NYPHSAA Cross Country Class Divisions - Fall 2022


Home

 

 

NOTE ... it is based on enrollment figures for 2022-2023 (available from the NYSPHSAA.ORG website)... enrollment figures are the number of students enrolled in grades 9, 10 and 11 during the winter 2022 period (which become grades 10 through 12 in the fall 2022).

 

Cross Country  Class Numbers for 2022 (as designated by the enrollment figures): as of June 22, 2022

 

Note ... Cross Country Classification numbers for 2022 (from the NYSPHSAA.ORG website)

 Class A  ... 815 - up 

 Class B ... 450 - 814

 Class C ... 255 - 449

 Class D ... 0 - 254

 

 ..... [ Last Year's (2021) numbers ]

NOTE ... These XC Classes below are based mostly on the enrollment numbers and may not be "official" ... Official Class may vary due to sectional assignment for specific teams (such as private schools as determined by each section), teams that moved up in class and teams that combine with multiple schools ... Notations are made below where known.

 Cross Country School Classes - Fall 2022 (all NYSPHSAA)
 
                                            Enrollment   XC Class

Section 1

1       NEW ROCHELLE                           2682         A
1       NORTH ROCKLAND                         1976         A
1       ARLINGTON                              1923         A
1       MT VERNON                              1685         A
1       WHITE PLAINS                           1631         A
1       JOHN JAY EF                            1391         A
1       RAMAPO                                 1298         A
1       ROY C KETCHAM                          1230         A
1       MAMARONECK                             1220         A
1       PORT CHESTER                           1182         A
1       SCARSDALE                              1122         A
1       SUFFERN                                1095         A
1       OSSINING                               1082         A
1       SPRING VALLEY                          1059         A
1       CARMEL                                 1029         A
1       CLARKSTOWN SOUTH                       984          A
1       MAHOPAC                                956          A
1       FOX LANE                               951          A
1       POUGHKEEPSIE                           930          A
1       CLARKSTOWN NORTH                       900          A
1       LINCOLN                                870          A
1       HORACE GREELEY                         855          A
1       SAUNDERS TRADES & TECH SR              848          A
1       URSULINE SCHOOL                        832          A
1       YORKTOWN                               819          A
1       HARRISON                               776          B
1       SOMERS                                 767          B
1       GORTON                                 753          B
1       EASTCHESTER                            750          B
1       YONKERS                                744          B
1       BREWSTER                               711          B
1       RYE                                    708          B
1       ROOSEVELT  - EARLY COLLEG              707          B
1       LAKELAND                               686          B
1       TAPPAN ZEE                             684          B
1       RIVERSIDE                              683          B
1       JOHN JAY CR                            680          B
1       PEEKSKILL                              678          B
1       PELHAM MEMORIAL                        677          B
1       WALTER PANAS                           666          B
1       NYACK                                  662          B
1       SLEEPY HOLLOW                          639          B
1       NANUET                                 552          B
1       PEARL RIVER                            552          B
1       HENDRICK HUDSON                        537          B
1       ARDSLEY                                492          B
1       BYRAM HILLS                            483          B
1       EDGEMONT                               476          B
1       PLEASANTVILLE                          429          C
1       HASTINGS                               407          C
1       BRONXVILLE                             404          C
1       BRIARCLIFF                             401          C
1       IRVINGTON                              381          C
1       RYE NECK                               381          C
1       WESTLAKE                               380          C
1       PUTNAM VALLEY                          371          C
1       CROTON-HARMON                          339          C
1       PALISADE PREPARATORY SCHOOL            338          C
1       WOODLANDS                              329          C
1       BLIND BROOK                            320          C
1       DOBBS FERRY                            315          C
1       VALHALLA                               312          C
1       ALBERTUS MAGNUS                        296          C
1       PAWLING                                275          C
1       NORTH SALEM                            272          C
1       YONKERS MONTESSORI ACADEMY             270          C  Class Change from 2021
1       HALDANE                                252          D
1       TUCKAHOE                               222          D
1       LEFFELL SCHOOL-UPPER SCHOOL (THE)      203          D
1       ALEXANDER HAMILTON                     203          D
1       KEIO ACADEMY OF NEW YORK               179          D
1       GREENBURGH ELEVEN                      120          D
1       CAROL AND FRANK BIONDI EDUCATIONAL     84           D
1       GREENBURGH ACADEMY                     68           D
1       MT PLEASANT-COTTAGE SCHOOL             60           D
1       CLARK ACADEMY                          42           D


