[TullyRunners Home Page]

 

 Footlocker Finals - Speed Rating History- Best since 1982

 

 

The best Footlocker Final speed ratings for years 1982 to 2015 are listed below ... The complete speed ratings for years 2014 to 1997 are listed further below.

The Boy's Balboa Park course record time of 14:36.8 (by Reuben Reina in 1985) has a speed rating of 209 ... the Balboa course ran extremely fast in 1985 - nine runners were sub-14:57 and 15 runners were sub-15:10 in 1985 ... as a comparison, during 2004 to 2014 (the last 11 years), only seven finishers in total have been sub-15:10 (and only three were sub-14:57)

 

 

Best Boys Footlocker Finals Speed Ratings Since 1982

                                                 Time        Speed Rating   (Year)
                                                 --------    ------------   ------
Dathan Ritzenhein 12      Rockford  MI           14:35       213.7    214    2000
Adam Goucher  12          Doherty  CO            14:41.7     213.1    213    1993
Chris Solinsky   12       Stevens Point  WI      14:40.5     212.5    212    2002
Dathan Ritzenhein 11      Rockford  MI           14:29.83    211.7    212    1999 ** Orlando FL course record
Marc Davis      12        San Diego     CA       14:38.1     211.3    211    1986
Donald Sage 12            York HS  IL            14:33.85    210.4    210    1999
Michael Fout (12)         LaPorte H.S.   IN      14:50       210.3    210    2007
Ian Dobson 12             Klamath Union  OR      14:34.28    210.2    210    1999
Edward Cheserek  11       Newark  NJ             14:51.5     209.8    210    2011
Futsum Zeinasellassie 12  Indianapolis  IN       14:52.1     209.6    210    2011
Josh Rohatinsky 12        Prove UT               14:36.24    209.6    210    1999
Bryan Dameworth 12        Agoura        CA       14:49.9     209.4    209    1989
MebrahtorM Keflezighi 12  San Diego CA           14:53.0     209.3    209    1993
Scott Fry       12        Sandusky   OH          14:50.0     209.3    209    1984
Reuben Reina    12        John Jay      TX       14:36.8     208.7    209    1985 ** Balboa Park course record
Christopher Derrick (12)  Neuqua Valley HS IL    14:57       208.0    208    2007
JORGE TORRES 12           Wheeling  IL           15:16.41    207.9    208    1998
Corey Ihmels    12        Williston  ND          15:03.6     207.8    208    1991
Matthew Withrow  12       Tinley Park  IL        14:55       207.7    208    2003
Louie Quintana  12        Arroyo Grande  CA      15:07.2     207.6    208    1990
Todd William    12        Monroe        MI       14:49.8     207.4    207    1986
Abdirizak Mohamud  12     Boston English MA      15:22.7     207.4    207    1997
Lukas Verzbicas (12)      Carl Sandburg IL       14:59       207.3    207    2010
Mark Mastalir   12        Jesuit        CA       14:41.3     207.2    207    1985
Eric Reynolds             Somis    CA            14:35.7     207.1    207    1982
Michael Coe (12)          Cabrillo H.S.   CA     15:02       207.0    207    2005
AJ Acosta (12)            El Camino H.S.  CA     15:02       207.0    207    2005
Galen Rupp       12       Portland   OR          14:57       207.0    207    2003
Alan Webb  12             South Lakes Reston VA  14:55       207.0    207    2000
Edward Cheserek  12       Newark  NJ             14:59.3     206.9    207    2012
Shadrack Kiptoo  12       Albuquerque  NM        14:58       206.7    207    2003
Matt Downin   12          Pinkerton Academy  NH  14:58.3     206.6    207    1994
Timothy Moore (12)        Novi HS   MI           14:50.41    206.5    207    2001
		

Best Girls Footlocker Finals Speed Ratings Since 1982

                                             Time        Speed Rating    (Year)
                                             --------    ------------    ------
Amber Trotter  (12)     Redwood Valley  CA   16:24.07    180.3    180    (2001) ** Orlando FL course record
Melody Fairchild  12    Boulder  CO          16:39.2     177.9    178    (1990) ** Balboa Park course record
Julia Stamps  10        Santa Rosa   CA      16:41.9     173.0    173    (1994)
Janet Smith  12         Edison  NJ           16:43.7     170.4    170    (1983)
Aisling Cuffe (12)      Cornwall  NY         16:53       170.3    170    (2010) 
Cathy Schiro  12        Dover   NH           16:48.1     169.0    169    (1984)
Jordan Hasay (9)        Mission College CA   17:05       169.0    169    (2005)
Erin Keogh     11       McLean   VA          16:43.8     168.4    168    (1985)
Aislinn Ryan (11)       Warwick Valley  NY   17:31       167.7    168    (2004)
Erin Sullivan           Mt. Mansfield VT     17:22.2     167.6    168    (1997)
ERIN SULLIVAN 12        Mt. Mansfield VT     17:35.70    167.1    167    (1998)
Erika Odlaug (12)       Bannockburn  IL      17:04.30    166.9    167    (2001)
Sara Bei  (12)          Montgomery  CA       16:55       166.7    167    (2000)
Natasha Roetter (12)    Lexington  MA        17:05.14    166.6    167    (2001)
Kathy Kroeger  10       Independence  TN     17:29       166.3    166    (2006)
Anita Siraki            Hoover Glendale CA   16:56       166.3    166    (2000)
Melody Fairchild  11    Boulder  CO          17:05.5     166.2    166    (1989)
Kim Mortenson (12)      Thousand Oaks, CA    17:12       166.0    166    (1995) added (updated)
Megan Goethals  12      Rochester, MI        17:06.9     165.7    166    (2009)
Jordan Hasay (12)       Mission College CA   17:22       165.7    166    (2008)
Chelsey Sveinsson  11   Dallas, TX           17:07.1     165.6    166    (2009)
Erin Keogh   12         McLean   VA          16:55.7     165.4    165    (1986)
Erin Davis   9          Saratoga Springs NY  17:11.8     165.1    165    (1993)
Marie Lawrence (10)     Reno  NV             17:39       165.0    165    (2004)
LAUREN FLESHMAN  12     Canyon  CA           17:42.44    164.9    165    (1998)

[ Girls 2015-1997 ]

 

 BOYS Footlocker Finals - Speed Ratings 2015 - 1997
 
		
2015

PLACE  BIB  NAME              GRADE REGION     SCHOOL                   CITY            STATE  TIME       Speed Rating
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    ------------
    1   61  Drew Hunter         12 South       Loudoun Valley H.S.      Purcellville     VA    14:55.7    206.43   206
    2   82  Phillip Rocha       12 West        Arcadia High School      Azusa            CA    15:07.9    202.37   202
    3   73  Ben Veatch          12 Midwest     Carmel H.S.              Carmel           IN    15:09.6    201.80   202
    4   81  Garek Bielaczyc     12 West        East High School         Salt Lake City   UT    15:14.7    200.10   200
    5   72  Paul Roberts        12 Midwest     Lyons H.S.               Boulder          CO    15:15.6    199.80   200
    6   74  Andrew Jordan       12 Midwest     Watkins Memorial H.S.    Pataskala        OH    15:16.6    199.47   199
    7   53  Conor Lundy         12 Northeast   Fordham Preparatory Sch  Yonkers          NY    15:20.9    198.03   198
    8   52  Jake Brophy         12 Northeast   Central Bucks H.S.       East New Hope    PA    15:21.0    198.00   198
    9   76  Seth Hirsch         11 Midwest     Millard West H.S.        Omaha            NE    15:27.6    195.80   196
   10   88  Michael Vernau      11 West        Davis Senior High        School Davis     CA    15:28.6    195.47   195
   11   78  Finn Gessner        11 Midwest     La Follette H.S.         Madison          WI    15:29.0    195.33   195
   12   84  Dylan Scarsone      12 West        Canyon (Anaheim) HS      Orange           CA    15:29.1    195.30   195
   13   71  Jonathan Davis      12 Midwest     Oakwood H.S.             Oakwood          IL    15:32.0    194.33   194
   14   62  Gannon Willcutts    12 South       Western Albemarle H.S.   Crozet           VA    15:32.6    194.13   194
   15   51  Noah Affolder       11 Northeast   Carthage Central H.S.    Fort Drum        NY    15:33.0    194.00   194
   16   64  Reed Brown          11 South       Carroll Senior H.S.      Grapevine        TX    15:33.9    193.70   194
   17   63  Jonathan Lomogda    12 South       Cox H.S.                 Virginia Beach   VA    15:35.0    193.33   193
   18   55  Eric van der Els    12 Northeast   Brien McMahon H.S.       Norwalk          CT    15:35.6    193.13   193
   19   59  Gabe Altopp         12 Northeast   Ridgefield H.S.          Ridgefield       CT    15:39.9    191.70   192
   20   56  Viraj Deokar        12 Northeast   Middlesex School         Acton            MA    15:40.5    191.50   192
   21   75  Brayden Law         12 Midwest     Homestead H.S.           Fort Wayne       IN    15:43.1    190.63   191
   22   90  Jackson Mestler     12 West        Sheldon High School      Eugene           OR    15:44.0    190.33   190
   23   79  Isaac Harding       12 Midwest     Rockford H.S.            Grand Rapids     MI    15:44.6    190.13   190
   24   77  Matthew Pereira     11 Midwest     Lake Zurich H.S.         Kildeer          IL    15:44.7    190.10   190
   25   87  Justin Janke        12 West        North Central High Scho  Spokane          WA    15:45.2    189.93   190
   26   54  Joshua Clark        12 Northeast   Highland Regional H.S.   Blackwood        NJ    15:46.5    189.50   190
   27   86  Jack Van Scoter     12 West        Flintridge Prepartory S  Pasadena         CA    15:46.6    189.47   189
   28   85  Tibebu Proctor      11 West        The Northwest School     Seattle          WA    15:50.0    188.33   188
   29   66  Waleed Suliman      11 South       Douglas S. Freeman H.S.  Henrico          VA    15:51.6    187.80   188
   30   57  Joseph Dragon       12 Northeast   High Point Regional H.S  Sussex           NJ    15:55.5    186.50   187
   31   70  Steven Cross        12 South       Merritt Island H.S.      Merritt Island   FL    15:55.9    186.37   186
   32   68  Joshua Jacques      12 South       Lyman H.S.               Casselberry      FL    15:58.7    185.43   185
   33   80  Christian Noble     12 Midwest     Mt. Vernon H.S.          Greenfield       IN    16:00.2    184.93   185
   34   89  Connor Arnell       12 West        Lehi High School         Saratoga Springs UT    16:03.6    183.80   184
   35   58  Matt Grossman       11 Northeast   Millburn H.S.            Millburn         NJ    16:06.8    182.73   183
   36   60  Marcelo Rocha       11 Northeast   Peabody Veterans Memori  Peabody          MA    16:17.1    179.30   179
   37   83  Talon Hull          11 West        Weber High School        Ogden            UT    16:20.2    178.27   178
   38   67  Cole Dowdy          12 South       South Oldham H.S.        Crestwood        KY    16:25.6    176.47   176
   39   69  Micah Pratt         11 South       Homeschool               Lynchburg        VA    16:42.9    170.70   171
		
		
2014		
		
Pl  Name             Grade Region      School               City           State  Time       Speed Rating
 1  Grant Fisher       12  Midwest     Grand Blanc          Grand Blanc      MI   15:02.1    205.30   205
 2  Olin Hacker        12  Midwest     Madison West         Madison          WI   15:12.0    202.00   202
 3  Elijah Armstrong   12  West        Pocatello            Pocatello        ID   15:13.0    201.67   202
 4  Drew Hunter        11  South       Loudoun Valley       Purcellville     VA   15:13.2    201.60   202
 5  Austin Tamagno     11  West        Brea Olinda          Brea             CA   15:14.5    201.17   201
 6  John Dressel       12  West        Mt. Spokane          Colbert          WA   15:17.2    200.27   200
 7  Trevor Reinhart    12  West        Marin Academy        Ross             CA   15:18.7    199.77   200
 8  Jesse Reiser       12  Midwest     McHenry              West McHenry     IL   15:19.2    199.60   200
 9  Alex Ostberg       12  Northeast   Darien               Darien           CT   15:21.1    198.97   199
10  Conner Mantz       12  West        Sky View             Smithfield       UT   15:26.2    197.27   197
11  Joshua Collins     12  West        Wasatch              Midway           UT   15:27.4    196.87   197
12  Thomas Pollard     12  Midwest     Gilbert              Ames             IA   15:28.9    196.37   196
13  Carter Blunt       11  South       Frisco Independence  McKinney         TX   15:31.4    195.53   196
14  Ben Veatch         11  Midwest     Carmel               Carmel           IN   15:32.1    195.30   195
15  Levi Thomet        12  West        Kodiak               Kodiak           AK   15:32.4    195.20   195
16  Jesse Hersha       12  Midwest     Concord              Concord          MI   15:32.7    195.10   195
17  Alex Rogers        12  South       New Braunfels Canyon New Braunfels    TX   15:44.8    191.07   191
18  Benito Muniz       12  Northeast   Carmel               Carmel           NY   15:46.7    190.43   190
19  Matthew Maton      12  West        Summit               Bend             OR   15:48.2    189.93   190
20  Casey Comber       12  Northeast   Hatboro-Horsham      Maple Glen       PA   15:49.0    189.67   190
21  Stuart McNutt      12  Midwest     Blue Valley West     Overland Park    KS   15:50.1    189.30   189
22  Ari Klau           12  Northeast   William Hall         West Hartford    CT   15:52.0    188.67   189
23  Zack Snider        12  Midwest     Brebeuf Jesuit Prep  Carmel           IN   15:53.0    188.33   188
24  Seth Williams      12  Midwest     Columbus North       Columbus         IN   15:56.2    187.27   187
25  Jake Brophy        11  Northeast   Central Bucks East   New Hope         PA   15:57.6    186.80   187
26  Eli Moskowitz      12  Northeast   Souhegan             Amherst          NH   15:59.0    186.33   186
27  Garek Bielaczyc    11  West        East                 Salt Lake City   UT   15:59.5    186.17   186
28  Gannon Willcutts   11  South       Western Albemarle    Crozet           VA   16:03.8    184.73   185
29  Steven Cross       11  South       Merritt Island       Merritt Island   FL   16:11.9    182.03   182
30  Peter Seufer       12  South       E.C. Glass           Lynchburg        VA   16:12.9    181.70   182
31  Ben Barrett        12  South       Norman North         Norman           OK   16:13.7    181.43   181
32  Colin Burke        12  West        Bishop O'Dowd        Pleasanton       CA   16:14.8    181.07   181
33  Anteneh Girma      12  South       T.C. Williams        Alexandria       VA   16:18.8    179.73   180
34  Luke Petela        12  Northeast   Haddon Township      Westmont         NJ   16:21.6    178.80   179
35  Jeriqho Gadway     12  Northeast   Plattsburgh          Plattsburgh      NY   16:21.8    178.73   179
36  Nicholas Diaz      12  South       Miami Sunset         Miami            FL   16:23.2    178.27   178
37  Jonathan Davis     11  Midwest     Oakwood              Oakwood          IL   16:27.9    176.70   177
38  Zach Long          12  South       Grainger             Rutledge         TN   16:32.6    175.13   175
39  Shawn Hutchison    12  Northeast   Bishop Eustace Prep  Blackwood        NJ   16:37.4    173.53   174
40  Jack Jibb          12  Northeast   Monroe-Woodbury      Monroe           NY   16:40.8    172.40   172
		

2013

Pl  Name                  Grade  Region     School                          State    Time     Speed Rating
1   Grant Fisher            11   Midwest    Grand Blanc H.S.                   MI    15:07    202.67   203
2   John Dressel            11   West       Mt. Spokane H.S.                   WA    15:10    201.67   202
3   Matthew Maton           11   West       Summit H.S.                        OR    15:19    198.67   199
4   Mickey Burke            12   Northeast  Rush Henrietta H.S.                NY    15:20    198.33   198
5   Joseph Hardy            12   West       Seattle Prepartory H.S.            WA    15:22    197.67   198
6   Elijah Armstrong        11   West       Pocatello H.S.                     ID    15:22    197.67   198
7   Conner Mantz            11   West       Sky View H.S.                      UT    15:23    197.33   197
8   Blair Hurlock           12   West       De La Salle H.S.                   CA    15:24    197.00   197
9   Aaron Templeton         12   South      Hardin Valley Academy              TN    15:29    195.33   195
10  Josef Holt-Andrews      12   Northeast  Telstar Regional H.S.              ME    15:30    195.00   195
11  Alex Ostberg            11   Northeast  Darien H.S.                        CT    15:31    194.67   195
12  Trevor Reinhart         11   West       Marin Academy                      CA    15:34    193.67   194
13  Thomas Pollard          11   Midwest    Gilbert Junior-Senior H.S.         IA    15:34    193.67   194
14  Garrett Corcoran        12   West       Villa Park H.S.                    CA    15:34    193.67   194
15  Liam Mullett            12   Northeast  Pingry School                      NJ    15:36    193.00   193
16  Levi Thomet             11   West       Kodiak H.S.                        AK    15:41    191.33   191
17  Toby Hardwick           12   Midwest    Neward H.S.                        OH    15:42    191.00   191
18  Addison DeHaven         12   Midwest    Brookings H.S.                     SD    15:43    190.67   191
19  Daniel Curts            12   Northeast  Ellsworth H.S.                     ME    15:44    190.33   190
20  Chris Alvarado          12   Northeast  Fairfield College Prep. School     CT    15:47    189.33   189
21  Ryan Robinson           11   Midwest    Waterford Mott H.S.                MI    15:49    188.67   189
22  Ben Huffman             12   South      Providence Day School              NC    15:49    188.67   189
23  Kramer Morton           12   West       Alta H.S.                          UT    15:49    188.67   189
24  Louis Corgliano         12   Northeast  Hammonton H.S.                     NJ    15:50    188.33   188
25  Ian Milder              12   South      Mount Tabor H.S.                   NC    15:50    188.33   188
26  Ross Wilson             12   Northeast  Council Rock North H.S.            PA    15:51    188.00   188
27  Tai Dinger              12   Northeast  St. Albans School                  DC    15:51    188.00   188
28  Brent Demarest          12   South      Porter-Gaud School                 SC    15:54    187.00   187
29  Ben Barrett             11   South      Norman North H.S.                  OK    15:56    186.33   186
30  Patrick Sheehan         12   South      Lake Norman H.S.                   NC    15:56    186.33   186
31  Tyler Bennett           12   South      Fort Myers H.S.                    FL    15:58    185.67   186
32  Louis Colson            12   South      Thomas Edison H.S.                 VA    15:59    185.33   185
33  Jesse Reiser            11   Midwest    McHenry H.S.                       IL    16:00    185.00   185
34  Mackenzie Haight        12   South      George C Marshall H.S.             VA    16:07    182.67   183
35  David Dalton            12   Midwest    Greenwood Community H.S.           IN    16:10    181.67   182
36  Scott Meehan            12   Northeast  Pope John XXIII Regional H.S.      NJ    16:13    180.67   181
37  Patrick Perrier         12   Midwest    O'Fallon Township H.S.             IL    16:20    178.33   178
38  Frank Lara              12   South      Strake Jesuit College Prep.        TX    16:32    174.33   174
39  Noah Kauppila           12   Midwest    Marquette H.S.                     MO    17:30    155.00   155
dnf Jackson Bertoli         12   Midwest    Terre Haute South Vigo H.S.        IN


