[TullyRunners Home Page]

Note ... Indoor Class Records follow criteria of "All-Time" Indoor State Records...set in a scheduled meet...any time of year...in an indoor facility

Source ... Primary List compiled and maintained by Larry ByrneNew York State High School Track and Field "Bluebook 2014"

Note ... the all new The New York State High School Track and Field "BLUEBOOK 2014" (118 pages, State records, Class records, All-Times lists by event [50-deep outdoors, 25-deep indoors] is available for only $10.00 by mail from: Larry Byrne, 422 Bryantville Court, Warwick, RI 02886-1701 [email: ltbyrne1016@verizon.net]

Note ... for the class list shown below, TullyRunners has decided to show the progression of some records (that's why there are multiple marks for some records).

[Boys Relay Records]

 ... updated Mar 31, 2014

 BOYS New York State Indoor Track & Field Records by "CLASS"

 Source: See note above ... (additional updates added during the season (by Bill Meylan) when available)

 

  50 Meters
  ==========
   All:    5.77        AREL GORDON (Aquinas)                        2003 (Mar 3, Sec 5-MOC, URoch)


  55 Meters (60y)
  ===============
   8G:     6.73m       JAMAL JOHNSON (CBA-Syracuse)                 2004 (Feb 29, USATF JO East)
   Fr:     6.4y        JERRY BLOW (Clarkstown South)                1975
           6.4y        EARL McNEIL (Bishop Loughlin)                1975
           6.54m       JAMAL JOHNSON (CBA-Syracuse)                 2005 **(Jan 8, So. Tier, Cornell)
   So:     6.39m       DION ALEXANDER (Corcoran)                    1990
   Jr:     6.33m       DION ALEXANDER (Corcoran)                    1991
           6.31m       JERMAINE BROWN (Medgar Evers)                2009 ** (Feb 24, Eastern States, Armory)
   Sr:     6.31m       JARMIENE HOLLOWAY (Marshall, Rochester)      1995 (Mar 4, States, Cornell)


  60 Meters
  ===============
   Fr:     7.11        AYO ISHOL AISIJO (Sheepshead Bay)            2006 (Mar 10, NSIC (trial), Armory)
   So:     7.19        ROUDY MONROSE (Spring Valley)                1995
           7.18        MAURICE ROBERTS (Spring Valley)              2006 (Mar 10, NSIC (trial), Armory)
           7.16        JAMAL JOHNSON (Fayetteville-Manlius)         2006 (Mar 11, NIN Nationals, MD)
           7.16        DONALD WILLIAMS (Midwood)                    2008 (Mar 14, NSIC, Armory)
           7.10        WAYNE GORDON (Sweet Home)                    2010 **(Mar 12, NIN, Reggie Lewis Center)
   Jr:     6.93        MAURICE JACKSON (Marshall, Rochester)        1996
           6.85        KEVIN MALIVERT (Ramapo)                      2008 (Mar 16, NSIC (trial), Armory)
           6.79        JERMAINE BROWN (Medgar Evers)                2009 **(Mar 14, NSIC (semi), Armory)
   Sr:     6.80        KEN BAXTER (Acad Environ Sci, NYC)           2000 (Mar 12, NSIC, Armory)


  200 Meters
  ===============
   Fr:    22.31        DARNELL GREEN (Nottingham)                   1993
   So:    22.00        DAVID BYRD (CBA - Albany)                    1993
   Jr:    21:68        KEDAR INICO (Campus Magnet)                  2000
          21.50        MIKE ABELARD (Ramapo)                        2008 (Feb 26, Eastern St, Armory)
          21.26        JERMAINE BROWN (Medgar Evers)                2009 **(Mar 14, NSIC (semi), Armory)
   Sr:    21:43        JERMAINE STAFFORD (Franklin, Rochester)      1994 (Mar 13, NSIC, Carrier Dome)