Section 2

2       SHENENDEHOWA                           2279         A
2       SCHENECTADY                            2267         A
2       ALBANY                                 1976         A
2       SARATOGA SPRINGS                       1488         A
2       SHAKER                                 1464         A
2       COLONIE CENTRAL                        1149         A
2       GUILDERLAND                            1083         A
2       BETHLEHEM CENTRAL                      1044         A
2       NISKAYUNA                              999          A
2       BALLSTON SPA                           978          A
2       COLUMBIA                               948          A
2       AMSTERDAM                              821          A
2       TROY                                   818          A
2       QUEENSBURY                             749          B
2       BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE              686          B
2       AVERILL PARK                           654          B
2       MOHONASEN                              651          B
2       SOUTH GLENS FALLS                      647          B
2       SCOTIA-GLENVILLE                       611          B
2       HUDSON FALLS                           557          B
2       GLOVERSVILLE                           537          B
2       CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY             504          B
2       GREEN TECH HIGH CHARTER SCHOOL         502          B
2       LANSINGBURGH                           500          B
2       EMMA WILLARD SCHOOL                    498          B
2       GLENS FALLS                            477          B
2       ALBANY LEADERSHIP CHARTER HS-GIRLS     468          B
2       SCHALMONT                              440          C  Class Change from 2021
2       COHOES                                 434          C
2       RAVENA-COEYMANS-SELKIRK                432          C
2       ICHABOD CRANE                          392          C
2       BROADALBIN-PERTH                       389          C
2       SCHUYLERVILLE                          360          C
2       HUDSON                                 354          C
2       TACONIC HILLS                          347          C
2       JOHNSTOWN                              345          C
2       COBLESKILL-RICHMONDVILLE               344          C
2       MECHANICVILLE                          336          C
2       FONDA-FULTONVILLE                      326          C
2       CATSKILL                               317          C
2       ALBANY ACADEMIES (THE)                 302          B/C (Boys B, Girls C assigned 2021)
2       COXSACKIE-ATHENS                       291          C
2       TAMARAC                                291          C
2       GREENVILLE                             285          C
2       WATERVLIET                             281          C
2       CAIRO-DURHAM                           278          C
2       STILLWATER                             267          C
2       CORINTH                                266          C  Class Change from 2021
2       RENSSELAER                             264          C  Class Change from 2021
2       GRANVILLE                              263          C
2       CLAYTON A BOUTON  (Voorheesville)      249          D  Class Change from 2021
2       CHATHAM                                248          D
2       MAYFIELD                               245          D
2       HOOSICK FALLS                          240          D
2       ACADEMY OF HOLY NAMES-UPPER SCHOOL     232          D
2       LA SALLE INSTITUTE                     228          B  (assigned B in 2021)
2       GREENWICH                              227          D  Class Change from 2021
2       LAKE GEORGE                            207          D
2       CANAJOHARIE                            204          D
2       MAPLE HILL                             204          D
2       HOOSIC VALLEY                          200          D
2       SCHOHARIE                              200          D
2       CAMBRIDGE                              192          D
2       BERNE-KNOX-WESTERLO                    188          D
2       DUANESBURG                             188          D
2       BERLIN                                 176          D
2       GALWAY                                 173          D
2       FORT PLAIN                             165          D
2       WATERFORD-HALFMOON                     164          D
2       CATHOLIC CENTRAL                       161          D
2       HADLEY-LUZERNE                         161          D
2       WARRENSBURG                            161          D
2       MIDDLEBURGH                            156          D
2       OPPENHEIM-EPHRATAH-ST JOHNSVILLE JS    153          D
2       WHITEHALL                              150          D
2       GERMANTOWN                             140          D
2       HARTFORD                               117          D
2       NORTHVILLE                             113          D
2       ARGYLE                                 111          D
2       SALEM                                  111          D
2       MEKEEL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY               101          D
2       NORTH WARREN                           99           D
2       FORT ANN                               95           D
2       NEW LEBANON                            90           D
2       NOTRE DAME-BISHOP GIBBONS SCHOOL       87           B  (assigned in 2021)
2       SARATOGA CENTRAL CATHOLIC              87           D
2       FORT EDWARD SCHOOL                     81           D
2       LOUDONVILLE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL           68           D
2       JOHNSBURG                              65           D
2       BISHOP MAGINN                          63           D
2       DOANE STUART SCHOOL (THE)              63           D
2       HEATLY SCHOOL                          62           D
2       BOLTON                                 44           D
2       HAWTHORNE VALLEY SCHOOL                36           D