 2012

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   Speed Rating
  1 Edward Cheserek           12 NE, Newark, NJ         14:59.3    1      206.9    207
  2 Sean McGorty              12 SO, Fairfax, VA        15:04.7    2      205.1    205
  3 Jake Leingang             12 MW, Bismark, ND        15:06.9    3      204.4    204
  4 Benjamin Saarel           12 WE, Salt Lake City,    15:12.9    4      202.4    202
  5 Jacob Thomson             12 SO, Louisville, KY     15:14.5    5      201.8    202
  6 Sam Wharton               12 MW, Tipp City, OH      15:18.7    6      200.4    200
  7 Aaron Templeton           11 SO, Knoxville, TN      15:29.1    7      197.0    197
  8 Ryan Kromer               12 MW, Hudson, WI         15:29.7    8      196.8    197
  9 John Lawson               12 WE, Forest Knolls,     15:31.3    9      196.2    196
 10 Zach Perrin               12 WE, Lakeside, MT       15:32.4   10      195.9    196
 11 Andrew Gardner            12 WE, Spokane, WA        15:33.6   11      195.5    195
 12 Conner Mantz              10 WE, Smithfield, UT     15:34.3   12      195.2    195
 13 Quintin McKinnish         11 SO, Talbott, TN        15:36.1   13      194.6    195
 14 John Dressel              10 WE, Colbert, WA        15:36.9   14      194.4    194
 15 Robert Domanic            12 SO, Lewisville, TX     15:39.5   15      193.5    194
 16 Kramer Morton             11 WE, Sandy, UT          15:40.6   16      193.1    193
 17 Max Norris                12 NE, Narberth, PA       15:40.9   17      193.0    193
 18 Troy Fraley               12 WE, Kalispell, MT      15:42.0           192.7    193
 19 Patrick Perrier           11 MW, O'Fallon, IL       15:42.9   18      192.4    192
 20 Nicholas Raymond          12 MW, Erie, MI           15:43.7   19      192.1    192
 21 Brendan Shearn            12 NE, Frackville, PA     15:44.0   20      192.0    192
 22 Jonathan Green            12 NE, Berlin, MA         15:44.2   21      191.9    192
 23 Shawn Wilson              12 NE, Marlton, NJ        15:45.2   22      191.6    192
 24 Patrick Gibson            12 WE, Bellingham, WA     15:46.2           191.3    191
 25 Brent Demarest            11 SO, Charleston, SC     15:48.0   23      190.7    191
 26 Grant Nykaza              12 MW, Beecher, IL        15:51.2   24      189.6    190
 27 Scott Milling             12 MW, Elmhurst, IL       15:52.6   25      189.1    189
 28 Kyle Kroon                11 NE, Tomes River, NJ    15:56.6   26      187.8    188
 29 Connor Mora               12 MW, Cedar Spr., MI     15:58.2           187.3    187
 30 Nicholas Elswick          11 MW, Chardon, OH        15:58.7           187.1    187
 31 Apolinar Baltazar         12 WE, Aberdeen, WA       15:59.4           186.9    187
 32 Austin Pondel             12 NE, Columbus, PA       16:00.3   27      186.6    187
 33 Samuel Prakel             12 MW, Versailles, OH     16:03.5           185.5    186
 34 Brent Kennedy             11 NE, New Kensington,    16:06.2           184.6    185
 35 Brad Hort                 12 SO, Peachtree City,    16:08.8   28      183.7    184
 36 Noah Gade                 12 SO, Stillwater, OK     16:10.7           183.1    183
 37 Simon Holden              12 SO, Lookout Mt., GA    16:16.3           181.2    181
 38 Trevor Crawley            12 NE, Cumberland, RI     16:18.5           180.5    181
 39 Chris Alvarado            11 NE, Fairfield, CT      16:28.4           177.2    177
 


 2011

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points     Speed Rating
  1 Edward Cheserek           11 NE,Newark, NJ          14:51.5    1        209.8    210
  2 Futsum Zeinasellassie     12 MW,Indianapolis, IN    14:52.1    2        209.6    210
  3 Nathan Weitz              12 WE,Spokane, WA         15:20.5    3        200.2    200
  4 Jake Leingang             11 MW,Bismarck, ND        15:21.2    4        199.9    200
  5 Daniel Vertiz             12 SO,San Antonio, TX     15:22.5    5        199.5    200
  6 Andrew Gardner            11 WE,Spokane, WA         15:23.1    6        199.3    199
  7 Tony Smoragiewicz         12 MW,Rapid City, SD      15:24.0    7        199.0    199
  8 Joshua Brickell           11 SO,Suwanee, GA         15:24.2    8        198.9    199
  9 Thomas Graham             12 SO,Cary, NC            15:24.4    9        198.9    199
 10 Sean McGorty              11 SO,Fairfax, VA         15:28.0   10        197.7    198
 11 Dallin Farnsworth         12 WE,Pocatello, ID       15:28.9   11        197.4    197
 12 Ahmed Bile                12 SO,Annandale, VA       15:29.2   12        197.3    197
 13 Dustin Wilson             12 NE, Philadelphia, P    15:29.4   13        197.2    197
 14 Craig Nowak               12 SO,Cypress, TX         15:31.0   14        196.7    197
 15 Matthew McClintock        12 NE,Athens, ME          15:31.3   15        196.6    197
 16 Timothy Ball              12 NE,Piscataway, NJ      15:32.7   16        196.1    196
 17 Darren Fahy               12 WE,Carlsbad, CA        15:33.7   17        195.8    196
 18 Connor Rog                12 NE,Fairfield, CT       15:34.1   18        195.6    196
 19 Jacob Thomson             11 SO,Louisville, KY      15:41.5   19        193.2    193
 20 Robert Domanic            11 SO,Lewisville, TX      15:42.0             193.0    193
 21 Daniel Lennon             12 NE,Morrisonville, N    15:43.7   20        192.4    192
 22 Jonathan Green            11 NE,Berlin, MA          15:45.4   21        191.9    192
 23 Thomas Madden             11 SO,Front Royal, VA     15:45.7             191.8    192
 24 Christopher Allen         12 NE,Norfolk, MA         15:46.7             191.4    191
 25 Michael Clevenger         12 MW,Decatur, IL         15:50.7   22        190.1    190
 26 Malachy Schrobilgen       12 MW,Oak Park, IL        15:52.3   23        189.6    190
 27 Evan Chiplock             12 MW,Saginaw, MI         15:52.8   24        189.4    189
 28 Ryan Polman               12 MW,Independence, OH    15:56.2   25        188.3    188
 29 Sam Berger                12 MW,Zionsville, IN      15:57.6             187.8    188
 30 Luis Luna                 12 WE,Santa Rosa, CA      16:00.9   26        186.7    187
 31 Cameron Miller            12 WE,Bakersfield, CA     16:01.5   27        186.5    187
 32 Addison DeHaven           10 MW,Brookings, SD       16:02.6             186.1    186
 33 Grant Nykaza              11 MW,Beecher, IL         16:06.4             184.9    185
 34 Billy Gaudreau            12 WE,Dana Point, CA      16:07.0   28        184.7    185
 35 Joel Hubbard              12 NE,Marshfield, MA      16:09.4             183.9    184
 36 CJ Albertson              12 WE,Fresno, CA          16:15.9             181.7    182
 37 Kevin Durham              12 WE,Lake Forest, CA     16:20.8             180.1    180
 38 Miles Smith               11 WE,Lakewood, CA        16:21.8             179.7    180
 39 Chris Godwin              12 SO,Gainsville, FL      16:27.9             177.7    178
 40 Blake Udland              12 NE,Short Hills, NJ     16:53.9             169.0    169


  2010
                                                                                             Time     Speed Rating
                                                                                             -----    ------------
1  Lukas Verzbicas (12)        Midwest   Carl Sandburg H.S.           Orland Hills      IL   14:59    207.3    207
2  Futsum Zeinasellassie (11)  Midwest   North Central H.S.           Indianapolis      IN   15:10    203.7    204
3  Tony Smoragiewicz (11)      Midwest   Rapid City Central H.S.      Rapid City        SD   15:16    201.7    202
4  Andrew Gardner (10)         West      Mead H.S.                    Spokane           WA   15:18    201.0    201
5  Chris Walden (12)           Midwest   Carmel H.S.                  Carmel            IN   15:22    199.7    200
6  Billy Orman (12)            West      Tuba City H.S.               Tuba City         AZ   15:23    199.3    199
7  Jimmy Clark (12)            South     Creekside H.S.               Jacksonville      FL   15:24    199.0    199
8  Eddie Owens (12)            Northeast Packer Collegiate Institute  Brooklyn          NY   15:25    198.7    199
9  Ryan Pickering (12)         South     John I Leonard H.S.          West Palm Beach   FL   15:25    198.7    199
10 Chad Noelle (12)            Northeast Greene H.S.                  Greene            NY   15:25    198.7    199
11 William Kincaid (12)        Midwest   Columbine H.S.               Littleton         CO   15:27    198.0    198
12 James Martin (12)           Midwest   Carroll H.S.                 Fort Wayne        IN   15:27    198.0    198
13 Jack Driggs (12)            Midwest   York Community H.S.          Elmhurst          IL   15:29    197.3    197
14 Ahmed Bile (11)             South     Annandale H.S.               Annandale         VA   15:33    196.0    196
15 Blake Williams (12)         South     Northern Durham H.S.         Durham            NC   15:35    195.3    195
16 John McGowan (12)           Northeast Sidwell Friends School       Washington        DC   15:37    194.7    195
17 Matt Carpowich (12)         West      Torrey Pines H.S.            San Diego         CA   15:38    194.3    194
18 Zach Hebda (12)             Northeast North Hills H.S.             Pittsburgh        PA   15:38    194.3    194
19 Scott Morgan (12)           South     Calvary Baptist Day School   Clemmons          NC   15:38    194.3    194
20 Thomas Graham (11)          South     Cary Academy                 Cary              NC   15:39    194.0    194
21 John Murray (12)            Northeast Shrewsbury H.S.              Shrewsbury        MA   15:40    193.7    194
22 Jantzen Oshier (12)         West      Trabuco Hills H.S.           Trabuco Canyon    CA   15:40    193.7    194
23 Matt McDonald (12)          Northeast North Hunterdon H.S.         Annandale         NJ   15:40    193.7    194
24 Patrick Rono (12)           Northeast Lyndhurst H.S.               Lyndhurst         NJ   15:42    193.0    193
25 Elliot Clemente (11)        South     Belen Jesuit Preparatory     Miami             FL   15:43    192.7    193
26 Michael Brajdic (12)        Midwest   Bay H.S.                     Bay Village       OH   15:45    192.0    192
27 Morgan Pearson (12)         Northeast Delbarton H.S.               New Vernon        NJ   15:48    191.0    191
28 Sergey Sushchikh (12)       West      Dos Pueblos H.S.             Goleta            CA   15:49    190.7    191
29 Jeff LaCoste (12)           Northeast Bishop Guertin H.S.          Amherst           NH   15:51    190.0    190
30 Darren Fahy (11)            West      La Costa Canyon H.S.         Carlsbad          CA   15:51    190.0    190
31 Nathan Weitz (11)           West      The Oaks                     Spokane           WA   15:52    189.7    190
32 Dallin Taylor (12)          West      Hunter H.S.                  West Valley       UT   15:54    189.0    189
33 Silas Frantz (12)           South     Douglas S. Freeman H.S.      Richmond          VA   15:54    189.0    189
34 Zach Wills (12)             Midwest   Mason H.S.                   Mason             OH   15:55    188.7    189
35 Caleb Rhynard (12)          Midwest   Shepherd H.S.                Shepherd          MI   15:59    187.3    187
36 Cody Pelliccioni (12)       South     Morgantown H.S.              Morgantown        WV   16:00    187.0    187
37 Daniel Milechman (12)       West      Tamalpais H.S.               Mill Valley       CA   16:00    187.0    187
38 Christopher Kigar (12)      West      El Camino H.S.               Citrus Heights    CA   16:01    186.7    187
39 Chris Campbell (12)         Northeast Council Rock H.S. North      Newtown           PA   16:01    186.7    187
40 Donovan Torres (12)         South     Coronado H.S.                Lubbock           TX   16:02    186.3    186


  2009

  1 Lukas Verzbicas           10 MW,Orland Hills,IL     15:07.8    205.4    205
  2 Matthew McElroy           12 WE,HuntingtonBch,CA    15:22.6    200.5    200
  3 Wade Meddles              12 WE,Gardnerville, NV    15:24.0    200.0    200
  4 Craig Lutz                11 SO,HighlandVllg,TX     15:29.6    198.1    198
  5 Brian Shrader             12 WE,Flagstaff, AZ       15:30.9    197.7    198
  6 Jake Hurysz               12 SO,Mebane, NC          15:31.9    197.4    197
  7 Tyler Byrne               12 MW,Georgetown, IN      15:33.1    197.0    197
  8 Kirubel Erassa            12 SO,Grayson, GA         15:34.2    196.6    197
  9 Shane Moskowitz           12 WE,Bremerton, WA       15:34.5    196.5    197
 10 Matthew Mizereck          12 SO,Tallahassee, FL     15:36.8    195.7    196
 11 Chris Walden              11 MW,Carmel, IN          15:37.7    195.4    195
 11 Steve Magnuson            12 WE,Oro Valley, AZ      15:37.7    195.4    195
 13 Martin Grady              12 MW,Burr Ridge, IL      15:38.0    195.3    195
 14 Brandon Lord              12 SO,Hixson, TN          15:39.6    194.8    195
 15 Dave Oster                12 NE,Verona, NJ          15:41.5    194.2    194
 16 Tyler Udland              12 NE,Short Hills, NJ     15:42.3    193.9    194
 17 Scott Fauble              12 MW,Golden, CO          15:43.4    193.5    194
 18 Kevin Dowd                12 SO,Farifax, VA         15:43.6    193.5    193
 19 Quinn Raseman             12 NE,East Setauket,NY    15:44.8    193.1    193
 20 Blake Williams            11 SO,Durham, NC          15:44.9    193.0    193
 21 Brad Miles                12 NE,Hatfield, PA        15:45.6    192.8    193
 22 Walter Schafer            12 MW,Centennial, CO      15:45.8    192.7    193
 23 Brian Atkinson            12 SO,MelbourneBch,FL     15:46.3    192.6    193
 24 Rad Gunzenhauser          12 NE,Pittsburg, PA       15:47.3    192.2    192
 25 Anderson Barclay          11 SO,FairOaksRnch, TX    15:47.8    192.1    192
 26 Danny Nicolls             12 MW,Parker, CO          15:48.2    191.9    192
 27 Chris Bendtsen            12 NE,Wolcott, CT         15:49.5    191.5    192
 28 Ryan Poland               12 MW,Westminster, CO     15:50.9    191.0    191
 29 Conner Peloquin           12 WE,Gig Harbor, WA      15:51.9    190.7    191
 30 Cody Helbling             12 WE,Coeur d'Alene,ID    15:52.0    190.7    191
 31 Ryan Gil                  11 NE,Pittsburg, PA       15:52.5    190.5    191
 32 Kurt Ruegg                12 WE,Yountville, CA      15:58.2    188.6    189
 33 Pablo Rosales             12 WE, San Pedro, CA      16:06.0    186.0    186
 34 Billy Orman               11 WE,Tuba City, AZ       16:07.0    185.7    186
 35 John Raneri               12 NE,New Fairfiled, C    16:09.9    184.7    185
 36 John Murray               11 NE,Shrewsbury, MA      16:14.5    183.2    183
 37 Cory Puffett              12 NE,UpperMarlboro,MD    16:16.7    182.4    182
 38 Colby Alexander           12 MW,Strongsville,OH     16:19.0    181.7    182
 39 Nathan Karr               12 MW,Ann Arbor, MI       16:34.2    176.6    177
 40 Colin Barker              12 SO,Atlantic Beach,     16:57.4    168.9    169