  300 yards
  ===============
   Fr:    33.3         FRED DUGARD (Thomas Edison, Queens)          1973
   So:    31.10        DAVID BYRD (CBA - Albany)                    1993
   Jr:    31.19   !    ERRINGTON LINDO (Thomas Jefferson, Brooklyn) 1985
                  !     [official clocking enroute to longer distance]
   Sr:    30.99        IVAN JEANMARIE (Prospects Heights, Brooklyn) 1991 (Feb 25, Eastern St, Princeton)


  300 Meters
  ===============
   Fr:    35.2         DARNELL GREEN (Nottingham)                   1993
          35.50        DARNELL GREEN (Nottingham)                   1993
   So:    34.9         DAVID BYRD (CBA - Albany)                    1993
          35.41        BRIAN SUSSER (Colonie)                       1999
          34.38        IZAIAH BROWN (Amsterdam)                     2013 ** (Mar 2, NY States, Cornell)
   Jr:    33.98        KEDAR INICO (Campus Magnet)                  2000
          33.65   ??   JERMAINE BROWN (Medgar Evers)                2009 ** (Feb 19, PSAL Borough, Armory)
                    ?? - Jermaine Brown's class is questionable (either SO or JR)
   Sr:    33.27        ANTHONY EWERS (Lawrence, Cedarhurst)         2000 (Dec 18, BL Games, Armory)


  400 Meters
  ===============
   Fr:    51.1         CHRIS ABRAHAMS (South Shore, Brooklyn)       1988
          51.47        CHRIS ABRAHAMS (South Shore, Brooklyn)       1988
          49.87        LIONEL WILLIAMS (St. Peter's, SI)            2004 ** (Feb 21, Hall of Fame, Armory)
   So:    48.60        BRIAN SUSSER (Colonie)                       1999
          48.13        RICHRAD ROSE (Boys & Girls)                  2013 ** (Mar 8, NBIN Nationals, Armory)
   Jr:    48.29        ANTHONY EWERS (Lawrence, Cedarhurst)         1999
          47.31        RAI BENJAMIN (Mt. Vernon)                    2014 ** (Feb 24, Eastern States, Armory)
   Sr:    47.44        KEDAR INICO (Campus Magnet)                  2001
          46.58        ELZIE COLEMAN (Newburgh)                     2004 (Jan 10, Hispanic, Armory)
          45.92        ELZIE COLEMAN (Newburgh)                     2004 ** (Feb 21, Simplot, Pocatello)


  500 Meters
  ===============
   Fr:   1:08.74       JOE VILA (North Rockland)                    1989
   So:   1:06.52       COREY LORD (Samuel J. Tilden, Brooklyn)      1989
   Jr:   1:04.55       DENNY FREDERICK (Boys & Girls)               1997
         1:02.88       STRYMAR LIVINGSTON (Christopher Columbus)    2011 ** (Jan 22, New Balance, Armory)
   Sr:   1:04.36       DERRICK ARMSTEAD (Franklin K. Lane)          1989 (Jan 22, NE TAC, Harvard)
         1:01.68       STRYMAR LIVINGSTON (Christopher Columbus)    2012 ** (Jan 21, New Balance, Armory)


  600 yards
  ===============
   Fr:   1:15.39       STEPHEN EDDEN (DeWitt Clinton, Bronx)        1984
   So:   1:14.9        STAN LORD (New Rochelle)                     1976
   Jr:   1:12.7   #    JUSTIN ROMANIUK (Suffern)                    2000
                  #     [over-size track]
         1:12.88       PAUL STEELE (Prospect Heights, Brooklyn)     1984
   Sr:   1:10.6        JOE TOLES (Uniondale)                        1977 (Mar 7, E States, Princeton)
         1:10.6        ANTHONY TUFARIELLO (Hewlett)                 1977 (Mar 7, E States, Princeton)


