pond              11    01-B    Somers                163      166      162      163
326  Paul Mesi              12    06-A    Clarence              163      167      161      163
327  Justin Pantalone       12    02-B    Bishop Gibbons        163      170      162      162
328  Dan Burgio             11    06-B    East Aurora           163      168      160      164
329  Jim Williams           12    B       Holland Patent        163      168      159      165
330  Ed Mangum              12    09-A    Warwick               163      168      162      162
331  Scott Sajdak           11    02-A    Bethlehem             163      166      163      163
332  Adam Syty              12    06-A    Clarence              163      169      161      163
333  Jesse Littleton        12    04-A    Horseheads            163      165      164      161
334  Connor Martin          10    05-A    Fairport              163      164      162      163
335  Erik Eibert            12    C       Skaneateles           163      164      163      163
336  Jason Cebula           12    01-D    Valhalla              163      163      163      ---
337  Evan Sparling          11    09-C    Spackenkill           163      169      158      164
338  Joe Dunn               11    01-A    North Rockland        163      171      160      162
339  Aroniakeha Elijah      11    10-D    Salmon River          163      167      158      164
340  Andrew Levy            10    01-B    Horace Greeley        163      166      162      162
341  Alex Marcus            11    09-C    Rhinebeck             162      168      160      162
342  Andrew Miller          9     11-A    Northport             162      168      163      161
343  Shane Raymo            10    07-C    Plattsburgh           162      165      161      ---
344  Patrick Clifford       12    CHS     Regis                 162      165      161      ---
345  Thomas Colt            12    04-C    Lansing               162      168      161      161
346  Mike Agnello           12    01-B    Tappan Zee            162      170      158      163
347  Randy Hadzor           11    D       Lafayette             162      167      162      161
348  Josh Winans            12    04-D    Afton                 162      169      161      161
349  Chris Howell           10    08-A    Syosset               162      167      163      160
350  Patrick Demay          11    05-D    East Rochester        162      164      161      162
351  Allan Guiney           11    D       Cooperstown           162      169      157      163
352  Dave Campbell          12    09-D    Millbrook             162      167      161      161
353  Jon Truitt             10    08-B    Lynbrook              162      166      160      ---
354  Matt Stevenson         10    A       Proctor               162      171      160      160
355  Matt O'Connor          10    09-C    Rhinebeck             162      164      159      162
356  Ben Tartell            12    A       Watertown             162      164      159      163
357  Pete DiGennaro         12    A       West Genesee          162      165      160      162
358  Matt Rubenstein        11    11-B    East Hampton          162      166      158      163
359  Peter Johnson          12    02-B    Burnt Hills           162      165      160      162
360  Eric Enwright          11    A       Oswego                162      169      161      159
361  Christian Thompson     8     04-D    Candor                162      162      162      ---
362  Jereme Bottum          12    05-C    Addison               161      163      160      162
363  Evan Savage            11    02-A    Bethlehem             161      167      162      159
364  Julius Anastasio       11    CHS     St. Anthonys          161      161      161      ---
365  Dan Martin             10    11-A    Commack               161      169      161      158
366  Ander Kazmerski        12    D       Little Falls          161      167      160      160
367  Adam Dear              11    06-A    Lockport              161      164      159      161
368  Cory Pilinko           11    02-A    Shenendehowa          161      163      160      161
369  Mike Schaffer          12    01-A    Arlington             161      164      158      162
370  Joseph Altenau         11    CHS     Fordham Prep          161      165      160      160
371  Chris LoRe             10    01-C    Pearl River           161      165      157      162
372  Matt Maguire           12    10-B    Franklin Acad         161      163      160      160
373  Ryan Dooling           11    05-A    Churchville Chili     160      162      159      161
374  Pat Shaffer            11    02-A    Bethlehem             160      166      159      159
375  Derek Zellefrow        11    05-B    Webster Thomas        160      162      159      161
376  Rob Courtney           11    05-A    Fairport              160      169      159      158
377  Justin Munger          9     D       Beaver River          160      163      158      161
378  Matt Kenefick          11    A       Central Square        160      165      159      159
379  Chris Preston          11    10-B    Canton                160      164      157      160
380  Richard DeCarr         12    B       Westhill              160      166      158      159
381  Joe Campagna           12    B       Chittenango           160      164      157      160
382  Manuel Karam           11    B       Jamesville Dewitt     160      165      159      158
383  Chris Sagistano        12    11-A    Northport             160      164      159      159
384  Eric Cleary            10    05-A    Churchville-Chili     160      164      157      160
385  Travis Preston         12    04-A    Corning               160      163      155      162
386  Jake Button            12    02-B    Burnt Hills           160      165      159      158
387  Jeffrey Wisner         10    01-D    Bronxville            159      163      159      159
388  TJ Arcuri              12    08-A    Syosset               159      164      157      160
389  Matt Deady             9     05-A    Fairport              159      161      157      161
390  John Alaimo                  01-B    Tappan Zee            159      162      159      159
391  Michael Bona           12    04-B    Southern Springs      159      162      157      160
392  Matt Borawski          11    01-C    Pearl River           159      164      157      160
393  Tom Caracci            12    C       Tully                 159      168      159      157
394  Stephen Wisner         10    01-D    Bronxville            159      163      156      160
395  Kevin Ahearn           12    11-B    East Hampton          159      160      158      160
396  Michael Holtz          11    06-A    Clarence              159      161      158      159
397  Ryan Harris            12    CHS     Regis                 159      164      157      ---
398  Jeremy Gotay           12    09-B    Cornwall              159      163      157      159
399  Gary Pereira           11    A       Whitesboro            159      166      150      163
400  Andrew Dorr            12    A       Rome                  159      163      157      159
401  Pete Eschenbrenner     10    04-A    Ithaca                159      160      158      159
402  Anthony Rosettie       10    04-A    Corning               159      161      156      160
403  Jonathan Williams      11    B       Canastota             159      163      152      162
404  Brian Staiger          11    04-A    Ithaca                159      165      158      157
405  Martin Nicholson       10    C       Bishop Ludden         159      164      158      158
406  Alex Tiberio           10    02-A    Bethlehem             159      159      159      ---
407  Dustin Goodfriend      11    D       Sandy Creek           159      162      157      159
408  Jon Smithers           11    01-A    Arlington             159      163      158      157
409  Pablo Romero           12    CHS     Fordham Prep          159      166      155      ---
410  Colt Steiger           10    02-C    Cobleskill-Rich       158      162      157      158
411  Pat McCadden           12    CHS     Chaminade             158      161      157      158
412  Billy Karis            10    10-C    Potsdam               158      163      156      158
413  Josh Demars            12    B       Fulton                158      163      157      157
414  Jason Lomonaco         10    C       Sauquoit Valley       158      162      153      160
415  Erik Sauer             10    B       Phoenix               158      162      157      158
416  Bill Winkelman         11    B       Chittenango           158      160      157      158
417  Pete Miner             12    05-C    Dansville             158      158      158      ---
418  Dan Fitzgibbons        11    A       FM                    158      163      153      160
419  Jonathon Lea           12    07-D    Lake Placid           158      164      157      157
420  Jonathan Stanley       12    05-D    Mt. Morris            158      158      158      ---
421  Edwin Gutierrez        11    08-A    Syosset               158      161      159      156
422  Pat Hayes              11    09-A    Warwick               158      164      158      156
423  Andy Carey             11    04-D    Groton                158      161      154      159
424  Tom Rogers             11    10-B    Massena               158      159      157      158
425  John Fleckenstein      11    11-D    Port Jefferson        158      159      157      158
426  Nick Roosa             12    01-B    Tappan Zee            157      159      156      158
427  John Haenle            8     06-A    Lockport              157      160      156      157
428  Andrew Coye            11    A       Henninger             157      162      154      158
429  Travis Dragoon         10    07-C    NE Clinton            157      158      157      157
430  Rob Taylor             12    C       Skaneateles           157      161      156      157
431  Alex Lipsky            12    11-C    Bayport-BluePt        157      160      155      157
432  Tim Hartnett           9     B       Westhill              157      160      154      158
433  Joseph Sullivan        12    11-B    East Hampton          157      159      155      158
434  Daniel Pestridge       10    04-D    Marathon              157      161      155      157
435  Nick Holowka           12    04-A    Ithaca                157      162      154      157
436  Farrel Denby           10    08-A    Syosset               157      160      158      156
437  John Howieson          11    A       CNS                   157      160      154      158
438  Ryan Edick             11    A       Corcoran              157      160      154      158
439  Rob Hanlon             11    B       Fulton                157      163      153      158
440  Tom DeRusso            12    02-D    Berne-Knox            157      163      156      155
441  Kout Ayol              12    A       Nottingham            157      162      157      155
442  Jacob Milling          11    04-A    Ithaca                157      162      157      155