Section 3

3       THOMAS R PROCTOR                       1977         A
3       CICERO-NORTH SYRACUSE                  1937         A
3       LIVERPOOL                              1691         A
3       HENNINGER                              1463         A
3       CHARLES W BAKER  (Baldwinsville)       1259         A
3       ROME FREE ACADEMY                      1221         A
3       NOTTINGHAM                             1049         A
3       FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS                   1016         A
3       WEST GENESEE                           1002         A
3       CORCORAN                               992          A
3       AUBURN                                 971          A
3       PUBLIC SERVICE LEADERSHIP ACA-FOWLER   966          A
3       PAUL V MOORE  (Central Square)         879          A
3       EAST SYRACUSE MINOA                    860          A
3       WATERTOWN                              858          A
3       OSWEGO                                 830          A
3       G RAY BODLEY  (Fulton)                 750          B
3       WHITESBORO                             734          B
3       JAMESVILLE-DEWITT                      681          B
3       NEW HARTFORD                           660          B
3       CARTHAGE                               644          B
3       INDIAN RIVER                           596          B
3       CENTRAL VALLEY ACADEMY                 497          B
3       CORTLAND                               494          B
3       HOMER                                  471          B
3       CAMDEN                                 462          B
3       ONEIDA                                 458          B  Class Change from 2021
3       CHITTENANGO                            456          B
3       INSTITUTE OF TECH AT SYRACUSE CENTRAL  456          B
3       WESTHILL                               437          C
3       MEXICO                                 423          C
3       SOUTH JEFFERSON                        410          C
3       CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY             395          C  (assigned B in 2021 ... 2022??)
3       VERNON-VERONA-SHERRILL                 387          C
3       MARCELLUS                              384          C
3       JOHN C BIRDLEBOUGH  (Phoenix)          351          C
3       SOLVAY                                 342          C
3       SKANEATELES                            335          C
3       HANNIBAL                               326          C
3       CLINTON                                324          C
3       CAZENOVIA                              315          C
3       HOLLAND PATENT                         306          C
3       GENERAL BROWN                          300          C
3       ADIRONDACK                             281          C  Class Change from 2021
3       LOWVILLE                               278          C
3       CANASTOTA                              275          C
3       JORDAN-ELBRIDGE                        263          C
3       ALTMAR-PARISH-WILLIAMSTOWN             254          D  Class Change from 2021
3       SHERBURNE-EARLVILLE                    251          D  Class Change from 2021
3       SYRACUSE ACAD-SCI CHARTER SCH          239          D
3       LITTLE FALLS                           237          D  Class Change from 2021
3       MT MARKHAM                             237          D  Class Change from 2021 
3       HERKIMER                               236          D
3       DONALD H CRANE  (Westmoreland)         228          D
3       PULASKI                                224          D
3       UTICA ACADEMY OF SCIENCE CHARTER SCH   215          D
3       SOUTH LEWIS                            209          D
3       SAUQUOIT VALLEY                        204          D
3       BEAVER RIVER                           203          D
3       LA FAYETTE                             198          D
3       FRANKFORT-SCHUYLER                     191          D
3       ONTECH CHARTER                         191          D  Class Change from 2021
3       PORT BYRON                             189          D
3       CATO-MERIDIAN                          182          D
3       TULLY                                  179          D
3       WEEDSPORT                              177          D
3       JAMES A GREEN   (Dolgeville)           176          D
3       ONONDAGA                               170          D
3       COOPERSTOWN                            170          D
3       WATERVILLE                             165          D
3       THOUSAND ISLANDS                       156          D
3       SANDY CREEK                            155          D
3       NOTRE DAME (Utica)                     146          D
3       WEST CANADA VALLEY                     137          D
3       MCGRAW                                 135          D
3       BISHOP GRIMES                          135          D
3       BISHOP LUDDEN                          134          D
3       FABIUS-POMPEY                          128          D
3       CINCINNATUS                            125          D
3       MORRISVILLE                            125          D
3       ALEXANDRIA CENTRAL                     123          D
3       HAMILTON                               123          D
3       NY MILLS                               122          D
3       MADISON                                114          D
3       ORISKANY                               113          D
3       POLAND                                 104          D
3       BELLEVILLE HENDERSON                   102          D
3       LA FARGEVILLE                          101          D
3       REMSEN                                 101          D
3       STOCKBRIDGE VALLEY                     96           D
3       COPENHAGEN                             95           D
3       SACKETS HARBOR                         93           D
3       MANLIUS-PEBBLE HILL SCHOOL             92           D
3       LYME                                   83           D
3       DERUYTER                               80           D
3       OTSELIC VALLEY                         71           D
3       TOWN OF WEBB SCHOOL (Old Forge)        68           D
3       IMMACULATE HEART                       68           D
3       LIVING WORD ACADEMY                    56           D
3       FAITH HERITAGE SCHOOL                  45           D
3       BROOKFIELD                             39           D
3       MATER DEI ACADEMY                      38           D
3       TYBURN ACAD-MARY IMMACULATE            29           D
3       OWEN D YOUNG                           29           D