  600 Meters
  ===============
   Fr:   1:25.2        CHRIS ABRAHAMS (South Shore, Brooklyn)       1988
         1:21.39       LIONEL WILLIAMS (St. Peter's)                2004 (Feb 15, CHSAA Champ, Armory)
   So:   1:21.35       ARNULFO PEAT (Paul Robeson, Brooklyn)        1988
         1:19.68       LIONEL WILLIAMS (St. Peter's)                2005 (Jan 15, Stanner Gm, Armory)
         1:19.41       RICHARD ROSE (Boys & Girls)                  2013 ** (Feb 1, New Balance Collegiate Inv
   Jr:   1:20.7        JASON MORGAN (Lawrence, Cedarhurst)          1998
         1:20.04       LIONEL WILLIAMS (St. Peter's)                2006 (Jan 29, NYCHSAA Sec, Armory)
         1:18.01       STRYMAR LIVINGSTON (Christopher Columbus)    2011 (Feb 5, New Balance Col, Armory)
         1:17.64       STRYMAR LIVINGSTON (Christopher Columbus)    2011 ** (Feb 25, PSAL Champ, Armory)
   Sr:   1:18.80       DAMION DRUMMOND (Paul Robeson, Brooklyn)     2000 (Feb 20, PSAL, Armory)
         1:18.70       TERRANCE LIVINGSTON (Great Neck South)       2009 (Feb 7, New Balance Col, Armory)
         1:17.58       STRYMAR LIVINGSTON (Christopher Columbus)    2012 ** (Feb 4, New Balance Col, Armory)


  800 Meters
  ===============
   Fr:   2:00.8        MIKE HEDGECOCK (Wantagh)                     1984
         1:57.68       LIONEL WILLIAMS (St. Peter's)                2004  
         1:56.02       LIONEL WILLIAMS (St. Peter's)                2004 (Jan 10, Hispanic, Armory)
   So:   1:57.11       CONNOR FARRELL (Bayport-Blue Point)          2002 (Feb 26, E States, Armory)
         1:55.37       LIONEL WILLIAMS (St Peter's)                 2004 (Dec 28, MC Classic, Armory)
         1:54.65       ZAVON WATKINS (Liverpool)                    2010 ** (Mar 14, NIN Nationals, Boston)
   Jr:   1:53.44       JUSTIN ROMANIUK (Suffern)                    2000
         1:50.84       ZAVON WATKINS (Liverpool)                    2011 ** (Mar 13, NBIN Nationals, Armory)
   Sr:   1:51.98       PAUL JOYCE (Clarkstown South)                2000 (Feb 29, E States, Armory)
         1:51.36       JUSTIN CRADDOCK (Kenmore East)               2005 (Mar 13, NSIC, Armory)
         1:50.11       ZAVON WATKINS (Liverpool)                    2012 ** (Mar 11, NBIN Nationals, Armory)


  1000 yards
  ===============
   Fr:   2:24.3        RAMON SEVERINO (Geo Washington, Manhattan)   1973
         2:20.6   #    STEVE FRANCIS (Arlington)                    1974
                  #     [over-size track]
   So:   2:16.0        BILL DABNEY (Boys, Brooklyn)                 1971
   Jr:   2:13.6        RON STAFFORD (Maria Regina, Uniondale)       1974
   Sr:   2:11.1   !    MILES IRISH (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake)      1983 (Jan 22, Yale Inv)
                  !     [official clocking enroute to longer distance]


  1000 Meters
  ===============
   Fr:   2:34.9        JOHN COLLINS (Canarsie, Brooklyn)            1988
   So:   2:31.7        MILES IRISH (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake)      1981
         2:30.75       CHRIS STOGSDILL (Marcellus)                  2007 (Jan 24, Constantino Inv, Manley)
         2:29.30       ZAVON WATKINS (Liverpool)                    2010 (Jan 16, Stanner Games, Armory)
         2:27.59       ZAVON WATKINS (Liverpool)                    2010 ** (Feb 5, NB Collegiate, Armory)
   Jr:   2:29.15       DENNIS WEBSTER (Central, Clarence)           1987
         2:28.20       ALEX HATZ (Fayetteville-Manlius)             2009 (Feb 17, CNYCL American)
         2:26.44       ALEX HATZ (Fayetteville-Manlius)             2009 (Feb 27, State Qual, Manley)
         2:26.13       ZAVON WATKINS (Liverpool)                    2011 (Feb 26, St Qual, Colgate)
         2:26.12       JAMES ASSELMEYER (Arlington)                 2014 ** (Feb 19, Sec 1-St Qual, Armory)
   Sr:   2:24.1        MILES IRISH (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake)      1983 (Jan 22, Yale Inv)