443  Chris Reich            11    11-B    East Hampton          157      162      156      155
444  Joey Priella           9     05-A    Fairport              157      159      156      156
445  Chris Akin             12    07-B    Peru                  157      160      152      159
446  Mike Taylor            12    01-C    Pearl River           157      159      153      158
447  Jeff McCartney         11    B       Mount Markham         157      163      150      159
448  Matt Lundgren          11    06-D    Frewsburg             157      159      157      155
449  Kurt Brosnan           12    D       Pulaski               156      164      149      159
450  Dan Spaulding          10    05-A    Churchville-Chili     156      157      156      ---
451  Ryan O∆Connor          8     06-B    East Aurora           156      160      157      155
452  James O'Brien          12    09-A    Warwick               156      158      156      156
453  Erik Pollock                 02-B    Queensbury            156      156      156      ---
454  Alex Shephard          10    04-B    Elmira Free           156      156      156      ---
455  Mitch McCormick        11    B       South Jefferson       156      164      153      156
456  Gary Domermuth         10    02-D    Berne-Knox            156      160      155      155
457  Brian Ferguson         12    02-A    Saratoga              156      159      153      157
458  Sean Johnson           11    08-C    Wheatley              156      156      156      ---
459  Ryan O'Connor          8     06-B    East Aurora           156      156      156      ---
460  Jeb Bobseine           12    06-C    Fredonia              156      156      156      ---
461  Pat Grant              11    C       Cato Meridian         156      162      151      158
462  Tim Hein               11    11-A    Commack               156      159      153      157
463  Dylan Krewstub         10    04-A    Ithaca                156      158      155      156
464  Brendan Dunuwila       10    A       FM                    156      161      155      155
465  Andy Macchio           11    CHS     Kellenberg            156      162      151      157
466  Mike Mark                    09-A    Warwick               156      160      154      ---
467  Ray Ortiz              11    09-A    Monroe-Woodbury       156      156      156      ---
468  Brett Brimlow          10    02-C    Cobleskill-Rich       156      159      154      156
469  Joe Raucci             12    09-B    Red Hook              156      159      154      156
470  Cory McNamara          11    10-D    Salmon River          156      163      151      157
471  Tom Holowka            11    04-A    Ithaca                156      159      154      156
472  Kevin McCormick        11    D       Utica Notre Dame      156      162      156      154
473  Rich Horwath           11    C       Marcellus             156      163      155      153
474  Justin Holder                AIS     Collegiate            156      156      156      ---
475  Jeremiah Eckert        10    05-C    Williamson            156      162      150      ---
476  Chris Goldrick         11    01-B    Tappan Zee            156      164      155      153
477  Orlando Rivera         11    01-A    North Rockland        155      159      153      156
478  Chuck Florence         11    02-C    Fonda Fultonville     155      155      155      ---
479  Brandon Roberts        11    09-A    Pine Bush             155      155      155      ---
480  Erik VanIngen          8     04-D    Marathon              155      162      153      155
481  Aaron Heltsley         9     04-A    Ithaca                155      162      157      152
482  Dan Spaulding          10    05-A    Churchville Chili     155      155      155      ---
483  Josh Pescini           12    05-D    East Rochester        155      159      152      156
484  Dave Chambers          11    06-D    Cuba Rushford         155      155      155      ---
485  Billy Mulligan         12    CHS     Kellenberg            155      162      155      152
486  Erik Weir              11    04-B    Maine-Endwell         155      160      153      154
487  Shane Raymo                  10-C    Potsdam               155      155      155      ---
488  Tom Schnurr            10    09-C    Rhinebeck             155      165      154      152
489  Ryan Swanson           11    06-D    Sherman               155      160      152      ---
490  Greg Mcmurray          12    10-B    Canton                155      157      152      155
491  Casey MacNiven         12    11-B    East Hampton          154      158      152      155
492  Mike Nardini           12    02-B    Queensbury            154      157      152      155
493  Dave Avadikian         12    10-C    Potsdam               154      157      153      155
494  Larry Brown            11    A       Oswego                154      154      154      ---
495  Jesse Williams         12    02-C    Schylerville          154      154      154      ---
496  Cole Poelker           12    08-C    Oyster Bay            154      154      154      ---
497  Dan Murray             11    05-C    Waterloo              154      157      153      154
498  Jody Cendrwoski        9     06-C    JFK                   154      158      152      ---
499  Corey Squire           10    08-C    Wheatley              154      154      154      ---
500  Claudio Przepiora      11    A       Nottingham            154      157      150      155
501  Adam Evans             12    C       Skaneateles           154      163      156      149
502  Kris Geist             10    02-D    Berne-Knox            154      160      151      154
503  Matt Sikora            12    06-A    Frontier              154      156      152      154
504  Steve Jones            11    A       Rome                  154      159      153      152
505  Andy Pollock                 02-B    Queensbury            154      156      152      154
506  Ian Parnett            11    09-C    Sullivan West         154      154      154      ---
507  Dane Deciero           12    02-D    Duanesburg            154      154      154      ---
508  Dan Dart               12    05-C    Addison               154      157      150      155
509  Andy Saunders          12    C       Herkimer              154      158      149      155
510  Brian Cahill           11    01-C    Pearl River           154      160      152      152
511  Andrew Courtney        11    05-A    Fairport              153      155      152      154
512  Tim Gaulrapp           9     A       Baldwinsville         153      157      149      155
513  Leonard Deshane        11    10-D    Salmon River          153      163      152      151
514  Jack Carroll           9     04-A    Ithaca                153      156      150      155
515  Kurtis Falcone         11    B       South Jefferson       153      161      152      151
516  Nick Schobey           11    06-D    Randolph              153      153      153      ---
517  Bennett Hillenbrand    11    C       Tully                 153      156      151      154
518  Sean Johnson           11    08-B    South Side            153      153      153      ---
519  Ryan McGurk            11    09-A    Monroe-Woodbury       153      153      153      ---
520  Dan Eisenberg          10    11-C    Bayport-BluePt        153      162      152      151
521  Kenny Kohlbrenner      12    01-C    Pearl River           153      157      152      152
522  Gene Borzendowski      12    B       Holland Patent        153      157      151      153
523  Erick Phelan           11    01-A    North Rockland        153      156      153      151
524  Peter Beuler           10    05-D    Oakfield-Alabama      153      153      153      ---
525  Alex Horn              11    01-C    Edgemont              153      153      153      ---
526  Jeff White             12    A       Rome                  153      157      150      153
527  Andrew Morabito        10    05-D    East Rochester        153      156      152      152
528  Dan Bartholomew        11    02-C    Chatham               153      156      151      153
529  Charlie Cole           11    10-B    Canton                153      161      144      156
530  Kyle Gallow            10    04-D    Groton                153      157      150      153
531  Lawrence Brown         11    A       Oswego                152      157      149      153
532  Timothy Romeo          11    D       Utica Notre Dame      152      157      148      154
533  Jim Waters             12    C       CBA                   152      156      150      153
534  Ryan Ross              12    A       Baldwinsville         152      157      150      152
535  Justin Munio           12    B       Mount Markham         152      157      146      155
536  Joe Lydon              12    09-B    Red Hook              152      159      151      150
537  Sam Echennbrenner            04-A    Ithaca                152      152      152      ---
538  Luke Dixon             12    AIS     Collegiate            152      152      152      ---
539  Johnhenry Forster      11    B       Homer                 152      157      151      151
540  Marc Gschwend          12    06-B    Starpoint             152      153      151      152
541  Patrick Hughes         11    B       Homer                 152      159      149      152
542  Justin Edwards         12    D       Little Falls          152      157      148      153
543  Chris Pannetta         12    09-B    Red Hook              152      159      152      149
544  Josh Hatcher           11    04-A    Ithaca                152      152      152      ---
545  John Hunt              12    CHS     Fordham Prep          152      163      146      ---
546  Niko Viglione          10    01-B    Somers                152      155      148      153
547  Matt Barcak            12    04-B    Maine-Endwell         152      156      148      153
548  Garrett Woodward       12    07-C    NE Clinton            152      155      150      152
549  Jake McAndrew          9     A       Oswego                152      156      147      154
550  Shane Zanetti          11    02-A    Saratoga              152      158      151      150
551  Joe Reed                     09-B    Red Hook              152      152      152      ---
552  Roy Seter              11    11-A    Farmingdale           152      152      152      ---
553  Colin Utz-Meagher      9     02-B    Burnt Hills           151      156      152      149
554  Jordan Fahnestock      11    D       Pulaski               151      161      150      148
555  Doug Swiatocha         9     01-B    Somers                151      154      149      152
556  David Jones            10    02-B    Burnt Hills           151      156      149      150
557  Neil Milcarek-Burke    10    A       Corcoran              151      155      147      152
558  Kyle Petersen          11    09-B    Red Hook              151      154      148      152
559  Pat Brandon            11    08-A    Massapequa            151      151      151      ---
560  Ken Rybinski           11    A       FM                    151      153      149      151
          