  2008 

1  Solomon Haile (12)          Northeast Sherwood H.S.             MD   15:15    206.0    206
2  Trevor Dunbar (12)          West      Kodiak H.S.               AK   15:22    203.7    204
3  Thomas Porter (12)          South     Mountain View H.S.        VA   15:26    202.3    202
4  Drew Shields (12)           Midwest   Fishers H.S.              IN   15:27    202.0    202
5  Jakub Zivec (12)            Midwest   Grand Rapids H.S.         MN   15:29    201.3    201
6  Evan Appel (12)             Midwest   Dakota Ridge H.S.         CO   15:36    199.0    199
7  Futsum Zeinasellassie (9)   Midwest   North Central H.S.        IN   15:40    197.7    198
8  Chris Schwartz (12)         West      Foothill H.S.             CA   15:41    197.3    197
9  Joe Whelan (12)             Northeast Hamburg H.S.              NY   15:44    196.3    196
10 Joseph DeMoor (12)          Midwest   Buena Vista H.S.          CO   15:44    196.3    196
11 Brian Shrader (11)          West      Sinagua H.S.              AZ   15:45    196.0    196
12 Leoule Degfae (12)          South     Thomas Edison H.S.        VA   15:46    195.7    196
13 Danny Pawola (12)           Midwest   Neuqua Valley H.S.        IL   15:46    195.7    196
14 Shane Moskowitz (11)        West      Central Kitsap H.S.       WA   15:47    195.3    195
15 Dylan Sorensen (12)         Midwest   Zionsville H.S.           IN   15:48    195.0    195
16 Zachary Torres (12)         West      Crescenta Valley H.S.     CA   15:48    195.0    195
17 Andrew Berberick (12)       Midwest   J.K. Mullen H.S.          CO   15:54    193.0    193
18 CJ Brown (12)               South     Carroll Senior H.S.       TX   15:54    193.0    193
19 Michael Moverman (12)       Northeast Oliver Ames H.S.          MA   15:54    193.0    193
20 Kyle Satterwhite (12)       South     Western Albemarle H.S.    VA   15:55    192.7    193
21 Matt Sonnenfeldt (12)       South     Knoxville West H.S.       TN   15:56    192.3    192
22 Bill Matthews (12)          South     Baylor School             AL   15:56    192.3    192
23 Steve Sulkin (12)           Midwest   York H.S.                 IL   15:58    191.7    192
24 Steve Magnuson (11)         West      Ironwood Ridge H.S.       AZ   15:59    191.3    191
25 Cody Helbling (11)          West      Lake City H.S.            ID   16:00    191.0    191
26 James Cameron (12)          West      Mission Viejo H.S.        CA   16:00    191.0    191
27 George Galasso (12)         Northeast Holmdel H.S.              NJ   16:01    190.7    191
28 Andrew Springer (12)        Northeast Westerly H.S.             RI   16:01    190.7    191
29 Clint McKelvey (11)         South     Maryville H.S.            TN   16:04    189.7    190
30 Philip Wood (12)            Northeast The Pennington School     PA   16:04    189.7    190
31 Ben Furcht (12)             Northeast Lower Merion H.S.         PA   16:07    188.7    189
32 Phil Galebach (12)          Northeast Medford H.S.              MA   16:11    187.3    187
33 Chase Rathke (12)           South     Seven Lakes H.S.          TX   16:17    185.3    185
34 Tyler Udland (11)           Northeast Millburn H.S.             NJ   16:18    185.0    185
35 Joseph Manilafasha (12)     Midwest   Denver North H.S.         CO   16:19    184.7    185
36 Evan Hibbs (12)             South     Georgetown H.S.           TX   16:25    182.7    183
37 Wyatt Landrum (12)          West      Liberty Union H.S.        CA   16:27    182.0    182
38 Karreem Tyre Johnson (12)   West      Palma H.S.                CA   16:44    176.3    176
39 Alex Ott (12)               South     Turner Ashby H.S.         VA   17:30    161.0    161
40 Brett Johnson (12)          Northeast Ocean City H.S.           NJ   18:41    137.3    137

  2007
                                                                                       Speed Rating
                                                                                       ------------
1  Michael Fout (12)             Midwest   LaPorte H.S.                 IN    14:50    210.3    210
2  Christopher Derrick (12)      Midwest   Neuqua Valley H.S.           IL    14:57    208.0    208
3  German Fernandez (12)         West      Riverbank H.S.               CA    15:09    204.0    204
4  Colby Lowe (12)               South     Carroll Senior H.S.          TX    15:12    203.0    203
5  Luke Puskedra (12)            West      Judge Memorial H.S.          UT    15:15    202.0    202
6  Brandon Jarrett (12)          Northeast St. Benedict's Prep          NJ    15:16    201.7    202
7  Kevin Havel (12)              Midwest   John Hersey H.S.             IL    15:18    201.0    201
8  Donn Cabral (12)              Northeast Glastonbury H.S.             CT    15:19    200.7    201
9  Rob Finnerty (12)             Midwest   Burnsville H.S.              MN    15:21    200.0    200
10 Maverick Darling (12)         Midwest   Ovid-Elsie H.S.              MI    15:23    199.3    199
11 Ryan Hill (12)                South     Hickory H.S.                 NC    15:32    196.3    196
12 Stephen Clark (12)            West      Skyline H.S.                 UT    15:34    195.7    196
13 Mark Dennin (12)              Northeast Boyertown H.S.               PA    15:36    195.0    195
14 Patrick Campbell (12)         South     Mooresville H.S.             NC    15:38    194.3    194
15 Brian Leung (12)              Northeast West Windsor-South Plainsb   NJ    15:41    193.3    193
16 Jason Witt (12)               South     Midlothian H.S.              VA    15:43    192.7    193
17 Pat Dupont (12)               Northeast Fairport H.S.                NY    15:43    192.7    193
18 Bobby Nicolls (11)            Midwest   Regis Jesuit H.S.            CO    15:44    192.3    192
19 Rory Tunningley (12)          South     Lockhart H.S.                TX    15:45    192.0    192
20 Riley Sullivan (12)           West      Trabuco Hills H.S.           CA    15:46    191.7    192
21 Evan Appel (11)               Midwest   Dakota Ridge H.S.            CO    15:48    191.0    191
22 Joseph Manilafasha (11)       Midwest   Denver North H.S.            CO    15:49    190.7    191
23 Jim Walmsley (12)             West      Horizon H.S.                 AZ    15:50    190.3    190
24 CJ Brown (11)                 South     Carroll Senior H.S.          TX    15:51    190.0    190
25 James Attarian (12)           West      Dublin H.S.                  CA    15:51    190.0    190
26 Kevin Williams (12)           Midwest   Develyn H.S.                 CO    15:52    189.7    190
27 Vince McNally (12)            Northeast Conestoga Valley Senior Hi   PA    15:53    189.3    189
28 Zach Rivers (12)              Northeast Victor Senior H.S.           NY    15:55    188.7    189
29 Brett Walters (12)            West      Sultana H.S.                 CA    15:58    187.7    188
30 Francisco (Tito) Medrano (12) Midwest   Jefferson H.S.               IN    15:59    187.3    187
31 Chris Aldrich (12)            Northeast Henderson H.S.               PA    16:02    186.3    186
32 Miles Unterreiner (12)        West      Gig Harbor H.S.              WA    16:03    186.0    186
33 Griff Graves (12)             South     Abingdon H.S.                VA    16:05    185.3    185
34 Luke Lovelace (12)            South     Chapin H.S.                  SC    16:07    184.7    185
35 Andrew Judd (12)              Northeast Conard H.S.                  CT    16:09    184.0    184
36 Jonathan Lafler (12)          West      Tahoma Senior H.S.           WA    16:09    184.0    184
37 Chris Schwartz (11)           West      Foothill H.S.                CA    16:15    182.0    182
38 Andrew Brodeur (12)           Northeast Brick Memorial H.S.          NJ    16:17    181.3    181
39 Michael Hammond (12)          South     Midlothian H.S.              VA    16:20    180.3    180
40 Thomas Porter (11)            South     Mountain View H.S.           VA    16:22    179.7    180


   2006
                                                                                    Speed Rating
                                                                                    ------------
1   Chad Hall          12 West       Big Bear H.S. Big Bear Lake CA        15:20    205.3    205
2   Craig Forys        12 Northeast  Colts Neck H.S Howell NJ              15:24    204.0    204
3   Steve Murdock      12 Northeast  Shenendehowa H.S. Clifton Park NY     15:25    203.7    204
4   Hassan Mead        12 Midwest    Minneapolis South H.S. Minneapolis MN 15:28    202.7    203
5   Matt Tebo          12 West       Eldorado H.S. Albuquerque NM          15:28    202.7    203
6   Benjamin Johnson   11 West       Academy H.S. Albuquerque NM           15:31    201.7    202
7   Michael Cybulski   12 West       Royal H.S. Simi Valley CA             15:31    201.7    202
8   Matthew Centrowitz 12 Northeast  Broadneck H.S. Arnold MD              15:34    200.7    201
9   Girma Mecheso      11 South      Berkmar H.S. Lawrenceville GA         15:34    200.7    201
10  Colby Lowe         11 South      Southlake Carroll H.S. Southlake TX   15:35    200.3    200
11  Ben Hubers         12 South      McEachern H.S. Marietta GA            15:36    200.0    200
12  Brandon Jarrett    11 Northeast  St. Benedict's Prep. Hillsborough NJ  15:36    200.0    200
13  Russell Farnsworth 12 West       Highland H.S. Pocatello ID            15:44    197.3    197
14  Jake Riley         12 West       Sehome H.S. Bellingham WA             15:45    197.0    197
15  Max O'Donoghue-McD 12 West       Seattle Preparatory School Seattle WA 15:46    196.7    197
16  Sintayehu Taye     11 Northeast  Cushing Academy Portland ME           15:50    195.3    195
17  Ryan Collins       12 Northeast  Mansfield H.S. Mansfield MA           15:52    194.7    195
18  Richard Medina     12 Midwest    Grand Junction H.S. Grand Junction CO 15:52    194.7    195
19  Mikel Thomas       12 West       Clovis H.S. Clovis CA                 15:55    193.7    194
20  Tommy Gruenewald   12 Northeast  Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Manlius NY  15:56    193.3    193
21  Donn Cabral        11 Northeast  Glastonbury H.S. Glastonbury CT       15:57    193.0    193
22  Jared Ward         12 West       Davis H.S. Kaysville UT               16:02    191.3    191
23  Michael Spooner    12 South      West Springfield H.S. Springfield VA  16:03    191.0    191
24  Dan Chenoweth      12 Midwest    Geneseo H.S. Geneseo IL               16:06    190.0    190
25  Joseph Manilafasha 10 Midwest    Denver North H.S. Denver CO           16:07    189.7    190
26  Ryan Hill          11 South      Hickory H.S. Hickory NC               16:08    189.3    189
27  Anguel Tolev       12 Midwest    Thornton H.S. Northglenn CO           16:09    189.0    189
28  Griffith Graves    11 South      Abingdon H.S. Abingdon VA             16:11    188.3    188
29  Evan Appel         10 Midwest    Dakota Ridge H.S. Littleton CO        16:12    188.0    188
30  Duncan Phillips    12 South      A&M Consolidated College Station TX   16:18    186.0    186
31  Thomas Porter      10 South      Mountain View H.S. Fredericksburg VA  16:19    185.7    186
32  De'Sean Turner     12 Midwest    Warren Central H.S. Indianapolis IN   16:21    185.0    185
33  Elliott Heath      12 Midwest    Winona Senior H.S. Winona MN          16:22    184.7    185
34  Kent Morikawa      12 West       Torrance H.S. Torrance CA             16:25    183.7    184
35  Brian Rhodes-Devey 12 Northeast  Guilderland H.S. Slingerlands NY      16:25    183.7    184
36  Luke Lovelace      11 South      Chapin H.S. Chapin SC                 16:27    183.0    183
37  Michael Anderson   12 South      P.K. Yonge D.R.S. Williston FL        16:29    182.3    182
38  Robert Moldovan    12 Midwest    Northrop H.S. Fort Wayne IN           16:33    181.0    181
39  Paul Springer      12 Northeast  Unionville H.S. Kennett Square PA     17:33    161.0    161
40  Emil Heineking     12 Midwest    Chardon H.S. Chardon OH               17:48    156.0    156


  2005
                                                                                    Speed Rating
                                                                                    ------------
1    AJ Acosta (12)            West        El Camino H.S.            CA   15:02     207.0    207
2    Michael Coe (12)          West        Cabrillo H.S.             CA   15:02     207.0    207
3    Ryan Craven (12)          Midwest     Prospect H.S.             IL   15:12     203.7    204
4    Kenny Klotz (12)          West        Central Catholic H.S.     OR   15:13     203.3    203
5    Landon Peacock (12)       Midwest     Cedar Springs H.S.        MI   15:15     202.7    203
6    Jack Bolas (12)           South       Chapel Hill H.S.          NC   15:15     202.7    203
7    Benjamin Sitler (12)      West        St. Francis H.S.          CA   15:16     202.3    202
8    Danny Mercado (12)        West        West Covina H.S.          CA   15:17     202.0    202
9    Evan Jager (11)           Midwest     HD Jacobs H.S.            IL   15:18     201.7    202
10   Mohamud Ige (12)          Midwest     Denver South H.S.         CO   15:21     200.7    201
11   Diego Mercado (12)        West        West Covina H.S.          CA   15:22     200.3    200
12   Daniel Roberts (12)       Midwest     Crested Butte Academy     CO   15:27     198.7    199
13   Michael Eaton (12)        South       Greenwood H.S.            KY   15:27     198.7    199
14   Tradelle Ward (12)        Northeast   Griswold H.S.             CT   15:28     198.3    198
15   De'Sean Turner (11)       Midwest     Warren Central H.S.       IN   15:29     198.0    198
16   Matthew Tebo (11)         West        El Dorado H.S.            NM   15:32     197.0    197
17   Ayalew Taye (11)          Northeast   Cushing Academy           MA   15:32     197.0    197
18   Ben Hubers (11)           South       McEachern H.S.            GA   15:34     196.3    196
19   Noah Shannon (12)         Midwest     Fort Collins H.S.         CO   15:39     194.7    195
20   Jay Koloseus (12)         Northeast   Guilford H.S.             CT   15:40     194.3    194
21   Keith Capecci (12)        Northeast   Council Rock North H.S.   PA   15:40     194.3    194
22   Jeremy Stevens (12)       Midwest     Winnebago H.S.            IL   15:41     194.0    194
23   Sintayehu Taye (10)       Northeast   Cushing Academy           MA   15:43     193.3    193
24   Noel Bateman (12)         Northeast   Aquinas H.S.              NY   15:43     193.3    193
25   Brian Rhodes-Devey (11)   Northeast   Guilderland H.S.          NY   15:44     193.0    193
26   Jeff Perrella (12)        Northeast   Westfield H.S.            NJ   15:45     192.7    193
27   Greg Kelsey (12)          Northeast   Saratoga Springs H.S.     NY   15:45     192.7    193
28   Isaac Stoutenburgh (12)   West        Crater H.S.               OR   15:49     191.3    191
29   Colby Lowe (10)           South       Southlake Carroll H.S.    TX   15:52     190.3    190
30   Rob Sorrell (12)          South       Bolton H.S.               TN   15:53     190.0    190
31   Jeffrey Helmer (12)       West        Jackson H.S.              WA   15:54     189.7    190
32   Clay Hannah (12)          South       Lebanon H.S.              TN   16:04     186.3    186
33   Stephen Finley (12)       Midwest     Palatine H.S.             IL   16:08     185.0    185
34   Brock Hagerman (12)       Midwest     Pendelton Heights H.S.    IN   16:09     184.7    185
35   Joshua Hibbs (12)         Northeast   Hatboro Horsham H.S.      PA   16:10     184.3    184
36   Taylor Nepon (12)         West        Mead H.S.                 WA   16:14     183.0    183
37   Duncan Phillips (11)      South       A & M Consolidated        TX   16:18     181.7    182
38   Brad Siragusa (11)        South       Chantilly H.S.            VA   16:43     173.3    173
39   Daniel Gerber (12)        South       The Woodlands H.S.        TX   18:07     145.3    145
40   Justin Harbor (12)        South       Flagler Palm Coast H.S.   FL   -----


 2004

1    Kenneth Cormier (12)       Douglas                 AZ              15:22       206.0    206
2    Andrew Bumbalough (12)     Brentwood Academy       TN              15:24       205.3    205
3    Mark Matusak (12)          Loyola                  CA              15:26       204.7    205
4    John McGuire (12)          D'Evelyn                CO              15:27       204.3    204
5    Chris Rombough (12)        New London              WI              15:30       203.3    203
6    Christopher Barnicle (12)  Newton North            MA              15:34       202.0    202
7    Justin Switzer (12)        Waterford Kettering     MI              15:35       201.7    202
8    Robbie Baranyi (12)        Eisenhower              WA              15:35       201.7    202
9    AJ Acosta (11)             El Camino               CA              15:38       200.7    201
10   Levi Fox (12)              Troy                    OH              15:38       200.7    201
11   Brandon Bethke (12)        El Toro                 CA              15:41       199.7    200
12   Sean McNamara (12)         York                    IL              15:42       199.3    199
13   Mohamud Ige (11)           Denver South            CO              15:44       198.7    199
14   John Martinez (12)         North Rockland          NY              15:44       198.7    199
15   Craig Miller (11)          Manheim Twp.            PA              15:46       198.0    198
16   Sandy Roberts  (11)        Broughton H.S           NC              15:50       196.7    197
17   Ryan Sheridan (10)         Walt Whitman            NY              15:50       196.7    197
18   Daniel Roberts (11)        Vicksburg               MI              15:53       195.7    196
19   Jake Schmitt (12)          Redwood                 CA              15:54       195.3    195
20   Diego Mercado (11)         West Covina             CA              15:55       195.0    195
21   John Black (12)            Brother Rice            MI              15:56       194.7    195
22   Jeff See (12)              Middletown              OH              16:02       192.7    193
23   Jeff Weiss (12)            McGuffey                PA              16:02       192.7    193
24   Kenny Klotz (11)           Central Catholic        OR              16:03       192.3    192
25   Kevin Tschirhart (12)      Northport               NY              16:05       191.7    192
26   Cory Thorne (12)           Portsmouth              NH              16:09       190.3    190
27   Yosef Ghebray (12)         James Logan             CA              16:12       189.3    189
28   Bobby Papazian (12)        Gill St. Bernards       NJ              16:13       189.0    189
29   Andy Biladeau (12)         Tampa Jesuit            FL              16:16       188.0    188
30   Riley Booker (11)          University City         CA              16:18       187.3    187
31   Jack Bolas (11)            Chapel Hill             NC              16:21       186.3    186
32   Robert Bedsole (12)        Hoover                  AL              16:21       186.3    186
33   Michael Eaton (11)         Greenwood               KY              16:22       186.0    186
34   Matt Dettman (11)          York                    IL              16:30       183.3    183
35   Daniel LaCava (12)         Grace Prep Academy      TX              16:32       182.7    183
36   Thomas Gruenewald (10)     Fayetteville-Manlius    NY              16:33       182.3    182
37   Andrew McCann (11)         Fayetteville-Manlius    NY              16:47       177.7    178
38   Benjamin  Schulz (12)      The Woodlands           TX              16:49       177.0    177
39   Scott MacPherson (12)      Plano Senior            TX              16:53       175.7    176
40   Justin Harbor (11)         Flagler Palm Coast      FL              17:09       170.3    170