  1500 Meters
  ===============
   Fr:   4:08.3        JOHN TRAUTMANN (Monroe Woodbury)             1983
   So:   4:02.0        TODD ORVIS (Colonie)                         1987
   Jr:   3:57.91       MILES IRISH (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake)      1982
         3:57.01  !    KEVIN TSCHIRHART (Northport)                 2004 (Mar 14, NIC, Landover, MD)
                  !     [official clocking enroute to longer distance]
         3:53.37       LUKE GAVIGAN (Tappan Zee)                    2014 ** (Feb 15, Millrose Games, Armory)
                  !     [official clocking enroute to longer distance]
   Sr:   3:51.45  !    JOHN TRAUTMANN (Monroe Woodbury)             1986 (Mar 16, NSIC, Yale)
         3:49.91  !    ALEX HATZ (Fayetteville-Manlius)             2010 ** (Mar 14, NIN Nationals, Boston)
                  !     [official clocking enroute to longer distance]


  One Mile (m = 1600m)
  ====================
   Fr:   4:28.06m      JOHN TRAUTMANN (Monroe Woodbury)             1983
         4:23.5    #   JOHN TRAUTMANN (Monroe Woodbury)             1983
                   #     [over-size track]
         4:29.17y      BRIAN DALPIAZ (Sayville)                     2000
         4:28.14y      CHARLES WHITE (Garden City)                  2005 (Jan 8, Hispanic Gm, Armory)
         4:25.44y      CHARLES WHITE (Garden City)                  2005 (Mar 2, Eastern St, Armory)
         4:25.27m      CHARLES WHITE (Garden City)                  2005 (Mar 6, States, Carrier Dome)
         4:25.08y      JAMES BURKE (Port Jefferson)                 2011 (Dec 30, North Shore Inv, Armory)
         4:21.48y      JAMES BURKE (Port Jefferson)                 2012 ** (Jan 14, Molly Stanner, Armory)
   So:   4:16.77y      KEVIN TSCHIRHART (Northport)                 2003 (Jan 11, Hispanic Gm, Armory)
         4:16.02y      CHARLES WHITE (Garden City)                  2006 (Jan 7, Hispanic Gm, Armory)
         4:15.67y      CHARLES WHITE (Garden City)                  2006 ** (Jan 21, New Balance Inv, Armory)
   Jr:   4:13.63y      MIKE STAHR (Carmel)                          1982
         4:12.69y      KEVIN TSCHIRHART (Northport)                 2004 (Jan 24, New Balance, Armory)
         4:08.96y      LUKE GAVIGAN (Tappan Zee)                    2014 ** (Feb 15, Millrose Games, Armory)
   Sr:   4:07.61y      JOHN TRAUTMANN (Monroe Woodbury)             1986 (Mar 16, NSIC, Yale)
         4:05.50y      ALEX HATZ (Fayetteville-Manlius)             2010 ** (Mar 14, NIN Nationals, Boston)


  3000 Meters
  ===============
   Fr:   8:54.6        JOHN TRAUTMANN (Monroe Woodbury)             1983
   So:   8:31.9   !    KEVIN TSCHIRHART (Northport)                 2003 (Jan 18, Stanner Gm, Armory)
                  !     [official clocking enroute to longer distance]
   Jr:   8:14.10       JOSH McDOUGAL (Home-School, Peru)            2003 (Feb 15, Boston Univ)
   Sr:   8:16.3        MILES IRISH (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake)      1983
         8:15.0   !    JOSH McDOUGAL (Home-School, Peru)            2004 (Jan 24, NYRRC, Armory)
                  !     [official clocking enroute to longer distance]