 

 

 New York State Boys Separated Class Leaderboard ... Nov 11, 2002
 



                                                      Speed   |
     Name             Grade  Sect  School            Rating   |   State Championship Order of Finish (Top 40)
     ===============  =====  ====  ================   ======  |   =============================================
                                                              |
  Class A
                                                              |
1    Hakon DeVries       11   01   John Jay EF          195   |   Hakon DeVries      John Jay EF        16:02.2
2    Mark Alizzi         12   08   Syosset              195   |   Mark Alizzi        Syosset            16:06.6
3    Kevin Tschirhart    10   11   Northport            195   |   Kevin Tschirhart   Northport          16:07.1
4    Dan McKenna         12   03   Liverpool            189   |   Jacob Gurzler      Shenendehowa       16:20.5
5    Jacob Gurzler       11   02   Shenendehowa         189   |   Teddy Quinn        Rush-Henrietta     16:28.0
6    Bryan Buchanan      11   03   CNS                  189   |   Bryan Buchanan     CNS                16:30.3
7    Mike Foley          12   02   Saratoga             187   |   Matt St.James      Churchville-Chili  16:34.6
8    Teddy Quinn         11   05   Rush-Henrietta       186   |   Jon Toro           William Floyd      16:37.9
9    Jamie Julia         12   02   Amsterdam            185   |   Mike Foley         Saratoga           16:38.7
10   Mark Horton         12   01   Suffern              183   |   Ryan Gaedje        Shenendehowa       16:39.1
11   Rob Hoffman         12   08   Mepham               183   |   Mike Long          Williamsville N    16:40.4
12   Mike Long           12   06   Williamsville N      183   |   Scott Mindel       Shenendehowa       16:41.6
13   Ryan Gaedje         11   02   Shenendehowa         183   |   Miguel Reyes       North Rockland     16:43.7
14   Matt St.James       12   05   Churchville-Chili    183   |   Matt Strasberg     Clarkstown N       16:43.9
15   Jon Toro            11   11   William Floyd        182   |   Jeff Belge         Central Square     16:44.9
16   Miguel Reyes        12   01   North Rockland       182   |   Jamie Julia        Amsterdam          16:45.0
17   Jeff Belge          12   03   Central Square       181   |   Rob Hoffman        Mepham             16:45.4
18   Dennis Gutierrez    12   01   North Rockland       181   |   Tom Williams       Arlington          16:45.8
19   John Telban         12   05   Greece Athena        181   |   John Telban        Greece Athena      16:46.2
20   Scott Mindel        11   02   Shenendehowa         181   |   Dan McKenna        Liverpool          16:46.4
21   Matt Strasberg      12   01   Clarkstown N         181   |   Mark Horton        Suffern            16:46.7
22   Tom Hammer          12   04   Ithaca               180   |   CJ Jamieson        North Rockland     16:56.3
23   Craig Elberth       12   11   William Floyd        180   |   Dennis Gutierrez   North Rockland     16:56.5
24   Tom Williams        12   01   Arlington            180   |   Tom Hammer         Ithaca             17:01.2
25   CJ Jamieson         10   01   North Rockland       179   |   Alex Grout         Shenendehowa       17:02.5
26   Jesse Mang          12   06   Orchard Park         178   |   Stanley Saladin    Mount Vernon       17:03.2
27   Dan MacManamon      9    02   Shenendehowa         178   |   Nick Connolly      Warwick            17:05.7
28   Kyle Audi           11   02   Colonie              178   |   Dan MacManamon     Shenendehowa       17:06.1
29   Jeff Eggleston      12   05   Greece Arcadia       178   |   Bryan Quinn        Northport          17:07.4
30   Alex Grout          11   02   Shenendehowa         177   |   Phil Roach         Shenendehowa       17:07.7
31   Phil Roach          11   02   Shenendehowa         177   |   Jesse Mang         Orchard Park       17:09.2
32   Nick Connolly       12   09   Warwick              177   |   Nate Lowe          Spencerport        17:09.4
33   Nate Lowe           12   05   Spencerport          177   |   Mark Fernandez     Commack            17:10.4
34   Stanley Saladin     12   01   Mount Vernon         176   |   Dave Baxter        Warwick            17:10.7
35   Conor Lanz          12   08   Valley Stream        176   |   Robert Conley      Central Square     17:11.0
36   Adam Harding        11   02   Columbia             176   |   Craig Elberth      William Floyd      17:13.6
37   Steve Rosinski      12   05   Greece Athena        176   |   Kyle Audi          Colonie            17:14.5
38   Bryan Quinn         12   11   Northport            176   |   Brian Smerkers     Shenendehowa       17:14.8
39   Mark Russell        10   06   Lockport             176   |   John Martinez      North Rockland     17:16.9
40   Brian Smerkers      11   02   Shenendehowa         176   |   Adam Harding       Columbia           17:18.2
41   Dave Baxter         12   09   Warwick              175
42   Mark Fernandez      12   11   Commack              175
43   Dane Johnsen        12   11   Walt Whitman         175
44   Bill Ceriello       11   01   Arlington            175
45   Robert Conley       12   03   Central Square       175
46   Mike Davitian       12   11   Ward Melville        174
47   Daniel Singh        12   09   Monroe Woodbury      174
48   Andrew Corral       11   11   Bellport             174
49   Matt Klaas          11   02   Shaker               173
50   Jake LaRoe          11   09   Warwick              173
51   Dan Giza            11   06   Lancaster            173
52   Pat Zagorski        11   11   Northport            172
53   Roy Seter           11   08   Farmingdale          172
54   Stephan Wiersbitzky 12   02   Shenendehowa         172
55   Chris Breslin       12   02   Shaker               172
56   Tom Caswell         12   01   Yorktown             172
57   Paul John           12   02   Niskayuna            172
58   Alex DiVirgilio     11   05   Irondequoit          172
59   Steve Santore       11   01   Clarkstown N         171