 2003

 1   Matthew Withrow       12    Midwest      Tinley Park         IL    14:55       207.7    208
 2   Galen Rupp            12    West         Portland            OR    14:57       207.0    207
 3   Shadrack Kiptoo       12    West         Albuquerque         NM    14:58       206.7    207
 4   Joshua McDougal       12    Northeast    Peru                NY    15:01       205.7    206
 5   Benjamin True         12    Northeast    North Yarmouth      ME    15:02       205.3    205
 6   Ryan Deak             12    Midwest      Aurora              CO    15:13       201.7    202
 7   Christian Wagner      12    Midwest      Columbus            IN    15:14       201.3    201
 8   Stuart Eagon          12    West         Portland            OR    15:19       199.7    200
 9   Victor Gras           12    Northeast    Belmont             MA    15:21       199.0    199
10   Garrett Heath         12    Midwest      Winona              MN    15:22       198.7    199
11   Mohamed Trafeh        12    West         Duarte              CA    15:24       198.0    198
12   Bradley Harkrader     12    Midwest      Westminster         CO    15:24       198.0    198
13   Andrew Bumbalough     11    South        Brentwood           TN    15:30       196.0    196
14   Scott MacPherson      11    South        Plano               TX    15:30       196.0    196
15   Evan Garber           12    West         Spokane             WA    15:31       195.7    196
16   James Strang          12    South        Signal Mountain     TN    15:31       195.7    196
17   Cory Thorne           11    Northeast    Portsmouth          NH    15:32       195.3    195
18   Ryan Gasper           11    Midwest      Fort Atkinson       WI    15:34       194.7    195
19   Nicholas Hutchins     12    South        Raleigh             NC    15:35       194.3    194
20   Lopez Lomong          12    Northeast    Tully               NY    15:36       194.0    194
21   Ahmed Haji            12    Northeast    West Hartford       CT    15:39       193.0    193
22   Mark Matusak          11    West         Torrance            CA    15:41       192.3    192
23   Eric Mack             12    South        Winston-Salem       NC    15:43       191.7    192
24   Neal Naughton         12    Midwest      Walled Lake         MI    15:45       191.0    191
25   Alex Dunn             12    West         Santa Cruz          CA    15:51       189.0    189
26   Tom Wyatt             12    West         Tacoma              WA    15:53       188.3    188
27   Justin Switzer        11    Midwest      Waterford           MI    15:59       186.3    186
28   Erik Stanley          12    South        Spring              TX    16:07       183.7    184
29   Jonathan Anderson     12    Northeast    Cinnaminson         NJ    16:07       183.7    184
30   Brian Sullivan        12    South        The Woodlands       TX    16:24       178.0    178
31   Kyle Miller           12    South        Katy                TX    16:59       166.3    166


 2002

 1 - Chris Solinsky        12    Midwest      Stevens Point       WI    14:40.5     212.5    212
 2 - Wesley Smith          12    Midwest      Hudson              OH    15:01.0     205.7    206
 3 - Bobby Curtis          12    South        Louisville          KY    15:06.1     204.0    204
 4 - Neftalem Araia        12    Midwest      Indianapolis        IN    15:06.4     203.9    204
 5 - Matt DeBole           12    South        Winston-Salem       NC    15:12.7     201.8    202
 6 - Garrett Heath         11    Midwest      Winona              MN    15:14.5     201.2    201
 7 - Mohamed Trafeh        11    West         Duarte              CA    15:14.8     201.1    201
 8 - Ahmed Haji            11    Northeast    West Hartford       CT    15:15.3     200.9    201
 9 - Benjamin True         11    Northeast    North Yarmouth      ME    15:16.1     200.6    201
10 - Lauren Jespersen      12    West         Klamath Falls       OR    15:16.4     200.5    201
11 - Bobby Mack            12    South        Winston-Salem       NC    15:18.3     199.9    200
12 - Ryan Deak             11    South        Tallahassee         FL    15:20.3     199.2    199
13 - Steven Hassen         12    South        Ocala               FL    15:20.7     199.1    199
14 - Stephen Pifer         12    Midwest      Glen Carbon         IL    15:22.0     198.7    199
15 - Kippy Keino           12    South        Union               VA    15:22.2     198.6    199
16 - Joshua Harper         12    Midwest      West Plains         MO    15:24.3     197.9    198
17 - Andrew Jones          12    West         Gillette            WY    15:27.6     196.8    197
18 - Tim Nelson            12    West         Palo Cedro          CA    15:30.7     195.8    196
19 - Steve Shepherd        12    West         Eden                UT    15:31.2     195.6    196
20 - Hakon DeVries         11    Northeast    John Jay EF         NY    15:32.2     195.3    195
21 - Ian Gottesfeld        11    Northeast    West Chester        PA    15:33.5     194.8    195
22 - Michael Poe           12    West         Alta Loma           CA    15:39.0     193.0    193
23 - Justin Simpson        12    South        Chester             WV    15:40.5     192.5    193
24 - Alec Wall             12    West         Portland            OR    15:41.3     192.2    192
25 - David Van Orsdel      12    Midwest      Minnetonka          MN    15:42.6     191.8    192
26 - Brendan Fennell       12    Northeast    Pearl River HS      NY    15:46.6     190.5    190
27 - Christian Wagner      11    Midwest      Columbus            IN    15:47.2     190.3    190
28 - Victor Gras           11    Northeast    Belmont HS          MA    15:55.8     187.4    187
29 - Kevin Tschirhart      10    Northeast    Northport HS        NY    15:58.9     186.4    186
30 - Jonathan Pastore      12    Northeast    Dickson             PA    16:03.9     184.7    185
31 - Brian Sullivan        11    South        The Woodlands       TX    16:19.7     179.4    179


 2001

1    Timothy Moore (12)        Midwest     Novi HS                MI    14:50.41    206.5    207
2    Bobby Lockhart (12)       South       John Handley HS        VA    14:51.55    206.2    206
3    Chris Solinsky (11)       Midwest     Stevens Point Area Sr  WI    14:52.91    205.7    206
4    Nurani Sheikh (12)        West        Highland HS            UT    14:56.51    204.5    204
5    Tim Ross (12)             Midwest     Caledonia HS           MI    14:57.90    204.0    204
6    Milos Mitric (12)         South       Asheville HS           NC    14:59.22    203.6    204
7    Yong-Sung Leal  (12)      West        Arroyo HS              CA    15:03.85    202.0    202
8    Peter Meindl (12)         Northeast   Orchard Park HS        NY    15:04.10    202.0    202
9    William Nelson (12)       West        Taft Union HS          CA    15:06.71    201.1    201
10   Jesse Fayant (12)         West        Mead HS                WA    15:07.54    200.8    201
11   Fleet Hower (12)          South       Marion Senior HS       VA    15:09.03    200.3    200
12   Lauren Jespersen (12)     West        Klamath Union HS       OR    15:13.29    198.9    199
13   Brian Dalpiaz (11)        Northeast   Sayville HS            NY    15:15.22    198.3    198
14   Sam Romanoski (11)        Midwest     Lake Zurich HS         IL    15:16.04    198.0    198
15   Allen Bader (12)          Midwest     La Salle HS            OH    15:17.08    197.6    198
16   Matt DeBole (11)          South       Mount Tabor HS         NC    15:20.52    196.5    196
17   Matt Keally (12)          South       Ocean Lakes HS         VA    15:20.85    196.4    196
18   Neftalem Araia (11)       Midwest     Lawrence North HS      IN    15:27.26    194.2    194
19   Mint Henk (12)            Northeast   Union-32 HS            VT    15:29.84    193.4    193
20   Tim  Nelson (11)          West        Liberty Christian HS   CA    15:36.79    191.1    191
21   Bobby Curtis (11)         South       Saint Xavier HS        KY    15:40.97    189.7    190
22   Shaun  Kelley (12)        West        Box Elder HS           UT    15:43.62    188.8    189
23   Ben Stern (12)            Northeast   Georgetown Day School  MD    15:45.97    188.0    188
24   Jonathan Pierce (12)      Northeast   Lisbon Central HS      NY    15:54.43    185.2    185
25   Marc Pelerin (12)         Northeast   Cherokee HS            NJ    15:57.31    184.2    184
26   Tyler Stanfield (12)      South       Homewood HS            AL    15:59.89    183.4    183
27   Bret Schoolmeester (12)   Midwest     Denver Christian HS    CO    16:01.98    182.7    183
28   Adam Ludwig (12)          Midwest     St. Joseph HS          MI    16:02.51    182.5    182
29   Carl Dambkowski  (12)     West        Granada HS             CA    16:12.11    179.3    179
30   Anthony Truax (12)        Northeast   Dover HS               NH    16:19.14    177.0    177
31   Brendan Sullivan (12)     Northeast   Port Jefferson HS      NY    16:27.68    174.1    174
32   Scott Fuqua (12)          South       Oak Mountain HS        AL    17:57.39    144.2    144


 2000

1   Ritzenhein, Dathan      12   MW-1   Rockford              MI        14:35       213.7    214
2   Webb, Alan              12   SO-1   South Lakes Reston    VA        14:55       207.0    207
3   Hall, Ryan              12   WE-4   Big Bear Lake         CA        14:59       205.7    206
4   Millioen, Charles       12   NE-7   St. Anthony's         NY        15:05       203.7    204
5   Heinonen, Erik          12   WE-5   S. Eugene             OR        15:07       203.0    203
6   Pilkington, Seth        12   WE-7   Roy                   UT        15:09       202.3    202
7   Goodwin, Chandler       12   WE-2   Mtn View              UT        15:13       201.0    201
8   Moore, Tim              11   MW-2   Novi                  MI        15:13       201.0    201
9   Watkins, Seth           12   WE-1   Flathead              MT        15:16       200.0    200
10  Curtis, Bobby           10   SO-5   St. Xavier            KY        15:16       200.0    200
11  Koborsi, Rod            12   SO-8   Jersey Village        TX        15:16       200.0    200
12  Thorne, Joe             11   SO-4   Dekalb Lakeside       GA        15:17       199.7    200
13  Lockhart, Bobby         11   SO-2   Handley Winch         VA        15:17       199.7    200
14  Glaz, Daniel            12   MW-8   Stagg                 IL        15:19       199.0    199
15  Esche, Matt             12   MW-7   Waukesha W.           WI        15:21       198.3    198
16  Swope, Mike             12   SO-7   Winter Park           FL        15:30       195.3    195
17  McGovern, Brian         12   NE-2   Fairfield Prep        CT        15:31       195.0    195
18  Fisher, Aaron           12   MW-4   Franklin Cen.         IN        15:32       194.7    195
19  Grumstrup, Erik         12   MW-5   Stevens RapidC        SD        15:32       194.7    195
20  Vidal, David            12   WE-3   Kalispell             MT        15:33       194.3    194
21  Meindl, Peter           11   NE-8   Orchard Park          NY        15:38       192.7    193
22  Gotcher, Brett          11   WE-8   Aptos                 CA        15:40       192.0    192
23  Kiter, Michael          12   WE-6   Shadle Park Spok      WA        15:41       191.7    192
24  Moore, Sean             12   MW-6   Saline                MI        15:43       191.0    191
25  Keating, Westly         12   SO-6   PSJA N.               TX        15:45       190.3    190
26  Henk, Mint              11   NE-6   U-32                  VT        15:47       189.7    190
27  Maddox, Steve           12   SO-3   Colony                TX        15:48       189.3    189
28  McAndrews, Seton        12   NE-1   Queensbury            NY        15:56       186.7    187
29  Romaniuk, Justin        12   NE-3   Suffern               NY        15:57       186.3    186
30  Sandfort, Jason         12   MW-3   West Plains           MO        16:00       185.3    185
31  Bensen, Patrick         12   NE-4   Greenfield            MA        16:02       184.7    185
32  Fennell, Brendan        10   NE-5   Pearl River           NY        16:38       172.7    173


 1999

1   Dathan Ritzenhein 11      Midwest                14:29.83    211.7    212
2   Donald Sage 12            Midwest                14:33.85    210.4    210
3   Ian Dobson 12             West                   14:34.28    210.2    210
4   Josh Rohatinsky 12        West                   14:36.24    209.6    210
5   Matthew Tegenkamp 12      Midwest                14:47.72    205.8    206
6   Tim Keller 12             Midwest                14:50.75    204.8    205
7   Danny Coval 12            Northeast              14:56.24    202.9    203
8   Alan Webb 11              South                  15:05.87    199.7    200
9   Stephen Padgett 12        Midwest                15:09.45    198.5    199
10  Golden Harper 12          West                   15:10.42    198.2    198
11  Stephen Haas 11           South                  15:11.70    197.8    198
12  Augie Escobar 12          West                   15:14.83    196.7    197
13  Tristan Colangelo 12      Northeast              15:15.16    196.6    197
14  Ricky Brookshire 12       South                  15:15.43    196.5    197
15  Brian McGovern 11         Northeast              15:15.71    196.4    196
16  Bobby Lockhart 10         South                  15:16.03    196.3    196
17  Ian Dickinson 12          South                  15:16.73    196.1    196
18  Todd Mobley 12            Midwest                15:20.50    194.8    195
19  Jesse McLeod 12           West                   15:21.34    194.6    195
20  Eric Logsdon 12           West                   15:27.26    192.6    193
21  Tom Greenless 12          Midwest                15:30.72    191.4    191
22  Jarrod Shoemaker 12       Northeast              15:42.29    187.6    188
23  Scott Munro 12            Northeast              15:42.52    187.5    187
24  Steven Maddox 11          South                  15:48.67    185.4    185
25  Travis Laird 12           West                   15:49.08    185.3    185
26  Daniel Mejia 12           West                   15:58.10    182.3    182
27  Colin Ingram 12           Northeast              15:58.46    182.2    182
28  David Barrett 12          Northeast              15:59.40    181.9    182
29  John Jefferson 11         South                  16:00.72    181.4    181
30  Nick Schneider 11         Midwest                16:03.44    180.5    181
31  Sean Jefferson 11         South                  16:06.24    179.6    180
32  Joshua Barchard 12        Northeast              16:43.94    167.0    167


 1998

1.  JORGE TORRES 12             Midwest              15:16.41    207.9    208
2.  LOUIS LUCHINI 12            Northeast            15:23.81    205.4    205
3.  ADAM TENFORDE 12            West                 15:27.70    204.1    204
4.  JASON HARTMANN 12           Midwest              15:32.39    202.5    203
5.  JOSHUA ROHATINSKY 11        West                 15:36.37    201.2    201
6.  EDWARDO TORRES 12           Midwest              15:40.10    200.0    200
7.  IAN DOBSON 11               West                 15:46.10    198.0    198
8.  DATHAN RITZENHEIN 10        Midwest              15:46.57    197.8    198
9.  JOE BARNES 12               Midwest              15:46.94    197.7    198
10. JONATHAN FASULO 12          Northeast            15:47.40    197.5    198
11. BRIAN GODSEY 12             Midwest              15:47.81    197.4    197
12. ANDY POWELL 12              Northeast            15:49.90    196.7    197
13. FRANKLYN SANCHEZ 12         Northeast            15:50.20    196.6    197
14. JOSH SPIKER 11              West                 15:50.99    196.3    196
15. JONATHAN FAWCETT 12         South                15:51.00    196.3    196
16. BRADSHER WILKINS 12         South                16:04.29    191.9    192
17. JED BARTA 12                West                 16:07.04    191.0    191
18. CELEDONIO RODRIGUEZ 12      West                 16:12.00    189.3    189
19. DANIEL TEBBANO 12           Northeast            16:13.04    189.0    189
20. JUAN REYES 11               West                 16:13.56    188.8    189
21. DAVID CHRISTIAN 12          South                16:18.08    187.3    187
22. BRETT WINEGAR 12            West                 16:19.64    186.8    187
23. NATE MILLER 12              Northeast            16:21.27    186.2    186
24. THOMAS BONN 12              South                16:24.39    185.2    185
25. JOSH BAKER 12               South                16:27.24    184.3    184
26. AARON EMERY 11              Northeast            16:28.15    183.9    184
27. JAKE FLYNN 11               Midwest              16:31.32    182.9    183
28. EDWARD ACOSTA 12            South                16:34.78    181.7    182
29. NEIL HANSON 12              Midwest              16:45.42    178.2    178
30. THOMAS PARLAPIANO 12        Northeast            17:03.24    172.3    172
31. ALEXANDRE L'HEUREUX 12      South                17:26.83    164.4    164
32. DANA CARNE 12               Midwest              17:43.53    158.8    159
33. NICK MANGUM 12              South                18:17.20    147.6    148