  Two Miles (m = 3200m)
  =====================
   Fr:   9:27.50m      BRIAN DALPIAZ (Sayville)                     2000
         9:32.98y      BRIAN DALPIAZ (Sayville)                     2000
   So:   9:10.86y      KEVIN TSCHIRHART (Northport)                 2003 (Jan 18, Stanner Gm, Armory)
   Jr:   9:02.80y      BRIAN DALPIAZ (Sayville)                     2002 (Jan 12, Stanner Gm, Armory)
   Sr:   8:59.44m      JOHN TRAUTMANN (Monroe Woodbury)             1986
         9:01.92y      BRIAN DALPIAZ (Sayville)                     2003 (Jan 18, Stanner Gm, Armory)
         8:50.40y      JOSH MCDOUGAL (Home-School, Peru)            2004 ** (Jan 24, NYRRC, Armory)


  55 Meter Hurdles (5-39")
  ========================
   Fr:    7.57         KIP DOW (Deer Park)                          1985
   So:    7.41         GREG HINES (Walt Whitman, Huntington Stat)   1992
   Jr:    7.0          GREG HINES (Walt Whitman, Huntington Stat)   1993
          7.32         GREG HINES (Walt Whitman, Huntington Stat)   1993
          7.31         JAY HEBERT (Ticonderoga)                     2013 ** (Mar 2, NY States, Cornell)
   Sr:    7.22         JOE GALEANO (Centereach)                     1987 (Mar 7, States, Cornell)


  60 Meter Hurdles (5-39")
  ========================
   Fr:    8.82         KEMER CLARKE (South Shore, Brooklyn)         2004 (Mar 13, NSIC, Armory)
   So:    8.73         KWANE PEMBERTON (South Shore, Brooklyn)      2001 (Mar 11, NSIC, Armory)
          8.23         STEPHEN McLEAN (Transit Tech)                2005
   Jr:    8.03         SAIDU EZIKE (Port Richmond)                  2003 (Mar 16, NSIC, Armory)
          8.00         JAY HEBERT (Ticonderoga)                     2013 ** (Mar 10, NBIN Nationals, Armory)
   Sr:    8.06         RON ANDREWS (Sweet Home, Amherst)            1997
          8.06         IAN SMART (North Babylon)                    1998
          8.06         GEORGE PARDNER (Franklin, Rochester)         1999
          7.92         SAIDU EZIKE (Port Richmond)                  2004 (Mar 13, NSIC, Armory)
          7.84         KEMAR CLARKE (South Shore)                   2007 ** (Mar 10, NSIC, Armory)


  High Jump
  =============
   Fr:   1.905    6-3      JOE GALEANO (Centereach)                   1984
   So:   2.03     6-8      BILL McCLELLON (DeWitt Clinton, Bronx)     1964
         2.03     6-8      JOE GALEANO (Centereach)                   1985
   Jr:   2.135    7-0      GREG THOMPSON (Malverne)                   1977
         2.135    7-0      ELDRED WILLIAMS (Music and Art, Manhattan) 1981
   Sr:   2.235    7-4      DAN OLSON (Albany Academy)                 2000 (Dec 29, Brown Invite)