Section 4

4       ELMIRA                                 1293         A
4       CORNING-PAINTED POST                   1103         A
4       BINGHAMTON                             1071         A
4       ITHACA                                 1014         A
4       HORSEHEADS                             896          A
4       UNION-ENDICOTT                         818          A  Class Change from 2021 
4       VESTAL                                 756          B
4       JOHNSON CITY                           549          B
4       MAINE-ENDWELL                          530          B
4       NORWICH                                407          C
4       OWEGO FREE ACADEMY                     401          C
4       WINDSOR CENTRAL                        399          C
4       CHENANGO VALLEY                        360          C
4       WAVERLY                                356          C
4       ONEONTA                                354          C
4       CHENANGO FORKS                         341          C
4       WHITNEY POINT                          333          C
4       SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY                     300          C
4       DRYDEN                                 299          C
4       LANSING                                288          C
4       NEWARK VALLEY                          273          C
4       THOMAS A EDISON                        240          D
4       SIDNEY                                 233          D
4       CHARLES O DICKERSON (Trumansburg)      228          D
4       WATKINS GLEN                           225          D
4       GREENE                                 219          D
4       MORAVIA                                219          D
4       WALTON                                 206          D
4       SPENCER-VAN ETTEN                      201          D
4       BAINBRIDGE-GUILFORD                    200          D
4       TIOGA                                  200          D
4       UNADILLA VALLEY                        200          D
4       UNION SPRINGS                          194          D
4       UNATEGO                                186          D
4       GROTON                                 182          D
4       DELAWARE ACADEMY  (Delhi)              171          D
4       SETON CATHOLIC (Binghamton)            162          D
4       CANDOR                                 161          D
4       NEWFIELD                               156          D
4       HARPURSVILLE                           152          D
4       OXFORD ACADEMY                         149          D
4       GEORGE JUNIOR REPUBLIC SCHOOL          143          D
4       MARATHON                               143          D
4       SOUTHERN CAYUGA                        143          D
4       AFTON                                  140          D
4       ODESSA-MONTOUR                         134          D
4       ELMIRA NOTRE DAME                      122          D
4       HANCOCK                                104          D
4       DEPOSIT                                99           D
4       CHERRY VALLEY-SPRINGFIELD              92           D
4       RICHFIELD SPRINGS                      89           D
4       CHARLOTTE VALLEY SCHOOL                87           D
4       MORRIS                                 87           D
4       MARGARETVILLE                          81           D
4       GILBOA-CONESVILLE                      74           D
4       WORCESTER SCHOOL                       74           D
4       LAURENS                                68           D
4       SOUTH KORTRIGHT                        68           D
4       WINDHAM ASHLAND                        68           D
4       MILFORD                                66           D
4       GILBERTSVILLE-MOUNT UPTON              65           D
4       HUNTER-TANNERSVILLE                    65           D
4       STAMFORD                               63           D
4       EDMESTON                               62           D
4       FRANKLIN                               60           D
4       SCHENEVUS                              60           D
4       SHARON SPRINGS                         56           D
4       DOWNSVILLE                             54           D
4       ROXBURY                                51           D
4       JEFFERSON                              45           D
4       ANDES                                  17           D