60   Andre Silva         11   11   Middle Country       171
61   Hans Samaniego      12   02   Shenendehowa         171
62   Patrick Stagnitta   11   03   CNS                  171
63   Sean Faby           12   11   Patchogue-Med        171
64   Dan Haggerty        12   02   Guilderland          171
65   Matt Deragon        12   04   Corning              171
66   Josh Durkin         9    06   Lancaster            171
67   Mike McGrath        11   06   Kenmore West         171
68   Kyle Paolangeli     12   04   Ithaca               170
69   Robbie Pierpont     12   02   Niskayuna            170
70   Gabe McLaren        12   08   Freeport             170
71   Tim Faubert         12   05   Rush Henrietta       170
72   Tony Tanzi          11   01   Mahopac              170
73   Jim Butcher         11   08   Garden City          170
74   Steve Palmer        12   06   Frontier             170
75   Bill Herrman        12   11   Middle Country       170
76   Steve Carden        12   06   Frontier             170
77   Jared Burdick       10   03   FM                   170
78   Travis Swan         12   04   Binghamton           169
79   Mike Deren          10   06   Frontier             169
80   John Martinez       10   01   North Rockland       169
81   Andrew Reardon      12   04   Union Endicott       169
82   Chad Uy             12   08   Syosset              169
83   Patrick Russell     9    06   Lockport             169
84   Charlie Bennett     12   06   Kenmore West         169
85   Mike Snihur         11   03   Liverpool            169
86   Dan Juda            12   05   Irondequoit          169
87   Mike Keating        12   04   Horseheads           169
88   Mike Bamberger      12   11   Northport            169
89   Kevin Page          12   03   FM                   169
90   Derek Smaczniak     12   06   Clarence             169
91   Dane Schneider      12   04   Corning              168
92   Chris LoPiano       12   05   Irondequoit          168
93   Tim Maxon           12   03   FM                   168
94   Paul Schwab         12   06   Frontier             168
95   Brendan Marsh       10   02   Shenendehowa         168
96   Benjamen White      9    03   Liverpool            168
97   Andrew Bangert      9    02   Saratoga             168
98   Brian Luthin        12   09   Warwick              168
99   William Velazquez   11   09   Warwick              168
100  Ryan Kolb           11   05   Greece Athena        167
101  Dan Farber          11   11   Northport            167
102  Chad Powley         11   05   Churchville-Chili    167
103  Danny Singh         12   09   Monroe Woodbury      167
104  Mike Dineen         11   02   Bethlehem            167
105  Jon Molz            11   11   Commack              167
106  Chris Corkins       11   04   Horseheads           167
107  Chris Duncan        11   03   ESM                  167
108  John Holtz          11   06   Clarence             167
109  Gabe Hoffman        9    04   Ithaca               167
110  Brian Scanlon       12   11   Commack              167
111  Tim Katlic          11   05   Penfield             167
112  Todd Robertson      12   02   Guilderland          166
113  Kyle Fiascanaro     11   11   Commack              166
114  Tony Wallace        11   03   Central Square       165
115  Doug Demarco        12   02   Bethlehem            165
116  Joe Virigilio       12   01   Arlington            165
117  Chris Houce         11   02   Shaker               165
118  David Allen         12   03   Central Square       165
119  John Zinder         11   04   Ithaca               165
120  Matt Shaffer        9    02   Bethlehem            165
121  Mike Wicks          12   03   Liverpool            164
122  Scott Sajdak        11   02   Bethlehem            164
123  Paul Mesi           12   06   Clarence             164
124  Steve Overacker     11   05   Fairport             164
125  Andy Engbretson     12   03   FM                   164
126  Greg Holmes         12   03   Whitesboro           164
127  Ed Mangum           12   09   Warwick              164
128  Lyle Tolli          9    06   Lockport             164
129  Phil Marchese       12   04   Corning              164
130  Matt Fyffe          11   01   Arlington            163
131  Matt Gervasio       11   02   Saratoga             163
132  Connor Martin       10   05   Fairport             163
133  Brett Finan         10   06   Lockport             163
134  Chris Haverlock     12   03   CNS                  163
135  Evan Savage         11   02   Bethlehem            163
136  Ben Adams           10   03   Central Square       163
137  Joe Dunn            11   01   North Rockland       163
138  Jesse Littleton     12   04   Horseheads           163
139  Ben Tartell         12   03   Watertown            163
140  Jeff Shevlin        11   06   Hamburg              162
141  Adam Syty           12   06   Clarence             161
142  Adam Dear           11   06   Lockport             161
143  Pete DiGennaro      12   03   West Genesee         161
144  Gary Pereira        11   03   Whitesboro           161
145  Chris Wirz          12   04   Corning              161
146  Travis Preston      12   04   Corning              161
147  Matt Stevenson      10   03   Proctor              161
148  Chris Sagistano     12   11   Northport            161
149  Mike Wlodarski      12   03   CNS                  161
150  Dan Martin          10   11   Commack              161
151  Cory Pilinko        11   02   Shenendehowa         160
152  Andrew Miller       9    11   Northport            160
153  Pat Shaffer         11   02   Bethlehem            160
154  Ryan Dooling        11   05   Churchville Chili    160
155  Mike Schaffer       12   01   Arlington            160
156  Eric Cleary         10   05   Churchville-Chili    160
157  Pat Hayes           11   09   Warwick              160
158  Jon Smithers        11   01   Arlington            160
159  Matt Deady          9    05   Fairport             160
160  Michael Holtz       11   06   Clarence             160
161  Rob Courtney        11   05   Fairport             160