  Pole Vault
  =============
   8G:   4.05    13-3.5    NICK JONES (Shenendehowa)                  2000
   Fr:   4.115   13-6      NICK JONES (Shenendehowa)                  2001
   So:   4.50    14-9      RYAN DALL (North Rockland)                 1992
   Jr:   4.80    15-9      RYAN DALL (North Rockland)                 1993
         4.83    15-10     DEREK DIBONA (Warwick Valley               2014 ** (Jan 17, Reno Pole Vault Summit)
   Sr:   4.80    15-9      ANDREW PARK (Fairport)                     2003 (Mar 9, States, Carrier Dome)
         4.81    15-9.25   IAN CASSIDY (Molloy)                       2004 (Jan 10, Hispanic, Armory)
         4.84    15-10.5   DAN TIERNEY (Medina)                       2004 (Mar 14, NSIC, Armory)
         4.93    16-2      BRIAN DUGGAN (Monsignor Farrell)           2005 (Mar 13, NSIC, Armory)
         5.00    16-5      CASEY DiCESARE (Irvington)                 2005 (Dec 27, Marine Corp Classic)
         5.02    16-6      Jordan Yamoah (Arlington)                  2010 ** (Dec 17, Mitchell Inv, Armory)
         5.18    17-0      Jordan Yamoah (Arlington)                  2010 ** (Dec 19, Sec 1 Kickoff, Armory)
         5.20    17-1      Jordan Yamoah (Arlington)                  2011 ** (Jan 15, Stanner Games, Armory)


  Long Jump
  =============
   Fr:   6.565   21-6.5    JERMAINE JOHNSON (White Plains)            1988
   So:   6.995   22-11.5   I-PERFECTION HARRIS (Poly Prep)            2000
         7.14    23-5      TOBI TELL (McQuaid Jesuit)                 2014 ** (Feb 20, Sec5 State Qual)
   Jr:   7.41    24-3.75   NASHVILLE PEART (LaGuardia, Manhattan)     1990
   Sr:   7.815   25-7.75   MARVIN FORDE (Uniondale)                   1993 (Mar 1, E States, Princeton)


  Triple Jump
  =============
   Fr:  13.99    45-10.75  CARLTON ROWE (Walt Whitman, Huntington)    1993
   So:  14.53    47-8      JERMAINE JOHNSON (White Plains)            1989
   Jr:  15.385   50-5.75   SANYA OWOLABI (Sleepy Hollow)              1977
   Sr:  15.42    50-7.25   CHRIS LOPEZ (Archbishop Malloy)            1991 (Mar 2, States, Cornell)


  SHOT PUT
  =============
   Fr:  15.465   50-6      ERICK TYRONE (Liverpool)                   1996
   So:  18.26    59-11     JOHN WILSON (Lawrence, Cedarhurst)         1966
   Jr:  19.28    63-3.25   J.J. GRANT (Liverpool)                     1984
   Sr:  19.75    64-9.75   ED ELLIS (Patchogue-Medford)               1982
        19.80    64-11.5   DEREK McGUIRE (Watertown IHC)              2004 (Mar 6, States, Carrier Dome) 
        19.81    65-00     BEN BONHURST (Smithtown West)              2014 (Feb 21, Long Is Elite, St Anthony's) 


  25-lb Weight Throw
  ==================
   Fr:  16.725   54-10.5   DAN PALADINO (Monroe Woodbury)             2003 (Mar 1, Sec 9 Qual)
        17.24    56-6.75   WALTER HENNING (St. Anthony's)             2004 (Feb 22, St A Inv)
        19.10    62-8      RUDY WINKLER (Averill Park)                2010 ** ()
   So:  15.78    51-9.25   DOMINICK GONZALEZ (Monroe Woodbury)        2003 (Mar 16, Nationals)
        16.585   54-5      DAN PALADINO (Monroe Woodbury)             2004 
        19.56    64-2      WALTER HENNING (St. Anthony's)             2005 (Jan 2)  
        21.48    70-5.5    WALTER HENNING (St. Anthony's)             2005 (Jan 29, St A Wt Throw)  
        22.87    75-0.5    WALTER HENNING (St. Anthony's)             2005 ** (Feb 26, Farmingdale Inv)  
   Jr:  19.24    63-1.5    JOHN-PAUL SMOLENSKI (Kellenberg)           2000
        23.45    76-11.25  WALTER HENNING (St. Anthony's)             2005 (Dec 29, Brown Inv)  
        24.69    81-00     WALTER HENNING (St. Anthony's)             2006 (Jan 7, Dartmouth Relays)  
        25.36    83-02.5   WALTER HENNING (St. Anthony's)             2006 (Mar 11, NIN, Landover, MD)
        26.06    85-06     WALTER HENNING (St. Anthony's)             2006 ** (Mar 12, NSIC, Armory)
   Sr:  22.54    73-11.5   JOHN-PAUL SMOLENSKI                        2001 (Mar 4, Brown Univ)       
        26.26    86-02     WALTER HENNING (St. Anthony's)             2007 (Jan 6, Dartmouth Relays)  
        26.32    86-03.5   WALTER HENNING (St. Anthony's)             2007 ()   
        26.35    86-05.5   WALTER HENNING (St. Anthony's)             2007 ** (Mar 11, NSIC Nationals, Armory)
   