 1997 (** Ratings Re-Evaluated from original posting)

    1     33     61  Mohamud, Abdirizak Boston English        15:22.7    207.4    207
    2     49     81  Torrs, Jorge       Wheeling              15:33.5    203.8    204
    3     62     96  Festa, Isaiah      Morro Bay             15:38.9    202.0    202
    4     39     67  Slattery, Steven   Mt. Olive             15:46.5    199.5    200
    5     50     82  Bizuneh, Fasil     Ben Davis             15:47.8    199.1    199
    6     52     84  Torres, Edwardo    Wheeling              15:48.6    198.8    199
    7     59     93  Buchanan, Ronnie   Righetti              15:50.2    198.3    198
    8     63     97  Altieri, Michael   Jesuit                15:50.6    198.1    198
    9     34     62  Campbell, Murad    Overbrook Region      15:52.0    197.7    198
   10     53     85  Siemers, Chris     Fenton                15:53.2    197.3    197
   11     35     63  Luchini, Louis     Ellsworth             15:59.0    195.3    195
   12     57     91  Smith, Steve       Ayala                 16:01.2    194.6    195
   13     55     87  Barnes, Joe        Clayton Northmon      16:02.1    194.3    194
   14     64     98  Francisco, Anthony Sunny Side            16:05.6    193.1    193
   15     61     95  Gleason, Mark      Mision Vieio          16:06.0    193.0    193
   16     37     65  Swenson, Todd      Londonderry           16:09.6    191.8    192
   17     36     64  Hahn, Ian          Manchester Towns      16:10.0    191.7    192
   18     58     92  Herman, Dustin     Nordhoff              16:11.0    191.3    191
   19     56     88  King, Ayron        Pike                  16:11.3    191.2    191
   20     40     68  Powell, Andy       Oliver Ames           16:11.8    191.1    191
   21     38     66  Reese, Eric        Sullivan County       16:15.7    189.8    190
   22     46     76  Stockard, Wes      Webb                  16:17.0    189.3    189
   23     41     71  Wilkins, Bradsher  Orange                16:25.3    186.6    187
   24     54     86  Gow, Nick          Lakeeland             16:30.4    184.9    185
   25     51     83  Turner, Brian      Millard North         16:31.0    184.7    185
   26     42     72  Baker, Josh        Freedom               16:31.7    184.4    184
   27     60     94  Rohatinsky, Joshua Porvo                 16:36.8    182.7    183
   28     45     75  Wood, Jeff         Kingwood              16:54.0    177.0    177
   29     48     78  Macleod, Andrew    Oaktron               16:54.6    176.8    177
   30     47     77  Lion, Joe          Watauga               16:57.5    175.8    176
   31     44     74  Clague, Michael    Conroe                17:05.6    173.1    173
   32     43     73  Tekiai, Amlesom    West Potomac          17:17.2    169.3    169

 

 GIRLS Footlocker Finals - Speed Ratings 2014 - 1997
 
		
2015

PLACE  BIB  NAME              GRADE REGION     SCHOOL                   CITY            STATE  TIME       Speed Rating
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    ------------
    1   21  Weini Kelati        11  South      Heritage H.S.            Leesburg         VA    17:09.7    162.77   163
    2   33  Maryjeanne Gilbert  12  Midwest    Peoria Notre Dame H.S.   Peoria           IL    17:10.6    162.47   162
    3   22  Nevada Mareno       11  South      Leesville Road H.S.      Leesville        NC    17:17.6    160.13   160
    4   32  Judy Pendergast     12  Midwest    Naperville North H.S.    Naperville       IL    17:20.0    159.33   159
    5   31  Taylor Werner       12  Midwest    Ste. Genevieve H.S.      Bloomsdale       MO    17:29.8    156.07   156
    6   23  Libby Davidson      11  South      E.C. Glass H.S.          Lynchburg        VA    17:37.3    153.57   154
    7   36  Madison Troy        10  Midwest    Grandville H.S.          Grandville       MI    17:41.2    152.27   152
    8   35  Sarah Leinheiser    11  Midwest    Carmel H.S.              Carmel           IN    17:41.7    152.10   152
    9   29  Logan Morris        12  South      Spartanburg Christian A  Inman            SC    17:47.7    150.10   150
   10   19  Sage Hurta          12  Northeast  Hamilton Central School  Hamilton         NY    17:47.8    150.07   150
   11   12  Jessica Lawson      11  Northeast  Corning Painted Post H.  Addison          NY    17:49.3    149.57   150
   12   14  Hannah DeBalsi      12  Northeast  Staples H.S.             Westport         CT    17:49.8    149.40   149
   13   37  Aubrey Roberts      12  Midwest    Eau Claire Memorial H.S  Eau Claire       WI    17:52.3    148.57   149
   14   18  Eleanor Lawler      10  Northeast  South Kingstown H.S.     Wakefield        RI    17:56.6    147.13   147
   15   27  Emma Grace Hurley   12  South      Fellowship Christian Sc  Roswell          GA    17:59.2    146.27   146
   16   39  Stephanie Jenks     12  Midwest    Linn-Mar H.S.            Aurora           IA    18:04.8    144.40   144
   17   49  McKenna Lee         10  West       Weber High School        Pleasant View    UT    18:09.2    142.93   143
   18   26  Abby Gray           12  South      Alamo Heights H.S.       San Antonio      TX    18:09.8    142.73   143
   19   24  Lindsay Billings    12  South      Northview H.S.           Johnís Creek     GA    18:11.3    142.23   142
   20   50  Jordan Oakes        11  West       Holy Names Academy       Seattle          WA    18:12.3    141.90   142
   21   46  Glennis Murphy      11  West       Redwood High School      Larkspur         CA    18:15.9    140.70   141
   22   41  Annie Hill          10  West       Glacier High School      Kalispell        MT    18:18.9    139.70   140
   23   16  Alyssa Aldridge     10  Northeast  Mainland Regional H.S.   Linwood          NJ    18:20.5    139.17   139
   24   43  Olivia Hoj          12  West       Olympus High School      Salt Lake City   UT    18:21.1    138.97   139
   25   47  Nikki Zielinski     12  West       Canyon (Anaheim) HS      Anaheim Hills    CA    18:21.9    138.70   139
   26   44  Stefani Gaskell     12  West       Sultana High School      Hesperia         CA    18:22.4    138.53   139
   27   13  Maria Coffin        11  Northeast  Annapolis H.S.           Annapolis        MD    18:22.6    138.47   138
   28   11  Madeleine Davison   12  Northeast  Homeschool               Wexford          PA    18:24.2    137.93   138
   29   15  Briana Gess         11  Northeast  Haddonfield Memorial H.  Haddonfield      NJ    18:25.5    137.50   138
   30   17  Ariel Keklak        12  Northeast  Lincoln-Sudbury Regiona  Sudbury          MA    18:28.2    136.60   137
   31   42  Kate Hunter         11  West       Provo High School        Provo            UT    18:28.5    136.50   137
   32   45  Kristen Garcia      10  West       Sedro-Woolley High Scho  Sedro-Woolley    WA    18:29.9    136.03   136
   33   40  Kayla Young         11  Midwest    Denver North H.S.        Westminster      CO    18:31.4    135.53   136
   34   30  Anna Vess           12  South      A.C. Reynolds H.S.       Fairview         NC    18:32.2    135.27   135
   35   38  Emma Wilson         12  Midwest    Romeo H.S.               Washington       MI    18:32.8    135.07   135
   36   25  Julia Heymach       11  South      M.B. Lamar H.S.          Houston          TX    18:36.9    133.70   134
   37   20  Kathryn Munks       12  Northeast  Monroe Woodbury H.S.     Chester          NY    18:44.5    131.17   131
   38   48  Emily Virtue        10  West       John Burroughs High Sch  Burbank          CA    18:51.7    128.77   129
   39   28  Savannah Carnahan   12  South      South Forsyth H.S.       Suwanee          GA    18:59.8    126.07   126
   40   34  Lauren Johnson      12  Midwest    West Lafayette H.S.      West Lafayette   IN    19:12.2    121.93   122

		
2014

Pl  Name              Grade Region      School                City           State   Time       Speed Rating
 1  Anna Rohrer         12  Midwest     Mishawaka             Mishawaka        IN    17:12.9    163.70   164
 2  Ryen Frazier        12  South       Ravenscroft School    Raleigh          NC    17:22.5    160.50   161
 3  Makena Morley       12  West        Bigfork               Bigfork          MT    17:28.7    158.43   158
 4  Paige Hofstad       11  South       New Braunfels         New Braunfels    TX    17:32.6    157.13   157
 5  Hannah DeBalsi      11  Northeast   Staples               Westport         CT    17:46.9    152.37   152
 6  Libby Davidson      10  South       E.C. Glass            Lynchburg        VA    17:47.9    152.03   152
 7  Audrey Belf         12  Midwest     Seaholm               Bloomfield Hills MI    17:50.2    151.27   151
 8  Annie Hill          9   West        Glacier               Kalispell        MT    17:51.3    150.90   151
 9  Gabriella Karas     10  South       Martha Layne Collins  Simpsonville     KY    17:55.8    149.40   149
10  Elizabeth Lacy      12  West        Menlo School          San Mateo        CA    18:00.1    147.97   148
11  Lauren Gregory      10  Midwest     Fort Collins          Fort Collins     CO    18:03.7    146.77   147
12  Maryjeanne Gilbert  11  Midwest     Peoria Notre Dame     Peoria, Ill.     IL    18:05.9    146.03   146
13  Annie Frisbie       12  Midwest     River Falls           River Falls      WI    18:06.6    145.80   146
14  Caroline Pietrzyk   12  West        Malibu                Malibu           CA    18:07.3    145.57   146
15  Stephanie Jenks     11  Midwest     Linn-Mar              Aurora           IA    18:07.6    145.47   145
16  Gabrielle Richichi  12  Northeast   New Fairfield         New Fairfield    CT    18:13.9    143.37   143
17  Kelsey Potts        11  Northeast   Mount Lebanon         Pittsburgh       PA    18:15.8    142.73   143
18  Brianna Schwartz    12  Northeast   Shaler Area           Pittsburgh       PA    18:19.0    141.67   142
19  Hannah Long         12  Midwest     Eureka                Pacific          MO    18:19.5    141.50   142
20  Weini Kelati        9   South       Heritage              Leesburg         VA    18:20.0    141.33   141
21  Morgan Florsheim    11  Midwest     Shorewood             Shorewood        WI    18:22.2    140.60   141
22  Toni Finnane        12  West        Campolindo            Moraga           CA    18:26.0    139.33   139
23  Emma McMillan       11  Northeast   Barrington            Barrington       RI    18:27.1    138.97   139
24  Emma Grace Hurley   11  South       Fellowship Christian  Roswell          GA    18:27.5    138.83   139
25  Marissa Sheva       12  Northeast   Pennridge             Sellersville     PA    18:30.9    137.70   138
26  Bryn Morley         9   West        Bigfork               Bigfork          MT    18:32.5    137.17   137
27  Ciara Donohue       12  South       Loudoun Valley        Purcellville     VA    18:33.4    136.87   137
28  Kathleen Mansure    12  South       Watauga               Boone            NC    18:36.3    135.90   136
29  Claire Graves       10  West        Citrus Valley         Highland         CA    18:39.1    134.97   135
30  Amy Davis           12  Midwest     Edgewood Sacred Heart Madison          WI    18:44.2    133.27   133
31  Anna Flynn          11  Northeast   The Ursuline School   New Rochelle     NY    18:44.2    133.27   133
32  Logan Morris        11  South       Spartanburg Christian Inman            SC    18:57.2    128.93   129
33  Kimberly Coscia     12  West        South Torrance        Torrance         CA    18:57.3    128.90   129
34  Eve Glasergreen     12  Northeast   North Hunterdon       Clinton          NJ    19:06.5    125.83   126
35  Grace Ling          12  West        Lynbrook              San Jose         CA    19:15.3    122.90   123
36  Abby Gray           11  South       Alamo Heights         San Antonio      TX    19:25.2    119.60   120
37  Erin Dietz          12  Northeast   Bedford               Bedford          MA    19:37.7    115.43   115
38  Kendall Derry       11  West        Bella Vista           Fair Oaks        CA    19:48.3    111.90   112
39  Sarah Kettel        11  Midwest     Capital Homeschool    Brighton         MI    19:50.3    111.23   111
40  Madeleine Davison   11  Northeast   North Allegheny       Wexford          PA    20:26.0    99.33    99


2013

Pl  Name                  Grade  Region     School                          State    Time     Speed Rating
1   Tessa Barrett           12   Northeast  Abingto Heights H.S.               PA    17:16    161.67   162
2   Hannah DeBalsi          10   Northeast  Staples H.S.                       CT    17:26    158.33   158
3   Caroline Alcorta        12   South      West Springfield H.S.              VA    17:31    156.67   157
4   Anoush Shehadeh         11   Northeast  Phillips Academy Andover           NY    17:35    155.33   155
5   Anna Maxwell            12   West       San Lorenzo Valley H.S.            CA    17:39    154.00   154
6   Brianna Schwartz        11   Northeast  Shaler Area H.S.                   PA    17:43    152.67   153
7   Lucy Biles              11   West       Herriman H.S.                      UT    17:43    152.67   153
8   Makena Morley           11   West       Bigfork H.S.                       MT    17:43    152.67   153
9   Stephanie Jenks         10   Midwest    Linn-Mar H.S.                      IA    17:43    152.67   153
10  Taylor Werner           10   Midwest    Ste. Genevieve Senior H.S.         MO    17:44    152.33   152
11  Millie Paladino         12   South      University H.S.                    WV    17:45    152.00   152
12  Devin Clark             11   South      Smithson Valley H.S.               TX    17:46    151.67   152
13  Briana Gess             9    Northeast  Haddonfield Memorial H.S.          NJ    17:52    149.67   150
14  Sarah Feeny             12   West       Ogden H.S.                         UT    17:52    149.67   150
15  Samantha Ortega-Hufana  11   West       Saugus H.S.                        CA    17:54    149.00   149
16  Rebekah Topham          11   Midwest    Griswold H.S.                      IA    18:00    147.00   147
17  Kelcy Welch             12   Midwest    Carmel H.S.                        IN    18:03    146.00   146
18  Mailin Struck           11   Midwest    Riverside-Brookfield H.S.          IL    18:04    145.67   146
19  Katy Kunc               12   South      Lake Braddock Secondary School     VA    18:08    144.33   144
20  Kirstin Sandreuter      12   Northeast  Greely H.S.                        ME    18:08    144.33   144
21  Hannah Christen         12   South      Lake Braddock Secondary School     VA    18:08    144.33   144
22  Katie Lembo             12   Northeast  Penfield H.S.                      NY    18:11    143.33   143
23  Hannah Long             11   Midwest    Eureka H.S.                        MO    18:12    143.00   143
24  Lauren Brasure          12   Midwest    Rockford H.S.                      MI    18:13    142.67   143
25  Gabriella Karas         9    South      Martha Layne Collins H.S.          KY    18:14    142.33   142
26  Rachel Nichwitz         11   Midwest    Hamilton Southeastern H.S.         IN    18:17    141.33   141
27  Jessica Lawson          9    Northeast  Corning Painted Post East H.S.     NY    18:18    141.00   141
28  Regan Rome              12   Northeast  Dallas H.S.                        PA    18:22    139.67   140
29  Megan Reilly            10   Northeast  Warwick Valley H.S.                NY    18:25    138.67   139
30  Abigail Hong            12   West       Mira Costa H.S.                    CA    18:27    138.00   138
31  Kirsten Olling          12   Midwest    Breckenridge H.S.                  MI    18:29    137.33   137
32  Kathryn Foreman         10   South      Landmark Christian School          GA    18:35    135.33   135
33  Sara Tsai               11   West       South Eugene H.S.                  OR    18:35    135.33   135
34  Madelaine Criscione     12   West       Park City H.S.                     UT    18:42    133.00   133
35  Marlee Mitchell         11   West       Bingham H.S.                       UT    18:43    132.67   133
36  Mikayla Malaspina       11   West       Vallivue H.S.                      ID    18:52    129.67   130
37  Karen Xiang             12   South      Nease H.S.                         FL    18:56    128.33   128
38  Alex Buck               10   Midwest    Pendleton Heights H.S.             IN    19:22    119.67   120
39  Molly Breidenbaugh      12   South      Trinity Episcopal H.S.             VA    19:27    118.00   118
40  Natalie Rathien         12   South      Highland Park H.S.                 TX