  Class B

1    Brian Dalpiaz       12   11   Sayville             194   |   Brian Dalpiaz      Sayville           16:11.4
2    Kyle Heath          11   05   Victor               188   |   Rick Lader         Southern Springs   16:31.4
3    Rick Lader          12   04   Southern Springs     186   |   Kyle Heath         Victor             16:35.9
4    Dan Field           12   06   East Aurora          184   |   Dan Field          East Aurora        16:47.3
5    Steven Furst        12   09   Goshen               181   |   Steven Furst       Goshen             16:51.7
6    Josh Arthur         10   03   South Lewis          180   |   Josh Arthur        South Lewis        16:54.6
7    Dave Hryvniak       12   05   Aquinas              179   |   Joe Fischetti      Honeoye FL         17:01.4
8    Bobby Perkins       11   03   South Lewis          179   |   Bobby Perkins      South Lewis        17:01.8
9    Brad Heron          12   06   Sweet Home           178   |   Lucas Aeschlimann  Mount Markham      17:02.1
10   John Yager          12   06   East Aurora          176   |   Chuck Laderer      Starpoint          17:02.4
11   Eddie Loniewski     12   01   Tappan Zee           176   |   Eddie Loniewski    Tappan Zee         17:02.7
12   Lucas Aeschlimann   11   03   Mount Markham        176   |   Dave Raucci        Red Hook           17:03.9
13   Steve Dalton        12   10   Canton               175   |   Dustin Emrani      Great Neck North   17:05.8
14   Chuck Laderer       11   06   Starpoint            175   |   Brad Heron         Sweet Home         17:06.0
15   Joe Fischetti       12   05   Honeoye FL           175   |   Mike Gibney        Shoreham-Wading R  17:07.7
16   Dustin Emrani       12   08   Great Neck North     175   |   Rafe Steinhauer    Horace Greeley     17:08.1
17   Dave Raucci         10   09   Red Hook             174   |   John Yager         East Aurora        17:14.5
18   Kevin Buzzelli      12   06   Grand Island         174   |   Dave Hryvniak      Aquinas            17:15.3
19   Mike Gibney         11   11   Shoreham-Wading R    173   |   Eric Geller        Horace Greeley     17:15.9
20   Mark Stevens        11   05   Pittsford Suth       172   |   Andy Alvarez       Canton             17:17.3
21   Andrew Foxenberg    12   03   Chittenango          172   |   Steve Dalton       Canton             17:18.3
22   Jeff McAleer        12   03   Cazenovia            172   |   John Mueller       Burnt Hills        17:19.5
23   Eric Geller         12   01   Horace Greeley       172   |   Chris Johnson      Shoreham-Wading R  17:19.8
24   Ryan Mikrut         12   06   Amherst              172   |   Brayden Gill       Burnt Hills        17:20.1
25   Andy Alvarez        11   10   Canton               171   |   Sean McNulty       Sayville           17:20.6
26   Chris Johnson       12   11   Shoreham-Wading R    171   |   Costa Deir         Honeoye FL         17:21.4
27   Rafe Steinhauer     12   01   Horace Greeley       171   |   Jeff McAleer       Cazenovia          17:22.4
28   Eric Molino         10   05   Wayne                171   |   Brad Argentine     Canastota          17:25.9
29   Tom Cannariato      11   09   Goshen               171   |   Kevin Buzzelli     Grand Island       17:29.1
30   Neal Dignum         12   02   Albany Academy       171   |   Aaron Sirtoli      Mount Markham      17:30.6
31   Kevin Bauch         11   06   Starpoint            171   |   Jim Butcher        Garden City        17:31.7
32   Greg Rahmlow        12   05   Honeoye FL           170   |   Greg Martin        Horace Greeley     17:32.8
33   John Mueller        10   02   Burnt Hills          170   |   Kevin Bauch        Starpoint          17:34.4
34   Sean McNulty        10   11   Sayville             170   |   Randon Trowbridge  South Jefferson    17:34.7
35   Randon Trowbridge   11   03   South Jefferson      170   |   Mitch Pustay       Mount Markham      17:35.4
36   Mack Mattingly      11   04   Southern Springs     170   |   Josh Pawlik        Scotia-Glenville   17:35.7
37   Josh Pawlik         12   02   Scotia-Glenville     170   |   Greg Rahmlow       Honeoye FL         17:36.2
38   Jason Croniser      12   03   Adirondack           170   |   Trevor Rundell     Honeoye FL         17:36.5
39   Brad Argentine      11   03   Canastota            170   |   Mark Stevens       Pittsford Suth     17:37.4
40   Andrew Acer         12   05   Pittsford Mendon     169   |   Neal Dignum        Albany Academy     17:38.0
41   Brayden Gill        11   02   Burnt Hills          169   |   Andrew Acer        Pittsford Mendon   17:38.6
42   Nate Buckley        12   06   East Aurora          169   |   Tom Cannariato     Goshen             17:40.3
43   Aaron Sirtoli       11   03   Mount Markham        169   |   Alex Hyde          Queensbury         17:41.8
44   Ryan Hays           10   11   Shoreham-Wading R    169
45   Bob Iwankow         11   06   East Aurora          169
46   Matt White          12   06   Starpoint            169
47   Alex Hyde           12   02   Queensbury           168
48   Lou Maturo          11   01   Tappan Zee           168
49   Costa Deir          11   05   Honeoye FL           168
50   Scott Gilbert       12   03   South Jefferson      167
51   Justin Pangie       12   02   Burnt Hills          167
52   Jason Smith         12   02   Queensbury           167
53   Kevin Blaich        10   03   Westhill             167
54   Tim Bourke          12   06   Alden                167
55   Adam Levy           12   01   Horace Greeley       167
56   Brent Powers        10   03   Holland Patent       166
57   Mitch Pustay        12   03   Mount Markham        166