   
  Pentathlon
  =========== 
   All:   3773 points      MICHAEL FEATHERS (Grand Island)            2004 (Mar 15, NIC, Landover, MD)
     [8.59 (HH), 20-8 (LJ), 48-5 (SP), 6-5 (HJ), 2:53.53 (800m)]

      

 

 RELAYS - BOYS New York State Indoor Track & Field Records
 


4x200m         1:28.03        CAMPUS MAGNET  (NSIC, Armory Track,  Mar 11, 2001)
                                     Kedar Inico       21.4
                                     Robert Saul       21.7
                                     Ansel Wallace     22.7
                                     Trevor Nelson     22.2
                                     
               1:27.67        NEWBURGH  (NSIC, Armory Track,  Mar 16, 2003)                      
                                     Michael Riullano  22.4
                                     Jason Pearson     21.6
                                     Elzie Coleman     21.6
                                     Larry Pearson     22.1
                                     

4x220y         1:29.9         DeWITT CLINTON  (Eastern States Champs, Princeton Univ,  Mar 6, 1974)
                                     Howard Adams      23.2
                                     Ron Broomfield    22.2
                                     Brady Crain       22.3
                                     Richard Massey    22.2
                                     

4x400m         3:17.49        SOUTH SHORE  (NSIC, Armory Track,  Mar 11, 2001)
                                     Chase McKenzie    49.5
                                     Kevin Patrice     48.6
                                     Dwayne Victory    50.4
                                     Alex Jeffrey      48.9
                                     
               3:15.72        TRANSIT TECH  (NSIC, Armory, Mar 12, 2006)
                                     McClean, Stephen
                                     Armstrong, Matthew
                                     Thompson, Monaire 
                                     Henry, Clemore
                                     

               3:15.12        BOYS & GIRLS  (New Balance Collegiate, Feb 3, 2012) 
                                     Richard Rose      48.5
                                     Joel Johnson      48.8
                                     Robert Rhodes     48.2   
                                     Javaun Grant      49.6
                                     

4x440y         3:19.94        BOYS and GIRLS  (NSIC, US Naval Academy, Annapolis, MD, Mar 12, 1989)
                                     Keith Murray
                                     Damien Pitts
                                     Nigel Dufeal
                                     Sheldon Isaac   [Individual splits are unknown]
                                     

4x800m         7:45.55        BOYS and GIRLS  (NSIC, Reggie Lewis Center, MA,  Mar 15, 1998)
                                     Eon Griffith      1:58.7
                                     Jahmil Barrett    1:58.2
                                     Doug Sandy        1:54.6
                                     Shawn Jeffers     1:53.9
                                     
               7:42.22        SYOSSET  (Collegiate Invitational, Armory, Feb 5, 2005) 
                                     Adam Lampert      1:58.3
                                     Chris Howell      1:54.5
                                     Sean Tully        1:52.1
                                     Dan Tully         1:57.1
               