 2012

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   Speed Rating
  1 Anna Roher                10 MW, Mishawaka, IN      17:24.8    1      158.7    159
  2 Catarina Rocha            12 NE, Peabody, MA        17:29.0    2      157.3    157
  3 Maria Hauger              12 MW, Shakopee, MN       17:29.2    3      157.3    157
  4 Jordyn Colter             10 MW, Centennial, CO     17:29.5    4      157.2    157
  5 Karis Jochen              12 SO, College Station    17:35.9    5      155.0    155
  6 Sophie Chase              12 SO, Burke, VA          17:41.5    6      153.2    153
  7 Anna Holdiman             12 MW, Waverly, IA        17:42.4    7      152.9    153
  8 Marissa Williams          10 WE, Los Angeles, CA    17:42.8    8      152.7    153
  9 Bobbie Burgess            12 MW, W. Lafayette, I    17:45.2    9      151.9    152
 10 Hannah Long               10 MW, Pacific, MO        17:46.3   10      151.6    152
 11 Sandie Raines             12 SO, Houston, TX        17:52.3   11      149.6    150
 12 Carmen Carlos             12 SO, Mobile, AL         17:52.4   12      149.5    150
 13 Taylor Werner              9 MW, Bloomsdale, MO     17:52.4   13      149.5    150
 14 Megan Curham              12 NE, Warren, NJ         17:55.2   14      148.6    149
 15 Bridget Blake             12 SO, Orlando, FL        17:56.0   15      148.3    148
 16 Caroline Alcorta          10 SO, Springfield, VA    17:56.3   16      148.2    148
 17 Courtney Ackerman         12 MW, Wilmette, IL       18:01.5           146.5    147
 18 Marisa Ruskan             12 NE, Bound Brook, NJ    18:03.4   17      145.9    146
 19 Regan Rome                11 NE, Dallas, PA         18:03.8   18      145.7    146
 20 Julia Maxwell             11 WE, Ross, CA           18:03.9   19      145.7    146
 21 Katie Lembo               11 NE, Penfield, NY       18:04.7   20      145.4    145
 22 Maggie Drazba             12 SO, Saint Marys, WV    18:05.4   21      145.2    145
 23 Madeleine Ankhelyi        12 WE, Folsom, CA         18:06.1   22      145.0    145
 24 Makena Morley             10 WE, Bigfork, MT        18:11.7   23      143.1    143
 25 Marissa Saenger           11 NE, Clarence, NY       18:17.9   24      141.0    141
 26 Alex Davis                12 SO, Ardmore, OK        18:19.7           140.4    140
 27 MacKenzie Barry           11 NE, Mendham, NJ        18:20.8   25      140.1    140
 28 Summer Harper             12 WE, Orem, UT           18:21.1   26      140.0    140
 29 Paige Gilchrist           12 WE, Missoula, MT       18:22.6   27      139.5    139
 30 Amelia Paladino           11 SO, Morgantown, WV     18:25.2           138.6    139
 31 Megan Reilly               9 NE, Warwick, NY        18:25.4           138.5    139
 32 Sarah Feeny               11 WE, Ogden, UT          18:30.4   28      136.9    137
 33 Allie Klimiewicz          10 SO, Oakton, VA         18:33.0           136.0    136
 34 Kaylee Flanagan           12 MW, Roselle, IL        18:34.8           135.4    135
 35 Melanie Nun               12 MW, Thornton, CO       18:36.1           135.0    135
 36 Katelyn Bianchini         12 WE, Snohomish, WA      18:41.7           133.1    133
 37 Kennedy Weisner           11 NE, Saint Marys, PA    18:59.2           127.3    127
 38 Kayla Ferron              12 WE, Torrance, CA       18:59.2           127.3    127

		
 2011 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points     Speed Rating
  1 Molly Seidel              12 MW, Hartland, WI       17:21.4    1        159.9    160
  2 Erin Finn                 11 MW,W Bloomfield, MI    17:23.9    2        159.0    159
  3 Laura Leff                10 NE,Syracuse, NY        17:33.9    3        155.7    156
  4 Abbey Leonardi            12 NE,Kennebunkprt, ME    17:35.3    4        155.2    155
  5 Karlie Garcia             11 WE,Roseville, CA       17:35.6    5        155.1    155
  6 Grace Tinkey              11 SO,Macon, GA           17:37.0    6        154.7    155
  7 Catarina Rocha            11 NE,Peabody, MA         17:37.3    7        154.6    155
  8 Kelsey Braithwaite        12 WE,Perry, UT           17:38.4    8        154.2    154
  9 Makena Morley              9 WE,Bigfork, MT         17:39.1    9        154.0    154
 10 Julia Bos                 11 MW,Rockford, MI        17:39.2   10        153.9    154
 11 Sophie Chase              11 SO,Burke, VA           17:44.2   11        152.3    152
 12 Karis Jochen              11 SO,College Sttn, TX    17:44.8   12        152.1    152
 13 Angel Piccirillo          12 NE,Homer City, PA      17:46.1   13        151.6    152
 14 Lindsey Burdette          12 MW,Horton, MI          17:55.1   14        148.6    149
 15 Alexandria Fons           10 MW,Franklin, WI        17:56.7   15        148.1    148
 16 Megan Moye                12 SO,Moseley, VA         18:01.8   16        146.4    146
 17 Nikki Hiltz               11 WE,Aptos, CA           18:04.0   17        145.7    146
 18 Cali Roper                12 SO,Conroe, TX          18:04.1   18        145.6    146
 19 Olivia Ortiz              11 SO,Bradenton, FL       18:05.9   19        145.0    145
 20 Nicole Mello              11 MW,Columbia, MO        18:06.4   20        144.9    145
 21 Maria Hauger              11 MW,Shakopee, MN        18:06.6   21        144.8    145
 22 Camille Chapus            12 WE,PfcPalisades, CA    18:07.9   22        144.4    144
 23 Jordan McPhee             10 WE,Normandy Prk, WA    18:13.7   23        142.4    142
 24 Anna Maxwell              10 WE,Felton, CA          18:14.5   24        142.2    142
 25 Taylor Manett             12 MW,Rockford, MI        18:16.1             141.6    142
 26 Sydney Scott              12 MW,Idaho Sprngs, CO    18:17.2             141.3    141
 27 Clare Carroll             10 WE,Folsom, CA          18:17.7             141.1    141
 28 Holly Bischof             12 NE,Hainsport, NJ       18:17.9   25        141.0    141
 29 Samantha George           12 SO,Raleigh, NC         18:18.9   26        140.7    141
 30 Alexis Panisse            12 NE,Bellrose, NY        18:19.2   27        140.6    141
 31 Kaylee Flanagan           11 MW,Roselle, IL         18:19.4             140.5    141
 32 Sydney Segal              11 WE,BeverlyHills, CA    18:20.7             140.1    140
 33 Hannah Oneda              12 NE,Wesminster, MD      18:21.0   28        140.0    140
 34 Alana Hadley               9 SO,Charlotte, NC       18:22.0             139.7    140
 35 Lily Williams             12 SO,Tallahassee, FL     18:29.1             137.3    137
 36 Caroline Kellner          12 NE,Wst Windsor, NJ     18:32.1             136.3    136
 37 Emily Nist                12 WE,Meridan, ID         18:34.3             135.6    136
 38 Bridget Blake             11 SO,Orlando, FL         18:36.1             135.0    135
 39 Tori Gerlach              12 NE,Perkasie, PA        18:37.3             134.6    135
 40 Meredith Speakman         12 NE,Carlisle, PA        18:45.6             131.8    132


  2010
                                                                                                  Time    Speed Rating
                                                                                                  -----   ------------
1  Aisling Cuffe (12)           Northeast Cornwall Central H.S.          Cornwall-on-Hudson  NY   16:53   170.3    170
2  Rachel Johnson (12)          South     Plano H.S.                     Plano               TX   17:27   159.0    159
3  Julie Nacouzi (12)           West      Montgomery H.S.                Santa Rosa          CA   17:29   158.3    158
4  Kelsey Lakowske (12)         Midwest   Boulder H.S.                   Boulder             CO   17:29   158.3    158
5  Megan Venables (12)          Northeast Highland Regional H.S.         Lauren Springs      NJ   17:35   156.3    156
6  Allison Woodward (12)        Midwest   Notre Dame Academy             De Pere             WI   17:37   155.7    156
7  Erin Finn (10)               Midwest   West Bloomfield H.S.           West Bloomfield     MI   17:38   155.3    155
8  Shannon Osika (11)           Midwest   Waterford Mott H.S.            Waterford           MI   17:46   152.7    153
9  Molly Grabill (12)           West      Rancho Bernardo H.S.           Poway               CA   17:46   152.7    153
10 Joanna Thompson (12)         South     Knoxville Catholic H.S.        Knoxville           TN   17:46   152.7    153
11 Gabrielle Anzalone (12)      Midwest   Grand Blanc H.S.               Grand Blanc         MI   17:46   152.7    153
12 Kayla Beattie (12)           Midwest   Woodstock H.S.                 Woodstock           IL   17:48   152.0    152
13 Eleanor Fulton (12)          Midwest   Highlands Ranch H.S.           Lone Tree           CO   17:50   151.3    151
14 Waverly Neer (12)            Midwest   Culver Academies               Culver              IN   17:51   151.0    151
15 Grace Tinkey (10)            South     First Presbyterian Day School  Macon               GA   17:53   150.3    150
16 Abbey Leonardi (11)          Northeast Kennebunk H.S.                 Kennebunkport       ME   17:57   149.0    149
17 Ariel Beauregard Breton (12) Northeast Deerfield Academy              Deerfield           MA   17:59   148.3    148
18 Brook Handler (12)           Midwest   Rochester H.S.                 Rochester Hills     MI   18:02   147.3    147
19 Carrie Verdon (11)           West      Campolindo H.S.                Moraga              CA   18:05   146.3    146
20 Colleen Quigley (12)         Midwest   Nerinx Hall H.S.               St. Louis           MO   18:07   145.7    146
21 Lauren Mullins (11)          Northeast Johnson City H.S.              Binghamton          NY   18:13   143.7    144
22 Susannah Hurst (12)          West      East H.S.                      Salt Lake City      UT   18:14   143.3    143
23 Kathryn Fluehr (12)          South     Community School of Naples     Naples              FL   18:16   142.7    143
24 Megan Lacy (11)              Northeast Cherokee H.S.                  Marlton             NJ   18:17   142.3    142
25 Catrina McAlister (12)       West      Arcadia H.S.                   Arcadia             CA   18:18   142.0    142
26 Maddie Meyers (11)           West      The Northwest School           Seattle             WA   18:19   141.7    142
27 Erika Fluehr (12)            South     Community School of Naples     Naples              FL   18:26   139.3    139
28 Anna Maxwell (9)             West      San Lorenzo Valley H.S.        Felton              CA   18:27   139.0    139
29 Mattie Webb (12)             South     Western Albemarle H.S.         Crozet              VA   18:28   138.7    139
30 Clare Carroll (9)            West      Granite Bay H.S.               Granite Bay         CA   18:32   137.3    137
31 Catarina Rocha (10)          Northeast Peabody Veterans Memorial H.S  Peabody             MA   18:34   136.7    137
32 Angel Piccirillo (11)        Northeast Homer City H.S.                Homer City          PA   18:34   136.7    137
33 Shelby Davidson (11)         South     Cocoa Beach Jr/Sr H.S.         Melbourne           FL   18:34   136.7    137
34 Julia Foster (12)            West      Albuquerque Academy            Albuquerque         NM   18:37   135.7    136
35 Jackie Nicholas (12)         Northeast Nonnewaug H.S.                 Woodbury            CT   18:38   135.3    135
36 Kendra Weitz (10)            West      The Oaks                       Spokane             WA   18:38   135.3    135
37 Caroline Kellner (11)        Northeast West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S.   West Windsor        NJ   18:39   135.0    135
38 Sophie Chase (10)            South     Lake Braddock Secondary        Burke               VA   18:53   130.3    130
39 Wesley Frazier (10)          South     Ravenscroft H.S.               Raleigh             NC   18:56   129.3    129
40 Emma Brink (12)              South     Sacred Heart Academy           Louisville          KY   20:08   105.3    105


  2009

                                                         Time     Speed Rating
                                                        -------   ------------
  1 Megan Goethals            12 MW,Rochester, MI       17:06.9    165.7    166
  2 Chelsey Sveinsson         11 SO,Dallas, TX          17:07.1    165.6    166
  3 Emily Sisson              12 MW,Chesterfield, MO    17:18.8    161.7    162
  4 Aisling Cuffe             11 NE,Cornwall-Hdsn,NY    17:21.4    160.9    161
  5 Megan Ferowich            10 SO,Caryville, TN       17:31.0    157.7    158
  6 Kelsey Lakowske           11 MW,Boulder, CO         17:32.6    157.1    157
  7 Chelsea Ley               12 NE,Clarksboro, NJ      17:37.2    155.6    156
  8 Katie Flood               12 MW,Des Moines, IA      17:42.0    154.0    154
  9 Ashlie Decker             12 MW,Des Moines, IA      17:43.8    153.4    153
 10 Wesley Frazier             9 SO,Raleigh, NC         17:44.2    153.3    153
 11 Rachel Johnson            11 SO,Plano, TX           17:51.0    151.0    151
 12 Molly Grabill             11 WE,Poway, CA           17:52.2    150.6    151
 13 Jessica Tonn              12 WE,Paradise Vlly,AZ    17:57.1    149.0    149
 14 Liberty Miller            12 WE,West Hills, CA      17:58.1    148.6    149
 15 Karlie Garcia              9 WE,Roseville, CA       17:59.7    148.1    148
 16 Amanda Russell            12 SO,Cedar Park, TX      18:00.7    147.8    148
 17 Megan Morgan              12 WE,Del Mar, CA         18:01.9    147.4    147
 18 Marielle Hall             12 NE,Mt Laurel, NJ       18:05.8    146.1    146
 19 Diane Robison             12 MW,Chesterfield, MO    18:07.5    145.5    146
 20 Grace Tinkey               9 SO,Macon, GA           18:08.0    145.3    145
 21 Sara Sargent               9 NE,Yardley, PA         18:09.4    144.9    145
 22 Abbey Leonardi            10 NE,Kennebunkport,ME    18:10.6    144.5    144
 23 Maddie Meyers             10 WE,Seattle, WA         18:11.6    144.1    144
 24 Avery Clifton             12 MW,Topeka, KS          18:12.0    144.0    144
 25 Julie Nacouzi             11 WE,Santa Rosa, CA      18:15.0    143.0    143
 26 Theresa Devine            12 WE,San Rafael, CA      18:17.2    142.3    142
 27 Colleen Schmidt           11 NE,Point Lookout,NY    18:17.9    142.0    142
 28 Kathryn Fluehr            11 SO,Naples, FL          18:18.6    141.8    142
 29 Marya Haegler             12 MW,Cascade, WI         18:24.4    139.9    140
 30 Shannon Osika             11 MW,Waterford, MI       18:28.3    138.6    139
 31 Alaina Alvarez            11 WE,Dana Point, CA      18:28.7    138.4    138
 32 Lauren Mullins            10 NE,Binghamton, NY      18:29.2    138.3    138
 32 Lauren Sara               12 NE,Stratford, CT       18:29.2    138.3    138
 34 Erika Fluehr              11 SO,Naples, FL          18:34.1    136.6    137
 35 Sara Kroll                12 MW,Westland, MI        18:35.2    136.3    136
 36 Meg Ryan                  12 NE,Fairfield, CT       18:38.9    135.0    135
 37 Emily Durgin              10 NE,Standish, ME        18:40.6    134.5    134
 38 Paige Kvartunas           12 SO,Springfield, VA     18:57.6    128.8    129
 39 Shelby Hayes              12 SO,Orlando, FL         19:10.5    124.5    125
 40 Jacque Taylor             12 WE,Petaluma, CA        19:18.0    122.0    122


  2008

1  Jordan Hasay (12)           West      Mission College Prep.     CA   17:22     165.7    166
2  Ashley Brasovan (12)        South     Wellington H.S.           FL   17:25     164.7    165
3  Megan Goethals (11)         Midwest   Rochester H.S.            MI   17:30     163.0    163
4  Chelsey Sveinsson (10)      South     Greenhill School          TX   17:31     162.7    163
5  Allie McLaughlin (12)       Midwest   Air Academy               CO   17:34     161.7    162
6  Kathy Kroeger (12)          South     Independence H.S.         TN   17:42     159.0    159
7  Shelby Greany (12)          Northeast Suffern H.S.              NY   17:45     158.0    158
8  Chelsea Ley (11)            Northeast Kingsway Regional H.S.    NJ   17:49     156.7    157
9  Lindsay Flanagan (12)       Midwest   Lake Park H.S.            IL   17:50     156.3    156
10 Jessica Tonn (11)           West      Xavier College Prep.      AZ   17:53     155.3    155
11 Emily Lipari (11)           Northeast Roslyn H.S.               NY   17:53     155.3    155
12 Aisling Cuffe (10)          Northeast Cornwall Central H.S.     NY   18:03     152.0    152
13 Emily Jones (12)            Northeast The Bromfield School      MA   18:11     149.3    149
14 Chelsea Oswald (12)         Midwest   Walsh Jesuit H.S.         OH   18:11     149.3    149
15 Danielle Menlove (9)        West      Jordan H.S.               UT   18:14     148.3    148
16 Laura Vigilante (11)        Northeast West Morris Mendham H.S.  NJ   18:14     148.3    148
17 Melanie Thompson (12)       Northeast Voorhees H.S.             NJ   18:18     147.0    147
18 Ashlie Decker (11)          Midwest   Dowling Catholic H.S.     IA   18:19     146.7    147
19 Alex Dunne (12)             West      San Clemente H.S.         CA   18:22     145.7    146
20 Taylor Wallace (12)         West      Henley H.S.               OR   18:24     145.0    145
21 Becca Addison (12)          Midwest   Grand Haven H.S.          MI   18:24     145.0    145
22 Jordan Tomecek (11)         Midwest   Milan H.S.                MI   18:25     144.7    145
23 Lauren Smith (12)           South     Brazoswood H.S.           TX   18:27     144.0    144
24 Megan Morgan (11)           West      Torrey Pines H.S.         CA   18:30     143.0    143
25 Amanda Russell (11)         South     Vista Ridge H.S.          FL   18:30     143.0    143
26 Jessica Zangmeister (12)    Midwest   Fairview H.S.             OH   18:30     143.0    143
27 Katie Kellner (12)          Northeast West Windsor-Plainsboro   NJ   18:34     141.7    142
28 Shalaya Kipp (12)           West      Skyline H.S.              UT   18:37     140.7    141
29 Emily Sisson (11)           Midwest   Parkway Central H.S.      MO   18:37     140.7    141
30 Jacque Taylor (11)          West      Casa Grande H.S.          CA   18:38     140.3    140
31 Kirsten Kasper (12)         Northeast North Andover H.S.        MA   18:40     139.7    140
32 Kayla Hale (12)             South     Holy Trinity Episcopal A  FL   18:45     138.0    138
33 Jennifer Lynn Bergman (12)  West      Valley Christian H.S.     CA   18:47     137.3    137
34 Sheree Juliann Shea (12)    West      University City H.S.      CA   18:53     135.3    135
35 Adrianne Soo (12)           South     Durham Academy            NC   18:53     135.3    135
36 Diane Robison (11)          Midwest   Parkway Central H.S.      MO   18:54     135.0    135
37 Ashley Isham (11)           South     Vista Ridge H.S.          TX   19:00     133.0    133
38 Megan Marsico (11)          South     Glenvar H.S.              VA   19:06     131.0    131
39 Kimberly Spano (12)         South     North Mecklenburg H.S.    NC   19:07     130.7    131
40 Erin Cawley (12)            Northeast Newark Valley H.S.        NY   19:08     130.3    130
		