58   Pat Matolka         12   04   Johnson City         166
59   Robbie Bowman       12   04   Trumansburg          166
60   Trevor Rundell      10   05   Honeoye FL           166
61   Tony DeRobertis     10   01   Tappan Zee           166
62   Greg Martin         11   01   Horace Greeley       165
63   Nathan Underwood    12   02   Queensbury           165
64   Ken Little          10   02   Burnt Hills          165
65   Brian Ahearn        12   11   East Hampton         165
66   Seth Maynard        11   06   Olean                165
67   Eric Donahue        12   03   Indian River         165
68   Brandon Madigann    9    02   Scotia-Glenville     165
69   Kyle Maynard        11   06   Olean                164
70   Brent Perry         12   07   Peru                 164
71   Matt Walsh          12   08   Wantagh              164
72   Josh Nichols        12   05   Newark               164
73   Byran Kent          11   05   Webster Thomas       164
74   Dan Wallace-Periac  10   01   Nyack                164
75   Ozzie Myers         11   03   Chittenango          164
76   Robert Young        11   05   Newark               164
77   Chris Olsen         11   04   Johnson City         163
78   Billy Werbel        11   01   Horace Greeley       163
79   Evan Raba           12   04   Maine-Endwell        163
80   John Hart           11   09   Cornwall             163
81   Jim Williams        12   03   Holland Patent       163
82   Peter Johnson       12   02   Burnt Hills          163
83   Brian Konczewski    12   01   Somers               163
84   Dan Burgio          11   06   East Aurora          163
85   Zac Tokos           11   04   Maine-Endwell        163
86   Mike Pond           11   01   Somers               162
87   Matt Rubenstein     11   11   East Hampton         162
88   Jon Truitt          10   08   Lynbrook             162
89   Trevor Sherman      12   04   Trumansburg          162
90   Derek Zellefrow     11   05   Webster Thomas       161
91   Justin Pantalone    12   02   Bishop Gibbons       161
92   Mike Agnello        12   01   Tappan Zee           160
93   Joe Campagna        12   03   Chittenango          160
94   Jonathan Williams   11   03   Canastota            160
95   Jake Button         12   02   Burnt Hills          160
96   Michael Bona        12   04   Southern Springs     160
97   Andrew Levy         10   01   Horace Greeley       160
98   Kevin Ahearn        12   11   East Hampton         160
99   Manuel Karam        11   03   Jamesville Dewitt    159
100  Matt Maguire        12   10   Franklin Acad        159
101  Richard DeCarr      12   03   Westhill             159
102  Chris Preston       11   10   Canton               159
103  Rob Hanlon          11   03   Fulton               159
104  Bill Winkelman      11   03   Chittenango          158
105  Tom Rogers          11   10   Massena              157
106  Erik Sauer          10   03   Phoenix              157
107  Tim Hartnett        9    03   Westhill             157
108  Joseph Sullivan     12   11   East Hampton         157
109  Jeremy Gotay        12   09   Cornwall             157
110  John Alaimo              01   Tappan Zee           157
111  Chris Akin          12   07   Peru                 157
112  Mitch McCormick     11   03   South Jefferson      157
113  Jeff McCartney      11   03   Mount Markham        157
114  Erik Pollock             02   Queensbury           156
115  Alex Shephard       10   04   Elmira Free          156
116  Nick Roosa          12   01   Tappan Zee           156
117  Chris Reich         11   11   East Hampton         156
118  Joe Raucci          12   09   Red Hook             155
119  Josh Demars         12   03   Fulton               155
120  Chris Goldrick      11   01   Tappan Zee           155
121  Mike Nardini        12   02   Queensbury           155
122  Casey MacNiven      12   11   East Hampton         154
123  Erik Weir           11   04   Maine-Endwell        154
124  Ryan O∆Connor       8    06   East Aurora          154
125  Charlie Cole        11   10   Canton               153
126  Greg Mcmurray       12   10   Canton               153
127  Sean Johnson        11   08   South Side           153
128  Kurtis Falcone      11   03   South Jefferson      153
129  Andy Pollock             02   Queensbury           152
130  Doug Swiatocha      9    01   Somers               152
131  Marc Gschwend       12   06   Starpoint            152
132  Johnhenry Forster   11   03   Homer                152
133  Joe Reed                 09   Red Hook             152
134  Justin Munio        12   03   Mount Markham        151
135  Niko Viglione       10   01   Somers               151
136  Joe Lydon           12   09   Red Hook             151
137  Kyle Petersen       11   09   Red Hook             151
138  Gene Borzendowski   12   03   Holland Patent       151
139  Chris Pannetta      12   09   Red Hook             151
140  Patrick Hughes      11   03   Homer                150
141  Justin Weldon       10   06   Starpoint            150
142  Paul Achop          12   05   Honeoye FL           150
143  Mike Bauer          12   06   East Aurora          150
144  Nick Marshall       11   02   Burnt Hills          150
145  Matt Barcak         12   04   Maine-Endwell        150
146  Colin Utz-Meagher   9    02   Burnt Hills          150
147  Robert Furey        11   02   Burnt Hills          148
148  David Jones         10   02   Burnt Hills          148
149  Corey Squire        10   08   Wheatley             148
150  Tamer Khattab       11   08   Lynbrook             148
151  Abe Munn            8    07   Peru                 148