Section 5

5       FAIRPORT                               1346         A
5       RUSH-HENRIETTA                         1250         A
5       EDISON CAREER AND TECHNOLOGY           1212         A
5       PENFIELD                               1085         A
5       VICTOR                                 1025         A
5       HILTON                                 1022         A
5       FRANKLIN UPPER SCHOOL                  1016         A
5       BRIGHTON                               969          A
5       WEBSTER-SCHROEDER                      965          A
5       THOMAS  (Webster Thomas)               939          A
5       CHURCHVILLE-CHILI                      911          A
5       SPENCERPORT                            848          A  Class Change from 2021
5       GATES-CHILI                            839          A
5       CANANDAIGUA ACADEMY                    822          A  Class Change from 2021
5       IRONDEQUOIT                            819          A
5       ARCADIA  (Greece Arcadia)              804          B
5       MCQUAID JESUIT SCHOOL                  796          B
5       ATHENA                                 759          B
5       BROCKPORT                              729          B
5       OUR LADY OF MERCY                      708          B  Class Change from 2021
5       PITTSFORD-MENDON                       705          B
5       PITTSFORD SUTHERLAND                   701          B
5       EASTRIDGE                              696          B
5       JOSEPH C WILSON MAGNET                 657          B
5       LEADERSHIP ACADEMY FOR YOUNG MEN       630          B
5       NORTHEAST COLLEGE PREP                 618          B
5       EAST UPPER                             614          B
5       JAMES MONROE UPPER SCHOOL              581          B
5       SCHOOL OF THE ARTS                     576          B
5       HONEOYE FALLS-LIMA                     521          B
5       WAYNE                                  500          B
5       BATAVIA                                497          B
5       PALMYRA-MACEDON                        486          B
5       GENEVA                                 474          B
5       UNIVERSITY PREP CHAR SCH-YOUNG MEN     472          B  Class Change from 2021
5       OLYMPIA  (Greece Olympia)              441          C
5       NEWARK                                 425          C  Class Change from 2021
5       ODYSSEY ACADEMY  (Greece Odyssey)      408          C
5       YOUNG WOMEN'S COLLEGE PREP CHARTER     400          C
5       LIVONIA                                399          C
5       TRUE NORTH ROCHESTER PREP CHARTER      398          C
5       WATERLOO                               371          C
5       MIDLAKES                               363          C
5       HORNELL                                353          C
5       AQUINAS INST OF ROCHESTER              335          C
5       HAVERLING                              315          C
5       MYNDERSE ACADEMY                       312          C
5       PENN YAN ACADEMY                       312          C
5       NORTH ROSE-WOLCOTT                     311          C
5       ATTICA                                 305          C
5       WAYLAND-COHOCTON                       305          C
5       WELLSVILLE                             293          C
5       DANSVILLE                              291          C
5       SCHOOL 58-WORLD OF INQUIRY SCHOOL      290          C
5       LE ROY                                 281          C
5       ROCHESTER EARLY COLLEGE INTERNA HS     270          C
5       MARCUS WHITMAN                         266          C  Class Change from 2021
5       EAST ROCHESTER                         254          D
5       AVON                                   246          D
5       WILLIAMSON                             242          D  Class Change from 2021
5       CANISTEO-GREENWOOD                     234          D
5       SCHOOL WITHOUT WALLS                   230          D
5       GENESEO                                227          D
5       ADDISON                                224          D
5       ROCHESTER ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL       221          D
5       LETCHWORTH                             215          D
5       SODUS                                  215          D
5       HOLLEY                                 212          D
5       BISHOP KEARNEY                         209          D
5       BLOOMFIELD                             204          D
5       GANANDA/R A CIRILLO                    201          D
5       ALEXANDER                              198          D
5       VERTUS CHARTER SCHOOL                  198          D  Class Change from 2021
5       RED CREEK                              194          D
5       OAKFIELD-ALABAMA                       192          D
5       PEMBROKE                               191          D
5       CLYDE-SAVANNAH                         186          D
5       ALLENDALE COLUMBIA SCHOOL              183          D
5       BOLIVAR-RICHBURG                       183          D
5       KENDALL                                183          D
5       PERRY                                  180          D
5       EUGENIO MARIA DE HOSTOS CHARTER SCHO   176          D
5       YORK                                   176          D
5       CAMPBELL-SAVONA                        174          D
5       CALEDONIA-MUMFORD                      173          D
5       LYONS                                  171          D
5       WARSAW                                 171          D
5       CUBA-RUSHFORD                          164          D
5       MARION                                 161          D
5       RED JACKET                             159          D
5       PAVILION                               156          D
5       BYRON-BERGEN                           152          D
5       WHEATLAND-CHILI                        150          D
5       HONEOYE                                146          D
5       FILLMORE                               143          D
5       SOUTH SENECA                           143          D
5       NAPLES                                 137          D
5       DUNDEE                                 135          D
5       ALFRED-ALMOND                          132          D
5       DALTON-NUNDA                           129          D
5       L A WEBBER                             125          D
5       ARKPORT                                116          D
5       MT MORRIS                              114          D
5       HARLEY SCHOOL (THE)                    108          D
5       NOTRE DAME                             107          D
5       GENESEE VALLEY                         104          D
5       HINSDALE                               104          D
5       AVOCA                                  98           D
5       ELBA                                   93           D
5       PRATTSBURGH                            90           D
5       CHARLES FINNEY SCHOOL (THE)            89           D
5       HAMMONDSPORT                           87           D
5       NORTHSTAR CHRISTIAN ACADEMY            84           D
5       JASPER-TROUPSBURG                      81           D
5       ROMULUS                                81           D
5       FRIENDSHIP                             71           D
5       ANDOVER SCHOOL                         69           D
5       BELFAST SCHOOL                         69           D
5       SCIO                                   65           D
5       HOPE HALL SCHOOL                       60           D
5       BRADFORD                               50           D
5       CANASERAGA SCHOOL                      45           D
5       HILLSIDE-HALPERN EDUCATIONAL CTR       42           D
5       GILEAD SCHOOL OF DISCIPLESHIP          39           D
5       LIMA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL                  36           D
5       HOUGHTON ACADEMY                       33           D
5       HILLSIDE CHLDRNS CTR-FINGER LAKES      32           D
5       WHITESVILLE                            29           D
5       HILLSIDE CHILDRENS CENTER SCHOOL       21           D
5       ST JOHN BOSCO SCHOOL                   20           D
5       HILLSIDE CHILDREN'S CTR-SNELL FARM     18           D
5       DESTINY CHRISTIAN SCH AND PRESCHOOL    14           D
5       ARCHANGEL SCHOOL                       6            D