  2007
                                                                                      Speed Rating
                                                                                      ------------
1    Ashley Brasovan (11)      South       Wellington H.S.               FL   17:20   164.3    164
2    Kathy Kroeger (11)        South       Independence H.S.             TN   17:28   161.7    162
3    Jordan Hasay (11)         West        Mission College Prep.         CA   17:31   160.7    161
4    Neely Spence (12)         Northeast   Home-schooled                 PA   17:35   159.3    159
5    Claire Durkin (12)        Midwest     Worthington Kilbourne H.S.    OH   17:44   156.3    156
6    Emily Lipari (10)         Northeast   Roslyn H.S.                   NY   17:46   155.7    156
7    Aurora Scott (12)         South       Oaktree Academy               VA   17:46   155.7    156
8    Katie Flood (10)          Midwest     Dowling Catholic H.S.         IA   17:47   155.3    155
9    Carly Seymour (12)        Northeast   Central Cambria H.S.          PA   17:48   155.0    155
10   Kauren Tarver (12)        West        Serrano H.S.                  CA   17:53   153.3    153
11   Emily Jones (11)          Northeast   Bromfield H.S.                MA   17:54   153.0    153
12   Kacey Gibson (12)         Northeast   Neshannock H.S.               PA   17:55   152.7    153
13   Emily Infeld (12)         Midwest     Beaumont H.S.                 OH   17:55   152.7    153
14   Anastacia Bishton (12)    West        Mountain Ridge H.S.           AZ   17:56   152.3    152
15   Chelsey Sveinsson (9)     South       Greenhill School              TX   17:58   151.7    152
16   Laurynne Chetelat (12)    West        Davis Senior H.S.             CA   18:00   151.0    151
17   Lauren Smith (11)         South       Brazoswood H.S.               TX   18:01   150.7    151
18   Chelsea Ley (10)          Northeast   Kingsway Regioinal H.S.       NJ   18:04   149.7    150
19   Kayla Hale (11)           South       Holy Trinity Episcopal AcademyFL   18:05   149.3    149
20   Jessica Tonn (10)         West        Xavier College Prep.          AZ   18:07   148.7    149
21   Alexandra Banfich (12)    Midwest     The Culver Academies          IN   18:07   148.7    149
22   Sarah Sumpter (12)        West        Healdsburg H.S.               CA   18:12   147.0    147
23   Emily Sisson (10)         Midwest     Millard North H.S.            NE   18:12   147.0    147
24   Shelby Greany (11)        Northeast   Suffern H.S.                  NY   18:25   142.7    143
25   Emilie Amaro (12)         South       Cypress Bay H.S.              FL   18:31   140.7    141
26   Katie Haines (12)         Midwest     Rockford H.S.                 MI   18:35   139.3    139
27   Cory McGee (10)           South       Pass Christian H.S.           MS   18:36   139.0    139
28   Kathleen McCafferty (12)  Northeast   Oak Knoll School              NJ   18:36   139.0    139
29   Brittany Koziara (11)     South       Boone H.S.                    FL   18:36   139.0    139
30   Mary Kate Champagne (12)  Northeast   Seton Catholic Central H.S.   NY   18:40   137.7    138
31   Chelsea Oswald (11)       Midwest     Walsh Jesuit H.S.             OH   18:44   136.3    136
32   Meggan Freeland (11)      Midwest     Western H.S.                  MI   18:47   135.3    135
33   Taylor Wallace (11)       West        Henley H.S.                   OR   18:56   132.3    132
34   Lindsay Anderson (12)     Midwest     Leeds H.S.                    ND   18:58   131.7    132
35   Stephanie Morgan (11)     Midwest     Barnesville H.S.              OH   19:02   130.3    130
36   Kathleen Lautzenheiser (10South       Midlothian H.S.               VA   19:02   130.3    130
37   Nicole Nielsen (11)       West        Borah H.S.                    ID   19:06   129.0    129
38   Meghan Marvin (10)        West        Clovis H.S.                   CA   20:26   102.3    102


  2006
                                                                                    Speed Rating
                                                                                    ------------
1   Kathy Kroeger      10 South     Independence HS Franklin TN            17:29    166.3    166
2   Aurora Scott       11 South     Home-schooled Chesapeake VA            17:36    164.0    164
3   Emily Sisson       9  Midwest   Omaha Marian HS Omaha NE               17:56    157.3    157
4   Kaitie Vanatta     10 Midwest   Ralston Valley HS Arvada CO            17:57    157.0    157
5   Marie Lawrence     12 West      Reno High School Reno NV               18:02    155.3    155
6   Alex Gits          12 Midwest   Edina H.S Edina MN                     18:10    152.7    153
7   Kauren Tarver      11 West      Serrano HS Wrightwood CA               18:11    152.3    152
8   Neely Spence       11 Northeast Home-schooled Shippensburg PA          18:13    151.7    152
9   Carly Seymour      11 Northeast Central Cambria HS Ebensburg PA        18:13    151.7    152
10  Jordan Hasay       10 West      Mission College Prep. Arroyo Grande CA 18:14    151.3    151
11  Katelyn Bastert    12 Midwest   Carthage HS Carthage IL                18:16    150.7    151
12  Betsy Bies         12 Midwest   Yankton HS Yankton SD                  18:26    147.3    147
13  Emilie Amaro       11 South     Cypress Bay HS Cooper City FL          18:26    147.3    147
14  Jillian Rosen      12 South     Richardson HS Dallas TX                18:31    145.7    146
15  Cory McGee         9  South     Pass Christian HS Pass Christian MS    18:33    145.0    145
16  Nadya Bishton      11 West      Mountain Ridge HS Glendale AZ          18:34    144.7    145
17  Alex Banfich       11 Midwest   Culver Academies Plymouth IN           18:34    144.7    145
18  Alison Smith       12 Northeast Atholton HS Columbia MD                18:37    143.7    144
19  Shelby Greany      10 Northeast Suffern HS Suffern NY                  18:38    143.3    143
20  Emily Infeld       11 Midwest   Beaumont HS University Heights OH      18:39    143.0    143
21  Kayla Hale         10 South     Holy Trinity Epi AcadIndialantic FL    18:39    143.0    143
22  Ashley Higginson   12 Northeast Colts Neck HS Marlboro NJ              18:40    142.7    143
23  Allison Eckert     12 Midwest   Roosevelt HS Sioux Falls SD            18:42    142.0    142
24  Jessica Tonn       9  West      Xavier College Prep. Scottsdale AZ     18:44    141.3    141
25  Emily Jones        10 Northeast Bromfield HS Harvard MA                18:46    140.7    141
26  Kinsey Farren      12 South     Bishop Lynch HS Dallas TX              18:48    140.0    140
27  Lauren Saylor      12 West      Buchanan H. S. Clovis CA               18:49    139.7    140
28  Marissa Treece     12 Midwest   Glenlake HS Maple City MI              18:52    138.7    139
29  Elisabeth Deir     12 Northeast Honeoye Falls-Lima HS Lima NY          18:55    137.7    138
30  Samantha Means     12 South     McKinney North HS McKinney TX          18:56    137.3    137
31  Caroline Schultz   12 Northeast Hilton HS Hilton NY                    19:02    135.3    135
32  Allison Sawyer     12 Northeast Hilton HS Hilton NY                    19:08    133.3    133
33  Hannah Davidson    11 Northeast Saratoga Springs HS Saratoga Spr NY    19:11    132.3    132
34  Elizabeth Coe      11 West      Fountain Valley HS Fountain Valley CA  19:13    131.7    132
35  Kristen McGlynn    12 Midwest   Home-schooled Bailey CO                19:14    131.3    131
36  Alexandra Kosinski 12 West      Oak Ridge HS El Dorado Hills CA        19:16    130.7    131
37  Sarah Cummings     12 West      Corona del Mar HS Newport Coast CA     19:33    125.0    125
38  Rita Jorgensen     12 South     White Station HS Memphis TN            19:39    123.0    123
39  Shelby Buckley     11 West      Corona del Mar HS Newport Coast CA     20:00    116.0    116


  2005
                                                                              Speed Rating
                                                                              ------------
1    Jordan Hasay (9)        West        Mission College Prep  CA   17:05     169.0    169
2    Marie Lawrence (11)     West        Reno H.S.             NV   17:19     164.3    164
3    Aislinn Ryan (12)       Northeast   Warwick Valley H.S.   NY   17:34     159.3    159
4    Megan O'Reilly (12)     West        Mt. Spokane H.S.      WA   17:36     158.7    159
5    Kauren Tarver (10)      West        Serrano H.S.          CA   17:40     157.3    157
6    Danielle Tauro (11)     Northeast   Southern Regional H.S NJ   17:41     157.0    157
7    Hanna Grinaker (12)     Midwest     Detroit Lakes H.S.    MN   17:46     155.3    155
8    Bria Wetsch (12)        Midwest     Holy Family Catholic  MN   17:46     155.3    155
9    Aurora Scott (10)       South       Oaktree Academy       VA   17:49     154.3    154
10   Betsy Bies (11)         Midwest     Yankton H.S.          SD   17:50     154.0    154
11   Catherine White (11)    South       Northside H.S.        VA   17:53     153.0    153
12   Brooke Upshaw (12)      South       Southlake Carroll Sen TX   17:54     152.7    153
13   Anne St. Geme (12)      West        Corona Del Mar H.S.   CA   17:54     152.7    153
14   Elizabeth Yetzer (12)   Midwest     Lakeville North H.S.  MN   17:56     152.0    152
15   Emily Reese (10)        South       Chamblee H.S.         GA   17:57     151.7    152
16   Kathy Kroeger (9)       South       Independence H.S.     TN   17:57     151.7    152
17   Keara Sammons (12)      Midwest     Smoky Hill H.S.       CO   17:58     151.3    151
18   Bridget Franek (12)     Midwest     Crestwood H.S.        OH   18:00     150.7    151
19   Elisabeth Deir (11)     Northeast   Honeoye Falls Lima H. NY   18:00     150.7    151
20   Alexandra Kosinski (11) West        Oak Ridge H.S.        CA   18:07     148.3    148
21   Liz Costello (12)       Northeast   Conestoga H.S.        PA   18:09     147.7    148
22   Lindsey Ferguson (12)   Northeast   Saratoga Springs H.S. NY   18:10     147.3    147
23   Miranda Walker (12)     South       Southlake Carroll Sen TX   18:12     146.7    147
24   Cystal Reed (12)        West        Fountain Valley H.S.  CA   18:14     146.0    146
25   Lindsay Anderson (10)   Midwest     Leeds H.S.            ND   18:15     145.7    146
26   Kari Hardt (12)         West        Queen Creek H.S.      AZ   18:19     144.3    144
27   Nicole Jones (11)       South       Westfield H.S.        TX   18:20     144.0    144
28   Nicole Blood (12)       Northeast   Saratoga Springs H.S. NY   18:21     143.7    144
29   Christy Adamyk (11)     West        Glendora H.S.         CA   18:22     143.3    143
30   Bona Jones (12)         South       Estero H.S.           FL   18:24     142.7    143
31   Caitlin Lane (10)       Northeast   Saratoga Springs H.S. NY   18:27     141.7    142
32   Allison Eckert (11)     Midwest     Sioux Falls Roosevelt SD   18:29     141.0    141
33   Merideth Snow (12)      Midwest     Eureka H.S.           MO   18:33     139.7    140
34   Kelly Parrish (12)      South       Ocala Vanguard H.S.   FL   18:35     139.0    139
35   Alexandra Banfich (10)  Midwest     Culver Girls Academy  IN   18:38     138.0    138
36   Hannah Davidson (10)    Northeast   Saratoga Springs H.S. NY   18:40     137.3    137
37   Briana Jackucewicz (9)  Northeast   Colts Neck H.S.       NJ   18:46     135.3    135
38   Shelby Greany (9)       Northeast   Suffern H.S.          NY   18:58     131.3    131
39   Cassie Ricks (12)       West        Freemont H.S.         UT   19:12     126.7    127
40   Kate Niehaus (12)       South       Spring Valley H.S.    SC   -----


 2004

1    Aislinn Ryan (11)          Warwick Valley          NY         17:31      167.7    168
2    Marie Lawrence (10)        Reno                    NV         17:39      165.0    165
3    Ramsey Kavan (12)          Yankton                 SD         17:47      162.3    162
4    Whitney Anderson (12)      Summit                  CO         17:49      161.7    162
5    Brittany Tinsley (12)      Indian Lake             OH         17:49      161.7    162
6    Brianna Felnagle (12)      Bellarmine Prep         WA         18:02      157.3    157
7    Elizabeth Yetzer (11)      Lakeville               MN         18:04      156.7    157
8    Zoe Nelson (12)            Flathead                MT         18:09      155.0    155
9    Madeline McKeever (12)     Heritage                CO         18:14      153.3    153
10   Jennifer Barringer (12)    Oviedo                  FL         18:16      152.7    153
11   Keara Sammons (11)         Smoky Hill              CO         18:20      151.3    151
12   Nichole Lister (12)        South Jefferson         NY         18:22      150.7    151
13   Melissa Dewey (12)         Hayfield Secondary      VA         18:23      150.3    150
14   Lauren Saylor (10)         Buchanan                CA         18:27      149.0    149
15   Katelyn Kaltenbach (12)    Smoky Hill              CO         18:28      148.7    149
16   Kauren Tarver (9)          Serrano                 CA         18:28      148.7    149
17   Alma Escobar (11)          Corona                  CA         18:30      148.0    148
18   Katie Di Camillo (12)      Holy Trinity            NY         18:32      147.3    147
19   Jillian Skinner (12)       Brentwood               TN         18:32      147.3    147
20   Rebekah Smeltzer (10)      Monroe Jefferson        MI         18:33      147.0    147
21   Nicole Blood (11)          Saratoga Springs        NY         18:34      146.7    147
22   Allison Eckert (10)        Sioux Falls Roosevelt   SD         18:35      146.3    146
23   Hannah Davidson (9)        Saratoga Springs        NY         18:40      144.7    145
24   Lindsey Ferguson (11)      Saratoga Springs        NY         18:48      142.0    142
25   Natasha LaBeaud (12)       Folsom                  CA         18:48      142.0    142
26   Aurora Scott (9)           Western Branch          VA         18:51      141.0    141
27   Tori Tyler  (12)           Henry M. Gunn           CA         18:53      140.3    140
28   Brooke Upshaw (11)         Southlake Carroll       TX         18:54      140.0    140
29   Kelly Parrish (11)         Ocala Vanguard          FL         18:58      138.7    139
30   Brooke Lademan (12)        Peninsula               CA         19:00      138.0    138
31   Miranda Walker (11)        Southlake Carroll       TX         19:01      137.7    138
32   Chantelle Dron (12)        Home Schooled           NH         19:07      135.7    136
33   Kate Niehaus (11)          Spring Valley           SC         19:17      132.3    132
34   Carmen Mims (12)           Mercy                   KY         19:21      131.0    131
35   Molly Waterhouse (9)       Vicksburg               MI         19:30      128.0    128
36   Cystal Reed (11)           Fountain Valley         CA         19:40      124.7    125
37   Brittany Sedberry (11)     Ocean City              NJ         19:45      123.0    123
38   Caitlin Lane (9)           Saratoga Springs        NY         19:50      121.3    121
39   Carlene Mayfield  (11)     Keller                  TX         20:47      102.3    102


 2003

 1   Katelyn Kaltenbach   11  Midwest      Aurora            CO    17:23      162.3    162
 2   Marie Lawrence       9   West         Reno              NV    17:25      161.7    162
 3   Jennifer Barringer   11  South        Oviedo            FL    17:32      159.3    159
 4   Katie Harrington     12  Midwest      Carmel            IN    17:39      157.0    157
 5   Sunni Olding         12  Midwest      Minster           OH    17:42      156.0    156
 6   Ramsey Kavan         11  Midwest      Yankton           SD    17:47      154.3    154
 7   Nicole Blood         10  Northeast    Saratoga          NY    17:48      154.0    154
 8   Zoe Nelson           11  West         Kalispell         MT    17:49      153.7    154
 9   Frances Koons        12  Northeast    Allentown CC      PA    17:52      152.7    153
10   Racheal Marchand     12  Midwest      Valparaiso        IN    17:53      152.3    152
11   Morgan Schulz        11  Midwest      Aurora            CO    17:56      151.3    151
12   Aislinn Ryan         10  Northeast    Warwick           NY    18:01      149.7    150
13   Rachael Forish       12  South        Arlington         TX    18:03      149.0    149
14   Clair Rethmeier      12  West         Escondido         CA    18:05      148.3    148
15   Melissa Grelli       12  West         Cupertino         CA    18:08      147.3    147
16   Lindsay Donaldson    12  Northeast    Lincoln           MA    18:10      146.7    147
17   Kate Niehaus         10  South        Columbia          SC    18:11      146.3    146
18   Rachel Bryan         12  West         Elk Grove         CA    18:13      145.7    146
19   Collier Lawrence     12  West         Reno              NV    18:18      144.0    144
20   Alissa McKaig        12  Midwest      New Haven         IN    18:25      141.7    142
21   Jennifer Clausen     10  Northeast    Jackson           NJ    18:27      141.0    141
22   Allison Kieffer      11  Northeast    West Islip        NY    18:32      139.3    139
23   Amber Warren         10  Midwest      St. Charles       MO    18:32      139.3    139
24   Lindsay Flacks       12  West         Calabasas         CA    18:36      138.0    138
25   Erin Bedell          11  South        Plano             TX    18:38      137.3    137
26   Lindsey Ferguson     10  Northeast    Greenfield Center NY    18:39      137.0    137
27   Beth Fahey           12  South        Dumfries          VA    18:39      137.0    137
28   Maddie Schueler      12  South        Louisville        KY    19:00      130.0    130
29   Liz Pasciuto         12  West         Murrieta          CA    19:09      127.0    127
30   Brittany Sedberry    10  Northeast    Beesley's Point   NJ    19:23      122.3    122
31   Laura Bowerman       12  South        Tampa             FL    19:28      120.7    121
32   Angelina Blackmon    12  South        Rock Hill         SC    19:37      117.7    118