  Class C

1    Lopez Lomong        11   03   Tully                193   |   Lopez Lomong       Tully              16:07.6
2    Brendan Fennell     12   01   Pearl River          193   |   Dominick Luka      Tully              16:10.5
3    Dominick Luka       11   03   Tully                193   |   Brendan Fennell    Pearl River        16:12.9
4    Bryan Morseman      12   05   Addison              180   |   Peter Kane         Rhinebeck          16:55.0
5    Alan Merrick        12   03   Sauquoit Valley      179   |   Bryan Morseman     Addison            16:57.5
6    Ben Dever           12   03   Sauquoit Valley      179   |   Alan Merrick       Sauquoit Valley    17:02.1
7    John Nicotera       10   03   Sauquoit Valley      178   |   John Nicotera      Sauquoit Valley    17:03.2
8    Dan Tickner         12   03   Bishop Ludden        178   |   Ben Dever          Sauquoit Valley    17:03.6
9    Peter Kane          12   09   Rhinebeck            178   |   Dan Tickner        Bishop Ludden      17:08.2
10   Nick Sarro          11   02   Chatham              176   |   Alejandro Bernard  Lansing            17:12.8
11   Dan Busby           9    04   Seton Catholic       175   |   Chris Weichsel     Rhinebeck          17:18.0
12   Nate Lockett        12   04   Lansing              174   |   Chris Mewes        John Glenn         17:18.5
13   Evan Trumble        11   05   Waterloo             174   |   Nick Sarro         Chatham            17:19.4
14   Jim Tillapaugh      12   02   Cobleskill-Rich      174   |   Geary Gubbins      Southampton        17:20.3
15   Alejandro Bernard   12   04   Lansing              174   |   Sean Rienhardt     Tully              17:21.5
16   Sean Rienhardt      12   03   Tully                174   |   Kevin Horvath      Sauquoit Valley    17:22.5
17   Adam Frank          12   03   Cato Meridian        174   |   Branden Morseman   Addison            17:24.5
18   Brad Ariola         12   03   APW                  173   |   Brandan Molisani   Newfane            17:26.6
19   Connor Farrell      11   11   Bayport-BluePt       173   |   Jim Tillapaugh     Cobleskill-Rich    17:28.4
20   Kyle Jones          12   07   Saranac              172   |   Adam Frank         Cato Meridian      17:29.0
21   Kevin Horvath       12   03   Sauquoit Valley      172   |   Dan Busby          Seton Catholic     17:30.1
22   Tom Brower          11   03   CBA                  172   |   Ken Hardin         Greenville         17:32.0
23   David Wurtz         12   08   Oyster Bay           171   |   David Wurtz        Oyster Bay         17:32.7
24   Geary Gubbins       10   11   Southampton          171   |   Evan Trumble       Waterloo           17:33.3
25   Steve Corsello      10   03   Skaneateles          170   |   Tom Scahill        Williamson         17:33.9
26   Chris Mewes         12   11   John Glenn           170   |   David Weart        James O'Neill      17:35.8
27   David Weart         11   09   James O'Neill        170   |   Sean Sullivan      Eden               17:38.3
28   Branden Morseman    9    05   Addison              170   |   Matt Manzi         Liberty            17:38.7
29   Sean Sullivan       12   06   Eden                 170   |   Rick Dunbar        Chatham            17:39.1
30   Tom Scahill         11   05   Williamson           169   |   Steven Stedman     Sauquoit Valley    17:40.2
31   Chris Weichsel      10   09   Rhinebeck            169   |   Michael Thompson   Addison            17:41.2
32   Steven Stedman      10   03   Sauquoit Valley      168   |   Matt Mederios      Saranac            17:41.9
33   Brandan Molisani    12   06   Newfane              168   |   Jereme Bottum      Addison            17:43.3
34   Ken Hardin          11   02   Greenville           168   |   Bryan Miltenberg   John Glenn         17:46.0
35   Matt Karczewski     10   05   Penn Yan             167   |   Matt O'Connor      Rhinebeck          17:47.6
36   Lief Brunet         12   03   Tully                167   |   Andrew Barnard     Lansing            17:48.7
37   Jeff Abbott         12   04   Lansing              167   |   Jeff Abbott        Lansing            17:53.4
38   Christopher Tucker  11   03   Cato Meridian        167   |   Brian Erickson     TA Edison          17:54.4
39   Andrew Barnard      12   04   Lansing              167   |   Thomas Colt        Lansing            17:54.9
40   Matt Manzi          12   09   Liberty              166   |   Mark Janowski      JFK                17:55.3
41   Mark Janowski       11   06   JFK                  166
42   Rick Dunbar         12   02   Chatham              166
43   Brian Erickson      12   04   TA Edison            165
44   Bryan Miltenberg    12   11   John Glenn           165
45   John Abraham        12   05   Penn Yan             165
46   Jon Smith           11   04   Waverly              164
47   Matt Mederios       12   07   Saranac              164
48   Erik Eibert         12   03   Skaneateles          163
49   Thomas Colt         12   04   Lansing              163
50   Larry DiCesare      12   03   Sauquoit Valley      163
51   Michael Thompson    11   05   Addison              162
52   Shane Raymo         10   07   Plattsburgh          162
53   Alex Marcus         11   09   Rhinebeck            162
54   Eddie Bevins        11   07   Ticonderoga          162
55   Jereme Bottum       12   05   Addison              162
56   Matt O'Connor       10   09   Rhinebeck            162
57   Evan Sparling       11   09   Spackenkill          161
58   Pat Nickerson       10   04   Susquehanna          161
59   Chris LoRe          10   01   Pearl River          161
60   Dennis Pollow       10   06   Wilson               160
61   Tom Caracci         12   03   Tully                159
62   Matt Borawski       11   01   Pearl River          159
63   Martin Nicholson    10   03   Bishop Ludden        159
64   Pete Miner          12   05   Dansville            158
65   Billy Karis         10   10   Potsdam              158
66   Pat Grant           11   03   Cato Meridian        157
67   Mike Taylor         12   01   Pearl River          157
68   Alex Lipsky         12   11   Bayport-BluePt       157
69   Travis Dragoon      10   07   NE Clinton           157
70   Jason Lomonaco      10   03   Sauquoit Valley      157
71   Colt Steiger        10   02   Cobleskill-Rich      156
72   Rob Taylor          12   03   Skaneateles          156
73   Jeb Bobseine        12   06   Fredonia             156
74   Sean Johnson        11   08   Wheatley             156
75   Jeremiah Eckert     10   05   Williamson           156
76   Brett Brimlow       10   02   Cobleskill-Rich      155
77   Chuck Florence      11   02   Fonda Fultonville    155
78   Tom Schnurr         10   09   Rhinebeck            155
79   Shane Raymo              10   Potsdam              155
80   Rich Horwath        11   03   Marcellus            155
81   Jesse Williams      2    02   Schylerville         154
82   Cole Poelker        12   08   Oyster Bay           154
83   Dave Avadikian      12   10   Potsdam              154
84   Dan Murray          11   05   Waterloo             154
85   Jody Cendrwoski     9    06   JFK                  154
86   Corey Squire        10   08   Wheatley             154
87   Ian Parnett         11   09   Sullivan West        154
88   Andy Saunders       12   03   Herkimer             153
89   Brian Cahill        11   01   Pearl River          153
90   Alex Horn           11   01   Edgemont             153
91   Jim Waters          12   03   CBA                  152
92   Kenny Kohlbrenner   12   01   Pearl River          152
93   Dan Eisenberg       10   11   Bayport-BluePt       152
94   Adam Evans          12   03   Skaneateles          152
95   Dan Dart            12   05   Addison              152
96   Dan Bartholomew     11   02   Chatham              151
97   Bennett Hillenbrand 11   03   Tully                151
98   Brendan Murphy      11   01   Pearl River          150
99   Bobby Asher         12   01   Edgemont             150
100  Garrett Woodward    12   07   NE Clinton           150
101  Matt Lenihan        12   01   Pearl River          149
102  Mike Aumichio       12   09   Onteora              149
103  Ryan MacDonald      11   05   Addison              149
104  Derek Fessette      11   07   Saranac              148
105  James Kessler       12   01   Pearl River          148
106  Jesse Berube             07   Ticonderoga          148
107  Brian Pascuzzi      12   01   Pearl River          148
108  Luis German         10   11   Southampton          148
109  Brett Hale          11   05   Addison              147
110  Greg Sinnott        12   11   Center Moriches      147