Section 6

6       NIAGARA FALLS                          1550         A
6       LANCASTER                              1259         A
6       ORCHARD PARK                           1046         A
6       LOCKPORT                               1022         A
6       JAMESTOWN                              1016         A
6       CLARENCE                               1016         A
6       FRONTIER                               1013         A
6       WILLIAMSVILLE NORTH                    992          A
6       HUTCHINSON CENTRAL TECH                891          A
6       NIAGARA-WHEATFIELD                     888          A
6       WEST SENECA WEST                       848          A
6       KENMORE WEST                           824          A  Class Change from 2021
6       SWEET HOME                             803          B
6       NORTH TONAWANDA                        773          B
6       WILLIAMSVILLE EAST                     755          B
6       HAMBURG                                752          B  Class Change from 2021
6       MCKINLEY VOC                           719          B
6       STARPOINT                              681          B
6       GRAND ISLAND                           674          B
6       KENMORE EAST                           672          B
6       WILLIAMSVILLE SOUTH                    668          B
6       AMHERST CENTRAL                        653          B
6       SOUTH PARK                             635          B
6       CHARTER SCHOOL FOR APPLIED TECHNOLOG   555          B
6       WEST SENECA EAST                       554          B
6       IROQUOIS                               498          B
6       PIONEER                                497          B
6       LAKE SHORE                             489          B
6       LEWISTON PORTER                        482          B
6       MARYVALE                               480          B
6       DUNKIRK                                479          B
6       CHEEKTOWAGA                            479          B
6       INTER PREP SCHOOL (THE)                455          B
6       CITY HONORS SCHOOL                     450          B  Class Change from 2021
6       OLEAN                                  428          C  Class Change from 2021
6       EAST AURORA                            417          C  Class Change from 2021
6       CHARLES D'AMICO  (Albion)              411          C
6       LACKAWANNA                             392          C
6       DEPEW                                  389          C
6       TONAWANDA                              389          C
6       ALDEN                                  378          C
6       BURGARD                                371          C
6       FREDONIA                               365          C
6       GRIFFITH INST (Springville)            360          C
6       MEDINA                                 354          C
6       AKRON                                  342          C
6       BUFFALO ACADEMY-VIS & PERF ARTS        341          C
6       SOUTHWESTERN                           339          C
6       FREDERICK OLMSTED #156                 335          C
6       LEONARDO DA VINCI                      323          C
6       LAFAYETTE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL         323          C
6       EDEN                                   318          C
6       BUFFALO - CULINARY ART, HOSPITAL       309          C
6       HEALTH SCIENCES CHARTER SCHOOL         306          C
6       EMERSON SCHOOL OF HOSPITALITY          305          C
6       LEWIS J BENNETT HS OF INNOVATIVE TEC   305          C
6       CLEVELAND HILL                         305          C
6       NEWFANE                                297          C
6       ALLEGANY-LIMESTONE                     296          C
6       SALAMANCA                              296          C
6       FALCONER                               294          C
6       ROYALTON-HARTLAND                      285          C
6       JOHN F KENNEDY                         267          C
6       WESTERN NY MARITIME CHARTER SCHOOL     266          C 
6       TAPESTRY CHARTER SCHOOL                264          C  Class Change from 2021
6       MIDDLE EARLY COLLEGE                   254          D
6       EAST COMMUNITY SCHOOL                  252          D  Class Change from 2021
6       BUFFALO ACAD-SCI CHARTER SCHOOL        252          D
6       MATH SCIENCE TECH PREP SCHOOL-197      249          D  Class Change from 2021
6       RIVERSIDE ACADEMY                      243          D
6       PORTVILLE                              240          D
6       SILVER CREEK                           237          D
6       WILSON                                 234          D  Class Change from 2021
6       GLOBAL CONCEPTS CHARTER SCHOOL         225          D
6       RANDOLPH                               213          D
6       FREWSBURG                              212          D
6       HOLLAND                                212          D
6       GOWANDA                                209          D
6       CASSADAGA VALLEY                       204          D
6       CATTARAUGUS-LITTLE VALLEY HS           188          D
6       CHAUTAUQUA LAKE                        185          D
6       RESEARCH LABORATORY HS-BIOINFORMATIC   153          D
6       WESTFIELD                              149          D
6       BARKER                                 146          D
6       MAPLE GROVE                            141          D
6       ELLICOTTVILLE                          135          D
6       FRANKLINVILLE                          125          D
6       ACADEMY SCHOOL                         122          D
6       FORESTVILLE CENTRAL                    119          D
6       PINE VALLEY CENTRAL                    114          D
6       BROCTON                                114          D
6       NORTH COLLINS                          113          D
6       PANAMA                                 105          D
6       SHERMAN                                105          D
6       CLYMER                                 93           D
6       PATHWAYS ACADEMY                       80           D
6       WEST VALLEY                            45           D