 2002

 1 - Zoe Nelson           10  West         Kalispell         MT    17:30.0    160.0    160
 2 - Kathleen Trotter     12  Northeast    Red Bank Reg HS   NJ    17:43.9    155.4    155
 3 - Caitlin McTague      11  Northeast    Niskayuna HS      NY    17:46.4    154.5    155
 4 - Laura Cummings       10  Northeast    Bay Shore HS      NY    17:47.2    154.3    154
 5 - Amber Smith          11  Midwest      Ishperning        MI    17:47.9    154.0    154
 6 - Heidi Magill         11  West         0rem              UT    17:50.5    153.2    153
 7 - Katelyn Kaltenbach   10  Midwest      Aurora            CO    17:50.9    153.0    153
 8 - Meghan Owen          12  Northeast    Killingly HS      CT    17:51.7    152.8    153
 9 - Nicole Blood         9   Northeast    Saratoga HS       NY    17:52.0    152.7    153
10 - Sunni Olding         11  Midwest      Minster           OH    17:52.4    152.5    153
11 - Jamie Geissler       12  West         Spokane           WA    17:53.3    152.2    152
12 - Ruth Graham          12  West         Palo Alto         CA    17:59.2    150.3    150
13 - Amber Harper         12  West         Orem              UT    18:01.5    149.5    150
14 - Cara Kiernan         12  South        Vienna            VA    18:02.8    149.1    149
15 - Michelle Sikes       12  Midwest      Lakewood          OH    18:03.1    149.0    149
16 - Rachel Bryan         11  West         Elk Grove         CA    18:05.6    148.1    148
17 - Katie Harrington     11  Midwest      Carmel            IN    18:07.8    147.4    147
18 - Chantelle Dron       10  Northeast    Home School       NH    18:10.8    146.4    146
19 - Rachael Forish       11  South        Arlington         TX    18:13.4    145.5    146
20 - Megan Kaltenbach     12  Midwest      Aurora            CO    18:24.9    141.7    142
21 - Sara Powell          12  Northeast    Oliver Ames HS    MA    18:32.2    139.3    139
22 - Ari Lambie           12  Northeast    Bromfield HS      MA    18:33.5    138.8    139
23 - Maddie Schueler      11  South        Louisville        KY    18:42.3    135.9    136
24 - Natalie Picchetti    11  South        San Antonio       TX    18:48.5    133.8    134
25 - Heather Wood         11  West         Los Alamos        NM    18:49.2    133.6    134
26 - Caitlin Chock        11  West         Roseville         CA    18:50.2    133.3    133
27 - Tara Lenn            10  South        Mobile            AL    18:53.4    132.2    132
28 - Staci Honeyman       11  Midwest      Reeder            ND    18:55.3    131.6    132
29 - Lauren Blankenship   12  South        Alpharetta        GA    19:11.4    126.2    126
30 - Kate Merrill         11  South        Durham            NC    19:41.8    116.1    116
31 - Nicole Bohnsack      11  Midwest      Rockford          MI    20:50.2    93.3     93


 2001 (** Ratings Re-Evaluated from original posting in 2001)

1   Amber Trotter  (12)       West        Redwood Valley      CA   16:24.07   180.3    180 
2   Erika Odlaug (12)         Midwest     Bannockburn         IL   17:04.30   166.9    167
3   Natasha Roetter (12)      Northeast   Lexington           MA   17:05.14   166.6    167
4   Molly Huddle (12)         Northeast   Elmira              NY   17:19.59   161.8    162
5   Laura Stanley (12)        South       Fletcher            NC   17:34.54   156.8    157
6   Felicia  Guliford  (12)   West        Gallup              NM   17:35.67   156.4    156
7   Jackie  Zeigle  (12)      West        South Jordan        UT   17:41.84   154.4    154
8   Valerie Lauver (12)       South       Allen               TX   17:45.40   153.2    153
9   Amber Harper (11)         West        Orem                UT   17:46.10   153.0    153
10  Heidi Lane (12)           West        Great Falls         MT   17:46.93   152.7    153
11  Julie Allen (12)          West        Corona Del Mar      CA   17:50.51   151.5    151
12  Sally Meyerhoff (12)      West        Tempe               AZ   17:51.40   151.2    151
13  Tracey Brauksieck (12)    Northeast   Cuyler              NY   17:51.87   151.0    151
14  Megan Kaltenbach (11)     Midwest     Aurora              CO   17:52.68   150.8    151
15  Kara Scanlin (12)         South       Ponte Vedra Beach   FL   17:53.19   150.6    151
16  Kristina Roth (12)        Midwest     Celina              OH   17:53.83   150.4    150
17  Mindy Sullivan (12)       South       Lubbock             TX   17:56.74   149.4    149
18  Angela Homan (12)         Midwest     Delphos             OH   17:57.27   149.2    149
19  Liz Gesel (12)            Northeast   Manchester          NH   17:58.19   148.9    149
20  Zoe Nelson (9)            West        Kalispell           MT   18:00.88   148.0    148
21  Jessica Gall (12)         Midwest     West Lafayette      IN   18:01.25   147.9    148
22  Laurel Burdick (12)       Northeast   Manlius             NY   18:03.34   147.2    147
23  Stephanie Madia (12)      Northeast   Wexford             PA   18:06.15   146.3    146
24  Jackie Mulrooney (12)     Midwest     Hartland            WI   18:08.67   145.4    145
25  Nicole Bohnsack (10)      Midwest     Rockford            MI   18:14.01   143.7    144
26  Jessica Cickay (10)       Northeast   Newtown             PA   18:14.64   143.5    143
27  Lindsay Van Alstine (11)  Northeast   Midland Park        NJ   18:16.79   142.7    143
28  Julia Cathcart (12)       South       Starkville          MS   18:23.88   140.4    140
29  Amber Smith (10)          Midwest     Ishpeming           MI   18:34.19   136.9    137
30  Carly Matthews  (12)      South       Winston-Salem       NC   18:39.23   135.3    135
31  Jessica Hellender (12)    South       Cooper City         FL   18:51.63   131.1    131
32  Brooke Stewart (11)       South       College Station     TX   19:09.99   125.0    125


 2000

1   Bei, Sara             12   WE-3       Montgomery          CA   16:55      166.7    167
2   Siraki, Anita         12   WE-2       Hoover Glendale     CA   16:56      166.3    166
3   Zeigle, Laura         11   WE-4       Bingham             UT   17:21      158.0    158
4   Roetter, Natasha      11   NE-1       Lexington           MA   17:29      155.3    155
5   Toedebusch, Kalin     12   MW-5       Rockford            MI   17:32      154.3    154
6   Pasciuto, Liza        9    WE-6       Murrieta Valley     CA   17:35      153.3    153
7   Trotter, Amber        11   WE-5       Ukiah               CA   17:36      153.0    153
8   Pudlin, Julia         11   NE-3       Baldwin School      PA   17:37      152.7    153
9   Wale, Michelle        12   NE-8       Pine Bush           NY   17:37      152.7    153
10  Boyles, Katie         12   MW-3       Adams Roch          MI   17:39      152.0    152
11  Stanley, Laura        11   SO-4       Carolina Day        NC   17:39      152.0    152
12  Benton, Christa       12   SO-1       Keswick Chr         FL   17:42      151.0    151
13  Cicero, Maria         12   MW-2       York Elm            IL   17:42      151.0    151
14  Homan, Chelsea        12   MW-8       Anderson Cinci      OH   17:43      150.7    151
15  Splichal, Penny       12   MW-1       Dickinson           ND   17:46      149.7    150
16  Blaisdell, Linsey     12   MW-6       Rockford            MI   17:54      147.0    147
17  Coon, Danielle        12   NE-4       Saratoga Springs    NY   17:57      146.0    146
18  Kaltenbach, Megan     10   MW-7       Smoky Hill Aurora   CO   18:06      143.0    143
19  Lauver, Valerie       11   SO-8       Allen               TX   18:09      142.0    142
20  Craig, Alicia         12   WE-1       Campbell Co         WY   18:12      141.0    141
21  Horowitz, Clara       11   WE-7       Oakland             CA   18:12      141.0    141
22  Sikes, Michelle       10   MW-4       Lakewood            OH   18:16      139.7    140
23  Scanlin, Kara         12   SO-2       Episcopal Jacks     FL   18:17      139.3    139
24  Burdick, Laurel       11   NE-7       Fayette-Manlius     NY   18:17      139.3    139
25  Stein, Natalie        12   WE-8       N. Hollywood        CA   18:23      137.3    137
26  Kolb, Candice         12   SO-3       Cedar Park          TX   18:28      135.7    136
27  Boykin, Nicole        12   NE-5       White Plains        NY   18:34      133.7    134
28  Vacek, Jessa          12   SO-6       Carroll Grape       TX   18:38      132.3    132
29  Stewart, Brooke       10   SO-5       A&M Consol          TX   18:40      131.7    132
30  Owen, Meghan          10   NE-2       Killingly           CT   18:43      130.7    131
31  Kudla, Angela         11   NE-6       Starpoinit          NY   18:57      126.0    126
32  Benson, Elizabeth     12   SO-7       Gallatin            TN   19:24      117.0    117


 1999

1   Victoria Chang 12         West             17:05.82     163.1    163
2   Victoria Jackson 12       Midwest          17:14.26     160.2    160
3   Alicia Craig 11           West             17:19.00     158.7    159
4   Anita Siraki 11           West             17:23.99     157.0    157
5   Felicia Guliford 10       West             17:29.87     155.0    155
6   Michelle Lilienthal 12    Midwest          17:31.27     154.6    155
7   Amanda Pape 12            Midwest          17:34.46     153.5    154
8   Katherine Hartmann 12     Midwest          17:36.22     152.9    153
9   Michelle de la Vina 11    Midwest          17:38.38     152.2    152
10  Kalin Toedebusch 11       Midwest          17:39.73     151.8    152
11  Beth Hoge 12              Midwest          17:40.25     151.6    152
12  Laura Zeigle 10           West             17:40.69     151.4    151
13  Danielle Jelley 12        Northeast        17:42.46     150.8    151
14  Abby Miller 12            West             17:43.08     150.6    151
15  Kate Polizzotto 12        Northeast        17:43.48     150.5    151
16  Ariel Glassman 12         South            17:44.15     150.3    150
17  Erin Swain 12             South            17:44.75     150.1    150
18  Alejandra Barrientos 11   West             17:46.55     149.5    149
19  Valerie Flores 12         West             17:52.50     147.5    148
20  Jillian Mastroianni 12    Northeast        17:55.33     146.6    147
21  Casey McGraw 10           South            17:55.99     146.3    146
22  Laurel Burdick 10         Northeast        17:56.81     146.1    146
23  Jessa Vacek 11            South            17:57.33     145.9    146
24  Renee Metivier 12         South            17:58.10     145.6    146
25  Christa Benton 11         South            17:58.96     145.3    145
26  Rebecca Mitchell 12       Midwest          18:03.39     143.9    144
27  Melissa Donais 10         Northeast        18:08.30     142.2    142
28  Molly Landreth 11         Northeast        18:10.95     141.3    141
29  Tracey Brauksieck 10      Northeast        18:17.81     139.1    139
30  Codi Vachon 11            Northeast        18:34.33     133.6    134
31  Hilary White 12           South            18:35.62     133.1    133
32  Mason-Marie Cathey 12     South            19:19.70     118.4    118


 1998

1.  ERIN SULLIVAN 12          Northeast        17:35.70     167.1    167
2.  LAUREN FLESHMAN 12        West             17:42.44     164.9    165
3.  SARA BEI 10               West             17:43.44     164.5    165
4.  FELICIA GULIFORD 9        West             17:48.74     162.8    163
5.  KATHERINE HARTMANN 11     Midwest          18:03.27     157.9    158
6.  TRINA COX 12              West             18:05.06     157.3    157
7.  CATHERINE GUINEY 12       Northeast        18:10.00     155.7    156
8.  MARNI KRUPPA 12           Midwest          18:16.66     153.4    153
9.  REBECCA MITCHELL 11       Midwest          18:21.47     151.8    152
10. ABBY MILLER 11            West             18:23.70     151.1    151
11. SHEELA AGRAWAL 12         Northeast        18:25.65     150.4    150
12. ELIZABETH CHURCHVILLE 12  Northeast        18:26.13     150.3    150
13. KATIE MOON 11             West             18:26.84     150.1    150
14. JILLIAN MASTROIANNI 11    Northeast        18:27.39     149.9    150
15. AMY MORTIMER 12           Midwest          18:27.73     149.8    150
16. ALLYSON MARQUAND 12       West             18:32.01     148.3    148
17. ERIN DONOHUE 10           Northeast        18:36.91     146.7    147
18. CHRISTIN WURTH 12         Midwest          18:40.66     145.4    145
19. KRISTEL REDHAIR 11        West             18:47.29     143.2    143
20. SHEILA KLICK 12           Northeast        18:49.25     142.6    143
21. LIZ AWTREY 12             South            18:54.69     140.8    141
22. CECELIA WILLIAMS 12       Midwest          19:01.97     138.3    138
23. NICOLE WILLIAMS 12        Midwest          19:08.55     136.2    136
24. LYNDSI GAY 12             Midwest          19:08.85     136.1    136
25. RISA RUTLAND 12           South            19:13.91     134.4    134
26. HILARY WHITE 11           South            19:14.15     134.3    134
27. KELLEY OTSTOTT 10         South            19:17.71     133.1    133
28. CARRE JOYCE 11            South            19:23.82     131.1    131
29. KIMBERLY MYERS 12         South            19:31.43     128.5    129
30. SARA GRAYBILL 11          South            19:56.88     120.0    120
31. ASHLEY BROUSSARD 12       South            20:20.07     112.3    112
32. CHERYL BAUER 12           Northeast        22:05.47     77.2     77


 1997 (** Ratings Re-Evaluated from original posting)

    1      1     11  Sullivan, Erin     MT. Mansfield       17:22.2    167.6    168
    2     25     41  Ettinger, Mariel   La Grande           17:51.4    157.9    158
    3     19     33  Mitchell, Rebecca  Geneva              17:54.8    156.7    157
    4     17     31  Wurth, Christin    Bloomington         18:03.2    153.9    154
    5      9     21  Heiner, Laura      Centerville         18:13.6    150.5    150
    6      5     15  Melonic, Peggy     Don Bosco           18:19.2    148.6    149
    7     10     22  Modliszewski, Jenn Liberty             18:21.5    147.8    148
    8     18     32  Wollam, Jennifer   Alliance            18:24.0    147.0    147
    9      2     12  Chaplin, Tara      Union-32            18:26.9    146.0    146
   10     32     48  Bei, Sara          Montgomery          18:27.3    145.9    146
   11      3     13  Palmer, Erica      Monadnock Region    18:30.9    144.7    145
   12     20     34  Arnold, Jenny      Libertyville        18:31.7    144.4    144
   13      6     16  Turner, Laura      Portsmouth          18:32.4    144.2    144
   14     26     42  Fleshman, Lauren   Canyon              18:34.2    143.6    144
   15      4     14  Mastroianni, Jilli Sayville            18:41.0    141.3    141
   16     27     43  Welsh, Kimi        Yucaipa             18:44.8    140.1    140
   17     22     36  Sekinger, Katie    Clay                18:45.1    140.0    140
   18     29     45  Gorton, Sara       MT. Pointe          18:45.5    139.8    140
   19     15     27  Annis, Caroline    HB Plant            18:46.4    139.5    140
   20     14     26  Folse, Sarah       Chancellor          18:46.8    139.4    139
   21     23     37  Brewster, Bethany  Valley Lutheran     18:47.4    139.2    139
   22      8     18  Agrawal, Sheela    Joseph Case         18:49.9    138.4    138
   23     11     23  Gulli, Melissa     Klein               18:51.3    137.9    138
   24     28     44  Cox, Trina         Santa Rosa          18:54.9    136.7    137
   25      7     17  Jelley, Danielle   W.T. Clarke         18:55.6    136.5    136
   26     12     24  Awtrey, Liz        Robinson            18:59.4    135.2    135
   27     16     28  Field, Emily       Ursuline Academy    19:00.6    134.8    135
   28     31     47  Marquand, Allyson  University          19:01.2    134.6    135
   29     30     46  Burris, Allyson    Ayala               19:02.8    134.1    134
   30     21     35  Williams, Nicole   Westview            19:05.5    133.2    133
   31     24     38  Pape, Amanda       South               19:15.5    129.8    130
   32     13     25  Baird, Christy     West                19:43.3    120.6    121