  Class D

1    Andrew Whitbeck     12   05   East Rochester       192   |   Andrew Whitbeck         East Rochester     16:43.4
2    Alex Jinks          11   05   Pavilion             179   |   Alex Jinks              Pavilion           17:00.8
3    Kane Seamon         12   03   Richfield Springs    177   |   Kane Seamon             Richfield Springs  17:01.3
4    Sean Sullivan       12   11   Port Jefferson       175   |   Sean Sullivan           Port Jefferson     17:03.4
5    Dereck Bojanowski   11   06   Franklinville        172   |   Bryce Wilk              Millbrook          17:14.2
6    Bryce Wilk          11   09   Millbrook            172   |   Dereck Bojanowski       Franklinville      17:22.3
7    Guy Tyler           12   10   Norwood-Norfolk      171   |   Guy Tyler               Norwood-Norfolk    17:31.1
8    Eugene Peterson     11   05   Oakfield-Alabama     169   |   Brian Aucter            Beaver River       17:33.1
9    Mike Cebula         12   01   Valhalla             169   |   Mike Cebula             Valhalla           17:36.5
10   Andrew Warner       12   04   Marathon             168   |   Eugene Peterson         Oakfield-Alabama   17:37.6
11   Brendan Epstein     11   04   Moravia              166   |   Dan Hickey              Stony Brook        17:40.3
12   Matt Hebdon         11   04   Groton               165   |   Jason Cebula            Valhalla           17:42.4
13   Garry Mathieu       12   07   Seton Catholic       165   |   Matt Hebdon             Groton             17:42.8
14   Justin Daino        11   02   Galway               165   |   Andrew Warner           Marathon           17:43.1
15   Brian Aucter        12   03   Beaver River         164   |   Travis Wolfe            Tri Valley         17:43.5
16   Samuel Stults       12   03   Cooperstown          164   |   Garry Mathieu           Seton Catholic     17:45.4
17   Travis Wolfe        10   09   Tri Valley           164   |   Christian Thompson      Candor             17:46.6
18   Leo Smith           10   05   East Rochester       164   |   Samuel Stults           Cooperstown        17:48.6
19   Dan Hickey          11   11   Stony Brook          164   |   Stephen Wisner          Bronxville         17:49.9
20   Josh Peloquin       11   10   Salmon River         163   |   Jeffrey Wisner          Bronxville         17:51.2
21   Jason Cebula        12   01   Valhalla             163   |   Dave Campbell           Millbrook          17:53.6
22   Scott Gleason       11   04   Walton               162   |   Brendan Epstein         Moravia            17:54.6
23   Dave Campbell       12   09   Millbrook            162   |   Jonathan Stanley        Mt. Morris         17:57.4
24   Christian Thompson  8    04   Candor               162   |   Josh Peloquin           Salmon River       17:57.7
25   Aroniakeha Elijah   11   10   Salmon River         161   |   John Fleckenstein       Port Jefferson     18:03.8
26   Allan Guiney        11   03   Cooperstown          161   |   Justin Daino            Galway             18:05.2
27   Ander Kazmerski     12   03   Little Falls         161   |   Dave Chambers           Cuba Rushford      18:06.1
28   Patrick Demay       11   05   East Rochester       160   |   Dustin Goodfriend       Sandy Creek        18:06.8
29   Stephen Wisner      10   01   Bronxville           160   |   Justin Munger           Beaver River       18:09.8
30   Randy Hadzor        11   03   Lafayette            160   |   Dane Deciero            Duanesburg         18:10.1
31   Jeffrey Wisner      10   01   Bronxville           160   |   Nick Schobey            Randolph           18:11.5
32   Justin Munger       9    03   Beaver River         159   |   Aroniakeha Elijah       Salmon River       18:11.9
33   Andy Carey          11   04   Groton               158   |   Cory McNamara           Salmon River       18:12.7
34   Dustin Goodfriend   11   03   Sandy Creek          158   |   Patrick Demay           East Rochester     18:13.3
35   Jonathan Stanley    12   05   Mt. Morris           158   |   Leonard Deshane         Salmon River       18:17.4
36   Josh Winans         12   04   Afton                158   |   Scott Gleason           Walton             18:19.1
37   Cory McNamara       11   10   Salmon River         157   |   Josh Pescini            East Rochester     18:20.8
38   John Fleckenstein   11   11   Port Jefferson       157   |   Baylin Coddington       Millbrook          18:24.5
39   Tom DeRusso         12   02   Berne-Knox           155   |   Tom DeRusso             Berne-Knox         18:25.8
40   Jonathon Lea        12   07   Lake Placid          155   |   John Kennedy            John A. Coleman    18:26.1
41   Kurt Brosnan        12   03   Pulaski              155   |   Gary Domermuth          Berne-Knox         18:26.5
42   Dave Chambers       11   06   Cuba Rushford        155
43   Daniel Pestridge    10   04   Marathon             155
44   Josh Pescini        12   05   East Rochester       155
45   Ryan Swanson        11   06   Sherman              155
46   Gary Domermuth      10   02   Berne-Knox           155
47   Kevin McCormick     11   03   Utica Notre Dame     155
48   Leonard Deshane     11   10   Salmon River         154
49   Timothy Romeo       11   03   Utica Notre Dame     154
50   Dane Deciero        12   02   Duanesburg           154
51   Matt Lundgren       11   06   Frewsburg            153
52   Kyle Gallow         10   04   Groton               153
53   Nick Schobey        11   06   Randolph             153
54   Erik VanIngen       8    04   Marathon             153
55   Peter Beuler        10   05   Oakfield-Alabama     153
56   Kris Geist          10   02   Berne-Knox           152
57   Justin Edwards      12   03   Little Falls         152
58   Andrew Morabito     10   05   East Rochester       150
59   Adam Turck          11   03   Beaver River         150
60   Baylin Coddington   11   09   Millbrook            150
61   Adam Dahlgren       11   04   Marathon             149
62   Brandon Carmichael  12   06   Sherman              149
63   John Kennedy        11   09   John A. Coleman      148
64   Brenton Smith       12   09   Tri Valley           148
65   John Devlin         10   01   Bronxville           148
66   Sander Bregg        9    10   Norwood-Norfolk      148
67   Patrick Farchione   9    05   East Rochester       148
68   Jesse Kriwox        9    07   Tupper Lake          147
69   Chris Powers        12   06   Randolph             147
70   Robert Rappole      11   06   Maple Grove          147
71   Rob Weilert         11   05   Greece Odyssey       147
72   Tim Harrington      10   02   Berne-Knox           145
73   Sahowase Elijah     9    10   Salmon River         145
74   Adam Carmichael     9    06   Sherman              145
75   Brian Dwyer              09   Millbrook            144
76   Chris Cannizzaro    11   09   Millbrook            144
77   Ben Rigby           11   07   Seton Catholic       144
78   Tim Durkin          10   02   Maple Hill           143
79   Mark Henle          12   01   Bronxville           142
80   Vince Gorski        11   06   Sherman              141
81   Keith Letky              07   Seton Catholic       141
82   Chris Landis        10   06   Sherman              141
83   Brent Oakes         11   10   Salmon River         141
84   Eric Dukett         11   07   Tupper Lake          141
85   Chris Lynch         12   10   Salmon River         141
86   Russell Wight       12   01   Bronxville           140
87   Wes Ykema           11   02   Berne-Knox           140
88   Damien Faillace     12   09   Millbrook            139
89   Jake Hebdon         9    04   Groton               139
90   Alex Lanfear        12   02   Lake George          139
91   Chris Viskuf        11   01   Valhalla             137
92   Dane Ellerton            07   Seton Catholic       136
93   Duncan Calhoun      9    06   Sherman              135
94   Joseph Cawley       10   11   Port Jefferson       134
95   James Francia       12   10   Norwood-Norfolk      133
          

 

 

 

 

Developed and maintained by Bill Meylan