Section 7

7       PERU                                   413          C
7       PLATTSBURGH                            413          C  Class Change from 2021
7       BEEKMANTOWN                            404          C
7       SARANAC                                303          C
7       SARANAC LAKE                           279          C
7       AUSABLE VALLEY                         273          C
7       NORTHEASTERN CLINTON                   255          C
7       TICONDEROGA                            194          D
7       MORIAH                                 182          D
7       NORTHERN ADIRONDACK                    179          D
7       LAKE PLACID                            134          D
7       CHAZY CENTRAL RURAL                    92           D
7       MOUNTAIN VIEW CAMPUS                   81           D
7       CROWN POINT                            59           D
7       SETON CATHOLIC (Plattsburgh)           57           D
7       WILLSBORO                              56           D
7       SCHROON LAKE                           54           D
7       WELLS SCHOOL                           42           D
7       KEENE                                  33           D
7       INDIAN LAKE                            24           D
7       NEWCOMB                                20           D
7       LONG LAKE                              20           D
7       MINERVA                                17           D
7       MOUNTAIN LAKE CHILDRENS RESIDENCE      17           D
7       ADIRONDACK CHRISTIAN SCHOOL            9            D


Section 8

8       FREEPORT                               1862         A
8       UNIONDALE                              1733         A
8       SYOSSET                                1583         A
8       MASSAPEQUA                             1455         A
8       FARMINGDALE                            1286         A
8       HEMPSTEAD                              1286         A
8       HICKSVILLE                             1277         A
8       OCEANSIDE                              1265         A
8       WESTBURY                               1194         A
8       PAUL D SCHREIBER (Port Washington)     1167         A
8       BALDWIN                                1158         A
8       PLAINVIEW-OLD BETHPAGE/JFK HS          1148         A
8       EAST MEADOW                            1097         A
8       VALLEY STREAM CENTRAL                  1056         A
8       HERRICKS                               984          A
8       LONG BEACH                             962          A
8       WELLINGTON C MEPHAM                    926          A
8       GEN DOUGLAS MACARTHUR                  920          A
8       JERICHO                                906          A
8       NEW HYDE PARK MEMORIAL                 905          A
8       SANFORD H CALHOUN                      894          A
8       GREAT NECK SOUTH                       879          A
8       ELMONT MEMORIAL                        818          A
8       GREAT NECK NORTH                       818          A
8       GARDEN CITY                            807          B  Class Change from 2021
8       ROSLYN                                 782          B
8       SEWANHAKA                              782          B
8       JOHN F KENNEDY                         774          B
8       SOUTH SIDE                             773          B
8       GLEN COVE                              752          B  Class Change from 2021
8       DIVISION AVENUE                        737          B
8       H FRANK CAREY                          732          B
8       ROOSEVELT                              731          B
8       GEORGE W HEWLETT                       729          B
8       MANHASSET                              699          B
8       BETHPAGE                               671          B
8       VALLEY STREAM NORTH                    654          B
8       FLORAL PARK MEMORIAL                   635          B
8       PLAINEDGE                              633          B
8       WANTAGH                                633          B
8       LYNBROOK                               621          B
8       MINEOLA                                617          B
8       W TRESPER CLARKE                       614          B
8       VALLEY STREAM SOUTH                    611          B
8       NORTH SHORE                            573          B
8       LAWRENCE                               569          B
8       ISLAND TREES                           527          B
8       LOCUST VALLEY                          498          B
8       SEAFORD                                497          B
8       ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL                 431          C  Class Change from 2021
8       MALVERNE                               422          C
8       WEST HEMPSTEAD                         407          C
8       WHEATLEY SCHOOL                        369          C
8       OYSTER BAY                             321          C
8       EAST ROCKAWAY                          273          C
8       FRIENDS ACADEMY                        273          B  (assigned in 2021)
8       CARLE PLACE                            272          C
8       ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL-UNIONDALE       185          D
8       EVERGREEN CHARTER SCHOOL               65           D
8       VILLAGE SCHOOL                         20           D


Section 9

9       NEWBURGH FREE ACADEMY                  2784         A
9       MIDDLETOWN                             1995         A
9       MONROE-WOODBURY                        1767         A
9       KINGSTON                               1464         A
9       PINE BUSH                              1263         A
9       WARWICK VALLEY                         1019         A
9       VALLEY CENTRAL                         1002         A
9       WASHINGTONVILLE                        975          A
9       FRANKLIN D ROOSEVELT                   869          A
9       MINISINK VALLEY                        852          A
9       WALLKILL                               824          A  Class Change from 2021
9       CORNWALL CENTRAL                       800          B  Class Change from 2021
9       MONTICELLO                             714          B
9       GOSHEN CENTRAL                         698          B
9       BEACON                                 662          B
9       PORT JERVIS                            567          B
9       SAUGERTIES                             545          B
9       NEW PALTZ                              542          B
9       OUR LADY OF LOURDES                    470          B  ??? Section Change ???
9       MARLBORO CENTRAL                       459          B
9       LIBERTY                                431          C
9       RED HOOK                               428          C  Class Change from 2021
9       RONDOUT VALLEY                         411          C
9       ELLENVILLE                             390          C
9       HIGHLAND                               386          C
9       SPACKENKILL                            380          C
9       JAMES I O'NEILL                        378          C
9       FALLSBURG                              374          C
9       DOVER                                  339          C
9       ONTEORA                                318          C
9       CHESTER ACADEMY                        279          C
9       RHINEBECK                              254          D
9       SULLIVAN WEST                          243          D
9       JOHN S BURKE                           242          D  Class Change from 2021
9       TRI-VALLEY                             239          D
9       MILLBROOK                              218          D
9       STISSING MOUNTAIN  (Pine Plains)       212          D
9       S S SEWARD INSTITUTE                   165          D
9       WEBUTUCK                               143          D
9       ELDRED                                 132          D
9       MOUNT ACADEMY (THE)                    99           B  (assigned in 2021)
9       LIVINGSTON MANOR                       89           D
9       AEF CHAPEL FIELD SCHOOL                75           D
9       ROSCOE                                 63           D
9       GEORGE F BAKER                         62           D