               
               7:41.10        BOYS & GIRLS  (NBIN Nationals, Armory, March 10, 2012) 
                                     Richard Rose      1:55.0
                                     Darryl Williams   1:56.1
                                     Javaun Grant      1:57.9
                                     Robert Rhodes     1:52.1
               7:40.80        CHAMINADE  (New Balance Nationals, Armory, March 15, 2014) 
                                     Thomas Slattery   1:59.46
                                     Andrew Dorritie   1:55.87
                                     Gunnar Nolan      1:54.44
                                     Sean Kelly        1:51.03
               

4x880y         7:49.1         ARCHBISHOP MOLLOY  (Knights of Columbus, Madison Sq Garden, Feb 27, 1964)
                                     Don Teese         2:01.1
                                     Richard Schroeter 2:00.1
                                     Peter Farrell     1:53.6
                                     Bob Zieminski     1:54.3
                                     

4xOne Mile     18:23.9        PEARL RIVER  (Rockland Relays, Rockland CC, Jan 1981)
               
               17:56.26       NORTH ROCKLAND  (NSIC, Armory Track, Mar. 15, 2003)
                                     Miguel Reyes      4:24.8
                                     Carlos Jamieson   4:28.2
                                     John Martinez     4:36.4
                                     Dennis Gutierrez  4:26.9
                                     
               17:25.94       SHENENDEHOWA  (NSIC, Armory Track, Mar 13, 2004) 
                                     Dan McManamon     4:20.6 
                                     Ryan Gaedje       4:20.2 
                                     Scott Mindel      4:24.7 
                                     Phil Roach        4:20.5                      
                                     
               17:21.56       SHAKER  (New Balance Nationals, Armory, Mar 10, 2012) 
                                     Ethan Hausamann   4:22.1 
                                     Mike Libruk       4:18.8 
                                     Jon Vallecorsa    4:23.9 
                                     Christian Delago  4:16.8                                                  
                                     

Sprint Medley  3:27.94m       LAWRENCE  (NSIC, Reggie Lewis Center, MA,  Mar 13, 1999)
 (1,600m)                            Ernest Drouillard   22.9
                                     Leonard McKenzie    22.3
                                     Anthony Ewers       49.3
                                     Jason Morgan        1:53.4
                                     
               3:25.51m       TRANSIT TECH  (NSIC, Armory Track, Mar. 14, 2003)
                                     Micah Nation        22.2
                                     Garrie Edwards      21.7
                                     Melville Rogers     47.8
                                     Michael Webley      1:53.6
                                     

Dist Medley    10:10.93m      SHENENDEHOWA  (NSIC, Reggie Lewis Center, MA  [= 10:14.50 @ y] Mar 13, 1999)
 (4,000m)                            Dan Tebbano         3:05.9
                                     Jason Hoffman       50.6
                                     Chris Jones         1:59.0
                                     Rob Cloutier        4:15.4
                                     
               10:09.31       JOHN JAY EF (Patriot Track Club) (NSIC, Armory, Mar 12, 2004)
                                     Corey Ennist        3:12.6
                                     Cory Harris         51.2
                                     Peter Saretto       1:56.9
                                     Hakon DeVries       4:08.6  
                                     
               10:08.50       WARWICK VALLEY (NIN Nationals, Boston, Mar 12, 2010)
                                 (Splits: 3:08.7, 49.5, 1:55.2, 4:14.9)
                                     Daniel Paez         
                                     Pierre Armand   
                                     Daniel Ramirez  
                                     Timothy Luthin      4:14.9
                                     
               10:02.74       WARWICK VALLEY (NBIN Nationals, Armory, Mar 11, 2011) ***
                                     Daniel Paez         3:03.85
                                     Kevin Grosso        0:51.09  
                                     Ray Farinella       1:59.15  
                                     Timothy Luthin      4:08.65                                     
                                     

Dist Medley    10:15.44y      DeWITT CLINTON  (Eastern States Champs, Princeton Univ, Feb 25, 1991)
 (4,400y)                            Pascal Bernier      3:11.4
                                     Solomon Humphrey    49.5
                                     Leon Foston         1:58.0
                                     David Bennett       4:16.5