Section 10

10      MASSENA                                602          B
10      FRANKLIN ACADEMY                       560          B
10      OGDENSBURG FREE ACADEMY                384          C
10      GOUVERNEUR                             344          C
10      SALMON RIVER                           332          C
10      POTSDAM                                293          C
10      H C WILLIAMS  (Canton)                 257          C
10      NORWOOD-NORFOLK                        257          C
10      ST LAWRENCE                            240          D
10      BRUSHTON-MOIRA                         170          D
10      TUPPER LAKE                            164          D
10      MADRID-WADDINGTON                      158          D
10      HEUVELTON                              144          D
10      LISBON                                 123          D
10      EDWARDS-KNOX                           122          D
10      CHATEAUGAY                             110          D
10      HERMON-DEKALB                          101          D
10      PARISHVILLE-HOPKINTON                  96           D
10      COLTON-PIERREPONT                      92           D
10      HARRISVILLE                            86           D
10      MORRISTOWN                             72           D
10      ST REGIS FALLS                         60           D
10      CLIFTON-FINE                           54           D
10      HAMMOND                                53           D


Section 11

11      BRENTWOOD                              4580         A
11      LONGWOOD                               2255         A
11      WILLIAM FLOYD                          2132         A
11      CENTRAL ISLIP                          1760         A
11      PATCHOGUE-MEDFORD                      1679         A
11      RIVERHEAD                              1571         A
11      SACHEM  EAST                           1548         A
11      WALT WHITMAN                           1545         A
11      BAY SHORE                              1524         A
11      COMMACK                                1473         A
11      SACHEM  NORTH                          1440         A
11      WARD MELVILLE                          1427         A
11      LINDENHURST                            1401         A
11      CONNETQUOT                             1332         A
11      NORTHPORT                              1265         A
11      WALTER G O'CONNELL COPIAGUE            1193         A
11      HUNTINGTON                             1154         A
11      NEWFIELD                               1110         A
11      SMITHTOWN -EAST                        1101         A
11      HALF HOLLOW HILLS  EAST                1068         A
11      CENTEREACH                             1059         A
11      NORTH BABYLON                          1055         A
11      BELLPORT                               1019         A
11      WEST ISLIP                             990          A
11      SMITHTOWN -WEST                        966          A
11      WEST BABYLON                           902          A
11      DEER PARK                              882          A
11      COMSEWOGUE                             837          A  Class Change from 2021
11      EAST ISLIP                             837          A
11      EASTPORT-SOUTH MANOR                   825          A
11      HAUPPAUGE                              824          A
11      EAST HAMPTON                           750          B
11      HALF HOLLOW HILLS  WEST                746          B
11      WESTHAMPTON BEACH                      723          B
11      WYANDANCH MEMORIAL                     717          B
11      ROCKY POINT                            710          B
11      ISLIP                                  707          B
11      SAYVILLE                               701          B
11      AMITYVILLE MEMORIAL                    659          B
11      HARBORFIELDS                           656          B
11      KINGS PARK                             647          B
11      MILLER PLACE                           636          B
11      HAMPTON BAYS                           545          B
11      SHOREHAM-WADING RIVER                  537          B
11      MOUNT SINAI HS                         531          B
11      ELWOOD/JOHN GLENN                      527          B
11      BAYPORT-BLUE POINT                     512          B
11      CENTER MORICHES                        408          C
11      SOUTHAMPTON                            408          C  Class Change from 2021
11      COLD SPRING HARBOR                     405          C
11      BABYLON                                341          C
11      MATTITUCK                              299          C
11      EARL L VANDERMEULEN  (Port Jefferson)  245          D
11      PIERSON                                222          D
11      SOUTHOLD                               222          D
11      GREENPORT                              147          D
11      ROSS SCHOOL                            113          D
11      SMITHTOWN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL             59           D
11      BRIDGEHAMPTON SCHOOL                   51           D
11      SHELTER ISLAND SCHOOL                  47           D


			

 

 

 

 

Developed and maintained by Bill Meylan